Miamisburg & Miami Township Census Records 1830 - 1920

Miamisburg Home
 
Miamisburg Historical Society
Miamisburg Market Square
 
Census Records for Miamisburg and Miami Township Ohio
 
Daniel Gebhart Tavern
Gebhart Tavern Restoration
 
Jacob Kercher Pioneer Home
 
Miamisburg Historic Sites
Miamisburg Pictures - Videos
Miamisburg Links
 
Miamisburg Library Park
Miamisburg Mound
 
Miamisburg Site Directory
 

Please Visit All of my Advertisers

Miamisburg Ohio & Miami Township Montgomery County Ohio

Census Records 1830 - 1920

1850 Census of Miamisburg    1860 Census of Miamisburg
1870 Census of Miamisburg    1880 Census of Miamisburg
1900 Census of Miamisburg    1910 Census of Miamisburg    1920 Census of Miamisburg
 
1830 Census of Miami Township    1840 Census of Miami Township
1850 Census of Miami Township    1870 Census of Miami Township
1880 Census of Miami Township    1900 Census of Miami Township
1910 Census of Miami Township    1920 Census of Miami Township
 
Symbols used in the extractions:
  • (H) = Head of household                                               
  • (M) = Male                                                                   
  • (F) = Female                                                                 
  • (W) =  WIFE                                                                
  • (S)    =  SON                                                                
  • (D)   =  DAUGHTER                                                    
  • (SIS)= SISTER                                                             
  • (B)    =  BROTHER                                                      
  • (F)    =  FATHER                                                         
  • (M)  = MOTHER                                                         
  • (FIL)=FATHER-IN-LAW                                            
  • (MIL)=MOTHER-IN-LAW                                         
  • (SS) = STEP-SON                                                       
  • (SD)= STEP-DAUGHTER                                           
  • (GS)= GRAND-SON                                                   
  • (GD)= GRAND-DAUGHTER                                      
  • (BIL)= BROTHER-IN-LAW                                        
  • (DIL)= DAUGHTER-IN-LAW                                     
  • AGE=NUMERALS FOLLOWING RELATIONSHIP
  • ( ) = Number within bracket denotes number of persons with the age range

 

EXTRACTION FROM 1910 U.S. CENSUS FOR THE UNINCORPORATED AREA OF MIAMI TOWNSHIP, MONTGOMERY COUNTY, OHIO

 

CARROLLTON  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  NORTH

             

ZIEGLER,  JACOB  (H)53—FARMER

          ELLEN  (W)50;  EARL  (S)25—PLANER,  WHEEL  WORKS;  EVAN  (S)21—FARM  HAND;  ORVILLE  (S)10

 

CENTERVILLE  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  NORTH

 

PULS,  ORA  (H)32—FARMER

          MARY  C.(W)35;  RUSSELL  (S)1  11/12;  ROBERT  (S)2/12

BENNER,  WILLIAM  (H)43—FARMER

          LORELLA  T.  (W)45

APPLE,  ISAAC  (H)61—RETIRED  FARMER

          AUGUSTA  S.  (W)49

WEIDLE,  GEORGE  (H)58—BLACKSMITH,  OWN  SHOP

          LOUISA  (W)63;  LEEDS,  LOUIS  (BOARDER)75—CARPENTER

COTTERMAN,  JOHN  (H)71—CARPENTER

          SARAH  A.  (W)64

GEBHART,  DAVID  S.  (H)65—FARMER

          FRANCES  (W)61;  ROY  E.  (S)21—FARM  HAND;  PEARL  M.  (DIL)21;  VIOLA  F.

          (GD)1 2/12;  LUTHER  E.  (GS)2/12

SMITH,  ELIZA  A.  (H)70—RETIRED  FARMER

          LOY,  HERBERT  (SIL)28—FARMER;  LOY,  DELLA  (D)26

EBERT,  WILLIAM  (H)50—FARMER

          FANNIE  V.  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  MYRTLE  (D)15;  WILLIAM  (S)11—FARM 

          LABORER;  IRENE  (D)8

SMITH,  FRANK  F.  (H)39—FARMER

          EVA  J.  (W)33;  FOREST  B.  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  ERNEST  G.  (S)15—FARM

          LABORER;  ROBERT  F.  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  JOSEPH  (UNCLE)75—RETIRED

          MASON

BENNER,  SAMUEL  M.  (H)44—RETIRED  FARMER

          ELEANER  D.  (W)43

LONG,  WILLIAM  C.  (H)48—FARMER

          ANNA  K.  (W)39;  ETHEL  A.  (D)4;  WILLIAM  F.  (S)2;  LESTER  B.  (S)18—FARM  HAND

BENNER,  EVAN  R.  (H)40—RETIRED  FARMER

          MAY  I.  (W)32—LABORER,  CHICKEN  YARD;  DO0NNA  M.  (D)11;  JOHN  J.  (S)1 8/12

BENNER,  ELWOOD  J.  (H)37—FARMER

          CAROLINE  (W)33;  JACOB  M.  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  MARY  L.  (D)11;  JACOB

          (F)75—RETIRED  FARMER;  BOOMERSHINE,  EARL  V.  (BOARDER)24—TEACHER,

          PUBLIC  SCHOOL

RESSLER,  CHRIST  (H)69—RETIRED  FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)53—DRESSMAKER;  GARRISON,  LLOYD  (GS)8

GROBY,  JACOB  R.  (H)55—FARMER

          BARBARA  (W)53

STALEY,  HARRIETT  A.  (H)65—FARMER

          NEWTON  I.  (S)19—FARM  HAND

WARRICK,  GEORGE  (H)65—FARMER

          RUTH  (W)57;  CHARLES  (S)32—BLACKSMITH,  CARRIAGE  WORKS;  DANIEL  (S)16—

          FARM  HAND

STALEY,  WILLIAM  E.  (H)35—FARMER

          EMMA  A.  (W)30;  ELWOOD  A.  (S)9;  ESMILINA  M.  (D)8;  RUTH  E.  (D)4;  FREDERICK  I.   (S)2

 

 ELEVENTH  STREET,  PRECINCT  “A”  NORTH                         

     

SCHRAUM,  GEORGE  W.  (H)44—ENGINEER,  WHEEL WORKS  

          LILILA  L.  (W)43;  CARL  L.  (S)20—LABORER,  WHEEL  WORKS;  WALTER  W.  (S)17--

          LABORER,  BUGEY  WORKS;  HOMER  H.  (S)16;  GERTRUDE  N.  (D)13;  LAVERN  (S)6

WARD,  DANIEL  (H)44—TEAMSTER,  PUBLIC  ROAD

          EVA  (W)45;  CHARLEY  E.  (S)16—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  EMMA  M.

          (D)12;  CECIL  E.  (S)11;  CLYDE  (S)5

GOOD,  CLEMENT  (H)43—FARMER

          MARIE  (D)19

WARD,  AMOS  (H)22—FARMER

          BLANCHE  (W)19;  ERNEST  L.  (S)2;  EARL  R.  (S)10/12

SWARTZEL,  FRED  W.  (H)52—FARMER

          PHOEBE  (W)49;  HALL,  EDWARD  (BOARDER)8

 

HEINECHE  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  NORTH

 

GEPHART,  HENRY   P.  (H)55—FARMER

          EMILY  J.  (W)54—FARM  LABORER;  ROBERT  W.  (S)25—INVOICER,  CASH  REGISTER;

          AMOS  (B)58—FARM  HAND;  MARY  C.  (SIS)64—FARM  LABORER

LEHMAN,  ABRAHAM  (H)63—FARMER

          HATTIE  (W)59—FARM  LABORER,  HENRY  (S)36—STENOGRAPHER,  IRON  WORKS;

          BESSIE  (DIL)28

FOX,  WILLIAM  D.  (H)37—FARMER

          MARY  (W)43;  SCHULTZ,  WILLIAM  A.  (SS)12

HALEY,  MICHAEL  (H)54—FARMER

          CATHERINE  (W)49;  JOHN  W.  (S)28—CUTTERMAN,  TABLET  FACTORY;  BENEDUICT 

R.      (S)20—LABORER,  TABLET  FACTORY

SMITH,  GEORGE  R.  (H)47—ENGINEER,  NATIONAL  THEATER

          MARY  J.  (W)44;  ADA  (D)18;  WALTER  J.  (S)16—ASSEMBLER.  CASH  REGISTER; 

          GERTRUDE  A.  (D)13;  ELMER  R.  (S)10;  LOWELL  V.  (S)8

OTEY,  LEWIS  (H)55—FARMER

          LIZZIE  (W)50—FARM  LABORER

RECHER,  JANE  (H)74

          SIMON  (S)33—CUTTERMAN,  TABLE  FACTORY

LOESCH,  GEORGE  (H)62—FARMER

          CANDACE  (W)53;  JOHN  B.  (S)28—FARM  HAND;  JOSEPH  E.  (S)23—FARM  HAND

FAUST,  DAVID  (H)54—FARMER

          MARY  (W)50;  GEORGE  H.  (S_25—FARM  HAND;  HOWARD  E.  (S)21—CUTTERMAN,

          TABLET  FACTORY;  EDNA  E.  (D)18;  HARRY  R.  (S)15—STRIPPER,  TABLET  FACTORY

          HAZEL  M.  (D)9

BALL,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)50—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)48;  IDA  (D)30—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO  FACTORY;  FRANK  (S)29—

          FARM  HAND;  CHARLES  (S)23—FARM  HAND;  MARY  (D)17—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO

          FACTORY;  CARL  (S)16—FARM  HAND;  EDWIN  (S)13—FARM  HAND;  EDITH  (D)11;

          BERTHA  (D)9;  ETHEL  (D)8;  RUTH  (D)6

MYERS,  JOHN  H.  (H)57—FARMER

          MARY  E.  (W)52;  RUTH  E.  (D)16

GROBY,  ROBERT  J.  (H)29—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)30;  PAULINE  S.  (D)6;  MARY  E.  (D)3

MYERS,  HARRY  W.  (H)20—FARMER

          ALBERTA  (W)22;  HELEN  I.  (D)9/12;  KITSON,  ARTHUR  (BIL)20—FARM  HAND

FOX,  LEWIS  (H)30—FARMER

          ALPHA  O.  (W)29—FARM  LABORER;  GILDA  O.  (D)8;  CURTIS  M.  (S)6;  DOROTHY  M.

          (D)4;  EDWARD  L. (S)1 10/12

BROWER,  HENRY  O. (H)52—FARMER

          BARBARA  A.  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  CALLA  L.  (D)20—FARM  LABORER;  MINNIE

A.     (D)17—FARM  LABORER;  GEORGE  W.  (S)15—FARM  LABORER

LEITER,  MAHALA  (H)71—FARMER

          IDA  M.  (D)47;  ALVADORE  (S)41—CARPENTER;  GEORGE  M.D.  (S)33—FARM  HAND;

          LOUIS  V.  (S)30—BELTER,  WHEEL  WORKS;  JOHN  M.  (S)45—TEAMSTER,  PAPER 

          MILL;  JOHN  H.  (GS)7;  JENNIE  M.  (GD)3

GEBHART,  CHARLES  (H)46—FARMER

          JACOB  B.  (F)70—RETIRED  FARMER;  LOUISA  (M)73

HIPPLE.  JOSEPH  E.  (H)33—FARMER

         MAUD  I.  (W)29;  LESTER  D. (S)9;  BESSIE  M.  (D)7;  LAWRENCE  R.  (S)3;  HELEN  I. 

(D)   2/12

PULS,  JESSIE  B.  (H)38—CIGAR  MAKER,  CIGAR  FACTORY;  CELIA  F.  (W)33

THOMA,  MARY  E.  (H)59—WASHER  WOMAN,  PRIVATE  FAMILIES

         EDWARD  (S)23—BROOM  MAKER,  BROOM  FACTORY

WEIDEL,  CHRISTIAN  (H)58—FARMER

         CATHERINE  (W)56;  AUGUST  (GS)17—FARM  HAND

STALEY,  JOHN  A.  (H)38—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

         MARY  E.  (W)31—HOUSE  WORK,  WORKING  OUT;  WALTER  I.  (S)11;  HARRIETT  E.

         (D)8;  HELEN  L.  (D)6

GEBHART,  MARY  A.  (H)60—FARMER 

 

MITCHELL  WHEEL  WORKS  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  NORTH 

 

TRUITT,  CHARLES  T.  (H)44—RAILROADER,  BIG  4  RAILROAD

          ANNA  (W)40;  ERNEST  (S)18—RAILROADER,  BIG  4  RAILROAD;  RUTH  M.  (D)17—

          PULLER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  HERBERT  C.  (S)16—LABORER,  WHEEL  WORKS;

          SARAH  E.  (D)14;  LOTTA  A.  (D)12;  ERNA  E.  (D)9;  DOROTHY  D.  (D)6;  IRENE  H.  (D)4

WILLIAMS,  JOHN  M.  (H)43—FIREMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          REBECCA  (W)36;  JOSEPH  W.  (S)18—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS;  RAYMOND  (S)15—

          LABORER,  ODD  JOBS;  CORA  L.  (D)14;  MORRIS  (S)13;  JOHN  (S)9;  ANNA  L.  (D)6;

          AMANDA  C.  (D)3

FORTNER,  ALONZO  (H)28—RAILROADER,  BIG  4  RAIL  ROAD

          BESSIE  (W)21;  EDNA  (D)5

SMITH,  SAMUEL  (H)68—FARMER

          MARY  J.  (W)40—WASH  WOMAN,  PRIVATE  FAMILY;  CLYDE  W.  (S)14;  ALBERT  W.

          (S)14;  SAMUEL  E.  (S)6

TURLY,  TAYLOR  (H)58—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          ABRANER,  LUCY  (AUNT)52—HOUSEKEEPER

KLEIN,  CARL  (H)27—FARMER

          FLO  E.  (W)25—FARM  LABORER;  EDITH  A.  (D)8;  RUTH  I.  (D)2;  VICTOR  R.  (S)1  2/12

KLEIN,  CHARLES  M.  (H)63—RETIRED  FARMER

          KATIE  (W)68;  ELIZABETH  (D)27—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

HOLMES,  JONATHAN  (H)81—RETIRED  FARMER

          CAROLINE  (W)79;  NELSON,  EVE  (D)52—HOUSEWORK

PHILLABAUM,  CORNELIUS  (H)49—FARMER

          LOUISA  (W)49;  IDA  M.  (D)18—FARM  LABORER;  GRACE  (D)17; FARM  LABORER; 

          EDNA  (D)14—FARM  LABORER

GEEHRING,  HELEN  (H)33—BOARDING  HOUSE

          BARBEE,  CHARLES  (B)44—FIREMAN,  PAPER  MILL;  DAWSON,  MARY  F. 

          (BOARDER)24—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS;  SHADE,  CLARENCE  (BOARDER)26—

          LABORER,  WAREHOUSE

  

CENTERVILLE  PIKE,  PRECINCT  “A”  SOUTH

 

BALL,  JAMES  (H)46—FARMER

          JENNIE  (W)37;  MYRTLE  (D)21;  MERLYN  (S)13

RABOLD,  FRANKLIN  (H)51—FARMER

          CLARA  (W)40;  CHARLES  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  LILLY  (D)14;  GLADYS  (D)11;

          ROBERT  (S)7

SLOUGH,  AARON  (H)56—FARMER

          WALTER  (S)24—FARM  LABORER;  CATHERINE  (DIL)24;  WILBERT  (GS)1 11/12;

          MOUNT,  MARY  (SIL)48

EARLY,  CLARENCE  (H)23—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)22

HIPPLE,  WILLIAM  (H)57—FARMER

          MINERVA  (W)51;  HURLEY  B.  (S)32—FARM  LABORER;  SWITZER,  WILLIAM  H.

          (HIRED  MAN)19—FARM  LABORER

WEIDLE,  WILLIAM  D.  (H)40—WHEEL  MAKER,  WAGON  WORKS

          MARGARET  (W)33;  CURTIS  (S)9

BEVENGER,  CHARLES  J.  (H)40—MACHINIST.  PAPER  MILL

          MAY  (W)36;  ESTHER  (D)12;  MARGARET  (D)10;  WILSON  (S)9;  EDWARD  (S)5

STOCKER,  CHARLES  E.  (H)38—FARMER

          MARTHA  (W)39;  HELEN  (D)6

COTTERMAN,  HOWARD  (H)36—BLACKSMITH,  CARRIAGE  WORKS

          EVA  (W)35;  LAWRENCE  (S)11;  GLADYS  (D)9;  JOHN  A.  (S)1 3/12

BERGER,  GEORGE  W.  (H)40—LAUNDRYMAN,  LAUNDRY

          ALBERTA  (W)34;  LILLIAN  (D)14;  MINNIE  (D)12;  MILLY  (D)11

THOMPSON,  THEODORE  (H)65—FARMER

          MARY  (W)65

SHARITTS,  JOHN  A.  (H)58—FOREMAN,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          SARAH  (W)51;  BECKNER,  BERT  C.  (BOARDER)26—CEMENT  MIXER,  SIDEWALKS

          BECKNER,  MAMIE  (BOARDER)17

GROBY,  JACOB  B.  (H)54—FARMER

          JANE  (W)49;  MARK  G.  (S)19—FARM  LABORER

BROADENHEIMER,  JOHN  H.  (H)50—FARMER,  TRUCK  FARM

          MARY  (W)47—FARM  LABORER;  JOHN  JR.  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  ANNE  (D)18--

          FARM  LABORER

SHIVERDECHER,  JOHN  H.  (H)39—ENGINEER,  PORTABLE  ENGINE

          DELLA  (W)26;  MAY  (D)9

 

DAYTON—SPRINGBORO  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  SOUTH

 

SHADE,  GEORGE  W.  (H)55—FARMER

          MINNIE  (W)47;  WALTER  (S)18

SMITH,  LEVI  (H)71

          MARY  (W)70;  THOMAS,  MARIE  (ADOPTED  D)3

ZECHAR,  CHARLES  (H)47—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)47;  CELIA  (D)20;  PEARLI  (D)11

HAHN,  JOHN  (H)47—FARMER

          JACOBENE  (M)71;  SARAH  (SIS)25

MITLER,  EARL  (H)29—FARMER

          LUCY  (W)20;  EMERSON  (S)2;  RUSSELL  (S)2/12;  GRETH,  WILLIAM  (HIRED  MAN)38—

          FARM  LABORER

MITLER,  AARON  (H)79

          EMMA  (W)75;  ANNA  (D)42

MILLER,  JAMES  M.  (H)48—FARMER

          JULIA  (W)49;  WALTER  (S)24—FARM  LABORER;  PAUL  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;

          MAURICE  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  MARGARET  (D)15;  ADA  (D)13

 

WASHINGTON  TOWNSHIP  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “A”  SOUTH

 

URSHEL,  FRANK  (H)36—FARMER

          FLORA  (W)35—FARM  LABORER

SMITH,  HOWARD  (H)32—FARMER

          LAVINA  (W)30;  LORAN  (S)11

FOX,  ADAM  E.  (H)53—FARMER

          MARY   (W)48;  OHMER  (S)25—FARM  LABORER;  THOMAS  (S)22—FARM  LABORER;

          HEBER  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  MILES  (S)10

SMITH, JOSEPH  (H)46--FARMER                   

          MARY  (W)46;  ESTHER  (D)23—PRINTER,  NCR;  RAYMOND  (S)19—FARM  LABORER; 

          GLENNA  (D)16

SHUEY,  CHARLES A.  (H)44—FARMER

          ELIZA  (W)41;  HARRY  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  EDWIN  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;

          DELLA  (D)16;  GRACE  (D)5;  EDITH  (D)4

WEIDLE,  SHERMAN  (H)33—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)42;  GOOD,  ABRAHAM  (SS)19—FARM  LABORER;  AGNES  (SD)17; 

          ALLEN  (SS)15—FARM  LABORER

KUHN,  HENRY  (H)47—FARMER

          ELIZA  (W)43;  ALICE  (D)22;  RAYMOND  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  ALLEN  (S)15—

          FARM  LABORER;  LETHA  (D)12;  FLORENCE  (D)10;  LENARD  (S)8

PEFFLY,  HARLEY  (H)38—FARMER

          CORA  (W)38;  FLORENCE  (D)12

WALDRON,  CARTER  P.  (H)47—CARPENTER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          JENNIE  (W)43

EMERT,  DAVID  E.  (H)46—FARMER

          CHARLOTTE  (W)32;  CATHERINE  (D)10;  GRACE  (D)8;  RAYMOND  (S)5;  ALBERT             

          (B)42—FARM  LABORER;  CATHERINE  (M)82

DALMING,  JOHN  (H)70—FARMER

          MARY  (W)62;  JOHN  JR.  (S)33—FARM  LABORER;  WILLIAM  (S)26—FARM  LABORER;

          FREDERICK  (S)23—FARM  LABORER;  GEORGE  (S)20—FARM  LABORER

DE  WEESE,  FRANK  B.  (H)33—FARMER

          MAY  (W)31;  MABEL (D)11;  SAMUEL  (S)8;  HOWARD  (S)5;  EVERITT  (S)4;  EARL  (S)2

BEALS,  JOSEPH  T.  (H)68

          LARA  (W)64;  NATHAN  (S)32—FARMER

MEDLAR,  ALICE  E.  (H)46—FARMER

          NICELY,  MARTIN  E.  (HIRED  MAN)26—FARM  LABORER

LEIS, GEORGE  A.  (H)29—FARMER          

          MARY  A. (W)23;  WILLIAM  (F)71—FARM  LABORER

LEIS,  WILLIAM  A.  (H)39—FARMER

          IDA  MAY  (W)30;  GUNDER,  CHRISTIAN  F.  (N)15—FARM  LABORER

LIEBCAP,  WILLIAM  B.  (H)64—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)64;  EMBY,  AMANDA  (N)33;  MC  CREIGHT,  JESSIE  (BIL)60—FARM  LABORER

BAVER,  DAVID  (H)65—FARMER

          LOUISE  (W)62

EARLY,  DAVID  A.  (H)41—FARMER

          FOREST  (S)17—FARM  LABORER

BAVER,  MARY  (H)65—FARMER

          DELLA  (D)26;  APPLE,  JOHN  (B)63—CARPENTER;  EARLY,  GLENWOOD  (GS)9 

BAVER,  HARY  A.  (H)29—FARMER

          ADA  (W)29;  FERMEN  (S)6;  CLYDE  (S)5;  CARL  (S)6/12

READY,  HARRY  (H)33—FARMER

          LIDA  (W)31;  SARA  (D)6;  FRANK  (S)6;  PHILIP  (S)2;  JOHN  (S)9/12

SMITH,  IRWIN  C.  (H)42—FARMER

          FLORA  (W)37;  MARY  (D)13;  LENARD  (S)6

SETTLES,  JOHN  (H)58—FARM  LABORER

          ANNA  (W)49;  WALTER  (S)1  9/12

FOX,  HENRY  (H)25—FARM  LABORER

          BELL  (W)21;  CLOYCE  H.  (S)4/12

FOX,  JOBE  (H)59—FARMER

          TREVA  (W)53;  ANNA  (D)28;  EDWIN  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  ERNEST  (S)19—

          FARM  LABORER;  LUCY  (D)18;  CATHERINE  (D)16;  LYDIA  (D)14;  WILFRED

          (S)11—FARM  LABORER

PONTIUS,  ALLEN  (H)45—FARMER

          MAUD  (W)28;  MAYME  (DIL)26

SELLERS,  WILLIAM  F.  (H)77—FARMER

          HELEN  (W)72;  WILLIAM  A.  (S)42

BROWN,  GEORGE  (H)74—FARMER

          MARY  (W)62;  EDITH  (D)19

FOX,  ELIZA  (H)66—FARMER

          NETTIE  (D)35—FARM  LABORER;  MAYME  (D)33—FARM  LABOROER;  VIOLA

          (D)30—FARM  LABORER;  MC CABE,  ISAAC  (HIRED  MAN)52—FARM  LABORER

GOOD,  ALICE  (H)72

          ARTHUR  (GS)21—FARMER;  FRAZEE,  LULU  (GD)16;  FRANCIS,  ALICE  (GD)22;

          FRANCIS,  CLEM  (GS)22—FARM  LABORER

HOUSER,  JOSEPH  (H)46—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)45;  ALICE  (D)16—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  JOSEPH   JR.

          (S)12;  TREVA  (D)10

GEPHART,  IRVIN  (H)29—FARMER

          EVA  ( W  )32;  CHARLES  W.  (S)7/12

ZEHRING,  ISAAC  (H)44—FARMER

          EMMA  (W)44;  EDWARD  (S)9;  CATHERINE  (D)6

APPLE,  IRA  (H)31—CARPENTER

          ELIZABETH  (W)26;  RAY  E.  (S)2

EMBY,  JOHN  (H)45—FARMER

          MARY  (W)43;  CHARLEY  (S)16—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  DELLA  (D)12;

          VERN  (S)7;  JOHN  R.  (S)6

EARLY,  CATHERINE  (H)89

          NIEBLE,  DAVID  (B)89;  NIEBLE,  LUELLA  (N)35;  NIEBLE,  JENNIE  (N)41—NURSE,

          WORKING  OUT

GEPHART,  GEORGE  W.  (H)46—FARMER

          ELENOR  S.  (W)45;  ORVEN  R. (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  ESTHER  (D)16;  PAUL  D. 

          (S)13—FARM  LABORER

SMITH,  EPHRAIM  (H)52—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          EUGENIE  (W)49; SARAH  (D)18—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  GERTRUDE

          (D)14;  ETHEL  (D)10;  EVELYN  (D)8

BROWN,  JOHN  A.  (H)50—FARMER

          EMMA  (W)49;  LEROY,  MARIE  (GD)14;  LEROY,  RUSSELL  (GS)12

SHEPHERD,  PETER  (H)69—FARMER

          CHARLEY  E.  (N)31—FARM  LABORER;  MINNIE  (N)32

ALEXANDER,  JACOB  (H)62—FARMER

          MINNIE  (W)53;  JOHN  (S)32—FARM  LABORER;  MARGARET  (D)20;  HERMAN  (S)18—

          FARM  LABORER

CLUTTER,  SAMANTHA  (H)68

          JOHN  S.  (S)29—FARMER

SHEPHERD,  JOHN  HENRY  (H)72

          AMANDA  (W)65

HAMILTON,  JOHN  (H)31—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          ELIZABETH  (W)29;  HUBER  (S)6;  EVERTT  (S)2

HAMILTON,  WILLIAM  (H)50

          AMANDA  (W)39

GEPHART,  HAROLD  R.  (H)44—FARMER

         NANCIE  (W)40;  HARRIETT  (D)3;  AARON  B.  (F)70—FARM  LABORER

CRAMER,  ALBERT  (H)54—FARMER

         ANNA  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  KATE  (D)19

BAILY,  LEWIS  M.  (H)40—FARMER

         MATILDA  (W)46;  FOREST  (S)10;  RUDY,  ADAM  (BIL)50—FARMER

LUCAS,  LESTER  (H)24—FARMER

         ELIZABETH  (W)25;  ORVEL  (S)2

BYERS,  MARY  E.  (H)70

         IDA  R.  (D)29;  WALTER  B.  (S)25—FARMER

BAKER,  JACOB  M.  (H)30—FARMER

         EMMA  (W)30;  LENARD  (S)6;  CHARLES  C.  (S)3

HAHN,  JACOB  (H)37—FARMER

         MINERVA  (W)33;  RICHARD  (S)8;  MILDRED  (D)3;  VERNA  (D)3/12

MEASE,  IRA  A.  (H)49—FARMER

         FLORA  (W)47;  NAOMI  (D)21

BARR,  BERNEE  (H)28—FARMER

         MARY  C.  (W)28;  MARY  G.  (D)2;  BERNARD  T. (S)4/12

BAKER,  JACOB  M.  (H)66

         MARY  (W)63;  ALBERT  (S)35—FARMER;  ELLA  (D)26

SCHMIDT,  JOHN  H.  (H)50—FARMER

         CATHERINE  (W)45;  EDWIN  C.  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  MARY  (D)16;  ROY  W.  (S)11

MC CABE,  VIRGIL  (H)35—FARMER

         BLANCH  (W)30;  YOUNG,  HARLAN  (FIL)56—FARM  LABORER; WADE,  VIRGIL  (N)8

GITHENS,  CLARENCE  O.  (H)44—FARMER

         ANNA  (W)42;  JUDITH  (D)15;  STANLEY  O.  (S)7

EARLY,  JACOB  R. (H)38—FARMER

         MYRTLE  (W)32;  LENARD  H.  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  DAVID  (F)87

WOODS,  CHARLES  F.  (H)38—FARMER

         EMMA  (W)36;  RAYMOND  A.  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  NEVIN  D.  (S)11—FARM 

         LABORER

PHILLIPS,  ELWOOD  (H)22—FARMER

         EDNA  (W)22;  RAYMOND  (S)8/12

BAVER,  AMOS  (H)36—FARMER

         STELLA  (W)29—FARM  LABORER;  LENARD  (S)8;  IDELLA  (D)6;  DOROTHY  (D)3;

         LUELLA  (D)2;  SWARTZ,  HENRY  (HIRED  MAN)64—FARM  LABORER

 

PRECINCT  “A”  SOUTH

 

ALLEN,  JOHN  (H)23—FARMER

          MARY  (W)26;  WILLARD  (S)6/12

WEIDNER,  GEORGE  (H)39—FARMER

         ELIZA  (W)36;  RACHEL  (D)13;  HARRY  (S)10—FARM  LABORER

WILHELM,  ROOINA  (H)66

STUPP,  CHARLES  (H)48—FARMER

         SARAH  A.  (W)46;  WILLIAM  C.  (S)22—FARM  LABORER;  WALTER  H.  (S)20—

         FARM  LABORER;  LESTER  R.  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  INA  (D)9;  JENNIE  (D)6

WEIDLE,  CHARLES  (H)35—FARMER

         FLORA  (W)34;  MARGARET  (D)9; GEHRING,  HENRY  (HIRED  MAN)37—FARM

         LABORER

GEPHART,  ELMORE  (H)61—FARMER

         MALINDA  (W)56;  HOWARD  (S)21—RURAL  MAIL  CARRIER;  LINEBAUGH,  MAGGIE 

         (D)30;  LINEBAUGH,  RALPH  (GS)6;  LINEBAUGH,  CARL  (GS)4;  LINEBAUGH,

         MYRTLE  (GD)2

BENNER,  HENRY  (H)58—FARMER

         ELIZABETH  (W)47;  LUCILLE  (D)15;  KUNKLEMAN,  WILLIAM  (HIRED  MAN)50—

         FARM  LABORER

FOX,  ELIZABETH  (H)72

         DANIEL  G.  (S)37—FARMER

ALLEN,  WILLIAM  F.  (H)53—FARMER

         CAROLINE  (W)45;  CHARLES  W.  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  DAVID  (S)18—FARM 

         LABORER;  ALBERT  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;  MARGARET  (D)8;  SALINA  (DIL)18; 

         CHARLIE  W.  JR.  (GS)7/12;  WESTRICH,  ELIZABETH  (MIL)83

WHITMAN,  IRVIN  W.  (H)30—FARMER

         ALTHA  (W)30;  FOREST  (S)6

PONTIUS,  SEREMIS  (H)65—FARMER

         MINERVA  (W)56;  CLARA  (D)16;  ANNA  (D)14;  CROSS,  CHARLEY  (HIRED  MAN)23—

         FARM  LABORER

WEBER,  EDWARD  C.  (H)24—FARM  LABORER

         PEARL  (W)24;  MARY  (D)1 7/12

METHOD,  ISAAC  (H)41—FARMER

         DENA  (W)43;  LOLA  (D)19

WOODWARD,  RAY  (H)24—FARMER

         BLANCH  (W)22;  ESTHER  (D)1  4/12

EMERT,  AGUSTUS  V.  (H)57—FARMER

         AMELIA  (W)48;  CLIFFORD  A.  (S)23—FARM  LABORER;  DAVID  (S)21—FARM 

         LABORER;  CARL  J.  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  WALTER  A.  (S)15—FARM  LABORER

GOOD,  JAMES  R.  (H)50—FARMER

         MARY  (W)52;  ADAM  S.  (S)24—FARM  LABORER;  ROBERT  A.  (S)21—SCHOOL 

         TEACHER;   JAMES  R.  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  IRA  (S)15—FARM  LABORER; 

         FOREST  R.  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  MILTON  A.  (S)9

WEIDLE,  ROBERT  (H)29—FARMER

         CAROLINE  (W)22;  RAYMOND  B.  (S)1

SHUPERT,  NELSON  (H)51—FARMER

         ELLEN  (W)48;  NETTIE  (D)22;  WILBUR  (S)15—FARM  LABORER

HELLMAN,  FRED  (H)32—FARMER

         ANNA  (M)70 

MOORE,  JACOB  (H)54—FARMER

          MARY  (W)47;  MILTON  (S)24—FARM  LABORER

GEPHART,  WALTER  (H)23—FARMER

          SUSIE  (W)22;  BERNICE  (D)8/12

MILLER,  GEORGE D.  (H)38—FARMER

          LOUISA  (M)73

BAKER,  JACOB   W.  (H)35—FARMER

          LILLY  M.  (W)36;  WILLIAM  N.  (S)9

METHOD,  MARY  (H)75

CLAYTON,  ABSLOM  (H)66—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)45;  DAISY  (D)16

STUPP,  HERBERT  E.  (H)24—FARMER

          ELSIE  (W)21;  MARGORIE  D.  (D)3;  ORVAL  (S)2

ZIMMERMAN,  JOHN  (H)39—FARMER

          MARY  (W)35;  SHARRITTS,  JOHN  (SS)18—FARM  LABORER;  EDWARD  (S)3

WOODWARD,  WILSON  (H)60—FARMER

         SARAH  (W)56;  RAY  (S)14—FARM  LABORER

GUITNER,  CHARLES  F.  (H)42—FARMER

         LIDA  (W)35

WEIDNER,  LEVI  (H)61—FARMER

         SARAH  (W)64;  ALBERT  (S)23—FARM  LABORER;  LIZZIE  (DIL)20

BAKER,  FRANK  JR.  (H)44—FARMER

         ELIZABETH  (W)42;  MARGARITE  (D)17;  HENRY  (N)16—FARM  LABORER

ELMBODEN,  ELLEN  (H)58

SWARTZ,  HENRY  (H)55—FARMER

         LOUISA  (W)49;  FRANK  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  KATHERINE  (D)17;  JOSIE  (S)15—

         FARM  LABORER;  JOHN  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  CHARLIER  (S)10—FARM  LABORER; 

         WILLIAM  (S)9—FARM  LABORER;  ANNA  (D)7

PAFF,  HARLEY  (H)42—FARMER

         ELIZA  (W)45;  MARK  (S)10;  JOHN  A.  (S)4;  CATHERINE  (M)82

ULM,  WALTER  K.  (H)41—FARMER

         HELEN  (W)36;  ZELMA  (D)13;  BESSIE  (D)12;  CHARLES  (S)8

YETTER,  RACHAL  (H)68

ROOT,  SAMUEL  (H)48—FARMER

         LAURA  (W)41;  HERBERT  (S)19—FARM  LABORER  ;  MARY  (M)83

MILLER,  ALBERT  M.  (H)43—FARMER

         CATHERINE  (M)78;  RIBLE,  CATHERIN  (SIS)51—FARM  LABORER;  RIBLE,  CHARLES 

         (N)17—FARM  LABORER;  RIBLE,  JACOB  (N)24—FARM  LABORER

EAGLE,  JOHN  E.  (H)50—FARMER

         SAMANTHA  (W)47;  CURTIS  F.  (S)11;  COMSTOCK,  HELEN  (BOARDER)21—SCHOOL

         TEACHER

MAYNE,  DANIEL  (H)52—FARMER

         MARY  (W)48;  TILLIE  (D)23—SCHOOL  TEACHER;  FRED  (S)20—FARM  LABORER; 

         RUBY  (D)18;  ELLA  (D)14;  ARTY  (S)12;  LUCILLE  (D)9;  NINA  (D)6;  CALVIN  (S)4

GEPHART,  STEPHEN   I.  (H)49—FARMER

         ADALINE  (W)45;  FOREST  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  STEWART  (S)15—FARM  LABORER 

CRAIN,  MARY  (H)75

          RICHARD  (S)50—FARMER;  WILLIAM  H.  (S)50—FARM  LABORER;  GEORGE  W.  (S)

          42—FARM  LABORER

GEPHART,  HENRY  C.  (H)31—FARMER

          BESSIE  (W)29;  LELAND  H.  (S)10 

GEBHART,  URIAS  G.  (H)70—FARMER

          MALINDA  (W)68;  GEORGE  (S)45—FARM  LABORER;  MARY  (D)43;  ANNA  (D)40; 

         AMELIA  (D)38—SCHOOL  TEACHER;  MAHLON  (S)36—ATTORNEY;  DELLA  (DIL)28

MEDLAR,  MARTHA  (H)73

         CLARENCE  (S)45—FARMER;  IRA  (S)43—FARM  LABORER;  SARAH  (D)41;  NORA  (D)36

LEIS,  JOHN  A.  (H)73—FARMER

         ELIZABETH  (W)71;  NOAH  A.  (S)30—FARM  LABORER;  EDITH  (DIL)22;  MILDRED

         (GD)4;  MARGARET  (GD)1 10/12

ZECH,  MARTIN  (H)45—FARMER

         ROSA  (W)40;  JOHN  H.  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  SARAH  (D)17;  MAMIE  (D)15; 

         BERTHA  (D)11;  RAY  E.  (S)7

HORTH,  DAVID  A.  (H)49—FARMER

         ANNA  (W)46;  CLARENCE  (S)25—FARM  LABORER;  RAY  (S)6

WEAVER,  JAMES  M.  (H)61—FARMER

         AMELIA  (W)51—FARM  LABORER

LONG,  HENRY  (H)64—FARMER

         NANCY  (W)63

HIRSTH,  JACOB  (H)87

         FISHER,  ANTHONY  (SIL)42—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER;  FISHER, KATIE  (D)40

GROBY,  SAMUEL  (H)31—FARMER

         BLANCH  (W)27;  WILLIE  W.  (S)6;  LUCILLE  (D)1  3/12;  WITTEY,  WILLIAM  B.  (FIL)

         53;  WITTEY,  LUCETTA  (MIL)54

LONG,  SAMUEL  (H)58—FARMER

         ELIZABETH  (W)59;  FREDERICK  (S)32—FARM  LABORER;  LUCY  (D)24;  MARVIN

         (S)22—FARM  LABORER        

URSHEL,  WILLIAM  R.  (H)27—FARMER

         MAY  (W)27;  ALBERTA  (D)4;  LESTER  W.  (S)2

KEHRLE,  JOSEPH  (H)44—FARMER

         AGNES  (W)43;  KATHERINE  (D)17;  ARNOLD  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;  LEO  (S)12—

         FARM  LABORER;  LENARD  (S)9—FARM  LABORER;  STELLA  (D)7

RUDY,  ELWOOD  (H)26—FARMER

         EDNA  (W)25;  HOMER  (S)6

BELVO,  PETER  (H)42—DAIRYMAN,  DAIRY

         CATHERIN  (W)42;  CATHERIN  (D)13;  MARIE  (D)12;  BERNARD  (S)10—FARM

         LABORER;  LOUIS  (S)10—FARM  LABORER;  PETER  (S)7;  FRANKY  (S)4;

         ELIZABETH  (D)4;  JOHN  (S)2

PAFF,  JOHN  H.  (H)51—FARMER

         CLARA  (W)48;  HAROLD  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  PAUL  D.  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;

         LOUIS  C.  (S)11—FARM  LABORER

LEIS,  EDWARD  C.  (H)46—FARMER

          ROSA  (W)41;  CLAYTON  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  JULIA  (D)18;  CALVIN  (S)15—

          FARM  LABORER;  GEORGE  (S)10—FAM  LABORER 

ROUTZHAHN,  AMOS  (H)29—FARMER

          VELMA  (W)27;  EUGENE  (S)5;  CARL  (S)3

SHAFFER,  WILLIAM  C.  (H)37—FARMER

          ELLEN  (W)28;  PAUL  M.  (S)7;  CHARLES  M.  (S)4;  CARL  M.  (S)1  6/12

MITLER,  JACOB  R.  (H)73

          WALTER  K.  (S)25—FARMER

KUHN,  PETER  (H)44—FARMER

          EMMA  (W)40;  CARL  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  GEORGE  (S)16—FARM  LABORER

MITLER,  JACOB  (H)43—FARMER

          CATHERIN  (W)42;  HARRY  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  EMMA  (D)18;  FRANK  (S)16—

          FARM  LABORER;  ANNA  (D)13—FARM  LABORER;  HANNA  (D)11;  JACOB  A.  (S)6; 

          CATHERIN  (D)2

MEASE,  MARY  (H)50

          BAILEY,  HOWARD  (N)25—FARMER

RICHARDS,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)29—FARMER

          HATTIE  (W)28;  ELMER  (S)6;  HAROLD  (S)3;  EDITH  (D)1  2/12;  (NOT  NAMED)(S)

          0/12;  COBB,  JOHN  (FIL)75—FARM  LABORER

KENDRICH,  HOUSTON  (H)35—FARMER

          MINNIE  (W)20

BACON,  DAVID  (H)60—FARMER

          MARY  (W)64

KORTMAN,  HENRY  (H)72—FARMER

          LOUISA  (W)68;  ELIZABETH  (D)38;  EMMA  (D)35;  JOHN   H.  (S)33—FARM  LABORER;

          FRANK  (S)31—FARM  LABORER;  KATIE  (D)28;  JACOB  (S)21—FARM  LABORER

FRY,  CHARLES  J.  (H)58—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          JENNIE  (W)48;  LUTHER  (S)29—LABORER,  SAW  MILL;  DYWER,  ANNE  (D)26;

          HENRY  (S)23—LABORER,  SAW  MILL;  HELEN  (D)13;  LAYTON  (S)8;  ETHEL  (D)3;

          DORA  (DIL)20;  DYWER,  JAMES  (SIL)38—TRAINER,  HORSES;  FRY,  FLORA  (DIL)

          18;  FRY,  PAULINE  (GD)2;  FRY,  HUGH  (GS)4/12;  DYWER,  FLORENCE  (GD)6;

          DYWER,  LEE  (GS)3

WEIDEL,  HERBERT  (H)34—FARMER

          LAURA  (W)29;  HARRY  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  HAZEL  (D)10;  HAZEL  (D)10;

          IRVIN  (S)7;  CARL  (S)5

DUMFORD,  HARRY  L.  (H)32—FARMER

          SARAH  (W)32;  CHARLES  E.  (S)8;  TRON,  JERRY  (HIRED  MAN)58—FARM  LABORER

BUSSARD,  PETER  (H)42—FARMER

          MARY  (W)32;  MARIE  (D)15;  KENNEL,  PETER  (HIRED  MAN)48—FARM  LABORER

BAKER,  JOHN  W.  (H)40—FARMER

          MARY  (W)40;  RAYMOND  (S)8;  HOWARD  (S)6;  RALPH  (S)3

MILLER,,  SAMUEL  D.  (H)67—FARMER

          SARAH  E.  (W)64;  NETTIE  (D)43—DRESS MAKER;  HARRY  (S)40—FARM  LABORER;

          EDITH  (D)25

SCHILDTHNECHT,  TALBERT  (H)32—FARMER

          ANNE  (W)22;  WILBUR  (S)3

FERTH,  WILLIAM  (H)25—FARMER

          ALICE  (W)19 

PHILLIPS,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)52—FARMER

          SARAH  (W)52;  ROBERT  F.  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  JOHN  E.  (S)14—FARM

          LABORER;  CHARLES  M.  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  EARL  C.  (S)7;  BESSIE  L.

          (DIL)16;  TOHOSIRES,  SERNEN  (BOARDER)41—FARMER,  TOBACCO

WOMBOLD,  PERRY  (H)45—FARMER

          WILLIAM  H.  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  ERMINA  (D)17;  IDA  (D)15;  FRANK  (S)11—

          FARM  LABORER;  WALTER  (S)10—FARM  LABORER;  DECHANT,  WILLIAM  H.  (FIL)       

          68—FARM  LABORER

EMERT,  WILLIAM   H.  (H)30—FARMER

          MOLLIE  (W)36;  PONTIUS,  CHARLES  E.  (ADOPTED  SON)17—FARMER;

          WILSON,  CORDA (?)(ADOPTED  DAUGHTER)8

ENNIS,  WILIIAM  (H)43—FARMER

          MARY  (W)43;  LESTER  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;  MILLIE  (D)11

GEPHART,  HENRY  (H)66—FARMER

          SARAH  (W)62;  RHODES,  CELIA  (D)28;  RHODES,  CARL  L.  (GS)6;  BAKER,  HERBERT

          (ADOPTED  SON)15—FARM  LABORER

MONTGOMERY,  EDWARD  (H)60—FARMER

          LOUISA  (W)60;  ALPHA  (D)14

EARLY.  CHARLES  W.  (H)46—FARMER

          ELLA  (W)41;  ESTHER  (D)18;  CHARLES   K.  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  GOLDIE  (D)14

NULL,  EDWARD  A.  (H)65—FARMER

          ELLEN  N.  (W)59;  ELIZABETH  (D)27;  LOUIS  (S)18—FARM  LABORER

GAVARD,  GEORGE  (H)33—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          OSZAN,  JOHN  (BOARDER)32—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          MORASZAN,  JOHN  (BOARDER)40—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          MORASZAN,  DOMAIN  (BOARDER)42—LABORER,   BRIDGE  WORK

          DANIZN,  JOHN  (BOARDER)35—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          FARKAIZ,  GEORGE  (BOARDER)30—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          GOLD,  WASITI  (BOARDER)36—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          GOLD, GARWICZ  (BOARDER)42—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          GAWRI,  JOHN  (BOARDER)38—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          FARKACZ,  TEDORE  (BOARDER)37—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          MORIZAN,  TEDORE  (BOARDER)35—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK 

          MORIZAN,  GEORGE  (BOARDER)42—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

HORASZREWICZ,  MARKO  (H)28—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          TOMIA  (W)25;  BOZO  (S)4

          ZWANOWICZ,  BLOZE  (BOARDER)19—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          GLINAC,  MIDAS  (BOARDER)20—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          LISCIA,  PETE  (BOARDER)22—LABORER ,  BRIDGE  WORK

          UZELAE,  NICOLUS  (BOARDER)19—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          BRENNER,  STEVE  (BOARDER)19—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

          ELTIK,  PETER  (BOARDER)19—LABORER,  BRIDGE  WORK

MITLER,  WINFIELD  (H)59—CARPENTER

CARUBINO,  DEDARDETA  (H)40—LABORER,  RAILROAD

FILOPIPO,  JOSEPH  (H)26—LABORER,  RAILROAD

GATRETRIA,  CANTITO  (H)32—LABORER,  RAILROAD

PASWALO,  TONY  (H)23—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          SCARNIA,  ARDINO  (BOARDER)20—LABORER,  RAILROAD 

          FILIPONE,,JOHABN  (BOARDER)26—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          MIKILTO,  ANTONIO  (BOARDER)23—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          GUISPIPE,  MINARA  (BOARDER)22—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          CABBATRONI,  CESARIO  (BOARDER)21—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          FORTUNIARO,  MINERA  (BOARDER)21—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          AMBRUSIO,  ALFREDO  (BOARDER)34—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          DEGARNDO,  FORTUNATO  (BOARDER) ?--LABORER,  RAILROAD

SALVARI,  JOE  (H)25—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          DISTOFANO,  GIONANBATISTA  (BOARDER)  ?--LABORER,  RAILROAD

          SUNID,  JOHN  (BOARDER)18—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         GWOLICIO,  DOMICO  (BOARDER)37—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         MONICO,  PAUL  (BOARDER)48—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         SYLVESTER,  JOE  (BOARDER)37—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         VELVAN,  JOHN  (BOARDER)19—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         RIEZ,  MIKE  (BOARDER)32—LABORER,  RAILROAD

         STEFFEN,  MIKE  (BOARDER)44—LABORER,  RAILROAD

GROSS,  OSCAR  (H)42—BRAKEMAN,  RAILROAD

HARCH,  WALTER  (H)29—LABORER,  RAILROAD  BRIDGEWORK

GARRISON,  BERTRAM  C..  (H)32—DRIVER,  DAIRY  WAGON

         EDNA  W.  (W)31;  LOYD  R.  (S)8;  GLENNA  W.  (D)5

BENNER,  CHARLES  J.  (H)52—FARMER

         ROSA  (W)36;  ARNOLD  P.  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  JUNE  R.  (D)11;  LAWRENCE  J.

         (S)9;  PAUL  M.  (S)5;  PAULINE  L.  (D)4;  BENNETT  B.  (S)7/12

FRANCISIO,  WILLIAM  C.  (H)28—FARMER

         ABBOTT,  SPENCER  (BOARDER)27—FARM  LABORER,  WORKING  OUT

BROWN,  RAY  (H)25—FARMER

         COREY  (W)23

GEPHART,  EARL  W.  (H)35—FARMER

         ANEZ  (W)40;  JOHN  G.  (S)10;  MARIA  E.  (D)3;  JOHN  M.  (F)65—FARM  LABORER

GEBHART,  JOHN  C.  (H)66—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

         EMMA  (W)63;  LOUISA  (D)17—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

CATROW,  HERBERT  G.  (H)38—CAPITALIST

         MARY  J.  (W)38;  JOHN  N.  (S)14;  MARGARET  E. (D)10;  DAVID  J.  (S)7;  STRAUB,

         LOUISE  (HIRED  GIRL)32—HOUSEWORK;  ZAPPE,  MARIE  (COOK)34—PRIVATE

         FAMILY;  MAYNE,  WILLIAM  (HIRED  MAN)25—LABORER;  BLACK,  GEORGE

         (HIRED  MAN)24—CHAUFFEUR;  WILHELM,  CHARLES  (HIRED  MAN)27—

         ELECTRICIAN;  SENNET,  CHARLES  (HIRED  MAN)25—LABORER;  SORMEIR,          

         MICHAEL  (HIRED  MAN)56—GARDENER

SHUDER,  CLARA  (H)44—FARMER

         SARAH  (D)9

 

ALEXANDERSVILLE  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

CREAGER,  JOHN  (H)66—FARMER

          JULIA  M.  (W)45;  HOWARD  W.  (S)19—FARM  HAND;  JOHN  T.  (S)17—FARM  HAND;

          HARRY  T. (S)7;  HERMAN  W.  (S)2

LONG,  GEORGE  (H)35—FARMER

          SARAH  E.  (W)56;  IRA  E.  (S)30—LABORER,  FARM;  DAILY  W.  (S)25—FARM

          LABORER

SOWER,  ALONZA  (H)27—FARM  HAND

          VERTIE  (W)25;  TREVA  A.  (D)6;  JOHN  W.  (S)4;  FLOSSIE  P.  (D)3;  THELMA  E.

          (D)1;  EVERT  E.  (S)2/12

DURST,  PETER  (H)60—FARMER

          JULIA  C.  (W)66;  WALTER   C.  (S)24—FARM  HAND

LONG,  CLYDE  C.  (H)26—FARM  HAND

          PEARL  L.  (W)20;  MILDRED  L.  (D)1/12

AUSPAUGH,  EDDIE  L.  (H)29—FARMER

          BERTHA  L.  (W)23—FARM  LABORER;  ESTER  E.  (D)4;  LEE  R.  (S)2;  MARGARET  R.

          (D)11/12;  MARION  B.  (F)65—RETIRED  FARMER;  AMANDA  E.  (M)60

SHOEMAKER,  HENRY  A.  (H)35—FARMER

          JEANETTE  (W)36;  POME  (S)10;  CURTIS  (S)8;  ZOLA  (D)3

RAUCH,  AMOS  (H)42—FARMER

          CL--?  R.  (W)33;  MYRTLE  B.  (D)11;  DORTHA  (D)10;  ANDRA  (D)3

MICHAEL,  SEABURY  F.  (H)40—FARMER

          MAHALA  R.  (W)41;  PAUL  J.  (S)1 6/12;  MANNING,  JOHN  (FIL)80—LABORER;

          SCHULZ,  MINNIE  (SERVANT)15;  KNIGHT,  RAY  (SERVANT)15

KINDLEBERGER,  CHARLES  (H)25—DRAYERMAN,  PARCHMENT  MILL

          STELLA  L.  (W)21;  CHARLES  (S)2

GEBHART,  GEORGE  W.  (H)33—FARM  HAND

          LIZZIE  (W)34;  GEORGE  D.  (S)11;  RUTH  (D)10;  RALPH  (S)8;  MABEL  S.  (D)3;

          JANSEN,  CHARLES  (SERVANT)40—FARM  HAND

WEAVER,  ISAAC  P.  (H)49—FARMER

          FLORA  B.  (W)54

SCHULZE,  PETER  (H)33—FARMER

          ADA  W.  (W)26;  LEAH  (D)8;  HENRIETTA  (D)7

STIVER,  WILLIAM  L.  (H)50—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

          ABBIE  (W)47;  MERLIE  V.  (D)19—LABORER,  WAREHOUSE;  WILBERT  W.  (S)13; 

          RAY  E.  (S)11;  HARRY  R.  (S)5;  WESTFALL,  LEONA  M.  (D)21;  WESTFALL,  RALPH 

          (SIL)23—LABORER,  WAREHOUSE; WESTFALL,  CHARLES  W.  (GS)1  2/12;  JOLLY,

          ROSS  T.  (GS)2

WHITE,  JOHN  V.  (H)54—FARMER

          CATHERINE  (W)53—LABORER,  FARM

PAUL,  MARTHA  A.  (H)47

          GEORGE  (S)20—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT;  FLORA  E.  (D)16;  WALTER  E.  (S)12

SHARRIT,  CLARENCE  (H)23—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

          IDA  A.  (W)21

MICHAEL,  ELIASES  (H)72—RETIRED  FARMER

          SARAH  (W)54

DICKENSHECK,  SAMUEL  (H)35—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)35;  WAVEL  R.  (D)13;  LORNA  P.  (D)10;  RUSSELL  R.  (S)8;  GLADYS  Z.  (D)5

          5;  ANNA  (D)3;  FREDERICK  (S)1  5/12 

WATKINS,  FOREST  (H)20—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

          LOUISE  (W)18

SCHUTER,  CHARLES  V.  (H)42—CARPENTER

          FLORENCE  M.  (W)32;  BEATRICE  I.  (D)14;  EDA  E.  (D)10

TREON,  CHARLES  V.  (H)46—FARMER

          IDA  C.  (W)41;  FRANK  E.  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  RALPH  E.  (S)15—FARM 

          LABORER;  SARAH  L.  (D)13;  CHARLES  R.  (S)10;  CURTIS  E.  (S)6;  JOHN  A.  (S)6; 

          CLARENCE  C.  (S)3;  FLORENCE  A.  (D)8/12

WHEATLEY,  CHARLES  R.  (H)63—FARMER

          EDNA  C.  (W)60

ROUTZAHN,  WALTER  (H)26—ASSEMBLER,  CASH  REGISTER

          HANNAH  (W)26

MARR,  WILLIAM  (H)31—FARM  HAND

          LOUELLA  (W)28;  WILLIAM  E.  (S)66/12;  HIMIOBEN,  ALICE  M.  (SD)9;

          HIMIOBEN,  EVA  C.  (SD)6

WALTZ,  SARAH  A.  (H)72—RETIRED

          LUTZ,  GRANT  (BOARDER)35—TRIPPER,  CASH  REGISTER

KIMMELL,  HARRY  (H)44—FARMER

          BLACKWELL,  RACHEL  (HOUSEKEEPER)53;  CRAMER,  FLORENCE  (ADOPTED  D)

          8;  KLOYER,  LOUIS  (HIRED  MAN)32—FARM  HAND

THOMA,  MARTIN  (H)32—FARMER

          BESSIE  (W)25;  LOUISE  (D)6;  GERTRUDE  (D)4;  FRANK  (B)28—FARM  HAND;

          CLINTON  (B)18—FARM  HAND

GEBHART,  ARTHUR  A.  (H)50—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)47;  EDNA  M.  (D)18;  RICHARD  M.  (S)13—FARM  LABORER; 

          PAUL,  JOHN  (HIRED  MAN)38—FARM  HAND

EICHER,  FRANK  J.  (H)59—FARMER

          KATHERINE  Y.  (W)44;  ESTELLA  K.  (D)21;  NELLIE  M.  (D)18;  CHESTER  F.  (S)13;

          ELMER  E.  (S)5

KNIGHT,  THOMAS  L.  (H)49—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)48—FARM  LABORER;  MELVIN  (S)20—FARM  HAND;  MARIE  (D)18

          CARRIE  (D)16;  ROSS  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  CHARLOTTE  (D)11;  RUTH  (D)7;

          THOMAS  (S)5

EICHER,  HENRY  (H)64—FARMER

          HELENA  (W)52;  ESTHER  (D)34;  CHARLES  A.  (S)27—BOOKKEEPER,  LUMBER  CO.

EICHER,  MARGARET  (H)89—RETIRED  FARMER

          GEORGE  (S)57—FARMER;  EMALINE  (D)50

LOY,  FRANK  (H)32—FARMER

          FANNIE  (W)31—FARM  LABORER;  FREDA  M.  (D)8;  CLAYTON  W.  (S)4;  KLAHAN,

          JOHN  (FARM  HAND) 34

 

CINCINNATI  PIKE,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

HUTHMAN,  LOUIS  (H)39—MACHINIST,  CASH  REGISTER

          KATIE  (W)41;  VICTOR  (S)9;  ELSIE  (D)7;  MILDRED  (D)2

KAYLOR,  ALFRED  (H)59—FARMER

MICHAEL,  JOSIAH  T.  (H)70—RETIRED  FARMER

          LOVEY  (W)39;  RUSSELL  J.  (S)7;  BUCK,  FRANK  (BOARDER)55—BUTCHER,

          MARKET

BROWN,  CHARLES  R.  (H)53—FARMER

          JOHANNA  A.  (W)48;  OSCAR  T.  (S)16—FARM  HAND

MC  CLAIN,  WILLIAM  F.  (H)45—CARPENTER

          SARAH  L.  (W)40;  MAUD  M.  (D)14

KIRBY,  PERRY  (H)59—FARMER

          REBECCA  (W)55;  CHESTER  W.  (GS)5

WEAVER,  OLIVER  W.  (H)49—FARMER

          MARGARET  (W)47;  MABEL  C.  (D)21—FARM  LABORER;  CLARA  E.  (D)15—

          FARM  LABORER

DILLENBACH,  GEORGE  C.  (H)58—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          ANNA  M.  (W)56

KIRBY,  SIDNEY  A.  (H)35—GUM  MAKER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY

         MOLLY  (W)39;  RALPH  L  (S)11                                                             

WYSONG,  DREWEY  H.  (H)32—SCHOOL  TEACHER

         ABBIE  L.  (W)23;  EDNA  E.  (D)4;  MABEL  C.  (D)1  8/12

GWINNER,  HENRY  A.  (H)24—MACHINIST,  MILLING  CO.

         BLANCHE  L.  (W)23;  LEONE  (D)2;  ELGA  J.  (D)4/12

KATY,  ORVIN  (H)25—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

         BIRDIE  (W)24 

GREER,  CHESTER  M.  (H)33—SCHOOL  TEACHER

         GERTRUDE  E.  (W)30;  NELLIE  R.  (D)5;  DONNA  E.  (D)3;  MARGUERITE  R.  (D)

         1  4/12

HOKE,  EMMA  S.  (H)50—WASHER  WOMAN,  PRIVATE  FAMILY

CLESS,  SAMUEL  R.  (H)75—FARM  LABORER

         ANNIE  B.  (W)34;  SAMUEL  J.  (S)9;  JAMES  L.  (S)6;  JOHN  E.  (S)4;  MARY  E.  (D)3;

         ANNIE  G.  (D)9/12

SCHWARTZ,  ADAM  (H)47—FIREMAN,  BREWRY

         FRANCES  (W)47—FARMER

HADDER,  CLARA  B.  (H)45—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

         KAYLOR,  JOSEPH  (BOARDER)52—LABORER,  FLOUR  MILL

HANEY,  JAMES  A.  (H)43—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

         MARY  E.  (W)47

ZAPP,  HENRY  (H)50—RETIRED  FARMER

        URSELLA  (M)79;  ANNA  (SIS)52;  CALLIE  K.  (SIS)46

HINKSON,  FRANK  E.  (H)49—FARMER

        ANNA  E.  (W)48—FARM  LABORER;  FLORENCE  M.  (D)21—BOOKKEEPER,

        AUTOMOBILE  WORKS;  LAWRENCE  M.  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  WILLA  (D)19—

        BOOKKEEPER,  STORE;  FRED  O.  (S)17—PAPER  MAKER,  PAPER  MILL;  ALMA 

        (D)15;  HELEN  C.  (D)8 

SHANNON,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)64—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          RUTH  W.  (W)54;  SARAH  E.  (D)35—COUNTER,  PAPER  MILL;  IRIS  E.  (D)29—

          ENVELOPE  MAKER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY;  CLARINDA  (D)27—ENVELOPE

          MAKER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY;  SAMUEL  (S)24—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER  MILL;

          BENJAMIN  H.  (S)19—ASSEMBLER,  CASH  REGISTER;  RUTH  E. (D)16

WIRSCHING,  FERDINAND  F.  (H)84—RETIRED  CARPENTER

          MARGARETTE  (W)77

MILLER,  JOHN  C.  (H)50—SALESMAN,  GROCERY

          MARGARETUS  (W)42;  LEAH  I.  (D)12

CHRISTMAN,  ANNIE  L.  (H)50—HOUSEKEEPER

          DELLA  (D)25—ENVELOPE  MAKER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY;  LAWRENCE  (S)23—

          LABORER,  ODD  JOBS;  MINNIE  (D)19—ENVELOPE  MAKER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY;

          LOY  L.  (S)14

HOFFMAN,  WILLIAM  E.  (H)39—INSPECTOR,  CASH  REGISTER

          MINNIE  M.  (W)35;  HELEN  B.  (D)10;  HARRIETT  L.  (D)8

SPIRES,  WILMORE  (H)59—FOREMAN,  STREET  RAILWAY

          WINIFRED  E.  (W)35;  MABEL  W.  (D)10

ROCKEY,  HERBERT  L.  (H)27—CUTTERMAN,  ENVELOPE  CO.

          IONA  F.  (W)30;  PAUL  L.  (S)5;  VIRGIE  C.  (D)3;  PETER  (F)57—FARM  LABORER,

          WORKING  OUT

MC  CURELY,  THEODORE  J.  (H)43—BLACKSMITH,  OWN  SHOP

          IDA   M.  (W)33;  HARRY  R.  (S)9;  CLARENCE  J.  (S)1  9/12

ALBRECHT,  CARL  F.  (H)25—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

          HEDWIG  M. (W)24;  HOWARD J. (S)1 3/12;  LUTHER  (B)22—LABORER,  CASH

          REGISTER

DEFORE, JOHN H. (H)36—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

          ELIZABETH T. (W)20;  CLARENCE J. (S)9;  CHARLES  L. (S)8

HILL, MARIA (H)60

          GEORGE (S)39—LABORER, ODD JOBS

FARQUER, WILLIAM P. (H)33—LABORER, ODD JOBS

           LIZZIE J. (W)29; HAYES W. (S)13;  Thomas s. (s)8;  BURLEY L. (S)6;  LESTER

           (S)1 8/12

WERTH,  HARLEY  F.  (H)35—FARMER  

          ELIZABETH  S.  (W)33;  HARLEY  L.  (S)5;  SMITH,  HUGH  E.  (GF)87

WERTH,  JOHN  T.  (H)64—FARMER

          MARGARET  (W)60;  LESTER  L.  (S)28—FARM  LABORER

FAHRNEY,  CLYDE  E.  (H)25—CALENDER MAN,  PAPER  MILL

          ANNA  M.  (W)21;  THELMA  L.  (D)2

STEINHOUR,  VALENTINE  Y.  (H)28—BEATERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

         DESSIE  O.  (W)26;  DORTHA  M.  (D)5;  RUSSELL  B.  (S)3;  JOHN  P.  (S)2;  ANNA  E.

         (D)3/12

STEINHOUR,  FLORENCE  J.  (H)25—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

         GRACE  H.  (W)29;  FOREST  F.  (S)3;  HUTTON,  LUCY  A.  (MIL)67—LANDLADY,

         PRIVATE  HOME

PHILLIPS,  JOHN  C.  (H)21—ELECTRICIAN,  SAW  MILL

         MARTHA  E.  (W)19

WELDY,  HARLEY  W.  (H)40—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER   MILL

         IDA  E.  (W)33;  CARL  A.  (S)12;  GITHERS,  LUCINDA  (M)82           

NICKEL,  JOHN  P.  (H)28—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          MARTHA  A. (W)22;  RUBY  L.  (D)2

DEGLER,  JOHN  F.  (H)31—GRINDER,  CASH  REGISTER

          LOTTIE  B.  (W)31;  FOREST  R.  (S)7;  IRA  G.  (S)6;  VIRGIL F.  (S)3;  MARION  (S)10/12                                                                                                                                              

GRUNDISCH,  PHILLIP  (H)61—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

EUTSLER,  JOHN  M.  (H)50—SECTION  HAND,  TRACTION  RAILROAD

          MAGGIE  L.  (W)48;  BERNARD  C.  (S)18—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS;  GEORGE  S.  (S)3;

          MARVIN  I.  (S)11/12

SNEPP,  MARGARET  A.  (H)63—RETIRED  FARMER

N.      GERTRUDE  (?)35—STENOGRAPHER,  DENTAL  CO.

BROWN,  WALTER  E.  (H)28—FARMER

          KATIE  F.  (W)20

DONALSON,  JOSEPH  H.  (H)48—ENGINEER,  LIGHTING  CO.

          MAGGIE  M.  (W)38—DRESSMAKER,  AT  HOME;  MARIA  P.  (D)18—FOLDER,

          TABLE  FACTORY;  JOSEPH  A.  (S)21—LABORER,  LIGHTING  CO.;  ETTA  B.  (D)21;

          DAVID  E.  (S)17—PRINTER,  PRINTING  OFFICE;  ETHEL  A.  (D)13;  GIVEN  E.  (S)10

TOMLIN,  PETER  N.  (H)56—LABORER,  TWINE  FACTORY

          CORA  B.  (W)45;  HERMAN  H.  (S)18—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL;  ALMA  E.  (D)13;

          HERBERT  (S)10;  HAROLD  (S)8;  HILDA  M.  (D)4

FOX,  HAROLD  (H)47—WAGON  WORK,  WAGON  SHOP

          CAROLINE  (W)43;  ELLIS  (S)14—NEWSBOY,  STREET

LEEVER,  DANIEL  (H)25—CALENDERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          LILLIAN  (W)24;  LILLIAN  p.  (D)5;  MAY  E.  (D)4;  IOLA  H.  (D)1  11/12

LEEVER,  PHILLIP  (H)54—SIZE  MAKER,  PAPER  MILL

          JANE  A.  (W)50;  SARAH  B.  (D)15;  IRENE  V.  (D)12

DOUGLAS,  CHARLES  (H)43—PAPER  CUTTER,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY

          IRENE  (W)24;  FLORENCE  (D)4;  THELMA  (D)1  4/12

LONG,  LIDDLE  (H)59—WASHER  WOMAN,  PRIVATE  FAMILY

          JOHN  (BIL)53—TROKE  HAULER,  PAPER  MILL

LINDERMUTH,  LOUIS  A.  (H)32—ASSEMBLER,  CASH  REGISTER

          JEANETTE  (W)32

MC  LAUGHLIN,  ANNA  (H)32—LANDLADY,  AT  HOME

          MILDRED  (D)14;  RALPH  (S)11;  WILMINA  (D)7;  JOSEPH  S. (BOARDER)41—

          MACHINIST,  CASH  REGISTER

BLACKBURN,  LEONARD  (H)20—PAPER  MAKER,  PAPER  MILL

          HELLEN  (W)20;  LORENA  (D)1  2/12;  HARELL,  CHARLES  (BOARDER)23—PAPER

          MAKER,  PAPER  MILL,  HARELL,  JANET  (BOARDER)22

YOST,  GEORGE  R.  (H)27—MOULDER,  CASH  REGISTER

          INEZ  Z.  (W)27;  PAUL  R.  (S)3;  OPAL  A.  (D)3

SHUTER,  DANIEL  (H)73—FARMER

          SARAH  E.  (W)62;  HARRY  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  BERGER,  CORA  (GD)21

          BERGER,  WILLIAM  D.  (GS)19—FARM  LABORER

EICHER,  PHILLIP  (H)69—FARMER

          ISABELLA  (W)63;  EDWARD  H.  (S)35—CUTTERMAN,  TABLET  FACTORY

EICHER,  JOHN  (H)60—FARMER

          CURSELLA  (W)49;  EPPS,  MARGARETTE  (D)27;  EPPS,  ARTHUR  (SIL)31—MACHINIST,

          FOUNDRY;  EPPS,  CARSELLA  C.  (GD)3;  EPPS,  JOHN  E.  (GS)11/12 

SCHMIDT,  GEORGE  A. (H)44—FARMER

          AMELIA  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  IDA  (D)20—FARM  LABORER;  ELIZABETH

          (D)17—FARM  LABORER;  EDWARD  M.  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  MARY  (D)7;

          MARGARETTA  (M)79;  SMITH,  ERWIN  (BOARDER)23—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

MILLER,  IRWIN  B.  (H)34—MILLER,  FLOUR  MILL

          BERTHA  M.  (W)30;  RUSSELL  S.  (S)11;  NAOMI  A.  (D)9;  ETHEL  M.  (D)6;  JAMES  P. 

          (S)4;  DOROTHY  E.  (D)2

WHITESEL,  RACHALL  (H)69—DRESSMAKER,  PRIVATE  FAMILY

GRAY,  ALFRED  (H)36—BLACKSMITH,  BLACKSMITH  SHOP

          EMMA  S.  (W)36;  EDNA  (D)14;  ALFRED  W.  (S)13;  GOLDIE  A.  (D)10;  GEORGE  W.

          (S)8;  HOWARD  C.  (S)5;  ELDON  (S)1  8/12;  JOHN  (F)75—RETIRED  FARMER

HUDEW,  GARFIELD  (H)29—PROFILER,  CASH  REGISTER

          ADA  B.  (W)30;  CRAWFORD,  HAZEL  L.  (SD)9,  CRAWFORD,  ALICE  V.  (SD)6

WRIGHT,  FRED  C.  (H)32—GROCERYMAN,  GROCERY

          ELIZABETH  M.  (W)30;  CARL  H.  (S)9;  RALPH  F.  (S)7;  EARL  F.  (S)6

ROGERS,  LEWIS  H.  (H)66—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          MARY  L.  (W)67;  CARY  (S)27—PRESSMAN,  PRINTING  SHOP

EBRIGHT,  CLEM  A.  (H)26—CARPENTER,  CASH  REGISTER

          MYRTLE  V.  (W)21;  BURNETT  L.  (S)6/12

ARMSTRONG,  GEORGE  E.  (H)36—PROFILER,  CASH  REGISTER

          SARAH  C.  (W)21;  RUSSELL  L.  (S)0/12

WEIDNER,  MARGARET  R.  (H)52

          BURNS,  EDNA  W.  (D)23—SALESLADY,  SHOE  DEPARTMENT

STINE,  SARAH  (H)63—RETIRED  FARMER

LEIGHTY,  CHARLES  E.  (H)27—PROFILER,  CASH  REGISTER

          EDNA  L.  (W)22—DRESSMAKER,  PRIVATE  FAMILY;  HELEN  V.  (D)4;  CARL  E.  (S)2

YOE,  PETER  (H)37—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          CLARA  E.  (W)29;  RUTH  I.  (D)10;  PETER  A.  (S)8;  HARRY  E.  (N)17

BLESSING,  BARBARA  (H)54

          ALBERT  J.  (S)35—CARPENTER,  PAPER  MILL;  WILLIAM  F.  (S)27—RULERMAN,

          PAPER  MILL

BAKER,  JAMES  F.  (H)50—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          MARGARET  (M)72

PARTLOW,  EDWARD  (H)34—FOREMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          SARAH  F.  (W)35;  BERTHA  A.  (D)5

GITHENS,  LESTER  L.  (H)49—GROCERYMAN,  GROCERY

          ANNA  B.  (W)45—LABORER,  GROCERY;  L.M.  (S)14

TRUBEE,  LEAH  C.  (H)60

          IRA  E.  (S)25—RULERMAN,  PAPER  HOUSE;  EARL  L.  (S)23—PRESSMAN, 

          PRINTING  SHOP

PREISER,  ALBERT  (H)42—DRAYMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          ALICE  C.  (W)41;  GINNEY,  DANIEL  H.  (SS)18—BOOKKEEPER,  STEEL  FOUNDRY

YEAZEL,  HARRY  E.  (H)26—LABORER,  WAREHOUSE

          ANNA  L.  (W)23;  PAUL  E.  (S)1  9/12

CARROLL,  CHARLES  V.  (H)34—LABORER,  PULP  MILL

          IDA  L.  (W)31;  BERTIE  M.  (S)12—NEWSBOY,  STREET;  BERTHA  M.  (D)10;

          THEODORE  (S)3 

MASLOW.  CHARLES  L.  (H)29—TRUCKMAN,  CASH  REGISTER

          ANNA  (W)27;  EVA  (D)2;  RUSSELL  R.  (S)2/12

LEEVER,  JAMES  (H)27—RECEIVING  CLERK,  CASH  REGISTER

          BERTHA  (W)25;  RUTH  (D)5;  WALTERS,  CHARLEY  (BOARDER)23—PAPER

          MAKER,  PAPER  MILL

MILLER,  GEORGE  W.  (H)41—PAPER  HANGER

          RUTH  (W)38;  RUTH  (D)16—COUNTER,  LITHOGRAPH  CO.;  RAYMOND  (S)14;

          CARL  (S)12 

 

HYDRAULIC  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

IZOR,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)36—FARM  LABORER,  WORKING  OUT

          FLORA  (W)33;  BERTA  L.  (D)13;  ORA  E.  (S)10;  ARTHUR  E.  (S)8;  MARY  D.  (D)6;

          MYRTLE   I. (D)3;  LUCILLE  I.  (D)1  4/12

HUMERICK,  W.  SANFORD  (H)37—PAINTER

          EFFIE  B.  (W)33;  WILLIAM  C.  (S)6;  MARGARET  V.  (D)3;  EDNA  C.  (D)2;  JOHN  F.

          (F)73—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

CRAWFORD,  JOHN  E.  (H)23—CALENDERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          ELIZABETH  M.  (W)23;  MARY  E.  (D)3

STRADER,  CHARLES  (H)33—DRAYMAN,  PARCHMENT  MILL

          CLARA  E.  (W)33;  HELEN  M. (D)11;  EDITH  E.  (D)6

COOPER,  GEORGE  C.  (H)24—PAPER  MAKER,  PAPER  MILL

          ANNA  M.  (W)31;  GEORGE  L.  (S)3/12

ANDERS,  RAYMOND  W.  (H)28—BEATERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          EDNA  (W)27;  MILDRED  E.  (D)6;  JAMES  W.  (S)5;  HAZEL  R.  (D)3;  PAUL  T.  (S)1

HAMILTON ,  HA--?-DESS  (H)29—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          ESTELLA  M.  (W)28;  HARRINGTON  W.  (S)6;  THELMA  (D)5;  PEARL  T.  (D)3;

          OPAL  C.  (D)1;  WHEELER,  VERNON  (SS)11

BACON,  JOSEPH  C.  (H)28—MACHINE  TENDER,  PAPER  MILL

          OTTIE  M.  (W)35;  LESTER  (S)9

EBY,  JACOB  (H)60—FARMER

          EMMA  A.  (W)46;  DOLLIE  W.  (D)21;  SUSIE  (D)19;  OWEN  A.  (S)17—LABORER,

          FARM;JAMES  (S)15—LABORER,  FARM; JACOB  (S)12—LABORER,  FARM;  EMMA

E.       (D)6;  BENSON,  DAVID  (HIRED  MAN)46—FARM  HAND

EAGLE,  ADAM  W.  (H)41—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

          AMELIA  M.  (W)36;  DAVID  W.  (S)19—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT;  MARGARET

M.    (D)17;  JESSE  G.  (D)15;  BRYANT  F.  (S)13;  PERRY  E.  (S)9;  ADAM  S.  (S)5;

JESSICA  L.  (D)1  5/12

GEORGE,  BENJAMIN  N.  (H)36—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)36;  DEVON  T.  (S)2;  HAROLD  (S)6/12;  RIKE,  DAVID  (SS)18—FARM  HAND

          RIKE,  BESSIE  (SD)16;  RIKE,  CARL  (SS)14;  RIKE,  FLOSSIE  (SD)12;  RIKE,  THEODORE 

          (SS)8;  RIKE,  EVALINE  (SD)6

 

LAMB  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

LOHMAN,  EMMA  (H)39—FARMER

          GROVER  C.  (S)18—FARM  HAND;  LESTER  L.  (S)16;  NETTIE  A.C.  (D)13;

          LUTHER  W.  (S)10;  MARION  L.  (S)6

MOSER,  ELI  (H)65—FARM  HAND

          MARLA  E.  (W)64;  MAUD  (D)34—BINDER,  PRINTING  HOUSE

EUIRCK,  JOHN  (H)59—FARMER

          MARY  E.  (W)58;  APPLE,  ROSSY  A.  (MIL)79—RETIRED  FARMER

BRADSTREET,  ALBERT  Q.  (H)66—FARMER

          ANNA  M.  (W)66;  AVASILLA  (D)35—FARM  LABORER;  NELLIE  (D)32;

          SAMUEL  (COUSIN)50—FARM  LABORER

BRUCE,  JOSEPH  P.  (H)45—FARM  HAND

          LUELLA  (W)34;  ALFRED  C.  (S)14;  WALTER  (S)6;  GEORGE  (S)4;  HELLIN

          (D)3;  KATIE  L.  (D)10/12

SMEDLEY,  SILVA  (H)56—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          MEGS  (S)18—LABORER,  FARM;  DESSIE  (D)12;  CRACKER,  CLARA  (D)20—

          LABORER,  ODD  JOBS;  CRACKER,  CLIFFORD  (GS)9/12;  COX,  JOYIS  (B)33—

          LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

POFF,  JOHN  H.  (H)48—FARMER

          MARY  (W)48—FARM  LABORER;  EDGAR  (S)19—FARM  HAND;  HAZEL  (D)

          15—FARM  HAND;  CHARLES  (S)4;  ALBERT  (B)36—FARM  HAND

TAYLOR,  WILSON  (H)52—FARMER

          AMELIA  (W)44—FARM  LABORER;  KATIE  I.  (D)26;  HARLEY  V.  (S)22—

          FARM  HAND;  DAVID  E.  (S20—FARM  HAND;  JOTHEN  E.  (S)16—FARM

          HAND;  ELMER  F.  (S)14—FARM  HAND;  DORTHA  V.  (D)6

NULL,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)39—FARMER

          ALICE  M.  (W)34;  EARL  C.  (S)10;  EDNA  V.  (D)4;  ELIZABETH  J.  (M)76

 

PINNACLE  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

HOEPNICH,  LOUIS  J.  (H)30—FARMER

          ESTELLE  (W)39—FARM  LABORER,  VERNA  (D)7;  ROBERT  (S)2; 

          LOUIS  (S)I/12;  BARTHELEMY,  GERTRUDE  (SIL)22

ELTER,  JOHN  (H)45—FARMER

          MARY  (W)38—FARM  LABORER;  HENRY  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;

          WILLIAM  A.  (S) 16—FARM  LABORER;  ALICE  E.  (D)14;  HERBERT  (S)11;

          LEROY  (S)9;  ARNOLD,  ANNA  (MIL)83—RETIRED  FARMER;  ELTER,

          FRANK  (B)49

NICHOLAS,  ALBERT  (H)39—FARMER

          MARY  (W)42;  CHARLES  (S)11;  MYRTLE  (D)5;  FOSKULD,  IRA  (N)13

CHAMBERS,  WILLIAM  (H)23—TEAMSTER,  CITY  STREET  DEPARTMENT

          BLANCHE  (W)19;  RALPH  K.  (S)2/12

CHAMBERS,  WILLIAM  (H)62—FARMER

          KATHRYN  (W)65;  FOSKUHL,  HENRY  (GS)16—ROLLERMAN,  PAPER  MILL;

          CHAMBERS,  EDNA  (GD)14—FARM  LABORER;  CHAMBERS,  JACOB  (S)

          30—FARM  LABORER,  WORKING  OUT

DERRINGER,  ADAM  (H)50—FARMER

          MARY  B.  (W)36—FARM  LABORER;  RALPH  P.  (S)2;  TRECA  P.  (D)4/12;

          IDA  (D)9

CASSON,  THOMAS  (H)40—FARMER

          LILLIE  (W)32—FARM  LABORER;  DAISY  D.  (D)13—FARM  LABORER;

          MAMIE  E.  (D)10;  LORA  A.  (D)7;  RUSSELL  (S)3

GEBHART,  LEWIS  (H)37—FARMER

          IDA  (W)34—FARM  LABORER;  MARIE  (D)9;  GLADYS  (D)5;  LAVERNE  (S)2

GEBHART,  HARRY   L.  (H)30—FARMER

          LILLIE  (W)23;  NEWCOMER,  EMERY  (HIRED  MAN)22—FARM  HAND

GEBHART,  EMANUEL  A.  (H)60—RETIRED  FARMER

          JENNIE  (W)59;  EMMA  (D)33

ALBRIGHT,  HORACE  C.  (H)61—FARM  LABORER,  WORKING  OUT

SHARRITT,  FRANCIS  (H)39—FARMER

          MARY  (W)33—FARM  LABORER;  JESSIE  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;  WESLEY

          (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  JOHN  (S)11;  GEORGE,  JOHN  (FIL)72—RETIRED

          FARMER

SHARRITT,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)63—FARMER

          SARAH  (W)61;  CLYDE  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  HIPPLE,  HENRY  (SS)14—

          FARM  LABORER

SHARRITT,  CLEVELAND  (H)25—FARM  HAND

          MARGARET  (W)33

WHITMORE,  HARVEY  (H)25—FARMER

          MARCELLA  (W)25

WADSWORTH,  JOHN  L.  (H)55—FARMER

          RACHEL  A.  (W)52—FARM  LABORER;  BOLIEU,  EMMA  B.  (D)31;  JOHN  R.  (S)

          24—FARM  LABORER;  THOMPSON  L.  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  LAWRENCE

          (S)15;  GEORGE  H.  (S)13; BOLIEU,  CLYDE  (GS)2

 

RIVER  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

MYBURGER,  GEORGE  (H)27—PAPER  LOADER,  PAPER  MILL

          MILLIE  (W)23;  CHARLEY  (S)2;  MURPHY,  STURGLE  (BOARDER)17—

          COUNTER,  PAPER  MILL

MURPHY,  JOHN  A.  (H)40—FINISHER,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  (W)34—SORTER,  PAPER  MILL

GRAHAM,  FRANK  B.  (H)27—MACHINE  HAND,  PARCHMENT  CO.

          HATTIE  (W)26;  ALFRED  J.  (S)4;  CLARE  R.  (S)1  6/12;  SCURLOCK,  FRANK

          (BIL)19—CALENDERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

MILLER,  JOHN  (H)33—FARMER

          ADDIE  (W)31;  EARL  W.  (S)10;  HAROLD  R.  (S)7;  CLARENCE  J.R.  (S)5;

          BELVA  L.  (D)2;  LEEVER,  ORVILLE  B.  (BIL)26—PAPER  MAKER,  PAPER

          MILL;  CONLEY,  JAMES  (SERVANT)20—FARM  LABORER

MILLER,  BARBARA  (H)77—RETIRED  FARMER

CHRISTMAN,  ANNA  M.  (H)54—TEACHER,  PUBLIC  SCHOOL

          PHEBE  (SIS)70—DRESSMAKER,  AT  HOME

MORRIS,  CHARLES  (H)32—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  (W)27;  FRED  (S)8;  JAMES  (S)7;  EDNA  M.  (D)5

MC  CLINTOCK,  ROBERT  (H)63—LABORER, PAPER  MILL

BACHELOR,  CARL  O.  (H)27—LABORER,  ENVELOPE  CO.

          STELLA  (W)28;  EARL  (S)8;  CLEREY  (S)6;  EVA  M.  (D)3;  CARL  O.  (S)10/12

CARSON,  JOSEPH  (H)36—FARMER

          ADDIE  (W)33;  JOSIE  (D)11;  GOLDIE  (D)10;  MARY  H.  (D)8;  BURDETTE  (S)5

          STRITE,  HARVEY  (SERVANT)32—FARM  LABORER

 

SHANNON  AVENUE,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

SORRELL,  WALTER  (H)29—CALENDERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  (W)22;  NAITHAN  (S)4

REESE,  WESLEY  (H)52—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          JANE  (W)49;  MARY  (D)12

HODSON,  J. ELLSWORTH  (H)47—BEATERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          HARRIETT  (W)30;  LULIE  M.  (D)13;  PEARL  M.  (D)11;  SHERMAN  E.  (S)9;

          HERMAN  E.  (S)8;  HERBERT  A.  (S)6;  ZORA  L.  (D)3;  WILLIAM  H.  (S)10/12

FARIS,  HARRY  (H)25—BAILER,  ENVELOPE  CO.

          EDITH  M.  (W)24;  RONALD  (S)6/12

PECK,  MARGARETTE  (H)34—LANDLADY

          ALICE  M.  (D)16—CUTTER  GIRL,  PAPER  MILL;  MARGARETTE  (D)8; 

          JESSIE  (S)6;  ROSS  F.  (S)4;  NAOMI  M.  (D)3;  ASKIN,  CLIFFORD  P.  (B)18—

          LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

FLINT,  THOMAS  H.  (H)34—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  H.  (W)31;  JENNY  M.  (D)7;  RAYMOND  T.  (S)5;  PHILLIP  O.  (S)4;

          LOUIS  J.  (S)2;  ROBERT  O.  (S)3/12;  KINGERY,  EARL  H.  (SS)11;  KINGERY,

          OCA  P.  (SD)10;  FLINT,  LEORA  A.  (SIS)21—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

SPRAGUE,  CHARLES  A.  (H)30—BILL  CLER,  DEPOT

          MARTHA  R.  (W)28;  EDWARD  D.  (S)6;  MARGARET  )D)4;  CLARA  B.  (D)2;

          SCHUYLER,  DANIEL  (BIL)24—MILLWRIGHT,  CASH  REGISTER

ESHBAUGH,  ETHAN  (H)22—PACKER,  TABLET  FACTORY

          CHARLOTTE  (W)20;  VERNON  W.  (S)2;  RACHEL  H.  (D)4/12

WILLIAMSON,  JOHN  C.  (H)42—FIREMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          EMMA  (W)43;  JOSIAH  (S)14;  HARRY  (S)8;  ELSIE  (D)5; ARTHUR  (S)3

          JOHN  C.  (S)6/12

PINKERTON,  STANLEY  O.  (H)26—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          LUCY  B. (W)29;  HELEN  E.  (D)5;  FRED  C.  (S)2

KIRKENDALL,  EDGAR  (H)25—BACK  TENDERING,  PAPER  MILL

          MINA  V.  (W)18

DENBACH,  JOHN  (H)52—MILLWRIGHT,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  (W)51

WILLIAMSON,  WILLIAM  (H)19—THIRD  HAND,  PAPER  MILL

          JEANNETTE  (W)18

CRAWFORD,  MARTIN  B.  (H)62—MILLWRIGHT,  ENVELOPE  CO.

          EMALINE  (W)52;  ERNE  (S)16—LABORER,  TABLET  FACTORY;  LETROY

          (S)12;  ESREP,  STELLA  (GD)12

YOUNG,  GEORGE  (H)24—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          PEARL  C.  (W)17

KIRKENDALL,  AMER  (H)58—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          CARRIE  (W)50;  GUY  E.  (S)21;  EDNA  (D)17—SPRIGGER,  WAREHOUSE;

          EVA  M.  (D)8

FOGLE,  MARSHALL  (H)28—CUTTERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          EDITH  (W)28;  HESTER  (D)2

POE,  WILLIAM  M.  (H)38—BEATERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

          CINDA  (W)31;  MERIDA  (S)5;  EVA  (D)7;  LOVINA  (D)19—BOX  COVERER,

          ENVELOPE  FACTORY;  LEONA  (D)17—LABORER, ODD  JOBS;  ELZA  (S)17 

SCHINDLER,  FRANK  (H)40—PARCHMENTIZER,  PARCHMENT  MILL

          MIRANDA  (W)37,  ORVILLE  F.  (S)13;  GOLDIE  V.  (D)11;  MARY  A.  (D)10;

          JOHN  L.  (S)8;  HAZEL  N.  (D)5;  JOSEPH  R.  (S)3;  HOWARD  (S)1  9/12

COURTNEY,  CHARLES  (H)22—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          RUTHA  P.  (W)22;  INA  B. (D)6;  EDNA  N.  (D)5;  LELAN  B.  (S)2;  LONGNECKER,

          THOMAS  (BOARDER)21—COUNTER,  PAPER  MILL

SPRIGGS,  MARION  (H)54—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          MARGARET  E.  (W)54—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

MURDOCK,  WILLIAM  (H)55—ENGINEER,  PAPER  MILL

          SUSAN  (W)46;  ALBERT  W.  (GS)3

FAURNEY,  ARTHUR  (H)32—FIREMAN,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY

          ADA  (W)27;  ETHEL  (D)3;  EDITH  (D)2

GRUSLEMAN,  SARAH  (H)51—LANDLADY

          ANNA  W.  (D)28—MACHINE  GIRL;  MARY  E. (D)21—BOX  GIRL,  ENVELOPE 

          FACTORY;  GEORGE  W.  (S)19—MACHINIST,  ENVELOPE  CO.;  JOHN  W.  (S)15; 

          BOLTON,  BENJAMIN  (SERVANT)30

FOGLE,  HOWARD  J.  (H)31—LABORER,  COAL  YARD

          EFFIE  (W)31

RUSSELL,  TUNOBUY  (H)27—PAPER  MAKER,  PAPER  MILL

          MARY  (W)27;  KENNETH  J.  (S)2;  WILLIAM  E.  (S)1;  MARY  L.  (D)4/12

TAYLOR,  JACKSON  M. (H)55—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          LUCY  C.  (W)53

KURTZ,  JOHN  D.  (H)59—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          BELLE  (W)57;  MYRTLE  I.  (D)31—MACHINE  GIRL, ENVELOPE  CO.

BRINGMAN,  CHARLES  C.  (H)34—ENGINEER,  ENVELOPE  CO.

          IDA  J.  (W)32

 

SPRINGBORO  PIKE,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

EMERT,  ROBERT  (H)39—FARMER

          CARINA  I.  (W)39—FARM  LABORER;  VERA  E.  (D)12

COFFMAN,  GEORGE  W.  (H)53—FARMER

          BETTIE  A.  (W)52—FARM  LABORER

STRADER,  W.  SAMPSON  (H)59—FARMER

          BARBARA  (W)53;  NINA  E.  (D)20;  LLOYD  D.  (S)18—FARM  HAND

FAUSTERMACHER,  AUGUSTUS  H.  (H)57—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          CLARA  C.D.  (W)42

SWARTZTRAUBER,  ALFORD  (H)52—FARMER

          CAROLINE  (W)37;  STRADER,  HARRY  (SERVANT)25—FARM  HAND

DEGLER,  JACOB  (H)79—LABORER

          AMELIA  (W)70;  JACOB  (S)44—CARPENTER;  GEORGE  W.  (S)41—CARPENTER

WOODWARD,  JOSEPH  A.  (H)26—FARMER

          ELIZA  (W)23;  MABEL  J.  (D)4;  EDITH  A.  (D1  11/12;  TOTH,  HARRY  E.

          (HIRED  MAN)24—FARM  HAND

DEGLER,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)50—FARMER

          SARAH  B.  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  CLARA  B.  (D)15;  HARRY  E.  (S)13—

          FARM  LABORER;  ROY  B.  (S)11;  RALPH  E.  (S)8;  LAWRENCE  (S)3

MYERS,  HARRY  (H)41—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)36—FARM  LABORER,  EVERETT  (S)14—FARM  LABORER

WIELKE,  EMIL  (H)31—FARMER

          MINNIE  (W)21;  EMIL  JR.  (S)3/12

YOUNG,  ERNEST  (H)32—FARMER

          BENA  E.  (W)32

KERSCHNER,  JOHN  A.  (H)60—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)48FARM  LABORER;  CARRIE  (D)14;  CARL  (S)12;  ORVILLE

          (S)7

WILLIAMS,  LINCOLN  (H)45—FARM  HAND,  WORKING  OUT

          LILLIE  (W)47;  ANDREWS,  RACHAEL  (SD)11;  ANDREWS,  OWEN  (SS)8

ORTH,  GEORGE  A.  (H)33—FARMER

          NETTIE  (W)32;  MYRTLE  A.  (D)11;  LLOYD  O.  (S)9;  EVALINE  I.  (D)6;

          CARL  C.  (S)3

BENNER,  ALBERT  (H)41—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)41—FARM  LABORER;  ETHEL  (D)19;  OLIVE  (D)16;  FOREST

          (S)13;  ROBERT  R.  (S)4

LOY,  JOHN  C.  (H)46—FARMER

          HANNAH  B.  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  MINERVA  C.  (D)15;  IDA  Z.  (D)13;

          SUSA  L.  (D)10;  MARGARET  M.  (D)7;  JOHN  (S)3;  BARNHART,  CLIFFORD

          (HIRED  MAN)16—FARM  HAND

 

STROOP  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

STROOP,  WILLIAM  (H)48—FARMER

          HANNAH  (W)42;  FRED  G.  (S)15;  LONG,  MARY  (SERVANT)37;  MORTH,

          ANNA  (SERVANT)24;  FRANKLIN,,  HOWARD  (SERVANT)53—FARM  HAND;

          READY,  HAZEL  (SERVANT)20—CHAUFFEUR;  JACKSON,  BENJAMIN

          (SERVANT)38—COACHMAN

BERG,  AUGUST  (H)45—FARM  HAND

          ANNA  (W)40;  ESTHER  (D)22—SALESLADY,  STORE;  GLENNA  (D)18—

          SALESLADY,  STORE

 

TOWNSHIP  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

GESSNER,  CHARLES  (H)35—FARMER

          MAUD  (W)30;  LEONARD  L.  (S)7;  MARY  F.  (D)5;  CLAYTON  (S)2

GESSNER,  WILLIAM  E.  (H)38—FARMER

          CORA  C.  (W)29;  CATHERINE  M.  (D)9;  WILLIAM  (S)6;  CARL  W.  (S)2

MAUE,  CHARLES  (H)51—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)44;  MARY  V. (D)20;  JACOB  L.  (S)17—FARM  LABORER

WHITMAN,  GEORGE  E.  (H)44—FARM  LABORER

          LORA  (W)33;  CARRIE  M.  (D)12;  WILLIAM  F.  (S)11;  CHARLES  H.  (S)8;

          FLORENCE  P.  (D)6

EARLY,  JOHN  P.  (H)50—FARMER

          ALICE  S.  (W)47;  DAVID  A.  (S)23—FARM  HAND;  CLEATIS  (D)12;  PETER  A.

          (S)10;  BAVER,  ALICE  E.  (D)28—FARM  LABORER;  BAVER,  ALENA  E.  (GD)6; 

          BAVER,  GEORGE  P.  (GS)4

HURST,  HARRY  (H)70—FISHERMAN,  RIVER  BANK

BAM,  CHARLES  (H)26—LABORER,  PARCHMENT  MILL

          ELLA  (W)26;  VIVIAN  (D)5;  NEVIN  (S)2;  EDNA  (D)6/12

 

ALEXANDERSVILLE—WEST  CARROLLTON  ROAD,  PRECINCT  “B”

 

CHENAULT,  WILLIAM  (H)32—FARMER

          LIZZIE  (W)25—FARM  LABORER;  GERTRUDE  (D)5;  ROBERT  (S)3;  ANNA  M.

         (D)10/12;  ROGERS,  ROBINSON  (BIL)27—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL;  ROGERS,

         EMMA  (SIL)22;  ROGERS,  FANNIE  E.  (N)4/12

CHENAULT,  PETER  (H)59—FARMER

         JANE  (W)53;  CLARENCE  (S)12;  COLA  (S)10;  ERNEST  (S)37—JANITOR;

         ANNA  (DIL)27—WASHER  WOMAN,  PRIVATE  FAMILY;  MC  KEE,  ETHEL  G.

         (GD)12—FARM  LABORER

ROSELL,  FRED  (H)22—FARM  HAND ,  WORKING  OUT

         NELLIE  (W)21

FOLK,  JOHN  H.  (H)56—FARMER                                                                                                    

         AGNES  (W)52;  ETHEL  P.  (D)16;  WESLEY  (S)14—FARM  LABORER

         DEWEY  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  JOHNIE  (S)10

FISHER,  ALBERT  (H)42—BEATERMAN,  PAPER  MILL

         MARY  (W)28;  CLARENCE  W.  (S)8;  HAZEL  (D)6;  LOUISE  H.  (D)1;

        GOLDIE  (D)8/12

FORMAN,  WILLIAM  B.  (H)43—FARMER

        BELLE  (W)38;  MORRIS  C.  (S)7

EISELE,  MICHAEL  (H)36—FARMER

        MILLIE  (W)29;  ELVA  L.  (D)10;  MABEL  M.  (D)8;  GROVER  E.  (S)2

FEEVER,  OAKLEY  T.  (H)39—FARMER

        LETTIE  E.  (W)33;  HILLIARD  JOHN  (S)13—FARM  LABORER,  MYRTLE  M.

        (D)16;  RALPH  C.  (S)8;  HERMAN  (S)6;  MARTIN  H.  (S)3;  EVERETT  (S)7/12

LOESCH,  CHARLES  (H)51—FARMER,  DAIRY  FARM

        CAROLINE  (W)45;  HENRY  F.  (S)24—FARM  HAND

 

PRECINCT  “A”  WEST 

 

SLACK,  AMANDA  (H)61—FARM  MANAGER

          ELSWORTH  (S)37—FARM  LABORER;  AMOS  (S)33—FARM  LABORER

BARTON,  JAMES  M.  (H)41—FARMER

          JULIA  (W)39—FARM  LABORER;  FLORENCE  (D)12;  ESTELLA  (D)9;

          LULA  (D)8;  JAMES  (S)5;  RALPH  (S)3;  MABEL  (D)1  5/12

FRY,  CHRISTOPHER  R.  (H)29—FARMER

          ALMA  (W)31;  MARIAN  (D)5;  PAULINE  (D)2/12;  HENRY  (COUSIN)14—

          FARM  LABORER

LONG,  HIRAM  (H)53—FARMER

             CATHERIN  (W)52;  CLOE  (D)22;  OLIVER  (S)22—FARM  LABORER;  OSCAR

          (S)16—FARM  LABORER

LOY,  GEORGE  N.  (H)44—FARMER

          BLANCH  M.  (W)39;  VESTA  M. (D)19

KESLING,  THOMAS  (H)63—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)58;  VERNON  (S)16—FARM  LABORER

SHADE,  WILLIAM  W.  (H)67—FARMER

          CHRISTINE  (W)57;  JOSEPH  (S)27—FARM  LABORER;  HERMAN  C.  (GS)11—

          FARM  LABORER;  EVA  (DIL)21

SPROWL,  CHRISTIAN  (H)55—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS 

          MARGARET  (W)36;  CLEO  (D)17—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE; 

          ESTHER  (D)14—HOUSEWORK,  WORKING  OUT;  CHARLES  (S)11;

          VERA  (D)6

SHADE,  JOHN  H.  (H)62

          SARAH  (W)58;  BARNETTA  (D)35—BOOKKEEPER,  BANK;  MAUD  (D)32—

          MILLINER,  WORKING  OUT

WADE,  JACK  (H)33—FARMER

          EDNA  (W)35;  RAYMOND  L.  (S)8;  MARY  C.  (D)6

SCHIEBLE,  DANIEL  (H)52—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)32;  GOLDIE  (D)11;  CHRISTINA  (M)80

MANNING,  WILLIAM  (H)60

          SARAH  (W)54;  GRACE  (D)21;  HIGHFILL,  HARRY  (HIRED  MAN)  FARM

          LABORER

CLFERT (?),  JOHN  (H)66—FARMER

          ELIZA  (W)66;  KAUFFMAN,  EDWARD  (HIRED  MAN)33—FARM  LABORER;

          HUBLER,  MARY  (BOARDER)57

GEPHART,  EDWARD  (H)49—FARMER

          MARY  (W)46;  ADAM  E.  (S)20—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  FACTORY;  FOREST  L.

          (S)18—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  FACTORY

MERCK,  LOUIS  (H)80

          ANNA  (W)83;  KRONOUR,  FRANK  (HIRED  MAN)38;  KRONOUR,  MARTHA

          (BOARDER)15;  KRONOUR,  MARY  (BOARDER)14;  KRONOUR,  NOAH

          (BOARDER)12—FARM  LABORER;  KRONOUR,  FRED  (BOARDER)10—FARM   

          LABORER;  KRONOUR,  LOUIS  (BOARDER)8;  KRONOUR,  EDNA

          (BOARDER)6;  KRONOUR,  FRANK  (BOARDER)4

HUBLER,  FRANCIS  (H)35—FARMER

          DELLA  (W)29;  ROBERT  (S)8;  JAMES  (S)5;  CARL  (S)1  2/12

HUBLER,  DANIEL  A.  (H)57—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)40;  VICTOR  (S)26—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER;  EDNA

          (D)13

ANSPAUGH,  FRANCIS  M.  (H)40—FARMER

          MARTHA  A.  (W)41;  HARVEY  M.  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  HARLEY  (S)16—

          FARM  LABORER;  ADA  I.  (D)12;  PEARLIE  N.  (D)10;  CLARENCE  O.

          (S)7;  LUTHER  M.  (S)2

STUMP,  JACOB  (H)79

          ELIZABETH  (W)63;  CORA  E.  (D)33

STOCKER,  HENRY  (H)40—FARMER

          EMMA  (W)49;  KISLING,  EARL  (SS)18—FARM  LABORER;  STOCKER,  DALE

          (S)9;  HALL,  THOMAS  (HIRED  MAN)45—FARM  LABORER

ESHBAUGH,  JASCOB  (H)47—FARMER

          BELLE  (W)42; HOWARD  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  JAMES  (S)18—CARPENTER;

          ADA  (D)16;  VIOLA  (D)14;  ELSIE  (D)12

STUPP,  HOWARD  (H)39—FARMER

          CLARA  (W)39;  RAYMOND  (S)9;  BRENNER,  ELLEN  (SIL)56

LAMBERT,  JACOB  (H)66—FARMER

          JOSEPH  (S)23—FARM  LABORER;  CHARLES  L.  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;

          ELVA  (D)19

KUHNS,  CHARLES  H.  (H)42—FARMER

          SARAH  R.  (W)40;  BUZZARD,  ALBERT  (HIRED  MAN)57—FARM  LABORER

GEBHART,  ELMER  C.  (H)40—FARMER

          NETTIE  (W)33;  HARRY  M.  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;  HERBERT  H.  (S)11—

          FARM  LABORER;  FLOYD  E.  (S)5;  WILLIAM  L.  (S)3

WERTZ,  JACOB  (H)25—LABORER,  TWINE  FACTORY

          MARY  (W)21;  JOHN  (S)2;  HARRY  (S)3/12

EMLEY,  SUSANA  (H)79

          EDWARD  (S)50—FARMER;  BERTHA  (D)32

EMLEY,  JAMES  E.  (H)42—FARMER

          FLORA  (W)40;  OMER  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  EDNA  (D)10;  ETHEL  (D)6;

          MARGARET  (D)4

WEAVER,  NOAH  (H)74—FARMER

          HARRIET  (W)54;  WILLIAM  (S)31—FARM  LABORER;  KREITZER,  JACOB

          (HIRED  MAN)54—FARM  LABORER,  BOHN,  WALTER  (ADOPTED  SON)16—

          FARM  LABORER

SHEETS,  DAVID  (H)56—FARMER

          MARY  (W)51;  HERMAN  (S)34—LABORER,  SAW  MILL;  VERNON  (S)23—

          FARM  LABORER;  ROOF,  DELLA  (D)20;  ROOF,  IRVIN  (SIL)21—LABORER, 

          WHEEL  WORKS;  ROOF,  DONALD  (GS)1/12;  SHEETS,  MINNIE  (DIL)20

SWITZER,  SAMUEL  (H)27—FARMER

          LOUISA  (M)56;  CHARLES  B.  (B)32—BLACKSMITH,  CARRIAGE  WORKS;

          LOUISE  (SIS)17;  FRED  (N)14—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE; 

          MARION  (N)4

JONES,  JOHN  A.  (H)56—FARMER

          JENNIE  L.  (W)50;  GEORGE  A.  (S)27—PAINTER;  JOHN  S.  (S)23—CLERK,

          DRY  GOODS;  JENNIE  P.  (D)15;  ROBERT  R.  (S)10

 JONES,  EDGAR  (H)30—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  FACTORY

          STELLA  (W)28;  CARL  (S)8;  GLENNA  (D)6;  IVA  (D)3;  EVA  (D)3

SHEETS,  EDWIN  (H)30—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

          LAURA  (W)33;  MABEL  (ADOPTED  D)13;  GRACE  (D)6;  MILDRED  (D)4

GETTER,  CHARLES  (H)62—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)50;  ELSIE  (D)20;  HERBERT  L.  (S)17—FARM  LABORER

SMITH,  GEORGE  (H)53—FARMER

          MARY  (W)52;  WALTER  (S)15—FARM  LABORER

WAGNER,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)48—FARMER

          CLARA  (W)39;  ROY  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  EDWARD  (S)19—FARM

          LABORER;  HARRY  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  LUTHER  (S)11—FARM 

          LABORER;  CLIFFORD  (S)5

EBY,  JEFF  (H)67—FARMER

          SARAH  (W)62;  ADA  M.  (D)25—DRESSMAKER,  WORKING  OUT

BABBINGTON,  CHARLES  (H)49—FARMER

          JULIA  A.  (D  )39;  ETHAN  (S)18-FARM  LABORER;  LUTHER  (S)17—FARM

          LABORER;   M AY  (D)15;  JOSEPH  (S)14—FARM  LABORER,  WILLIAM  (S)12—

          FARM  LABORER;  PEARL  (D)9;  CLARA  (D)8;  GOLDIE  (D)5;  MARY  (D)2

MITTMAN,  GEORGE  (H)71—FARMER

          LOVEANNA  (W)80

STENGER,  EUGENE  F.  (H)32—TELEGRAPHER,  RAILROAD

          LILLIAN  M.  (W)30;  LILLIAN  C.  (D)5;  GENEVIEVE  (D)3;  EUGENE  W. 

          (S)1  1/12

HUBLER,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)58—FARM  LABORER

          JANA  (W)45;  MARY  L.  (D)18—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

MC  CABE,  JOHN  W.  (H)50—FARMER

          MARGARET  (W)45;  ANNA  (D)24;  JANE  (D)14;  JOHN  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;

          ISAAC  (S)8;  OAKLEY  (S)6

LOY,  DAVID  (H)56—FARMER

          CLARA  (W)54;  HARLEY  (S)16—FARM  LABORER

MILLER,  SAMUEL  J.  (H)38—FARMER

          ALTA  M.  (D)16;  ONEDA (D)13;  CRISMAN  (S)11;  LARENCE  (S)5;

          ELIZABETH  (M)76

HOOVER,  PERRY  (H)23—FARMER

          CARRY  (W)20;  GOLDIE  (D)2

GEBHART,  WILLIAM  E.  (H)42—FARMER

          ANNA  E.  (W)31;  ARNOLD  F.  (S)9;  MARCUS  (S)6;  HELEN  (D)2;  CROSS,

          JOHN  M.  (HIRED  MAN)21—FARM  LABORER

WOLF,  DANIEL  O.  (H)37—FARMER

          CALLIE  (W)26

HISERMAN ,ROBERT   (H)44—FARMER

          NINA  (W)44;  FRANKLIN  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;  EVA  (D)5;  KATIE  (D)2

GETTER,  HOWARD  (H)34—FARMER

          ESTA  (W)44;  RUTH  (D)9;  DOROTHY  (D)4

RENNER,  WILLIAM  (H)46—FARMER

          DRUSILLA  (W)41;  MABEL  (D)20;  LARENCE  (S)17—FARM  LABORER

ECK,  MARION  (H)24—FARMER

          BESSIE  (W)23

 YEANKEE,  JOSEPH  (H)52—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)42;  WILLIAM  (ADOPTED  S)11—FARM  LABORER;  EDWARD

          (ADOPTED  S)9

ECK,  ISAAC  (H)56

          FLORA  (W)42

SHADE,  ALFRED  (H)57—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)55;  PEFFLEY,  HOWARD  (HIRED  MAN)44—FARM  LABORER;

          STINE,  RALPH  (HIRED  MAN)13—FARM  LABORER

GUNDER,  MARTIN  (H)42—FARMER

          OLIVIA  (W)33;  ADA  E.  (D)14;  HARVEY  E.  (S)10;  W. LESTER  (S)4

GILBERT,  CHARLES O.  (H)53—FARMER

          MARY  A.  (W)52

SCHROEDER,  JOHN  H.  (H)39—FARMER

          LIDIA  (W)40;  ROY  E.  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;  ALMA  M.  (D)10;  JOHN  D.

          (S)6;  MARION  E. (S)2

HETTINGER,  JOHN  (H)48—FARMER

          LIZZIE  (W)47;  ROBIE  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  HELEN  (D)8;  PAUL  (S)6

DALTON,  MICHAEL  (H)55—FARMER

          CAROLINE  (W)55;  WILLIAM  F.  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  ROSELLA  (D)17

CROSS,  JOHN  H.  (H)50—FARMER

          OTILLA  (W)45;  OMA  (D)20;  GRACE  (D)16;  EDNA  (D)14;  THELMA  (D)12

HOERNER,  WESLEY  (H)33—FARMER

          BERTHA  (W)30;  HERBERT  (S)6;  MARY  (D)3

GEPHART,  MORTIMER  (H)61—FARMER

          RACHEL  (W)51;  KLINE,  EDNA  (D)29;  THOMAS  (S)23—FARM  LABORER; 

          FLUTE  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  ROSCOE  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;  KLINE,

          VIOLET  (GD)2

HORNE,  PAUL  (H)36—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  FACTORY

          MAUD  (W)26;  PAUL  R.  (S)4;  NAOMI  (D)2

JOY,  JAMES  F.  (H)58—FARMER

          MARY  (W)54

ROBERTS,  ELMER  (H)46—FARMER

          MARY  (W)40

LIBECAP,  JOHN  W.  (H)63—FARMER

          LUCETTA  (W)63

KERMEL,  HARRY  (H)28—FARMER

          DELLA  (W)28;  ESTHER  (D)1  3/12

LEISZ,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)47—FARMER

          AMANDA  (W)43;  HOMER  (S)10—FARM  LABORER;  PAUL  (S)6;  GRAHAM,

          NOBLE  (N)4;  WARNER,  JOHN  (HIRED  MAN)52—FARM  LABORER

HOELLERMAN,  ADAM  (H)74—FARMER

          SHADE,  GEORGE  W.  (SIL)44—FARM  LABORER;  SHADE,  JENNIE  E.  (D)38;

          SHADE,  CRISTIE  E.  (GS)18—LABORER,  WHEEL  WORKS;  SHADE,  CHARLES

E.       (GS)16—LABORER,  WHEEL  WORKS;  SHADE,  LAWRENCE  R.  (GS)14—

FARM  LABORER;  SHADE,  RUTH  M.  (GD)12;  SHADE,  JOHN  H.  (GS)9;

SHADE,  FRANK  (GS)5;  HOELLERMAN,  WILLIAM  (S)52—FARM  LABORER

          SHADE,  NELSON  (H)32—FARMER

                    LEONA  (W)30;  BLANCH  (D)6

SHADE,  CHARLES  (H)29—FARMER

          DAISY  (W)26;  LUTHER  W.  (S)6;  HERBERT  E.  (S)5;  RUSSELL  N.  (S)1  9/12

STAUFFER,  HENRY  (H)60—FARMER

         JANE  (W)50;  JESSE  (S)24—FARM  LABORER;  SHEETS,  NELLIE  (D)20;  SHEETS,

        CHARLEY  (SIL)28—FARM  LABORER;  SHEETS,  HERBERT  (GS)1  3/12

GEBHART,  CORNELIUS  (H)47—FARMER

        LAURA  E.  (W)43

BECTOLT,  CLEMENT  (H)47—FARMER

        MARY  (W)40;  SARAH  (D)17

SCHUTER,  GEORGE  M. (H)30—FARMER

        MABEL  (W)23

DAUB,  HENRY  (H)45—FARMER

        LENA  (W)38;  HOWARD  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  NELLIE  (D)14;  HENRY  R.  (S)5

ASKINS,  GEORGE  W.  (H)49—FARMER

        FLORA  (W)44;  LAYTON  K. (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  HENRY  (S)10;  WARREN 

        (UNCLE)65—FARM  LABORER

LIBECAP,  HOWARD  C.  (H)39—FARMER

        ANNA  (W)38;  CLYDE  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  ARTHUR  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;

        ISREAL  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  DEWEY  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  CARL  (S)9;

        RAYMOND   (S)8;  ROBERT  (S)6;  LAWRENCE  (S)2;  MILDRED  (D)3

BRANDT,  LOUIS  M.  (H)58—FARMER,  FRUIT  FARM

        ARMINDA  (W)56

HETTINGER,  EDWIN  (H)23—FARMER

        MARY  (W)22;  DOROTHY  (D)0/12

ANSLINGER,  CATHERIN  (H)45—FARMER

        WILLIAM  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  LENA  (D)17;  DANIEL  (S)12—FARM  LABORER; 

        STELLA  (D)7

HOERNER,  SAMUEL  F.  (H)41—FARMER

        BLANCH  M.  (W)38;  GUY  E.  (S)19—FARM  LABORER;  NELLY  (D)13

EMLEY,  WILLIAM  A.  (H)40—HORSE  DEALER

        LIZZIE  (W)32

LIEBCAP,  HENRY  (H)60—FARMER

        SARAH  (W)27;  STETTLER,  ELIZABETH  (MIL)74

ROCKEY,  JACOB  E.  (H)32—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  FACTORY

        CATHERIN  (W)30;  ESTHER  (D)7;  FOREST  (S)4;  JOHN  (F)68;  FANNIE  (SIS)38

LIEBCAP,  CLEMENT  (H)37—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

        PEARL  (W)25;  WILLIE  (S)4

STREETER,  JACOB  (H)49—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

        SADIE  (W)50

REED,  JAMES  O.  (H)39—TELEGRAPH  OPERATOR,  RAILROAD

        PEARL  (W)38,  JAMES  O.  JR.  (S)18—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  LAURA

        (D)16;  CLYDE  R.  (S)13;  GERALD  A.  (S)4

LIEBCAP,  JAMES  (H)57—LABORER,  TWINE  MILL

        MARTHA  (W)47;  NORA  (D)24—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  FREDRICH,

        RAYMOND  (N)9

BRINKERS,  AGUST  (H)24—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

        MAY  (W)21;  PAUL  (S)8/12 

BRINKERS,  HENRY  SR.  (H)61—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          THERESA  (W)61;  HENRY  G.  (S)33—LABORER,  CARRIAGE  SHOP;  ALBERT

          (S)28—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER;  BARNEY  (S)26—LABORER,  TOBACCO

          WAREHOUSE;  MAYME  (D)22—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  CLARA

          (D)20—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

ZINK,  HERMAN  (H)63—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          JANE  (W)62;  ELLA  (D)42;  WILLIAM  (S)32—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

KIRK,  RICHARD  (H)41—LABORER,  RAILROAD

          VIOLA  (W)36;  BESSIE  (D)21;  ELWOOD  (SS)11—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;

          CATHERIN  (D)1  3/12;  THOMAS  (F)76—LABORER,  RAILROAD;  JAMES  (B)36—

          LABORER,  RAILROAD

LIGHTY,  SARAH  (H)59

          BATSON,  ALVA  (SIL)28—TELEGRAPHER,  RAILROAD;  GRACE  (D)25;  KENNETH

          (S)2;  NORMAN  (S)5/12

GALUSHA,  MARY  (H)50—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          ALBERTA  (D)19—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  FAY  (D)17;  WALTER

          (S)14;  ZIEGLER,  FRED  (F)82;  ZIEGLER,  CAROLINA  (M)79;  FREDRICH  (B)40

BRAUM,  CHRISTOPHER  (H)61—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          ELLA  (W)54;  CHRISTIAN  (F)88

KESLING,  EALTER  W.  (H)39—CLERK,  GROCERY

          MARY  A.  (W)28;  MILDRED  (ADOPTED  D)1  6/12;  HETTINGER,  HARRISON

          (FIL)77

HIPPLE,  CHARLES  A.  (H)25—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

          CATHERIN  (M)70

LEIBCAP,  HARRY  E.  (H)31—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER

          ERNIE  (W)29;  ETHEL  (D)11;  HELEN  (D)8;  RUDY,  JONATHON  (FIL)62—LABORER

          ODD  JOBS

FINK,  JACOB  (H)62—ENGINEER,  TWINE  MILL

          SALLIE  (W)52;  CLARA  (D)3;  GERTRUDE  (D)5

ROST,  JOSEPH  (H)62—LABORER,  ODD  JOBS

          SNUFF,  FRED  (GS)18—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

HIPPLE,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)61—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

          CATHERIN  (W)56;  JOHN  (S)38—PAINTER;  NORA  (DIL)36;  HAZEL  (GD)8;

          CLIFFORD  (GS)2

BURNETTE,  MARCUS  M.  (H)56—TINNER,  HARDWARE  STORE

          LIDA  (W)56

LAMBERT,  HENRY  (H)73

          MARIE  (W)72;  BEACHLER,  ELIZABETH  (SIL)75

KURNEL,  FRED  (H)76

          MARGARET  (W)69

LENZ,  JOHN  (H)49—MACHINIST,  MACHINE  SHOP

          MARY  (W)46;  HARRY  (S)17—LABORER,  CASH  REGISTER;  CARL  (S)14—

          PAPER  CARRIER,  STREET

SHADE,  CLEMENT  (H)46—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          MAGGIE  (W)36;  GILBERT  (S)16—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  BENNETT

          (S)14—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  RALPH  (S)8 

ZIMMERMAN,  JEREMIAH  (H)62—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          CATHERIN  (W)70;  HOLDERMANN,  NETTIE  (D)36;  HOLDERMAN,  CLIFFORD

          (GS)4

SHARRITTS,  CHARLES  C.  (H)48—FARMER

          ISABELL  (W)43—FARM  LABORER;  SAMUEL  (F)82;  BOYER,  EDNA  (N)21—

          LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

BEUHNER,  JOHN  (H)43—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          IDA  (W)39;  SENNETT,  BERTHA  (D)23;   JUDITH  (D)15;  RAYMOND  (S)3;  SENNETT,

          MARY  (GD)4

STETTLER,  MARY  A.  (H)63

CONRAD,  ANTHONY  (H)50—FARMER

          MARY  (W)44;  WALTER  (S)17—FARM  LABORER;  CLARA  (D)12;  LAWRENCE  (S)8

WOLEAB,  FRANK  (H)28—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)19;  CARL  (S)1  5/12

WEIDLE,  LESTER  (H)26—FARMER

          JENNIE  (W)21;  CATHERIN  (D)1  4/12;  GLADYS  (D)3/12

EBRIGHT,  JOBE  (H)31—FARMER

          EVA  (W)26;  WALTER  E.  (S)2;  MILLER,  JAMES  (HIRED  MAN)49—FARM  LABORER

EBY,  LEO  (H)43—FARMER

          ELIZABETH  (W)29;  MILDRED  (D)10;  WILLIAM  S.  (S)8;  HERBERT  (S)7;  JOHN  O.

          (S)5;  GLADYS  (D)3

LANDIS,  JOHN  W.  (H)35—FARMER

          GRACE  (W)36;  BERTHA  (D)11;  POWELL,  CURTIS  (HIRED  MAN)21—FARM 

          LABORER

URSHAL,  JOHN  H.  (H)34—FARMER

          CADA  (W)35;  HELEN  (D)5;  EDGAR  (S)2

WEIDNER,  EDWARD  (H)46—FARMER

          EMMA  (W)45;  OLIVER  (S)20—FARM  LABORER;  CLARENCE  (S)16—FARM

          LABORER;  MARGARITE  (D)16;  LUCILLE  (D)11

HUFFMAN,  JOE  C.  (H)51—FARMER

          MINNIE  L.  (W)47;  MYRTLE  (FOSTER  D)17—FARM  LABORER

KUHNS,  LIAL  (H)28—FARMER

          ETHEL  (W)25—FARM  LABORER

KLINE,  JOHN  W. (H)51—FARMER

          ANNA  (W)46;  JENNIE  (D)19;  EVA  O.  (D)17;  LORY  L.  (D)15;  MABEL  I.  (D)6

FAULKNER,   LILBURN  W.  (H)26—FARMER

          HATTIE  (W)25—F ARM  LABORER;   ROBERT  (S)5

ROOT,  JACOB  (H)69—FARMER

          CAROLINE  (W)59;  EDWARD  (S)46—FARM  LABORER,  IDA  (D)22

LAMBERT,  IRA  R.  (H)41—FARMER

          MARY  E.  (W)38;  EVA  (D)18;  ANNA  M.  (D)14;  ROBERT  R.  (S)9;  HENRY  E.

          (S)2/12

ZECH,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)60—FARMER

          ETTA  (W)52;  EDITH  (D)18—HOUSEWORK,  WORKING  OUT

TATE,  WILLIAM  (H)66—FARMER

           MARGARET  (W)75;  JOE  (S)41—FARM  LABORER 

OSBURN,  CHARLES  L.  (H)39—FARMER

          FLORA  E.  (W)40;  LOTTIE  L.  (D)16—LABORER,  TWINE  MILL;  ROSA  (D)14;

          ALVA  (S)12—FARM  LABORER;  WALTER  (S)9          

ROCKEY,  JACOB  B. (H)64—FARMER

          SUSANNA  (W)55;  LUELLA  (D)32—DRESSMAKER,  WORKING  OUT;  HOWARD

          (S)27—FARM  LABORER;  LAWRENCE  C.  (S)14—FARM  LABORER

WEIDNER,  WILLIAM  H.  (H)54—MOTORMAN,  ELECTRIC  RAILWAY

          EMALINE  (W)48

KUHN,  EDWARD  (H)38—FARMER

          ELIZA  (W)38;  LESTER  (S)15—FARM  LABORER;  CARL  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;

          EARL  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  HARRY  (S)11—FARM  LABORER;  VISTA  (D)2

STUMP,  DANIEL  (H)38—MECHANIC,  GARAGE

          LIELIA  (W)38;  HOWARD  (S)13;  ROBERT  (S)10;  HERBERT  (S)8;  HENRY  (S)6;

          PAUL  (S)4;  CARL  (S)1  9/12

SNELL,  FRANK  SR.  (H)36—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          ELIZABETH  (W)31;  FRANK  JR.  (S)11

PEFFLEY,  DANIEL  W.  (H)51—FARMER

          LAVANNIE  (W)45;  PEARL  (D)23—TELEPHONE  OPERATOR;  CHARLES  C.  (S)18—

          FARM  LABORER;  RETTA  (D)14

BETHEL,  HOMER  (H)38—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          LILLIAN  (W)32—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

GEPHART,  NANNY  (H)68

          KAUFFMAN,  BESSIE  (GD)14;  GEPHART,  EDWARD  (S)45—LABORER,  PAPER  MILL

ZINK,  GEORGE  (H)30—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          KATE  (W)30;  EDITH  (D)14;  HERMAN  (S)6;  RALPH  (S)4;  HOWARD  (S)1  6/12

MERRILL,  WILLIAM  C.  (H)46—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

          BERTHA  M.  (W)43;  ROBERT  (S)15—LABORER,  WHEELWORKS;  WILLIAM  (S)12;

          BERTHA  E.  (D)2

HENDERSON,  JOSEPH  L.  (H)33—FARMER

          HATTTIE  (W)29;  WILLIAM  (S)12—FARM  LABORER,  CARL  (S)9;  BESSIE  (D)5;

          MALCOLM  (S)1  1/12

RICE,  PERRY  (H)37—FARMER

          ALICE  (W)39;  JOHN  H.  (F)71—FARM  LABORER

BARKALOW,  IRWIN  (H)29—FARMER

          MARIBA  (W)26;  GLADYS  (D)5;  HELEN  (D)4;  BERTHA  (D)2;  WILLIAM  (S)1/12

BURKE,  WILLIAM  J.  (H)45—FARM  LABORER

          EFFIE  (W)39;  EDGER  (S)6;  HOWARD  (S)4;  DAISY  (D)2;  BERTHA  (D)6/12

GRUSHON,  THOMAS  (H)39—FARMER

          ROSA  (W)32;  HARVEY  (S)7;  HOWARD  (S)5;  CLARENCE  (S)1  1/12;  ALLEN, CLARA

          (MIL)50;  ALLEN,  HENRY  (BIL)14—FARM  LABORER

BURNS,  ALFRED  H.  (H)40—CARPENTER

          ELIZABETH  (W)40;  HENRY  R.  (S)16;  ALFRED  H.  (S)12;  JOHN  C.  (S)8

CREAGER,  WARREN  (H)39—FARMER

          ALICE  (W)39

GETTER,  MARION  (H)20—FARMER

          BELLE  (W)25;  LAWRENCE  E.  (S)4;  ANNA  (D)2/12;  PIERCE,  ISAAC  (HIRED  MAN)

          49—FARM  LABORER 

SHUPERT,  GEORGE  P.  (H)32—FARMER

          ALTA  A.  (W)31;  ROY  B.  (S)6

CONOVER,  MARY  D.  (H)77

          CHARLES  (S)40—FARMER

WISE,  ALBERT  A.  (H)49—FARMER

          MARY  C.  (W)45—FARM  LABORER;  MABEL  T.  (D)22—FARM  LABORER; 

          WILLIAM  C.  (S)21—FARM  LABORER;  SARAH  A.  (D)19;  THERESA  (M)91

MEARS,  JACOB  (H)35—FARMER

          EDITH  (W)33;  RUBY  C.  (D)12;  CLEODELL (D)10;  DOROTHY  E.  (D)3

MEARS,  ARTIE  (H)26—FARMER

          ELVA  (W)25;  BEN  C.  (S)1  2/12

CHAMBERLAN,  CHARLES  V.  (H)60—FARMER

          IDA  B.  (W)57;  MARGOTI  (D)20;  WALLACE  (S)16—FARM  LABORER;  BANKER,

          CARL  (N)10;  MC  CUNE,  JOHN  (HIRED  MAN)20—FARM  LABORER

DEY,  ELENOR  J.  (H)71

DEY,  CHARLES  H.  (H)46—FARMER

          CLARA  (W)40;  WALTER  (S)10—FARM  LABORER;  LUELLA  (D)6;  MARIE  (D)4

CUMMINS,  EDWARD  (H)27—FARMER

          NORA  (W)33;  RALPH  E.  (S)1  10/12

TAYLOR,  EDISON  (H)30—FARMER

          ADA  (W)31;  EARL  W.  (S)5;  VIRGIL  E.  (S)2;  RALPH  B.  (S)1  4/12

GROSS,  JESSIE  (H)42—FARMER

          LANCE  (W)41;  MABEL  (D)16;  RODNEY  (S)8

FRANCIS,  GEORGE  B.  (H)53—FARMER

          EMMA  B.  (W)53;  MILDRED  C.  (D)21;  RALPH  B.  (S)18—FARM  LABORER;

          GERTRUDE  E.  (D)9

LEEDS,  FRANK  B.  (H)36—FARMER

          DAISY,  M.  (W)25;  CLIFTON  B.  (S)6;  RAYMOND  I.  (S)5;  FRANK  L.  (S)1  10/12;

          GEORGE  F.  (S)1/12

MEARS,  CHARLES  E.  (H)40—FARMER

          EMMA  A.  (W)32;  RAYMOND  W.  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  ROY  (S)9—FARM

          LABORER;  CAROLINE  (D)11—FARM  LABORER;  MAUD  (D)8;  ETHEL  (D)7

PURDY,  FLOYD  (H)23—FARMER

          ELLA  (W)24;  JUANITA  (D)3;  LEROY  (S)1  6/12;  ADDY,  ALBERT  (B)18—FARM

          LABORER;  ADDY,  MABEL  (BOARDER)17

SNYDER,  CONRAD  SR.  (H)52—FARMER

          MAGDALENA  (W)36;  FREDERICK  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;  MABEL  (D)11;

          MARGARET  (D)8;  GRACE  (D)6;  CONRAD,  JR.  (S)1  8/12

MILLER,  CHARLES  E.  (H)31—FARMER

          BERTHA  (W)18

CASSON,  SAMUEL  M.  (H)37—FARMER

          LUCY  A.  (W)36;  FRANKLIN  P.  (S)13—FARM  LABORER;  BEULA  B.  (D)11;

          MYRTLE  M.  (D)9;  TRUMAN  N.  (S)6

CONOVER,  WILLIAM  L  (H)45—FARMER

          LOTTIE  M.  (W)37;  SELDON  A.  (S)14—FARM  LABORER;  WARNER  (S)13—FARM

          LABORER

LIGHTCAP,  WILLIAM  S.  (H)43—FARMER

          REBECCA  (W)41—FARM  LABORER;  EVA  E.  (D)16—FARM  LABORER

 

 

 
 
Questions?    Email: webmaster@miamisburg.org
Copyright ©1998-2014 miamisburg.org.  All Rights Reserved.