Miamisburg & Miami Township Census Records 1830 - 1920

Miamisburg Home
 
Miamisburg Historical Society
Miamisburg Market Square
 
Census Records for Miamisburg and Miami Township Ohio
 
Daniel Gebhart Tavern
Gebhart Tavern Restoration
 
Jacob Kercher Pioneer Home
 
Miamisburg Historic Sites
Miamisburg Pictures - Videos
Miamisburg Links
 
Miamisburg Library Park
Miamisburg Mound
 
Miamisburg Site Directory
 

Please Visit All of my Advertisers

Miamisburg Ohio & Miami Township Montgomery County Ohio

Census Records 1830 - 1920

1850 Census of Miamisburg    1860 Census of Miamisburg
1870 Census of Miamisburg    1880 Census of Miamisburg
1900 Census of Miamisburg    1910 Census of Miamisburg    1920 Census of Miamisburg
 
1830 Census of Miami Township    1840 Census of Miami Township
1850 Census of Miami Township    1870 Census of Miami Township
1880 Census of Miami Township    1900 Census of Miami Township
1910 Census of Miami Township    1920 Census of Miami Township
 
Symbols used in the extractions:
  • (H) = Head of household                                               
  • (M) = Male                                                                   
  • (F) = Female                                                                 
  • (W) =  WIFE                                                                
  • (S)    =  SON                                                                
  • (D)   =  DAUGHTER                                                    
  • (SIS)= SISTER                                                             
  • (B)    =  BROTHER                                                      
  • (F)    =  FATHER                                                         
  • (M)  = MOTHER                                                         
  • (FIL)=FATHER-IN-LAW                                            
  • (MIL)=MOTHER-IN-LAW                                         
  • (SS) = STEP-SON                                                       
  • (SD)= STEP-DAUGHTER                                           
  • (GS)= GRAND-SON                                                   
  • (GD)= GRAND-DAUGHTER                                      
  • (BIL)= BROTHER-IN-LAW                                        
  • (DIL)= DAUGHTER-IN-LAW                                     
  • AGE=NUMERALS FOLLOWING RELATIONSHIP
  • ( ) = Number within bracket denotes number of persons with the age range

 

EXTRACTION FROM 1910 U.S. CENSUS FOR MIAMISBURG, OHIO

 

FIRST STREET

         URSCHEL, CHARLES B.  (H)45—RETAIL FEED STORE    

                   ALICE  (W)45;  MARY V.  (D)10;   BOYER, IRVIN  (SS)28—LABORER, FEED STORE;

                   BOYER,  ARTHUR  (SS)19—LABORER, FEED STORE;  BOYER, LIZZIE  (SD)16;

                   RUEHL, GERTRUDE  (BOARDER)10

           BECKER, PERRY A.  (H)57—LABORER, GROVE WELLER CO.

                   LAURA L.  (W)57;  LEWIS  (S)32—CLERK, GROCERY;  ARTHUR E.  (S)28—ABORER,

                   TOY WORKS;  MASON A. (S)26—MACHINIST;  FRANCIS H.  (S)25—LABORER,

                   TOY WORKS;  KRING, DAISEY  (DIL)20;  KRING, JESSE  (SIL)22—FINISHER,   WHEEL WORKS;  KRING, ARTHUR  (GS)5/12

           POPE, HENRY D.  (H)44—AGENT, PAPERS

                   ELIZABETH  (W)40;  CARL A.  (S)10;  GEORGE E.  (S)6

 51      WEIDNER, JAMES F.  (H)38—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                     ANNA B.  (W)42;  CURTIS E.  (S)12;  HILDA L.  (D)9

 49      SHADE,  WILLIAM  (H)28—LABORER, SALOON

                   VERNA  (W)20;  MARY B. (D)11/12

           ALBRECHT, PHILIP L.  (H)53—SALESMAN, GROCERY

                   MARY  (W)50;  KLAIBER, CHERLIM  (FIL)75

 27      KAUFFMAN, GERTRUDE  (H)55

                   GRACE  (DIL)29;  HARRY L.  (GS)5

 31      DEADY, MUNSON L. (H)74—BOOKKEEPER, PAPER MILL

                   EMILY B.(W)74;  EDITH MAY  (D)43;  TRONE, JOHN D.L.  (GS)15

           HETZEL, JACOB  (H)75—MOVING, HOUSES AND BARNS

                   AMANDA  (W)71;  HERMAN H.  (S)37—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS;  MAUD H.

                   (D)25—TEACHER, SCHOOL;  ETTA  (D)24—TEACHER, SCHOOL;  MC COY, FLO

                   (D)47;  MC COY, DOROTHA  (GD)17;  MC COY, CURTIS  (GS)16

 25      BUEHNER, JOHN H.  (H040—BOOKKEEPER, SHOE STORE

                   NANNIE  (W)39;  LOUISE  A.  (D)11;  MARY C. (D)9;  KARL F. (S)7;  JOHN S.  (S)5;

                   CATHERINE C. (D)2;  HENRY C.  (S)5/12

 15      MC  GOWEN, JOSIAH  (H)53—LABORER, HOUSE BUILDER

                   MARY E.  (W)45;  HIPPLE, WALTER W.  (SIL)34—WHEEL WORKS;  HIPPLE, ADA P. 

                   (D)26;  HIPPLE, SUSAN C.  (GD)11;  HIPPLE, MARY A.M.  (GD)9;  HIPPLE, CHARLIE

                   J.J.  (GS)6;  HIPPLE, ESTA N.  (GS)4;  HIPPLE, ALBERT L.  (GS)1 10/12

 11      PHILIPPI, SARAH C.  (H)39—LABORER, HOUSEWORK

                   ELSIE C.  (D)19

   1      BECK, SAMUEL M.  (H)38—SALOON  KEEPER

                   LULU MAY  (W)38;  ESTHER MAY  (D)11;  FLORA C.  (SIS)20—LABORER,   WAREHOUSE

           EBINGER, CATHERINE  (H)43—LABORER, CIGAR FACTORY

                   CAROLINE  (SIS)49—LABORER, CIGAR FACTORY;  BRODENICK, PHILLIP

                   (BOARDER)54—NIGHT WATCHMAN, CARRIAGE CO.

           LEIS, CLARK GROVER  (H)25—CONDUCTOR, TRACTION RAILROAD

                    BESSIE B.  (W)22

           BELTZ, ISAIAH  (H)54—CEMENT BLOCK WORKER

                    MARY C. (W)53;  HUNTER, CLARENCE  (BOARDER)45—LABORER, TOBACCO

                    WAREHOUSE;  CROWLEY, RUTH  (BOARDER)39—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;

                    POST, STEPHEN  (BOARDER)20—PAINTER;  CARDELL, JOHN  (BOARDER)45—

                    LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;  HARVEY, FRED  (BOARDER)22—LABORER,  TWINE FACTORY

 87     SKINNER, JOHN R.  (H)36—BLACKSMITH

                    ELLA  (W)35;  MARY C.  (D)4;  THOMAS, HARRY  (BIL)32—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.

 80     TYSON, GEORGE C.  (H)35—PAINTER

                    BESSIE M.  (W)31;  NORA B.  (D)12;  MAYDEN, FRANKLIN  (BOARDER)25—COOK,  RESTAURANT

 79     MILLS, JOHN W.  (H)53—RETAIL GROCERY

                    AGNES  (W)50;  ELSIE  M.  (D)29—CLERK, GROCERY

 75     HUTCHINSON, WILBUR  (H)30—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                   GRACE  (W)23

 73     THIEL, ELIZABETH  (H)58

                   CHRISTINE  (D)24—ENVELOPE MAKER, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  PROBST, LENA

                   (D)22—ENVELOPE MAKER, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  PROBST, CLIFFORD  (GS)  1 11/12

 69     BERGER, DAVID F.  (H)37—HOSTLER, PRIVATE FAMILY

                   AGNES C.  (W)35;  EDNA L.  (D)15;  JOSEPH  (S)12;  HARRY  (S)3

          PERO, WILLIAM  (H)35—ENGINEER, BIG -4 R.R.

                   ELLA M.  (W)35;  RONA M.  (D)12;  WILLEY E.  (S)10

 65     HEINTZ, CHRISTINE  (H)63

                   JOHN  (S)30—TEAMSTER

 67     ANTRIM, ELNORA  (H)57

                   BERTHA  (D)34

 90     LEIS, ZEBULON  (H)46—TEAMSTER

                   MARY E.  (W)45;  MARIE E.  (D)18;  PAUL E.  (S)16—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS;

                   FREDERIC G.  (S)9;  SHADE, STANLEY  (BOARDER)33—LABORER, BIG 4 R.R.

 98     MAYER, HENRY  (H)82

                   MINNIE M.  (D)38—SCHOOL TEACHER

102    RECHER, FRANK  (H)48—AUTOMOBILE BODY MAKER

                  MARGARET  (W)42;  ETHEL M.  (D)16—CLERK, GROCERY;  RAYMOND E.  (S)11;

                  LEONARD L.  (S)6

112    LASPE, CHARLES C.  (H)51—MANUFACTURER, BRICK

                  MARY E.  (W)48;  AMELIA W.  (D)18;  FREDA  (D)16—MILLINER;  HAROLD W.

                 (S)15;  MILDRED  (D)13;  CHARLES W.  (S)12

          STUMP, EDWIN O.  (H)28—AUTOMOBILE GARAGE

                 NORA  N.  (W)23

          STUMP, DOCTOR A.  (H)35—AUTOMOBILE GARAGE

                 ELLEN  (W)36

103    HAGER, SAMUEL  (H)71—LABORER, HOUSE MOVING

                 LOUISE  (W)71;  BROWN, JOHN H.  (GS)19—CLERK, CASH REGISTER CO.

                 BARRETT, EDWARD H.  (ROOMER)28—TELEGRAPH  OPERATOR, BIG R R.

 99     EAGLE, ISAAC  (H)60—DAIRYMAN

                 KATIE  (W)46;  JOHNSON, ORVILLE  (GS)5;  GRAY,  MARDARY  (GD)4;  JOHNSON,

                 ORAN  (SS)20—LABORER, PAPER MILL

 89     SWARTZTRAUBER, EFFIE  (H)30—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.

 31     STORCK, JOHN  (H)55—CEMENT, PAVING

                 PAULINE  (W)50;  CARL A.  (S)29—INSPECTOR, CASH REGISTER CO.;  ALMA  (DIL)24

 29     MORRIS, RACHEL  (H)55

                 JOHN E.  (S)31—FINISHER, WHEEL WORKS;  BENJAMIN C.  (S)19—SCHOOL

                 TEACHER;  SARAH L.  (D)16

          WEISER, ROY  (H)24—FREIGHT, US FREIGHT

                 MAUD  (W)26

           COX, FRANK  (H)34—RESTAURANT, LUNCH

                    ADA C.  (W)33;  GENEVA R.  (D)5;  RONALD B.  (S)3;  BEALS, GEORGE T.  (BIL)35—

                    RESTAURANT, LUNCH

126     HUGHES, FRANK  (H)41—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                    NELLIE  (W)48;  HENRY  (S)21—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

132     MAYER, CHARLES  (H)49—MEAT CUTTER

                    SUSANNA  (W)45;  HELMAN,SUSAN  (MIL)73

136     SHANK, EDWARD  (H)42—FOREMAN, TWINE FACTORY

                    LENA L.  (W)34—TWINE FACTORY;  DANIEL L. (S)16—LABORER, TWINE

                    FACTORY;  EDWARD  (S)14;  SARAH K.  (D)12

140     MILLER, CHARLES O.  (H)60—BILL POSTER

                    JENNIE B.  (W)46;  LOUCELLE  (D)13

131     SCHNEIDER, JACOB  (H)56—HOUSE FINISHER

                   CATHERINE  (W)51;  ROBERT  (S)26—MOTORMAN, TRACTION R.R.;  EDWARD

                   (S)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  LAWRENCE  (S)16

103     OLWINE, AMELIA  (H)48—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                   MARY  (D)22

121     FORNSHELL, HARRY C.  (H)34—VARNISH RUBBER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                   ANNA M.  (W)25;  HARRY J.  (S)1 6/12

           CHUBB, HIRAM  (H)63—MACHINE, WHEEL WORKS

                   ANNA  (W)50;  JACOB  (S)30—BARTENDER, HOTEL

           REIGER, JULIUS  (H)23—CARPENTER

                  MAY  (W)24;  HERMAN  (S)3;  ETHEL  (D)2;  CHARLES  (S)4/12

           HOOVER, CLARENCE A.  (H)32—BEATER, PAPER MILL

                  ADA E.  (W)31;  HELEN L.  (D)8;  GERTRUDE R.  (D)6;  SHEPHERD, HOWARD L.

                  (BIL)19—RACK TENDER, PAPER MILL

113     GAISER, JULIUS  (H)25—ASSEMBLER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                  CATHERINE E.  (W)24;  RUTH E.  (D)3;  DENTON W.  (S)6/12

           BROUGH, HENRY  (H)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                  PEARL  (W)22;  EDELLA  (D)6

120     POLLOCK, JOSEPH  (H)44—VETERINARIAN

                  LOUISE  (W)34;  MAUDE  (D)14;  KATHRYN  (D)12;  JOSEPH  (S)8;  FRANCES  (D)5

134     SUTTMAN, HENRY  (H)33—CLOTHING MERCHANT

                  CORA L.  (W)25;  DOROTHA  (D)2;  HELEN  (D)8/12

140     SUTTMAN, ANNA  (H)66

                  HERMAN  (S)35—TOBACCO PACKER;  RUDE R.  (D)6;  SHEPHERD, HOWARD L.

                  (BIL)19—RACK TENDER, PAPER MILL

          SUTTMAN, BENJAMIN  (H)36—CLOTHING MERCHANT

                  ANNA F.  (W)31;  LOUIS  (S)10;  JOHN  (S)8;  ADA  (D)6;  MARTHA  (D)4;  HILDA

                 (D)3;  ANNA FRANCES  (D)1 2/12;  FRENCH, DORA  (SERVANT)30

107     KOEHLER, JOSEPH  (H)32—LABORER, SALOON

                 BESSIE  (W)27

105     KAUFFMAN,  SARAHA C.  (H)65 

           ZIMMERMAN, LOUIS  (H)27—DRAYMAN, DELIVERY                                                                          

                 EUGENE  (W)25;  ANNA C.  (D)2 6/12

101     BEACHLER, CHARLES  E.  (H)50—LABORER, STREET SWEEPING

                 MARY C. (W)43;  HARRY E.  (S)21—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS;  EDGAR L.  (S)16

111     SMIDT, EMMA  (H)48—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                 NULL, JOHN  (S)23—MACHINIST, NCR;  BERTHA  (D)13;  NORA  (D)10;  DREHER,

                 EMANUEL  (B)54—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 89      MARSTALL, LIZZIE  (H)48—LABORER, WASHING

                 LIZZIE  (D)23

 85      DREHER, DAVID  (H)57—GUIDER, TWINE MILL

                 SARAH  (W)60

           BUSSARD, WILLIAM  (H)55—CARPENTER, DODDS SONS

                 ELSIE  (W)43;  HAROLD  (S)19—ENVELOPE  MACHINE ADJUSTER, MERCANTILE

                 CO.;  KINDER, WALTER  (BOARDER)19—LINEMAN, BELL TELEPHONE CO.

           KEIM, CHARLES L.  (H)41—LABORER, LAUNDRY

                 CATHERINE C.  (W)47;  GREEN, ALBERTUS  (SS)27—LABORER, TOBACCO

                 WAREHOUSE;  TAYLOR, INA MAY  (SD)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                 TAYLOR, CLARENCE P.  (SS)25—BLACKSMITH, ENTERPRISE CARRIAGE CO.;

                 HAUFFMAN, MILDRED L.  (GD)5

 87      DARING, GEORGE  (H)43—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                 MINNIE  (W)37—OVER-SIZER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HARRY  (S)16—PACKER,

                 TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  WILBUR (S)11

 97      MILNENBERG, ARNOLD  (H)68

                 LOUISE  (W)58

 21      BAUM, PETER  (H)47—LIVERYMAN, FEED STABLE

                 BOLES, BERT  (SSL)23—ADJUSTER, ENVELOPE MILL;  BOLES, JENNIE  (SD)21;

                 BOLES, CARL  (SS)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BOLES, GEORGE

                 (SS)28—PATTERN MAKER

           SCHELL, JOSEPH  H.  (H)46—TINNER, ROOFING

                 JOSEPH H.  (S)17;  THEODORE  (S)12;  MARGARET M.  (D)9;  MUELLER,

                 MARGARET M.  (SIS)64

 27      WANTZ, GUS H.  (H)28—HEAD SAYER, COMPUTING SCALE CO.

                 MOLLIE F.  (W)30;  CARRIE V.  (D)6

 42      PARAMORE, EARL  (H)27—BUTCHER, MEAT STORE

                 EDNA  (W)23;  PAUL  (S)5

 22      WITTIER, MARGARET  (H)63

                 MALISSA  (D)32—TRAINED NURSE;  MARY  (D)30—SCHOOL TEACHER;  AGNES

                 (D)22—SAWING MACHINE, CARRIAGE WORKS

 43      STORCK, ROSA  (H)85

 65      SCHELL, WILLIAM A.  (H)38—CARPENTER

                 MARY A.  (W)35;  WILLIAM R.  (S)19—REPAIRING BICYCLES;  CHARLES M.  (S)17—

                 MACHINE OPERATOR, WHEEL WORKS;  JOSEPH B.  (S)18;  Mary l.(d)11;  HANNAH  C  (D)5 

 SECOND  STREET

  41       LUCAS, WILLIAM  (H)56—LABORER, WHEEL CO.

                    KATE  (W)47—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ESTHER   (D)18—LABORER,

                    TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 39       BEAL, WILLIAM  (H)37—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                    GAIL  (W)36—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  ERNEST  (S)12

 37       PHILIPPI, ADAM  (H)46—MOULDER, FOUNDRY

                    ALICE  (W)48;  DEVINE, BERENETT  (SIL)17—LABORER, WHEEL CO.

            PHILLIPS, HENRY  (H)32—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                    MAY  (W)35

 35       REITER, W.A.  (H)50—ATTORNEY AT LAW

                    DORA C.  (SIS)51;  MIRIAM  B.  (SIS)46

 29       RESSLER, MONA  (H)72

                    PEDIGREW, BERTHA  (N)24—STENOGRAPHER, PLUMBING CO.

            SUTHERLAND, STEWARD S.  (H)35—SALESMAN, TRAVELING

                    KATHIE  (W)36;  SAMUEL  (S)8;  JAMES  (S)3;  FERNANDEZ, VIOLA  (SIL)32

 19       LONG, JOHN  (H)73—JANITOR, SCHOOLHOUSE

                    ELIZABETH  (W)70—ASSISTANT JANITOR, SCHOOLHOUSE;  DAVID M. (S)35—

                    PAINTER;  EDITH  (DIL)35—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

   8       HUBLER, SARAH A.  (H)66

                    ROBERT  (S)35—MANAGER & SECRETARY OF ELECTRIC CO.;  CLARA  (COUSIN)

                    38—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

 14       WEAVER, W.P.  (H)58—DOCTOR, MEDICINE

                    KATHERINE  (W)51;  BERNETT  (S)35—DOCTOR, MEDICINE;  GENEVEIVE  (D)36;

                    JOHN  (GS)9;  HUGO  (GS)6;  WILLIAM  (GS)4

 20      EARLY, MARY E.  (H)68

                   WELBAUM, ERWIN  (SIL)34—MAIL CARRIER, POST OFFICE;  WELBAUM, CORA  (D)33

 22      BROUGH, ELIZABETH  (H)55

                   MYRTLE  (D)31;  EDNA  (D)25;  HENRY  (S)27—LABORER, FURNITURE STORE;

                   MARY  (DIL)20;  JAMES  (GS)5/12

           HALL, JOHN  (H)62—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                   NORA  (W)51;  NEWTON A.  (S)28—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO. ;  RAYMOND E.  (S)18

 38      GEPHART, HARRY  (H)31—TELEGRAPH OPERATOR

                  EDNA  (W)30;  FOREST  (S)10;  FREDERICK  (S)6

           SHOWALTER, WILLIS  (H)24—FOREMAN, LIGHT PLANT

                  KATHERINE  (W)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EDITH  (D)1

 42      LOWREY, JOHN  (H)58—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.

                  MAGGIE  (W)41;  RUTH  (D)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL

160     MARTZ, JOHN  (H)34—FOREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                  MRS.  (W)32;  ROY  (S)10;  CAROLINE  (D)9;  WILLIAM  (S)6;  RUANNA  (D)1

150     ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM S.  (H)57—ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL

                  MRS.  (W)61

           LONINECKER, CLARENCE  (H)26—BOLT  MAKER, MACHINE SHOP

                  MRS.  (W)21—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  LILY  (D)3;  JOHN  (S)1;  STONE,

                  HARRY  (BIL)33—BACK  TENDER, PAPER MILL;  STONE, FLORENCE  (SIL)23;

                  BERNICE  (N)2

           KESLING, MOSE  (H)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                  MRS. (W)23;  KENNETH  (S)3;  LESTER  (S)2;  CHARLES  (S)1/12

148     BINKLEY, SMITH  (H)30—FIREMAN, PAPER MILL

                  MRS.  (H)32;  ELDEN  (S)5;  HELEN  (D)5;  MILDRED  (D)3;  ETHEL  (D)1

144     LOESCH, MRS.  (H)53—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME; ETTA V.  (D)27—STENOGRAPHER

140      EAGLE, HARLEY  (H)42—ASSEMBLER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                   CLARA  (W)40;  HAROLD  (S)18—LABORER, TWINE  FACTORY;  ETHEL  (D)14; 

                   EDWARD  (S)12

138      DAGERMAN, ALBERT  (H)58

                   MRS.  (W)38;  EDDIE  (S)14

134      BETZ, FRED  (H)37—CUSHION MAKER, AUTO FACTORY                 

                   MRS. ROSA  (W)35;  CARL  (S)2   

130      BETZ, HENRY  (H)61—MOLDER, MACHINE SHOP                

                   MRS. MARY  (W)60—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  OTTO  (S)29—SHOEMAKER,  SHOE STORE

124      RUTCHMAN, MARTIN  (H)84

                   SCHUMACHER, BELLE  (GD)43—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

120      MC KNIGHT, ROBERT H.  (H)63—LIVERYMAN, LIVERY BARN                 

                   MRS. AGNES  (W)53;  TILLIE  (D)25—SEWER, CARRIAGE FACTORY;  URIAH  (S)20-

                   BRAKEMAN, RAILROAD

114      MYERS, WILLIAM H.  (H)36—MILLER, FLOUR MILL

                   MRS. MARTHA  (W)36;  HAZEL  (D)14;  STELLA  (D)13;  IDA  (D)11/12;  SCHLOVIG,

                   JOHN  (BIL)39—PAVER, STREET

112      FRY, WILLIAM R.  (H)61—TEAMSTER, FLOUR MILL

                   MRS. ANNA  (W)60

106      GEPHART, ARTHUR  (H)23—LIVERYMAN, LIVERY BARN

                   ELLA  (W)20;  WILLIAM  (S)4/12

102      ROSS, MARION  (H)58—TEAMSTER, COAL YARD

                   MRS. ELIZABETH  (W)49;  CARL  (S)22—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.;  RAY

                   (S)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FOSTER  (S)16—LABORER,  TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

100      HOLLER, DAVID  (H)57—LABORER, SAW MILL

                   MRS. MARY  (W)33—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 96       WENTZ, HARRY G.  (H)41—WATCHMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                   MRS. VIOLA  (W)38

 92       MEWHINNEY, JOE  (H)28—AGENT,INSURANCE

                   MRS. DAISY  (W)24

 90       GEPHART, WILLIAM H.  (H)43—BUYER, TOBACCO

                   MRS. MINNIE  (W)40;  EDITH  (D)19—MILLINER, MILLINER STORE;  FREDERICK,  HENRY  (N)12

            WEBER, LUCETTA M.  (H)67

                   AMELIA  (D)42;  JENNIE  (D)35;  KUHNS, MARGARET  (D)25—MANAGER,

                   TELEPHONE CO.;  KUHNS, B.F.  (SIL)31—DENTIST;  HARTWELL, N.B.  (LODGER) 46—DENTIST

 98       CRANE, ALVA B.  (H)50—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                    LILIAN  (W)25;  CHRISTINE  (D)5;  BURTON  (S)3;  BURDINE  (S)3

            WIDNER, SUSAN  (H)77

                    HARLEY A.  (S)38—MOTORMAN, TRACTION R.R.;  HARRY A.  (S)35—DRIVER,  BREWER CO.

            LUCAS, JOHN  (H)62—LABORER, ROAD WORK

                    MARY  (W)58

            LIBBEE, GEORGE E.  (H)31—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                    ONA R.  (W)33;  GEORGE E.  (S)7;  JOSEPHINE E.  (D)4;  JOHN D.  (S)2;  MC CLAIN,

                    JOHN  (FIL)60;  MC CLAIN, VIRGIL  (BIL)16

  THIRD  STREET

148      BOWMAN, CHARLES (H)35—FINISHER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                    MRS. JOSEPHINE  (W)45

140      ELHARDT, ADOLPH  (H)44—OVERSEER, DRY GOODS STORE

                    MRS. HELENA  (W)44;  MARK  (S)22—SORTER, WHEEL FACTORY;  HILDA  (D)

                    21—MUSICIAN, TRAVELING;  CARL  (S)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                    WALTER  (S)18;  LOUIS  (S)16

155      COONS, JOHN H.  (H)67—CARPENTER

                    MRS. MELINDA  (W)60;  KATIE  (D)18

            WANTZ, CHARLES  (H)23—SURVEYOR, RAILROAD

                    MRS. FLORENCE  (W)21;  MILTON  (S)2;  HERBERT  (S)1

            SCHONBERGER, HENRY  (H)19—OPERATOR, MOTION PICTURE

                    MRS. HENRY  (W)16;  GRILL, EFFIE  (SIL)9;  GRILL, JOSEPH  (FIL)43—TEAMSTER,  BOX FACTORY

            DORCH, LEO  (H)68—AGENT, INSURANCE

                    MARY  (W)61;  MILDRED  (D)18

 61       STEINER, WILLIAM  (H)50—BARTENDER, SALOON

                    MRS. DELIA  (W)46;  LIZZIE  (D)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

108      UHRICH, BARBARA  (H)62

                    ALBERT  (S)24—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

            HOLTZMAN, SIMON  (H)54—LABORER, REGISTER CO.

                    MARY  (W)53;  DAN  (S)26—PRINTER, NEWSPAPER;  JOHN  (S)21—OPERATOR,

                    TELEGRAPH;  CHARLES  (S)29—TRIMMER, AUTOMOBILE CO.;  ELIZABETH

                    (DIL)21;  CARMON  (GD)9

115      ARENA, KATHERINE  (H)71

                    NETTIE  (D)43—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  GEORGE W.  (S)42—PLUMBER,

                    PLUMBING CO.;  EMMA  (D)39—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  HARRY  (S)37—

                    LABORER, WHEEL CO.

118      SAWYER, JAMES  W.  (H)56—CARPENTER

                    LORETTA   (W)54—WASHER WOMAN;  EDNA  (D)15;  HOWARD  (S)23—  CARPENTER

111      MEIENBERG, ALBERT  (H)35—CIGAR MAKER, STORE

                    BESSIE  (H)20

            STOVER, EVERTT  (H)36—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                    NINA  (W)31;  EARL  (S)11

119      TOWNSEND, JOHN  (H)59—COMMISSIONER, STREET

                    AMANDA  (W)58;  MARY  (D)18—SERVANT,OFFICE

124      GEPHART, JOHN B.(H)33—MACHINIST, IRON WORKS

                    ANNETTA  (H)32;  KATHERINE  (D)11;  CLARENCE  (S)3

125      MENGER, THOMAS  (H)36—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                    GERTRUDE  (W)36

            JANSEN, WILLIAM  (H)35—MERCHANT, HARDWARE

                    ESTHER  (W)33;  SYDNEY  (S)10

   9      FILBERT, CHARLES (H)55—SHOEMAKER, SHOE SHOP

                    ANNA  (W)45;  LANTZ, NETTIE  (BOARDER)42—LABORER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

 26      REICHARD, GEORGE  (H)51—CABINET MAKER, CABINET SHOP

                    ANNA  (W)44; NEWTON  (S)21—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; 

                    FREDERICK  (S)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FRANK  (S)16—

                    LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FRANK  (S)16—LABORER, TOBACCO

                    WAREHOUSE;  SARAH  (D)15;  MARY  (D)4

 32      ST.JOHN, THOMAS  (H)75—SHOEMAKER, SHOE SHOP

                    REBECCA  (W)73

 36      BAUM, ISAAC  (H)58—HOSTLER, BARN

                    ANNA  (W)55

 38      SMALLEY, JAMES R.  (H)61—LABORER, COMMON

                    EDITH  (D)30—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

 44      INGERSOLL, PAUL  (H)53—POLICEMAN, NIGHT

                    MARGARET  (W)46;  MARY  (D)22—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                    CLARA  (D)16

 45      LOREE, MANFIERD  (H)48—WATCHMAN, WHEEL CO.

                    ANNA  (W)47—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

           MC KNIGHT, WILLIAM T.  (H)60—CABINET MAKER, BUGGY CO.

                    MARIA  (W)57;  FRANCES  (D)31—CLERK, DRY GOODS STORE

 27      KEISER, CHARLES (H)59—PAINTER, HOUSE

                    ALICE  (W)57;  CARL  (S)32—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.;  BERTRAND  (S)29—

                    CLERK, CIGAR STORE;  MAY  (D)21

 25      HOOVER, OTTO  (H)55—MACHINIST, REPAIR SHOP

                    LAURA  (W)52;  IDA  (D)27—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  CHARLES  (S)25—

                    MACHINIST, IRON WORKS;  GRACE  (D)22—CIGAR MAKER, CIGAR FACTORY;

                    JOSEPHUS  (B)66—MACHINIST, IRON WORKS;  FREDERICK  (S)11

 19      WEAVER, HARRY  (H)32—ASSEMBLER, REGISTER CO.

                   NORA  (W)24

FOURTH  STREET

             KOFEL, HENRY  (H)45—TINNER, HARDWARE STORE

                    MARY  (W)43;  FRIEDA  (D) 16 --LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  LILY  (D)11

             BECKER, AREMUS  (H)37—POLICEMAN, NIGHT

                    EFFIE  (W)35;  PAUL  (S)13;  LEVILLA  (D)11

 77        BREHM, DAVE  (H)52—LABORER, HOSTLER

                    BELLE  (W)46;  CLARA  (D)26—MILLINER, MILLINER STORE;  STANLEY  (S)25—

                    SALESMAN, TRAVELING;  HOWARD  (S)21—LINEMAN, TELEPHONE CO.

 43       WIEKAMP, HENRY  (H)67—TAILOR, MERCHANT

                    ELIZABETH  (W)55;  ALBERT  (S)35—FOREMAN, REGISTER CO.

            JUDY, C.J.  (H)49—DOCTOR, GENERAL PRACTICE

                    IDA E.  (W)29

           BOGAN, E.J.  (H)42—RAILROAD AGENT, BIG 4 R.R.

                    S.E.  (W)42;  RUBY MAY  (D)18;  F.G.  (S)10;  E.J. JR.  (S)6

           MYERS, J.B.  (H)45—MANAGER, BUILDING & LOAN

                    BERTHA H.  (W)34;  CATHERINE  (D)4

           KEMP, ALBIA Z. (H)63

                    MARGUERETTE  (W)63

           CHAMBERLIN, W.A.  (H)53

                   SARAH A.  (W)53;  ADDA E.  (D)27—BOOKKEEPER, CLOCK CO.

           PERRY, LORENZO G.  (H)72—CIVIL ENGINEER                       

                   DORETTA  (W)63;  STELLA  (D)40

           ZIMMERMAN, A.J.  (H)56—PROPRIETOR, FRUIT STORE

                   OLETTA  (W)50;  BURTON  (S)14;  MARY  (D)19—SALESWOMAN,FRUIT STORE

           JUDY, CLAYTON  (H)33--CLERGYMAN       

                  IVA  (W)30,  FREDERICK  (S)5;  MARY V.  (D)4;  CATHERINE G.  (D)2  5/12       

           STAMM, ALFRED  (H)66—CONTRACTOR, PLASTERING

                  ELLEN  (W)65;  PYLE, JENNETTE  (GD)10       

           WARE, C.E.  (H)56--GROCER      

                  ALICE  J.  (SIS)58

           PLOCKER, ROBERT A.  (H)58—CONTRACTOR, BUILDING

                  MARY  (W)35;  JOHN  (S)8;  MARY C. (D)4

           PLOCKER, JOHN  (H)62—CONTRACTOR, HOUSE

                  MARY  (W)65

           TOEDTMAN, HENRY  (H)43—BAKER, BAKERY

                  ETTA  (W)30;  CARL  (S)12;  JOHN  (S)8;  FREDA  (D)5;  HERMAN  (S)3

          LIGHT, FREDERICK  (H)48—CONTRACTOR, CITY  HAULING

                  SARAH L.  (W)37;  CHARLES D. (S)8

          LITTLE, BERT  (H)31—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                  LUCY  A.  (W)35;  LILLIAN  E.  (D)4;  ALBERTA L.  (D)3  LUCY A.  (D)1 4/12;

                  HARRIS, NANNIE  L.  (SIL)19—LABORER, PAPER MILL

          CAREY, WILLIAM S.  (H)31—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                  MARGARET  (W)28;  LUCILE  (D)10;  CHESTER  (S)8

          KNORR, FRANK A.  (H)35—BICYCLE CO.

                  MARIE  (W)28;  DOROTHY  (D)1 9/12

          CASSIDY, MARGARET  (H)71

                  MARY  (D)56—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

54      GOONAN, THOMAS  (H)46—LABORER, LUMBER MILL

                  WINNIE  (W)40;  MYSTLE  (D)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MARK

                  (S)11;  SYLVESTA  (D)6;  PAUL  (S)3;  GEPHART, ISAAC  (FIL)83--FARMER

50      BUSH, ELIZABETH  (H)73

                  HENRY L.  (S)49—LABORER, FARM

          EBLING, GEORGE M.  (H)49--BLACKSMITH, SHOP

                  LAURA  (W)52

          BLOSS, ROBERT H.  (H)73—FARMER

                  MARY  (W)68;  LAVENIA  (D)34—STENOGRAPHER, PAPER MILL

146    LINDER, BRUCE  (H)26—FOREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                  ELSA  (W)23;  DOROTHY  (D)2;  DONALD  B.  (S)1/12

          EGELES, GEORGE J.  (H)52—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                  CLARA (W)53

          SMITH, GEORGE W.  (H)47—OPERATOR, TELEGRAPH

                  LILY  (W)44;  LETHA  (D)13;  HELEN  (D)10;  DURBIN  (S)6;  DAWSON  (S)4

145    HUGHES, SAMUEL J.  (H)41—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                  HATTIE  (W)46;  RUTH  (D)23—BOOKKEEPER, BUILDING ASSOCIATION;  JOHN

                  (S)21—STENOGRAPHER, BUGGY CO.

          WANTZ, HARRY M.  (H)40—LUMBERMAN, LUMBER MILL

                  LAURA  (W)35;  ESTHER  (D)8;  ANNA  JANE  (D)3;  CHRISTINE  (D)2

          WANTZ, CYRUS  (H)50—LUMBERMAN, LUMBER MILL

                  MARY  (W)37;  ROBERT L.  (S)18;  MARGUERITE  (D)10

          MEWHINNEY, MASON W.  (H)61—ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL

                  MARY  (W)58;  TOM  (S)30—CLERK, SHIPPING;  FREDERICK  (S)18—CLERK,  DRUG STORE

          STEVICK, ALVA E.  (H)25—OPERATOR, TELEGRAPH

                  ETTA  (W)30;  PAUL  (S)4;  EUGENE  (S)3

         SCHUMACHER, THERESIA  (H)64

                  THERESIA M.  (D)36—DRESSMAKER, DRY GOODS STORE

         LAMBERT, CHARLES M.  (H)43—MAIL CARRIER, RURAL ROUTE

                  ANNA E.  (W)40;  MARGERY E.  (N)20

 82    BASCHAW, A.M.  (H)57—WAGON DRIVER, WHEEL WORKS

                  ROSIE L. (W)43;  ROSIE  (D)16;  COBURN, RICHARD  (SS)23—FINISHER, WHEEL

                  WORKS;  COBURN, KELLEY  (SS)21—WHEEL WORKER, WHEEL WORKS;

                  COBURN,FRANCES  (SD)19—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ANNIE  (SD)

                  16—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  COBURN, MARIBO  (SD)12;  COBURN,

                  DELLA  (SD)22—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  COBURN  FRANK  (GS)2                                      

         ANDERSON, WILLIAM  J.  (H))69—WATCHMAN, CARRIAGE COMPANY

                  SOLOMA (W)65;  RUBENHIMER, HELEN M.  (GD)7

 88    SCHOLL, FRED  (H)43—BOOKKEEPER, SALOON

                  ELIZABETH  (W)43;  LOUISA  (D)17—LABORER, ENVELOPE CO.;  EVELYN C.  (D)3

 92    APPLE, MARTIN F. (H)57—PROPRIETOR, SAW MILL

                  MARY H. (W)53;  GRACE B.  (D)19;  BEATRICE L.  (D)16;  EDWARD M.  (S)12

 95    SCHUBERTH, CLIFFORD M.  (H)34—SALESMAN, DRY GOODS

                  LAURA M.  (W)35;  MARGARET  (D)7;  VORHIS, HETTIE  (LODGER)41—

                  STENOGRAPHER, CARRIAGE CO.; LOWE, MARY  (LODGER)25—TRIMMER,  MILLINERY STORE

102   FORBES, FRANK N.  (H)35—MAIL CARRIER, RURAL ROUTE

                  NETTIE  (W)31

104   WEAVER, PERRY ALONZO  (H)28—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.                

                 STELLA  M.  (W)25

         MERWIN, J.B.  (H)42—PAINTER, AUTO CO.

                 LOUISA  (W)37;  HULENE M.  (D)16;  MARIE E.  (D)14;  CHARLES W.  (S)5

        GRUVER, CHARLES E.  (H)37—SALESMAN, GROCERY

                 ANNA C.  (W)34;  ADAM E.  (S)14 

        WOLF, HOWARD E.  (H)25—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.

                 SUSAN A.  (W)24;  LYDIA E.  (D)5;  WILLARD  (F)47—BARKEEPER, SALOON;

                 JACOB  (B)19—PLUMBER

        THOMAS, WILLIAM H.  (H)46—MACHINIST, AUTO CO.

                ANNA E.  (W)44;  MARY E.  (D)24—LABORER, ENVELOPE CO.;  PAUL B.  (S)17—

                CHAUFFEUR, PRIVATE FAMILY

        FLETCHER, IRA E.  (H)53—CARPENTER

                SARA J.  (H)47;  FAY  (D)22—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  CHARLOTTE  (M)82

116  DE WITT, FRANK  (H)38—ELECTRICIAN, CITY LIGHT PLANT

                LEONA M.  (W)38;  WALTER  (S)13;  ELOIE  (D)10

        BENNETT, W.M.  (H)57—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                MINNIE  (W)46;  NETTIE  (D)23;  ROBERT  (S)21—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                HERMAN  (S)17—LABORER, PLANING MILL;  PIERCE R.  (S)8

        SCHULTZ, JOSEPH  (H)48—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                MARGARET  (W)45;  ALLIE  (S)22—CAR INSPECTOR, TRACTION LINE;   MARY

                (DIL)21;  HAROLD  (GS)4

       CHUBB, CLARENCE  (H)29—LABORER, RAILROAD

                MARGARET  (W)33;  GUTEHIL, CECIL  (SS)16—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  GUTEHIL,

                HARRY  (SS)14—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  GUTEHIL, DON  (SS)12;

                CHUBB, CARMEN  (D)1 9/12

119  BONHEISEL, HENRY  (H)59—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                ETTA  (W)57;  MARTHA  (D)27—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  EVA  (D)21—LABORER,  PAPER MILL

        NEWCOME, CLARENCE  (H)30—ELECTRICIAN, OHIO ELECTRIC CO.

                MAYME  (W)28;  FRED  (S)12;  HOWARD E.  (S)7;  ISAAC R.  (S)3

113  ALLEN, JOHN H.  (H)35—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                MARY H.  (W)31;  ADAM G.  (S)1 8/12;  WENDLING, DAVID  (LODGER)55— WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE CO.

        JOHNSON, C.W.  (H)56—SUPERINTENDENT, PAPER MILL

                ELIZABETH  (W)40;  WALTER  (S)12;  IRENE  (D)7

103  VOEGEL, GEORGE J.  (H)52

                DORA  (W)48;  ADA  (D)13;  CLAY  (S)11;  CLARA  (D)7

        BOWMAN, GEORGE W.  (H)39—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                ELLA E.  (W)39;  RUTH M.  (D)16

 91   BEISWENGER, GEORGE F.  (H)39—WAGON DRIVER, BAKERY

                WONITA  (W)28;  CATHERINE  (D)2;  GEBHART,  FRANCES  (SD)10

 FIFTH  STREET

 35    CLARK, JEFFERSON L.  (H)63—PHOTOGRAPHER, RETIRED

                 ELIZA  (W)59

         CONROY, FREDERICK  (H)58—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                 ABBIE  (W)53

         WEAVER, ROBERT S.  (H)42—JEWLER, STORE

                 VIRGINIA  (W)41;  PAUL  (S)13;  MARCUS  (S)11;  ROBERT JR.  (S)3

 45    EMINGER, ROBERT  (H)37—ASSISTANT POSTMASTER, POST OFFICE

                 OLIVE  (W)34

         WATSON, JOHN N.  (H)59—DRILL PRESS, AUTO CO.

                 AMELIA  (W)57

 55    PLATE, FRED W.  (H)69—MACHINIST, BUGGY CO.

                  EMMA  (W)53;  NELLIE  (D)27

         EMINGER, AUGUSTUS J.  (H)74—POSTMASTER, POST OFFICE

                  COTTERMAN, CLARA  (D)34;  COTTERMAN, DOROTHY  (GD)11

         TRUMP, WILLIAM T.  (H)47—SUPINTENDENT, PUBLIC SCHOOLS

                  LIEKA  (W)37;  PAUL  (S)16;  ROBERT  (S)6

         STUDYBAKER, SAMUEL P.  (H)42—PLUMBER, PLUMBING STORE

                  MARY  (W)38;  MARIE  (D)18;  ARTHUR  (S)15

         BAUMBAUGER, JOHN  (H)48—GROCER, GROCERY STORE

                 LOVIE  (W)48

         MITCHELL, C.L.  (H)37—SECRETARY-TREASURER, WHEEL CO.

                  EMMA  (W)35;  LEE  (S)9;  DE WOLF, ADELAIDE  (MIL)59

         KEIM, BURTON  SR.  (H)45—BOOKKEEPE4R, CARRIAGE CO.

                  NELLIE  (W)42;  BARTON,JR.  (S)18;  KATHERINE  (D)16;  EVERHART, MARGARET   (MIL)65

         WATERS, ELWOOD  (H)35—MILLER, FLOUR MILL

                  LOVIE  (W)31;  PAULINE  (D)10;  THURMAN  (S)6

         MITCHELL, WILBUR S.  (H)32—VICE PRESIDENT, WHEEL CO.

                  NELLIE  (W)27;  MARY JANE  (D)5

         ANDREWS, CHARLES H.  (H)40—STOREKEEPER, CIGAR STORE

                  MARTHA  (W)35;  HELEN  (D)11;  JULIA  (D)6;  STROUSE, JULIA  (MIL)70

         TERRY, CHARLES B.  (H)61—BLACKSMITH, BUGGY CO.

                  MARGARET  (W)48

         BROWN,  EDWARD S.  (H)29—SECRETARY, CIGAR FACTORY

                  MARY  (W)30;  ERNEST  (S)10/12

         BAUER, AUGUST E.  (H)37—PLUMBER, PLUMBING STORE

                  MARY  (W)37;  HELEN  (D)14;  LA VETTA  (D)13

150   SMITH, CHARLES H.  (H)42—PLUMBER, PLUMBING STORE

                  CARRIE  (W)38;  MARGUERITE  (D)17;  ALBERT  (S)15;  MARY  (D)1

149   BAILEY, DORA  (H)59

                  HELEN  (D)20—PASTER, CARRIAGE CO.

         SILCOTT, ARTHUR  (H)36—LINEMAN, TELEPHONE CO.

                  FLORA  (W)43;  WILLIAMS, STELLA M.  (SD)17—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO

                  WAREHOUSE;  WILLIAMS, JAMES H.  (SS)14

138   ZEHRING, CHARLES (H)34—DAIRYMAN, DAIRY WAGON

                  GERTRUDE  (W)32;  CURTIS  (S)1;  FREDERICK  (S)4

136   TREON, JOHN B.  (H)48—BARBER, BARBER SHOP

                  MARGARET  (W)39;  RAYMOND  (S)11;  NEOMI  (D)6;  GERTRUDE  (D)5

         BALTZELL,  ELIZABETH  (H)63—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

128   HERZOG, ANTHONY  (H)43—FOREMAN, CARRIAGE  CO.

                  CATHERINE  (W)42;  CLARA  (D)16;  GEORGE  (S)15                                                                                     

124   DIRKSON, HENRY F.  (H)58—MACHINIST, TWINE FACTORY

                  KATHERINE  (W)50;  NELLIE  (D)22—SEAMSTRESS, PRIVATE HOME;  STELLA

                  (D)13

118   KIRK, JOHN C.  (H)48—FOREMAN, CARRIAGE CO.

                  ELLA  (W)45;  GEORGE H.  (S)21—CUTTER, CARRIAGE CO.;   ANNA  (D)19;

                  MURRAY  (S)17;  WILLIAM  (S)15;  MAY  (D)13;  AGNES  (D)11;  HELEN  (D)2

         BROUGH, ROBERT L.  (H)35—MERCHANT, FURNITURE  STORE

                  MARGARET  (W)31;  ELEANOR  (D)5;  JOHN  (S)3;  MARGARET  (D)5/12

         ULM, HEZEKIAH B.  (H)68—FARMER, RETIRED

                  ELLEN  (W)70;  OLIVE  (D)42—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

106   ZEHRING, HORACE  W.  (H)55—FARMER

                  ANNE  (W)50—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME;  ROBERT (S)28—CLERK, SHOE STORE;

                  CLARA  (D)22—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

102   POLLOCK, LEONA  (H)66

                  CARRIE  (ADOPTED  D)14

 98    NEIBEL, MARY  (H)52

                  ROY  (S)20—MACHINIST, REGISTER CO.;  HIGGINS, ROY  (BOARDER)18—  MACHINIST, REGISTER CO.

         GEPHART, FLORENCE  (H)54

                  GEORGE  (S)34—WOODWORKERS, CARRIAGE CO.;  ROLAND  (S)26—MACHINIST,

                  PAPER MILL;  FREDERICK, IRENE  (N)13

         MC  KNIGHT, JOHN B.  (H)70—LIVERYMAN, LIVERY STABLE

                  AMANDA  (W)66;  SHEPHERD  (S)29—CLERK,  DEPUTY

 52    MITCHELL, LEE  (H)63—MANUFACTURER,  WHEEL CO.

                 HANNA  (W)59;  EDITH  (D)31;  HELEN  (D)28;  HOWARD  (S)25—SALESMAN,  TRAVELING

 48    SPANGLER, ALBERT  (H)41—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.

                 CARRIE  (W)40;  MARIE  (D)22;  ALBERTA  (D)19—PRIVATE  SECRETARY,  DRY GOODS STORE

         LOUDEN, ABAHAM  (H)25—INSPECTOR, TWINE FACTORY

                 JUNE  (W)25;  OLIVER  (S)4;  ESTHER  (D)1

 36    HUNT, CHARLES T.  (H)33—DOCTOR, MEDICINE

                GRACE  (W)32;  MARJORIE  (D)10

 24    BINKLEY, ROBERT S.  (H)35—FOREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                ELLA  (W)34;  HILDA  (D)9

 20    GOTTSHALL, LYDIA  (H)78

                YOUNGERMAN, MELINDA  (BOARDER)20

 10    BROWN, SARAH A.  (H)67

SIXTH  STREET

 36     JOHNSON, JOHN L.  (H)59—WATCHMAN, WHEEL CO.

                JENNIE  (W)63

 30    GEPHART, FRANK J.  (H)39—MANAGER, EXPRESS Co.

                MINNIE  (W)38;  GERTRUDE  (D)16—CLERK, TRACTION OFFICE

 22    FRANK, GEORGE O.  (H)57—LABORER, COMMON

               HENRIETTA  (W)56;  RUPERT  (S)33—LABORER, AUTO CO.; IZENIO  (DIL)31;

               MILLER, AUZORA G.  (D)25;  MILLER, LILIAN  (GD)6

 16    DODDS, LAYMAN A.  (H)39—SALESMAN, TRAVELING

               MARY  (W)38;  HELEN  (D)8;  MARTHA  (D)2;  JOHNSON, MARTHA  (MIL)59                 

 40    PANSING, WILLIAM H.  (H)60—SUPERVISOR, HARDWARE

               AMELIA  (W)56;  MARY  (D)25;  RUTH  (D)15

 54    BYRNE, ANNE  (H)57

               LILY  (D)26;  ISABELLE  (D)24;  STANLEY  (S)21—PROPRIETOR OF STORE;

               DRENNAN, THOMAS  (COUSIN)70—CANDLEMAKER, RETIRED

         PARENT, DAVID G.  (H)42—SUPERINTENDENT, PAPER MILL

               MARY  (W)40;  THOMAS  (S)17; MARGARET  (ADOPTED D)4;  MARY J.  (M)66 

 80    BUEHNER, OTTO  (H)49—MERCHANT, SHOES

                CHARLOTTE  (W)43; FREDERICK  (S)17;  LAURA  (D)12              

         GRUVER, LESTER A.  (H)29—PROPRIETOR, GROCERY

                EDITH M.  (W)28;  JOHN H.  (S)7

         BEACHLER, SAMUEL  (H)53—COLLECTOR, INSURANCE CO.

                SOPHIA  (W)43;   ELMER G.  (S)20—PURCHASING AGENT, RAILROAD CO.

         WARE, WILLIAM H.  (H)42—ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL

                MAY  (W)37;  THELMA M.  (D)9

         STUMP, SUSAN M.  (H)80

         HETZEL, JERRY  (H)61—CONTRACTOR, BUILDING MOVER

                MALINDA  (W)60;  IRA I.  (S)30—LABORER, BUILDING MOVER;  MARY E.  (DIL)33;

                VELMA I.  (GD)12;  ORVAL C.  (GS)4

         RINER, A.L.  (H)33—OPERATOR, TELEGRAPH

                ADA  (W)32;  WILBUR  (S)7;  EUGENE  (S)4

         BAKER, CYRUS N.  (H)52—PROPRIETOR, GROCERY

                EMMA C.  (W)41;  BERNARD  (S)21—BODY MAKER, CARRIAGE CO.;JOHN A.  (B)43—

                LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS

         HUMPHRY, JOHN  (H)48—WATCHMAN, AUTO CO.

         WEST, WILLIAM  (H)36—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                MARGARET  (W)36—HOUSEWORK, PRIVATE FAMILY

         MC  CLUNG, WILLIAM  (H)44—LABORER, TRACTION CO.

                ELIZABETH  (W)44—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MABEL  (D)14

         DIXON, JOHN W.  (H)58—AGENT, REAL ESTATE

                ANNA M.  (W)52

         BIECHLER, GEORGE V.  (H)42—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                SUSAN F.  (W)36;  MYRTICE  (D)14;  PULS, JOSEPH  (UNCLE)72;  JULIA  (M)66

         GRIM, HOMER R.  (H)30—PROPRIETOR, CIGAR FACTORY

                MARY A.  (W)35

         WARRICK, ROBERT  (H) 39—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                NORA  (W)38—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

         MILLER, R.S.  (H)39—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                SARAH  (W)42;  LEA E.  (D)15;  LENA A.  (D)13;  HARRY S.  (S)6

         LINDER, JOHN D.  (H)65—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

SEVENTH  STREET

 15    REICHARD, WILLIAM  (H)53—CLERK, GROCERY

                LOUISE  (W)50—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

 23    FOLTZ, CHARLES M.  (H)34—YARDMASTER, RAILROAD

                FLORA   (W)34;  NAOMI  (D)11;  ROBERT  (S)9;  RUTH  (D)8

 27    SIMONTON, MARY  (H)53

 35    BRITTAN, ISAAC  (H)81—SHOEMAKER, RETIRED

                WALTER  (S)54—MACHINIST, MACHINE SHOP

 44    KLEIN, PHILIP  (H)60—LABORER, HOSTLER

                ISABELLA  (W)51

         HUNT, CATHERINE  (H)75

         MUNEA, EDWARD  (H)44—GROCER

                FANNIE  (W)41;  SUMMERS, FANNIE  (N)18

         SILBERMAN, ALFRED L.  (H)30—DRUGGIST, DRUG STORE

                SARAH  (W)26;  DOROTHY  (D)4;  CARL  (S)2

28     EAGLE, CHARLES T.  (H)31—DRIVER, EXPRESS WAGON

                ZOA  (W)29;  PAULINE  (D)9;  CLETUS  (S)7

24     DISSINGER, JOHN  (H)64—BLACKSMITH, BUGGY CO.

                AUGUSTA  (W)64

         RUMBARGER, ORA J.  (H)40—INSPECTOR, REGISTER CO.

                ELIZABETH  (W)34

         KERNS, JACOB H.  (H)34—FOREMAN, RAILROAD

                GLENNA  (W)26;  EVA  (D)8;  ALBERT  (S)6

         PURNELL, JOHN M.  (H)48—BOOKKEEPER, BUILDING ASSOCIATION

                BERTHA  (W)48;  HAZEL  (D)17;  HARRY M.  (S)22—ENGINEER, MECHANICAL;

                ANNA  (DIL(21;  ALTA  (GD)2

         MATTERS, JOHN S.  (H)29—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                JENNIE  (W)25—HOUSEWORK, PRIVATE FAMILY  

EIGHTH  STREET

 30       SCHWYTZER, JOHN  (H)36—CARPENTER, HOUSE

                   ANNA  (W)36;  WALTER  (S)7

 26       HIPPLE, DORSEY E.  (H)28—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                   OLIE  (W)23;  RUTH  (D)2;  EDWARD  (S)1/12

 24       MC  FARLAND, TRACE G.  (H)36—FOREMAN, CARRIAGE CO.

                   ELIZABETH  (W)36;  DREHER, LUCILLE  (SD)17—CLERK, BAKERY;  GORDON  (S)1 5/12

 14       SMITH, PETER J.  (H)56—LABORER, AUTO CO.

                   MAGDALENA  (W)49;  ANNA  (D)17—LABORER, PAPER  MILL;  EDITH  (D)9

 NINTH  STREET

 58       MOYER, CLARENCE  (H)27—PAINTER

                    STELLA  (W)31;  MARY  (D)3;  MARK  (S)1 2/12

 52      GEHRING, GEORGE  (H)72—ODD  JOBS

                    MAGDALENA  (W)68;  GEORGE  (S)35;  WILLIE  (S)31—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

           GEHRING, LOUIS  (H)26—CONTRACTOR, WHEEL FACTORY

                    IDA  (W)22;  LUCILE  (D)3

           MANNING, R.C.  (H)35—OPERATOR, RAILROAD

                    EMMA V.  (W)28;  RALPH B.  (S)7;  FREDERICK N.  (S)5

           STEPHENS, DELBER  (H)36—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                    GRACE  (W)31;  HELEN  (D)10;  PAUL  (S)6;  RALPH  (S)4;  MARY  (D)1 1/12

 38      COURTNEY, CAPITOLO  (H)42

                    SYLVIA  (D)18—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  STUPP, CHARLES  (BIL)27—LABORER,

                    TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  STUPP, LAURETTA  (SIS)22;  GEPHART, WALTER

                    (SIL)32—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  GEPHART, ETTA  (D)25;  GEPHART, LILLIAN

                    (GD)3;  GEPHART, RAYMOND  (GS)4/12

 36      GEBHART, THEO G.  (H)53—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS   

                    LOUISA M.  (W)54—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; DAISY B.  (D)20—

                    LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; EMRICH, BARBARA  (MIL)75

 32      GEBHART, WILLIAM  (H)41—BUTCHER, SLAUGHTER  HOUSE

                    GERTRUDE  M.  (W)31

 30      KUHN, JOHN  (H)46—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                    CHRISTINE  (W)36;  GEPHART, FREDERICK  (SS)16—LABORER, WHEELWORKS;

                    KUHN, ETHEL M.  (D)11;  KUHN, ELIZABETH  (D)9

 21      GEPHART, MAGDALENA  (H)77

                    EDWIN  (S)38—BARTENDER, SALOON

 25      ALLEN, CHARLES  (H)51—DEALER, GASOLINE

                    ELIZABETH  (W)50;   VIOLA  (D)23—BOOKKEEPER, BANK;  HEBER  (S)17—

                    DRIVER, GASOLINE WAGON

 27      TROUT, CHARLES E.  (H)44—PURCHASING AGENT, CARRIAGE CO.

                    ANNA  (W)44;  EDWIN  (S)20—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.;  CORRINE  (D)16;

                    MARY  (D)13;  RAYMOND  (S)12;  GEORGE  (S)9;  CHARLES  (S)6;  JOSHUA  (S)2

           KLINE, ISAAC  (H)58—LABORER, STONE MASON                     

                    MARY  (W)59

 28      NEES, CHARLES  (H)29—WOODWORKER, AUTO CO.

                    DOROTHY  (W)27;  CHARLES JR.  (S)1 4/12

 22      LACKNER, HENRY  (H)55—BODYMAKER, AUTO CO.

                    THELMA  (W)53;  ARNETTA  (D)23—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ELMER  (S)17—

                    BODY MAKER, AUTO CO.;  HILDA  (D)15;  HARTEL, CHRISTINA  (SIL)35—

                    LABORER, PAPER MILL

           TOADVINE, CHARLES  (H)36—CARPENTER, TWINE MILL

                    PEARL  (W)31;  LEONARD  (S)12;  VIRGIL  (S)10;  RUSSEL  (S)5;  HUMPHREY,

                    ROBERT  (LODGER)54—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  HUMPHREY, WILLIAM

                    (LODGER)47—LABORER, TWINE MILL

           GRAHAM, WILLIAM C.  (H)39—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                   GRACE  (W)38;  CLEMENT  (S)18—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  EVERT  (S)16—

                   LABORER, TWINE MILL;  MABEL  (D)11;  ELLA  (D)7

           MC  KENNY, GRANT  (H)28—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                   MINNIE  (W)26—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MILDRED  (D)6;

                   GENELLA  (D)3

           GANTNER, JOHN H.  (H)49—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                   ADA M.  (D)21—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE,  ESTHER L.  (D)14

TENTH  STREET

           HATFIELD, R.H.  (H)61—WAGON DRIVER, GENERAL HAULING

                   SARAH E.  (W)55;  CORA B. (N)22

           WILLIAMS, ALBERT  (H)54—TEAMSTER, GENERAL HAULING

                   LYDIA  (W)52

           SCHOONOVER, HENRY  (H)32—TEAMSTER, PAPER MILL

                   ETHEL  (W)27;  FLOYD  (S)9;  RALPH  (S)7;  CHARLES  (S)5;  ELLEN  (D)1 1/12

           PITZER, WILLIAM  (H)52—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                   BELLE  (W)59;  MARY  (D)24—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

 ELEVENTH  STREET

           LIBECAP, SAMUEL W.  (H)54—FARMER

                   MARY E.  (W)52;  THOMAS  J.  (S)23—LABORER, FARM;  BRINKERS, JOSEPH

                   (SIL)24—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  REBECCA  (D)24—SPRIGGER,

                   TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BRINKERS, LESTER  (GS)3;  STETTLER, AUSTIN

                   (LODGER)32—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  DANNER, ANNIE

                   (LODGER)34—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

           MULL, GEORGE  (H)60—TEAMSTER, HEAVY HAULING

                  FLORA J.  (W)55;  CLARA  (D)19                   

 BUCKEYE STREET

            ROCKEY, ELI  (H)52—TINSMITH, TIN STORE

                     GRACE  (W)39

            YEAZEL, ARTHUR  (H)22—DRIVER, EXPRESS WAGON

                     ADA  (W)20;  ARTHUR JR.  (S)2

            PENCE, FRANK  (H)42—FIREMAN, PAPER MILL

                     TILLIE  (W)36;  LUCILE  (D)16—MILLINER, MILLINER STORE;  MILDRED  (D)14

            HENKALINE, EDWARD  (H)28—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                     ELIZABETH  (W)18

            STOELKER, MARY  (H)50—MACHINE GIRL, CARRIAGE WORKS

            WEAVER, ALBERT (H)54—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                     AMANDA  (W)54;  GRACE  (D)20—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                     MABEL  (D)14

           BLOOCHELE, ANDREW  (H)66

                     SHARRITTS, WILLIAM  (SIL)42—CARPENTER;  MARY E.  (D)36;  LAURA  (D)16;

                     WALTER A.  (S)14;  JOHN  (S)6

           ROWE,  MONROE  (H)48—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                     VALERIA  (W)47;  ESTER  (D)16

           COLLINS, JOHN  (H)43—WAGON DRIVER, LUMBER CO.

                     MARY  (W)46;  KELLEY, PAUL  (SS)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                     COLLINS, ELIZABETH  (D)13

           DOYLE, JAMES  (H)51—FIREMAN, WHEELWORKS

                     MARGARET  (W)46;  AMBER  (D)22;  JAMES JR.  (S)19—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS; LEO  (S)12;  CANAN  (S)6

           TOEDTMANN, CHARLES  (H)42—SUPERINTENDENT, CIGAR FACTORY

                     MARY  (W)35;  WILLIAM  (S)9;  PULINE  (D)7;  GEORGE  (S)2

           KLINE, JOHN  (H)35—BOOKKEEPER, PAPER MILL

                     NETTIE  (W)32;  GRACE (D)10;  GENEVIEVE  (D)7

           ALTMEYER, PETER  (H)53—REPAIRMAN, BICYCLE STORE                   

                     ANNA  (W)52

           HUGHES, WILLIAM R.  (H)43—BOOKKEEPER, BUILDING & LOAN CO.

                     JESSIE L.  (W)39

           PANSING, CHARLES  (H)35—PROPRIETOR, TINSTORE

                     LEOLA  (W)30;  WILLIAM  (S)6;  HARRIET  (D)5;  HELEN  (D)5

           KAUFFMAN, R.B.  (H)47—SUPERINTENDENT, CARRIAGE CO.

                     IDA  (W)43;  MARGUERITE  (D)21

           PIPIER, WIRT  (H)52—PROPRIETOR, FURNITURE STORE

                     GEORGIA L.  (W)47;  CLYDE  (S)17;  NEAD, AUGUSTA  (MIL)75

           OEDEN, J.J.  (H)56—CONTRACTOR,  BRICK WORK

                      DEBRAH  (W)54;  NELLIE  (D)26;  CARL  (S)29—ARCHITECT;  MARY  (D)21

           SPESSARD, G.W.  (H)72—JEWELER, REPAIR SHOP

                     SUSAN H.  (W)74

           SHUPERT, GEORGE  (H)82

                    MARY  (W)83;  RUSSEL, JENNIE  (SERVANT)42

          GIBSON, FRANK  (H)29—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                    ELIZABETH  (W)26;  MABEL  (D)7;  HAZEL  (D)5;  ONDA  (D)3

          LUCAS, WALTER  (H)28—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                    MARY  (W)29;  LENARD  (S)7;  LUCILE  (D)4

          BIERELE, GEORGE  (H)34—SALESMAN, MEAT MARKET

                    MARY  (W)32;  CURTIS  (S)12;  JOHN  (S)5

          BOOKWALTER, WILLIS  (H)60—WHEEL WORKER, WHEEL FACTORY          

                    LENORA  (W)39

           MEYER, WALTER  (H)25—SALESMAN, MEAT MARKET

                    JENNIE  (W)22;  KIRBY, HOMER  (STEP NEPHEW)1 10/12

          SILBERMAN, ADAM  (H)62—PROPRIETOR, SHOE STORE

                    MARY M.  (W)58;  CLARA  (D)32

          MUCK, MARY  (H)61

                    WILLIAM E.  (S)31—LABORER, ODD JOBS

 WEST  CENTRAL  AVENUE

            MONJAR, EDWARD  (H)40—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       KATIE S.  (W)39;  EDNA  (D)19—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       CLARENCE  (S)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  STELLA  (D)16;

                       ELSWORTH  (S)14;  HAZEL  (D)12;  EDWARD  (S)9;  BEATRICE  (D)7;  WISE,

                       ROBERT B.  (BOARDER)30—PHOTOGRAPHER;  WISE,  ELIZABETH

                       (BOARDER)32;  ALLISON,  FRANCIS  (BOARDER)23—LABORER, UNDERTAKING

 18       BAKER, PETER A.  (H)56—DRIVER, FIRE DEPARTMENT

                       FANNIE  (W)50;  KATIE L.  (D)17;  NICHOLAS  (B)68;  ALLEN, CATHERINE  (MIL) 86 

 16       WIDNER, GEORGE  (H)58—MOULDER,  HOOVER & GAMBLE CO.

                       LELIA S.  (W)53;  JONES, GRACE  (D)29—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  JONES,

                       GEORGIANA  (D)20—BOX MAKER,  MERCHANTILE;  JONES, LELIA  A.  (GD)4

            DIMATO, JOHN  (H)42—FRUIT STORE

                       MARY  (W)28;  TONY  (S)6;  LEO  (S)4;  JOE (S)2;  MAMIE  (D)7/12

            BROWN, DAVID  (H)22—LIVERY  BUSINESS

                       MICHAEL, ALBERT  (ROOMER)35—BARN HELPER

            GRAF, HENRY B.  (H)47

                       ELLA S.  (W)46;  FRED C.  (S)17;  MENA, AMILLA  (SERVANT)51

 21       COLLINS, HORACE P.  (H)65—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

                       MARY R.  (W)60;  MINNIE  (D)29—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       FRED E.  (S)20—LABORER, RESTAURANT;  HARRY C.  (S)26—MATCHER,

                       ROLLING MILL;  MABEL V.  (DIL)22;  LAVEDA  (GD)10/12;  CLIFFORD  (GS)9;

                       SABIN, WARREN  (BOARDER)32—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  LERNER, ADAM 

                       (BOARDER)66—LABORER,  PAPER MILL;  MUMMAW, PETER  (BOARDER)21—

                       SPINNER, TWINE MILL

 11       FRISBE, LUCY  (H)37—STEMMER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       HARMON, PHILLIP  (ROOMER)22—VILLAGE,  ELECTRIC LAMPS         

EAST  CENTRAL  AVENUE

 28       BEISWENGER, CATHERINE  (H)59—BAKING,  BAKE SHOP

                       MARGARET  (D)33—CLERK, BAKE SHOP;  ESTHER  (D)23—CLERK, BAKE SHOP;

                       LUDWIG  (S)21—BAKER, BAKE SHOP

            CATROW, N.J.  (H)65

                       WILLIAM R.  (B)68;  YENSEL, LAURA  (HOUSEKEEPER)54;  TOLBERT, LOIS

                       (SERVANT)31—COOK;  TOLBERT, ROBERT  (LODGER)11;  RADFORD, BASIL

                       (HIRED MAN)23—CHAUFFEUR

            KEMPER,  JOHN  M.  (H)34—ADVERTISER, TRAVELING

                       JO ANN  (W)22

            SHUTES, JOHN A.  (H)70

                       MARTHA A.  (W)68;  ETHEL  (D)31—STENOGRAPHER

            PESCHAU,  REV. F.W.E.  (H)61—CLERGYMAN

                       CLARA J.  (W)61;  CLARA B.  (D)19;  FERDINAND  (S)28—TRAVELING

                       SALESMAN, WASHING MACHINE CO.;  ANDREW L. (S)18

            CLAY, ETTA  (H)44

                       AMOS  (S)17

            BERERLE, RACHAEL  (H)64

                       TILLIE  (D)27—SALESWOMAN, DRY GOODS STORE;  CARRIE  (D)25—SALES-

                       WOMAN, DRY GOODS STORE;  EDWARD  (S)23—LABORER, WHEEL FACTORY

            WYATT, ALICE  (H)49

                       KUTZ, MYRTLE  (D)29—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CHLOE  (D)13;

                       MARIE  (D)10; KUTZ, MARCELLE  (GD)4;  KUTZ, CLIFFORD  (GS)3;  KUTZ,  BURNETT  (GS)1

            ALEXANDER,  GEORGE  (H)28—PROPRIETOR, BAKING

                       ANNA  (W)27

            JUNG, THEOBOLD  (H)48—PROPRIETOR, SALOON

                       ANNIE  (W)32;  AMANDA  (D)13;  MILDRED  (D)4

            HUGHES, EDW.  (H)48—SUPERINTENDENT, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)46;  HOMER  (S)22—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  MARTHA  (D)9;

                       DERR, MARTHA  (MIL)78

            MOORE, ALEX  (H)48—LABORER

                       MARY  (W)42;  FAY  (D)11

            NELSON, FRANK S.  (H)46—MANUFACTURER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       EFFIE  (W)35;  ROBERT  (S)13;  CHARLES  (S)5

            WOLF, M.L.  (H)47—BLACKSMITH

                       ANNA E.  (W)36;  BURDETTE, REBECCA  (MIL)77;  WOLF, BURDETTE M.  (GS)7/12

            HARLAN, T.M.  (H)39—CLERK,  CARRIAGE FACTORY

                       HATTIE E.  (W)37;  RUTH  (D)13

            MASON, JOHN H.  (H)45—JANITOR, SCHOOL BLDG.

                       JOSIE  M.  (W)35;  MILDRED  (D)8;  CLAUDE L.  (S)3;  MORGAN,  JAMES G.

                       (BOARDER)28—SCHOOL TEACHER

            HIPPERT, HENRY  (H)66—LABORER, LUMBER YARD

                       MARY A.  (W)63;  LORA C.  (D)23

            LUBURGH,  DR. J.M  (H)34—DOCTOR, GENERAL PRACTICE

                       RHODA M.  (W)22

            TREON, VIRGINIA  (H)37

                       MARY C.  (D)14;  IRELAND, SARAH  (BOARDER)63—DEACONESS, CHURCH

            SCHEU, JACOB  (H)49—SALESMAN, BREWRY

                       ANNIE  (W)47;  FRED  (S)24—MACHINIST, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  OTTO  (S)21—

                       MACHINIST, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  ERNESTINE  (D)17—CLERK, BAKERY;  WALTER  (S)14

            BELLEMAN, J.A.  (H)47—GROCER

                       LOUELLA V.  (W)40;  ALVIN  L.  (S)18;  WALTER  A.  (S)15

            RUDY, P.M.  (H)64—PROPRIETOR, COAL  &  LUMBER

                       W.H.  (S)36—BOOKKEEPER,  COAL  &  LUMBER ;  MARY  (D)30

            BELLEMAN, DANIEL  (H)58

                       CHARLOTTE M.  (W)52;  ERNESTINE J.  (D)23;  WARREN R.  (S)19—

                       STENOGRAPHER, TOOL WORKS;  FOREST D.  (S)14;  LUCILE  (D)11

            WEISER, LEVI  (H)74

                       ELIZABETH  (W)61

            MOYER, BEN  (H)52—LABORER

                       IDA  (W)41;  IRMA  (D)16;  ROBERT  (S)10;  JOSEPH  (S)8

            JEFFRIES,  MRS A.J.  (H)59

                       COOPER, MRS. MARY  (D)30—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  JEFFRIES,

                       ELLA  (D)25;  JEFFRIES, KATIE  (D)15;  JEFFRIES, GERTRUDE  (D)12;

                       HILDEBRANT, MINERVA  (GD)3

            LONG, HARLEY  (H)36—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       JENNIE  (W)37;  GERTRUDE  (D)17;  GRACE  (D)14;  RUTH  (D)12;  ROBERT

                       (S)10;  BESSIE  (D)7;  HELLEN  (D)4

183      SHOWALTER, D.S.  (H)54—CARPENTER

                       SUSAN L.  (W)43;  WILSIE  T.  (S)25—ENGINEER, STATIONARY;  NETTIE   MAY

                       (D)20—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  LOU ANNA  (D)18—SPRIGGER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CLARA G.  (D)14;  MAMIE C.  (D)11;  MORGAN  D.

                       (S)11;  PETER C.  (S)8

            MILTENBERGER, MINNIE  (H)51

                       HARRY  (S)32—CLERK, GROCERY;  BERTHA  (D)30;  JOHN  (S)28—CLERK,

                       SECOND- HAND  STORE

            SCHIEBLE, H.W.  (H)24—BOOKKEEPER, CARTON FACTORY

                       VIOLA  (W)23

            TIETIG, HARRY J.  (H)36—PROPRIETOR, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       BLANCHE  (W)32;  BARR, VIOLA  (SERVANT)24;  TIETIG, BEATRICE  (D)8

            MILNER, HARRY F.  (H)51—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                      LOUELLA E.  (W)47;  MOREHOUSE, ALICE  (D)25;  MOREHOUSE, WALLACE

                       (SIL)28—CIVIL ENGINEER

            TAYLOR, HARRY  (H)41—BUYER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MYRTLE E.  (W)32;  EVERETT B.  (S)10

            STINE, JOHN H.  (H)54—LABORER

                       CANDUS D.  (W)56;  MABEL MAY  (D)14

            STINE, HOWARD  (H)29—CLERK, MEAT MARKET

                       ELSIE MAY  (W)27;  BESSIE  MAY  (D)6;  HOWARD L.  (S)2

            MILLER, MARY  (H)57

                       IDA  (D)15

            URSHEL, WALTER  (H)27—LABORER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                       MAGGIE  (W)24

 52       KLAIBER, JACOB  (H)45—GROCER

                       ELIZA  (W)45;  MARIE  (D)15;  RUTH  (D)14;  WALTER  (S)9;  FLORENCE  (D)5; ALMA  (D)1

 50       SHUPERT, CLAYTON O.  (H)43—MERCHANT, TOBACCO

                       EMMA  (W)42;  LIESENHOFF, SOPHIA  (MIL)71

            MC  CRAY, ORVILLE  (H)42—DOCTOR, MEDICINE

                       MARIETTA  (W)40;  BEULAH  (D)15; VEDA  (D)12

 64       ROCKEY, J.W. (H)58—FRUIT GROWER

                       MARTHA  (W)55

            CREW, ELI R.  (H)35—DOCTOR, MEDICINE

                       NORABELL  (W)31;  DOROTHY  (D)6;  BLAIR, MARY  (COUSIN)16

130      PEFFLY, JACOB  (H)74—GROCER, RETIRED

                       ELIZABETH  (W)67

134      SCHELL, ANDREW C.  (H)62—BOOKKEEPER, BUGGY CO.

                       PHOEBE  (W)63;  LOUISE  (D)33—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL;  EMMA  (D)30

138      BREHM, JOHN W.  (H)59—WOODWORKER, BUGGY CO.

                       SARAH  (W)56;  BYRNE, JOSEPH  (BOARDER)38—BOOKKEEPER, DRUG STORE

            STINE, CARL  (H)45—MANAGER, ICE PLANT

                       LANORA  (W)42

            BEAVER, IRA  (H)41—PAINTER, HOUSE

                       JOHN P.  (F)64—PAINTER, HOUSE

172      CULL,, CHARLES W.  (H)58—WATCHMAN, WHEEL CO.

                       MARY  (W)53;  ANNA  (D)33—STENOGRAPHER, WHEEL CO.;  MARY  (D)29—

                       TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL;  RICHARD  (S)25—EDITOR, NEWSPAPER; AGNES  (D)18

176      BUEHENER, JACOB F,  (H)62—AGENT, INSURANCE

                       KATHERINE  (W)62;  OTTO  (S)22—BOOKKEEPER, IRON WORKS;  CHRISTINA  (M)90

184      RABOLD, HARRY W. (H)40—ASSEMBLER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       ANNA  (W)42;  ERNEST  (S)17—LABORER, LAUNDRY;  EDITH  (D)14;  MABEL

                       (D)12;  LAWRENCE  (S)7

190      MC  GAW, JOHN F.  (H)57—SHOEMAKER, SHOE FACTORY

                       SARAH  (W)58;  ESSYE  (D)25—STENOGRAPHER, BROKER’S  OFFICE

194      PAFF, CHARLES H.  (H)22—SPOKE DRIVER, WHEEL CO.

                       MELINDA  (W)25;  CLARA  (D)3;  WALTER  (S)10/12

            STRINGER, WILLIAM E.  (H)39—FINISHER, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)41;  BLANCHE  (D)19;  GRACE  (D)14

196      NIEBEL, CHARLES A.  (H)51—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       CELIA  (W)52

202      COTTERMAN, WILLIAM  (H)54—BODY MAKER, AUTO CO.

                       AMELIA  (W)52;  CHARLES  (S)30—CLERK, SHOE STORE

204      FORNSHELL, CHARLES A.  (H)48—GROCER

                       ANNA  (W)45;  RUTH  (D)15;  LINE, LAURA  (MIL)68

            MARR, MATHIAS  (H)55—TREASURER & MANAGER, PAPER MILL

                       ANNA  (W)53

218      SCHELLHAUS, LOUIS  (H)50—PROPRIETOR, GREENHOUSE

                       MARY  (W)48;  EBIE  (D)19—CLERK, GREENHOUSE

224      METHARD, PERRY J.  (H)50—CARPENTER SHOP

                       CLARA  (W)40;  IRA  (D)18—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

            PEFFLY, MARY  (H)60

228      COTTERMAN, ANDREW  (H)58—MANAGER, COAL YARD

                       LUCINDA  (W)54

            BAILEY, WILLIAM H.  (H)61—FARMER

                       CAROLINE  (W)57

            SPRIGG, VAN LEER  (H)40—ASSISTANT  SUPERINTENDENT, CARRIAGE CO.

                       LAURA  (W)29

            EARLY, CHARLES H.  (H)54—FARMER, RETIRED

                       ELWOOD  (S)23—CHAUFFEUR, PRIVATE FAMILY;  HAZEL  (D)16

246      LOY, JOSEPH  S. (H)69—TEAMSTER, LUMBER MILL

                       SARAH  (W)57

250      MEYERS, ALFRED  (H)49—CARPENTER, HOUSE

                       AMELIA  (W)49

256      RICHLEY, KATHERINE  (H)37

                       K ATHERINE  C.  (D)3;  MAYER, CARL  (BIL)26—ASSEMBLER,  REGISTER CO.;

                       MAYER, ANNA  (SIS)31

262      STEIN, CYRUS B.  (H)50—CONTRACTOR, CEMENT

                       CHRISTINA  (W)49;  HARRY  (S)18—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       JOHN  (S)17—DRIVER, EXPRESS WAGON;  CLIFFORD  (S)14—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HERBERT  (S)10

            ANZLINGER, LENA C.  (H)28

                       HARRY W.  (B)33—TEAMSTER, BRICK YARD;  JOHN  (B)30—BODY MAKER,  CARRIAGE CO.

            ROODY, PHILIP  (H)63—SUPERINTENDENT, GRAVE YARD

                       SUSAZERIA  (W)57

  WEST  FERRY  STREET

 14       HAMBURGER, CATHERINE B.  (H)74

                       AMELIA L.  (D)30—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 15       CONFER, FLORA L.  (H)47—DRESSMAKER

                       CATHERINE  (SIS)45

            DUTCHER, EDWARD G.  (H)43—RETIRED MERCHANT

                       MAGGIE  (W)37;  ODETTA  E. (D)18—GROCERY CLERK;  ESTELLA  (D)16;

                       LULU  (D)14;  DEWEY  (S)12;  HARRY  (S)12;  LILLIAN  (D)7

 66       PITTS, JOHN L.  (H)65—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MARY A.  (W)50;  THEODORE  (S)32—CIGAR MAKER;  EDWARD  (S)22—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  JOHNNIE  (S)19—MACHINIST, CARRIAGE

                       WORKS;  JENNIE  (D)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EUNICE  (D)15;

                       PITTS, MAMATHE  (GD)11;  PITTZ, MARGARET  (M)93

            PITTS, JOHN  (H)28—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       BELLE  (W)23;  RALPH  (S)5;  HELEN  (D)3;  MARGARET  (D)1 2/12;  MERTIS,

                       OTTO  (ROOMER)39—PORTER, SALOON;  STETTLER, ANDREW  (ROOMER)41—  PORTER, SALOON

   EAST  FERRY  STREET

            MICHAEL, HOWARD P.  (H)30—SALESMAN, AUTOMOBILES

                       ADAH C.  (W)30;  WILLIAM  (S)6;  HOWARD  (S)3

            CHASE, GEORGE H.  (H)68—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       JANE  (W)59;  BRASSINGTON, FRED  (SS)37—BILL POSTER;  BRASSINGTON,

                       CARRIE C.  (DIL)27

 16       WRIGHT, ARTHUR  (H)28—TEAMSTER, PAPER MILL

                       MALISSA  (W)29—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

  JEFFERSON  STREET

            DOWNEY, BENJAMIN  (H)61—FARMER

                       LUCY (W)75

            SAMMER, BERNETT J.  (H)49—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                       MARY  (W)48;  FRANK  (S)7

  KERCHER  STREET

            MC DONALD, SAMUEL  (H)55—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       ANNA  (W)45; CHARLES  (S)21—LABORER, WHEELWORKS;  THOMAS  (S)

                       15—LABORER, WHEELWORKS;  CLARA  (D)11

            STOCKUM, ADAM  (H)50—WOODWORKER, SASH  &  BLIND CO.

                       ELIZABETH  (W)52;  MARTZ, HENRY  (FIL)85

            MITCHELL, WILLIAM  (H)35—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       LAURA A.  (W)27;  MABEL  (D)4;  JOSEPH WILLIAM  (S)2;  RUNNELS, JOSEPH

                       (FIL)56—LABORER, TIN STORE

            SMITH, E.P.  (H)64

                       MARY E.  (W)45;  CHARLES  (S)26—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  HARRY   

                       (S)21—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  RUTH  (D)17

            SEWELL, STANLEY  (H)26—STEAM FITTER

                       MAUD  (W)23;  ETHEL  (D)4;  JIMMER, MARY  (LODGER)81

            GIRARD, ELMER  (H)43—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                       BERTHA  (W)37;  EDITH  (D)14

            GIRARD, MARIA  (H)68

            EMRICK, MAHLON  (H)57—CONTRACTOR, CEMENT

                       MADURA  (W)48;  DULA (S)27—CONDUCTOR, TRACTION LINE;  GRACE  (D)

                       18—TRIMMER, MILINERY STORE;  GEORGE  (S)6

            QUIGLEY, JOHN  (H)54—FINISHER, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)40;  DAVIS, CORA  (SD)18—FINISHER, PAPER MILL;  DAVIS,

                       MARGARET  (SD)16—WAITRESS, RESTAURANT;  DAVIS, EDWARD  (SS)14;

                       QUIGLEY, MARIE  (D)7;  QUIGLEY, ARTHUR  (S)5;  QUIGLEY, JOHN  (S)3;

                       QUIGLEY, ROBERT  (S)10/12;  BERRY, ELIZABETH  (MIL)71

            MC NABB, CHARLES  (H)33—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       RUTH  (W)32;  RAYMOND  (S)11;  WILLIAM  (S)9;  MARGARITE  (D)5;

                       JOSEPH  (S)1 1/12

            BARGER, FRED  (H)20—WHEELMAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       CARRIE  (W)19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  AUGUST  (F)45—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            HYATT, CHARLES  (H)38—LABORER, RAILROAD

                       FLORA  (W)33; JOE  (S)16—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  ANNA  (D)14;

                       MYRTLE  (D)12;  BYRDIE  (D)10;  JOHN  (B)33—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;

                       TOM  (B)22—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

            MC CABE, WILLIAM  (H)49—LABORER, GAS  LINE

                       ETHELIHA (W)51;  CLIFFORD  (S)24—LABORER, RAILROAD

            HUNT, CHARLES  (H)38—WHEEL FINISHER, WHEEL WORKS

                       ALICE  (W)38—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ELMER  (S)16;  LILA  (D)14

            STIVER, SARAH E.  (H)57—PROPRIETOR, GROCERY

 82       KAUFFMAN, CHARLES  (H)40—WELL DRILLER

                       KATIE  (W)38;  CHARLES E.  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  MARIE  (D)13;

                       MARGARET  (D)9;  ETHEL  (D)7

            CARTWRIGHT, CHARLES  (H)35—CONTRACTOR, WHEEL WORKS

                       ELIZABETH  (W)26;  CHARLES JR.  (S)9;  WILBUR  (S)4

            GEBHART, EDWAD W.  (H)55

                       MINERVA J.  (W)55;  CARL M.  (S)27—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  BEATRICE

                       (D)19—COUNTER, PAPER MILL;  ERDINE  (D)16—CUTTER, PAPER MILL;

                       GLADYS  (D)14;  RUBY B.  (D)13;  RICHARD  (S)10

 91       KAUFFMAN, HARRY  (H)32—CONTRACTOR, WELL  DRILLING

                       CLARA  (SIS)35;  HENRY  (F)78

            RITTER, JOSEPH  (H)62—MANUFACTURER,CEMENT BRICK

                       ALICE  (W)58

            SHARRITTS, WILLIAM  (H)22—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       AMANDA  (W)24;  HERBERT  (S)2

            SHARRITTS, CHARLES E.  (H)48—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       NORA  (W)46;  GLADYS  (D)14;  SCHLIPE, CATHERINE  (N)20—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            HOFFMAN, CHARLES L.  (H)54—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       ANNA  (W)48;  SALBRISTER, EARL  (N)8

            FRANK, CHARLES  (H)41—HUB TURNER, WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY  (W)39;  WALTER  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

            BAILEY, CORA  (H)35—CIGAR MAKER, CIGAR FACTORY

                       BURNETT  (S)17—LABORER, SEWING MACHINE CO.

            LUTZ, JOHN B.  (H)40—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       EMMA  (W)40;  CAROLINE  (D)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ADOLPH  (S)17—

                       LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  ERNEST  (S)16—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;

                       MARIE  (D)14;  GEORGE (S)12

            HIPPLE, CHARLES  (H)22—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       BESSIE  (W)19

            MILLER, MARIA B.  (H)76

            GEBHART, ALBERT T.  (H)44—FARMER

                       IDA  (W)46;  STONEBRAKER, HARRY  (SS)19—WHEELMAKER, WHEEL WORKS;

                       STONEBRAKER, JESSIE  (SS)10

            SORENSON, CARL  (H)36—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       BERTHA  (W)22;  MABEL  (D)4;  CARLOS  (S)2

            SLOFMAN, HARVEY E.  (H)24—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       MAGGIE  (W)26;  IRENE  (D)4; MARGARITE  (D)2

            DODD, CHARLES A.  (H)52—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       MARIE H.  (W)51;  CHARLES A JR. (S)24—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  RUTH P.

                       (DIL)19;  HARRISON, JENNIE  (SIL)41—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  CARLISLE,

                       FRANCES A.  (MIL)74

            BARTIMAY, DANIEL  (H)55—ENGINEER, PAPER MILL

                       EMMA  (W)50;  OPAL  (D)18—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; LESTER  (S)5

            HAMRICK, WILLIAM  (H)42—WOODWORKER, PLANING MILL

                       ANNA  (W)40

            BECH, CHARLOTTE  (H)69

                       MARTIN  (S)48—LABORER, ODD JOBS

            FLEMMING, JAMES  (H)24—WAGON DRIVER, HEAVY HAULING

                       MYRTLE  (W)19;  LORAINE  (D)1 9/12;  NADINE  (D)4/12;  HILL, IRENE  (SIL)14

            HOELLEMAN, CHARLES  (H)45—WHEEL MAKER ,WHEEL WORKS

                       LOUELLA  (W)36;  STINE, ESTHER  (SD)5

            LESHER, PERRY  (H)39—WOODWORKER, AUTO CO.

                       EMMA  (W)38—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EDITH  (D)15;

                       STANLEY  (S)13

            GEPHART, LOUISE  (H)46—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       ENGESSER, FENIE  (SIS)37—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

  WEST  LINDEN  AVENUE

 14       BECK, ELIZABETH  (H)71

 16       HECKMAN, ANTHONY W.  (H)44—PAINTER

                       ALICE  (W)33—BALLS, TWINE MILL; LATHIA  (D)13

 61       MAYS, GEORGE D.  (H)64—SECRETARY, HYDRAULIC CO.

                       AMELIA M.  (W)60;   BERTIE L.  (D)33;  EBERHART, DRASILLIA  (NURSE)58

 15       PEICKETT, JESSE C.  (H)44—LABORER

                       BELLE  (W)42;  CARL  (S)17—SPINDLER, TWINE MILL;  JOHN M.  (S)15—

                       BUNDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  NAOMI L.  (D)13;  CHARLES F.  (S)8;   ELSIE E.  (D)5

EAST  LINDEN  AVENUE

            SNELLER, ANDREW  (H)47—BARBER

                       MARGARET M.  (D)17;  ADA P.  (D)12;  JENNIE E.  (D)10

 36       LYONS, HOWARD  (H)54

                       MRS. HOWARD  (W)49;  WILLIAMS, WILL  (SERVANT)29—STEEL  WORKER,

                       ROLLING MILL;  SEYMOUR, MELINDA  (SERVANT)32—HOUSEKEEPER

            REDMAN, WILLIAM  (H)51—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       MRS. AUGUSTA  (W)45;  FRED  (S)23—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;  ETHEL

                       (D)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CARL  (S)7

 60       WEAVER, CLARA M.  (H)49

            BAUER, EDWARD W.  (H)20—MACHINIST, RAILROAD

                       BLANCHE  (W)20

            ZAENGLEIN, FRANK B.  (H)56—GROCER

                       EMMA  (W)46;  ELWOOD  (S)25—MACHINIST, IRON WORKS;  LOWLA   (D)23—

                       OPERATOR, TELEPHONE;  LENORA  (D)19;  CHARLES  (S)17—CLERK, DRUG  STORE

 49       FISHER, JOHN  (H)55—FARMER

                       HANNA  (W)55;  FLORA  (D)27;  STELLA  (D)24—TEACHER, SCHOOL;  EDNA  (D)20

            TREON, ELIZABETH  (H)83

                       RITZMAN, MARY  (N)54;  RICHMAN, DE WITT  (N)19

 63       ZEHRING, LOUIS H.  (H)69—AGENT, INSURANCE

                       ELIZABETH  (W)67;  BLANCHE  (D)42—TEACHER, WOMEN’S COLLEGE

 69       SCHENCK, LOUELLA  (H)48

            YENSIL, S.S.  (H)49—TRIMMER, AUTO CO.

                       MARY  (W)45

            BUFFINGTON, CHARLES  (H)48—MERCHANT, TOBACCO

                       MARGARET  (W)43—DRESSMAKER, SEAMSTRESS;  ELSIE  (D)21

117      WEAVER, ALICE  (H)57—SWITCHMAKER, HAIR

                       KATE  (D)33—STENCILER, REGISTER CO.;  HARRISON  (S)24—SALESMAN,

                       TRAVELING;  ARMITAGE, KATHERINE  (SIS)62

111      BOOKWALTER, CHARLES  (H)53—SECRETARY, WHEEL CO.

                       MARY  (W)48

105      ENGLEMAN, URIAH  (H)70—MILLER, FLOUR MILL

                       SARAH  (W)63;  FROMM, ANNETT  (D)42;  WEGNER, GEORGETTE  (GD)17—

                       MILLINER, MILLINER STORE

 99       CADE, ALFRED H.  (H)32—MERCHANT, HARDWARE

                       EDNA  (W)30

 93       LANTZ, LANDIS W.  (H)39—MACHINIST, WHEEL CO.

                       CLARA  (W)35;  MARIE  (D)9;  LOUISE  (D)7;  JOSEPHINE  (D)3

            HORN, JOE  (H)35—MACHINIST, IRON WORKS

                       PEARL  (W)30;  PEARLYN  (S)12;  FAY  (D)10

 87       MOGLE, OLIVER P.  (H)56—AGENT, STANDARD OIL CO.

                       HARRIET  (W)49—WASHER- WOMAN, LAUNDRESS;  EDITH  (D)15;  NELLIE 

                       (D)12;  HARRY  (S)9;  MARY  (D)2

            PLATE, HERMAN C,  (H)64—BOOKKEEPER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       HELENA  (W)57;  ZAPP, EDWARD  (BOARDER)46—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 94       SCHENCK, WILLIAM D.  (H)74—MERCHANT, DRY GOODS

                       LETITIA  (W)70;  CLARK  (S)33—CLERK, SHIPPING

100      WEAVER, SARAH J.  (H)58

                       JOSEPH  (S)34—MERCHANT, TOBACCO

101      HERMAN, HENRY M.  (H)76—PREACHER, REFORMED CHURCH

                       BETTA  (W)69;  FANNIE  (D)45;  ZIMMERMAN, CLYDE  (BOARDER)22—

                       TEACHER, HIGH SCHOOL

112      BOWLES, WILLIAM  (H)64—AGENT, INSURANCE

                       CHARLOTTE  (W)56;  ROGERS, DAISY  (D)30;  ROGERS, JOHN E.  (SIL)36—

                       DRUGGIST, DRUG STORE

116      PANSING, BERNARD J.  (H)63—PROPRIETOR, HARDWARE STORE

                       EMMA  (W)52;  BERNICE  (D)24—TEACHER, COUNTRY SCHOOL

122      BOOKWALTER, DANIEL  (H)48—MECHANIC, AUTO CO.

                       MARGARET  (W)42;  MARGARET  (D)22—TEACHER, GRADE SCHOOL;

                       GLADYS  (D)18;  ISABEL  (D)16;  FLORENCE  (D)13;  DANIEL  (S)6;  HAWORTH,

                       ANGELINE  (BOARDER)23—TEACHER, HIGH SCHOOL

            GAMBLE, SAMANTHA  (H)60

                       WILLIAM  (S)38—MANAGER, BOAT CO.;  GOONAN, MARGARET  (SERVANT)

                       42—HOUSEKEEPER

140      DODDS, CHARLES W.  (H)52—MERCHANT, TOBACCO

                       JENNIE  (W)49;  WILLARD W.  (S)26—MERCHANT, TOBACCO;  ROBERT S.

                       (S)23—MERCHANT, TOBACCO;  FANNIE L.  (D)20

144      LIESENHOFF, EDWARD  (H)52—STOREKEEPER, GENTS CLOTHING

                       ANNA  (W)47;  ELSIE  (D)25;  HAZEL  (D)23

            SHULER, WILLIAM  (H)67—DOCTOR, RETIRED

                       NORA  (W)60;  GRACE  (D)37;  CLARA  (D)27—LIBRARIAN, PUBLIC LIBRARY

                       WILLIAM  (S)22

            LYONS, THOMAS V.  (H)40—PRESIDENT, BANK

                       IDA  (W)39;  THOMAS JR.  (S)1;  BENTON, BESSIE  (SERVANT)37—

                       HOUSEKEEPER;  BENTON, JOE  (BOARDER)18;  SHINOL, ERNEST 

                       (SERVANT)38—HOSTELER, PRIVATE HOME

 35       HOOVER, ABEL  (H)77—MANUFACTURER, RETIRED

                       CLARA  (W)78;  ANSLINGER, GEORGE  (SERVANT)54—PRIVATE HOME;

                       ANSLINGER, AUGUSTA  (SERVANT)48—HOUSEKEEPER,PRIVATE HOME

175      FORNSHELL, JOHN V.  (H)49—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

                      MARGARET  (W)51;  JENNIE  (D)25—STENOGRAPHER, TRACTION CO.;  MARY

                      (D)22—BOOKKEEPER, RAILWAY DEPOT;  CORA  (D)20;  DORIS  (D)15;  DELWIN 

                      (S)13;  KATHRYN  (D)11

            THOMAS, WILLIAM J.  DR. (H)—DENTIST

                       LILY  (W)38;  WILLIAM  JR.  (S)9 ;  DONALD  (S)1                      

151      ECK, CHARLES FRANKLIN  (H)36—CASHIER, BANK

                       IDA  (W)35;  CHRISTINE  (D)6;  DOROTHY  (D)5;  CHARLOTTE  (D)2

197      BRADY, KATHERINE  (H)56

                       KATHERINE E.  (D)31—TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL;  ENDORA  (D)29—

                       STENOGRAPHER, PAPER MILL;  THOMAS  (S)28—BOOKKEEPER, SHEEL CO.;

                       BERNETT  (S)26—BONDMAN, BANK;  GRACE  (D)15

            KEISER, LOUIS  JR.  (H)43—LABORER, WHEEL CO.

                       MAGDALENE  (W)40

            LEISZ, CHARRLES W.  (H)50—FARMER

                       CARRIE  (W)43;  CORA  (D)24—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  RUSSELL

                       (S)20—FINISHER, CARRIAGE CO.;  EDWARD  (S)14;  KATHERINE  (D)13

            PEIFFER, JOHN R.  (H)60—SUPERINTENDENT, BOAT CO.

                       ALICE  (W)61

            KEISER, LOUIS  (H)72—FARMER

                       MIRANDA  (W)72

 LOCK  STREET

  14       LEIS, IRVIN GEORGE W.  (H)48—AGENT, TOMAZ MANUFACTURE

                       SARAH  ISABELLE  (W)39;  CATHERINE  (D)10;  RAYMOND  H.  (S)6;  PAULIE

                       LUELLA  (D)16—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 16       GEPHART, ALFRED C.  (H)55—STREET WORKER FOR CORPORATION

                       MARY C.  (W)47;  FREDRIC C.  (S)16—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO                        

                       WAREHOUSE;  MACOMA C.  (S)12;  BERTREW  (S)9;  CLINE,  EDITH E.

                       (BOARDER)21—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CLINE,

                       HENRY ALFRED  (BOARDER)1

            ROTHWELL, SAMUEL  (H)51—BEATER, PAPER MILL

                       MARTHA  (W)51;  THOMAS R.  (S)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            MEASE, MRS.  (H)76

                       MILLARD, MARY  (N)22—HOUSEKEEPER, AT HOME

136      KINDERDINE, JOHN  (H)36—FIREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MRS. EDNA  (W)32;  JESSIE  (D)10;  DOROTHY  (D)4;  ELMA  (D)11;  EMMA  (D)1

            GRIFFIN, PETER  (H)34—CIGAR MAKER, CIGAR  STORE

                       ANNA  (W)35;  HELEN  (D)11;  FRANCIS  (S)6;  BURNS, ROBERT  (BOARDER)63—

                       WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS;  BURNS, PAUL  (BOARDER)17—CLERK,  DRUG STORE

  NORTH  MAIN  STREET

  8        SIMONTON, THEOPHILUS  (H)79—WAGON MAKER

                       GEORGE A.  (S)57—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS;  CHARLES A.  (S)53—

                       BLACKSMITH;  REIDIRO, ELIZABETH  (HOUSEKEEPER)38

 10       MAUS, FRED  (H)37—HOTEL  PROPRIETOR

                       HETTIE  (W)36;  IRENE  (D)12;  CHARLES  (S)11;  BOND,  HARVEY  (PORTER)60;

                       MENKE, AUGUSTUS  (BOARDER)48—TEAMSTER, PAPER MILL;  CUNNINGHAM,

                       MICHAEL  (BOARDER)54—SECTION HAND, BIG 4  RAILROAD;  MANNIE , LYNN

                       (BOARDER)52—LABORER;  MC  NELLUS, JOHN  (BOARDER)40—TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  GROEBLE, OTIS  (BOARDER)37—BAKER, BAKERY;  PHELPS,

                       JESSE M.  (BOARDER)20—BAKER, BAKERY;  KUCHER, S. JOSEPH  (BOARDER)

                       51—TEAMSTER;  ADELBERGER,  ELIZABETH  (SERVANT)57

 18       SMITH, FRANK  (H)63—SECRETARY, HOOVER & GAMBLE CO.

                       EMMA  M.  (W)60;  FREDERICK A. (S)20—ART SCHOOL;  MILLIE P. (D)16;                                                                                           

                       GREASULIE, VICTOR H.  (SIL)32—CONSTRUCTION, BELL TELEPHONE;

                       GREASULIE, SUSAN  (D)38;  GREASULIE, MARTHA M.  (GD)3;  GREASULIE,

                       VICTORIA L.  (GD)1/12;  HALL, SUSAN  (SIS)66—LAUNDRY  WORK, LAUNDRY

 24       DIMMATO, JOSEPH  (H)34—RETAIL FRUIT

                       VINNIE  (W)28;  TONY  (S)9;  MAMIE  (D)7;  MARTHA  (D)4;  FRANK  (B)82—

                       FRUIT HOUSE;  TONEY  (N)10;  GUST  (N)9

            WHITESEL, CHARLES R.  (H)32—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       OLIVE E.  (W)28

            WEAVER, MAHALIA  (H)72

                       SELITA  (D)34

 26       RESSLER, CHARLES M.  (H)39—GROCER

                       ELLA M.  (W)36; LOUCEIL W.  (D)11;  MILLS, KATHERN  (N)7

 28       WILLIS, JOEL  (H)66

                       RACHEL L.  (W)70—MILLINER;  WUMERT, GRACE E.  (BOARDER)23—MILLINER

 40       LIBECAP, CHARLES (H)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       AMELIA  (W)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EAGLE, IDA (SIL)28—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 42       GLASSFERD, CLAUD R.  (H)22—AGENT, PRUDENTIAL  INSURANCE

                       LYDIA  (W)18;  GLADYS  (D)10/12

 44       TATE, FRED  (H)25—MOTORMAN, OHIO ELECTRIC R.R.

                       ODELLA  (W)20

 46       WHITE, MALCOM  (H)29—PHOTOGRAPHER

                       TILLIE  (W)30

 52       SHUSTER, WILLIAM  (H)36—TEAMSTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       HANNAH  (W)34;  GERTRUDE  (D)16;  LUCILLE  (D)14;  PARKER, PAULINE

                       (N)8;  KUTZ, WALTER  (ROOMER)30—LABORER, SALOON

            GLEW, HORACE  (H)27—DENTIST

                       CLARA  (W)23;  MARGARET  (D)5;  HORACE  (S)2;  MARGARET  (M)69

 55       MOYER, ABE  (H)59—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       ELLA  (W)44;  CLYDE  (S)21—BACK TENDER, PAPER MILL;  EARL  (S)18—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL

            ALBRECHT, HERBERT W.  (H)34—CLERK, BOARD PUBLIC SERVICE

                       EMMA E.  (W)26;  SUSANNA C.  (D)1 5/12

 51       MC  PHERSON, WILLIAM A.  (H)63—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CORA A.  (W)45—COMPOSITOR, LAW OFFICE

            SENNET, MARY  (H)32—CIGAR  MAKER

                       EMMA  (SIS)26—OPERATOR, TELEPHONE OFFICE;  CATHERINE  (SIS)23—

                       OPERATOR, TELEPHONE CO.;  LOUISE  (SIS)21;  WALTER  (B)20--  DRIVER,  EXPRESS CO.

            WEAVER, ARTHUR H.  (H)47

                       MARIE E.  (W)44;  EDGAR C  (S)19;      ?        , B.  (S)16

            PIFER, EDWARD H.  (H)33—BOOKKEEPER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       RUBY BETTE  (W)29;  CHRISTINA L.  (D)2

            NUSZ, JOHN J.  (H)25—TOWN  POLICEMAN

                       MARY E.  (W)25;  EDWARD H.  (S)5

            GINN, CHARLES F.  (H)61—PHYSICIAN

            OZIES, DAVID W.  (H)73

                       LYDA A.  (W)68;  EVA W.  (D)39—MILLINER

 27       DISSINGER, CATHERINE  (H)85

                       MARY  (D)61—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FEBING, MARY  (GD)25—

                       STENOGRAPHER;  FEBING, ANNA  (GD)19—STENOGRAPHER;  DISSINGER,

                       DOROTHY B.  (GD)19—TELEPHONE OPERATOR

            REICHARD, SARAH  (H)59

 22       PIERCE, ADA R.  (H)31—MILLINER

            SCHREIBER, PETER  (H)52—PROPREITOR

                       MARIE  (W)52;  DORA  (D)26;  FRED  (S)24—ASSISTANT;  CARL P.  (S)13

            SCHRAM, CHARLES F.  (H)29—BAKER, BAKERY

                       CLARA E.  (W)33;  ELLA  (SIS)31—CLERK, BAKERY

            FISHER, AARON  (H)34—CONFECTIONER

                       ALICE  (W)28;  WHITE, SCOTT  (N)9

            GEPHART, HORATIO  (H)59—PROPREITOR, SALOON

                       FRANCES  (W) ?;  GRACE  (D)  ?--TELEPHONE  RECEIVER;  HELEN E.  (D)  ?

            WILLIAMS, CHARLES R.  (H)45—FOREMAN, WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY A.  (W)44;  AMOS E.  (S)15

 58       SHULTZ, EMANUEL  (H)90

                       SCHUBERTH, HENRY  (SIL)61—TOBACCO MERCHANT;  SCHUBERTH,

                       SARAH C.  (D)51;  HALL, CHARLES H.  (GS)32—MANAGER,  MIAMI  LAUNDRY;

                       HALL, MARY A.  (GD)30;  HALL, HENRY S.  (GGS)7

 74       WEISER, SOPHIA M.  (H)76

                       LEHMAN, CLARA  (D)33;  ELHMAN, JAMES W.  (GS)8;  LEHMAN, MARGARET R.

                       (GD)7;  WEISER, ELIZABETH  (N)44;  EVANS, RUTH  (N)22

 85       RESSLER, WILBUR H.  (H)24—GROCERY SALESMAN

                       SELENA  (W)20

 83       RESSLER, EDWARD  (H)73—GROCERY MERCHANT

                       CAROLINE  (W)63;  ADA  (D)29—SCHOOL TEACHER

 75       ALLEN, DAVID H.  (H)50—STANDERETHES FACTORY

                       ALBERTA  R.  (W)41;  CHARLES H.  (S)13;  MALCOLM R.  (S)12;  ELIZABETH

                       JANE  (D)5;  BECK, ONA E.  (SERVANT)19

 60       ALBRIGHT, WILLIAM H.  (H)56                                                                    

                       SARAH J.  (W)53;  CARRIE V.  (D)28;  JOHN A.  (S)29—BOOKKEEPER,  BANK;

                       WILLIAM C.  (S)21—BOOKKEEPER, GAS OFFICE;  DOROTHA M.  (D)15;

                       MAXWELL, CARRIE  (SERVANT)23

            CRANDILLE, ANDREW  (H)39—PROPRIETOR, SALOON

                       ANNA M.  (W)22;  EDGAR  (S)4;  RICHARD, LOUISE  (SD)11

 81       STONER, EDGAR  (H)40—TONSORIOL ARTIST

                       ROSE C.  (W)36—DRESSMAKER;  HELEN  (D)17

 84       LUNINGER, MALINDA  (H)73

                       FRED J. (S)49—CARPENTER;  CORA S.  (D)35—CIGAR  MAKER

 88       KINDER, ELIZABETH  (H)77

                       ANNA E.  (D)53;  CHARLES E.  (S)51—PRINTER,  NEWS EDITOR;  MARY E. 

                       (D)47—SCHOOL TEACHER;  BERTHA E.  (D)46—SCHOOL TEACHER;  VOGEL,

                       CHRISTINE  (SERVANT)16

 92       SWARTZDRAUBER, FERDINAND  (H)62

                       FERDINAND  (S)21

 96       DEDDY, JOSEPH A, (H)32—PROPRIETOR, HOTEL

                       CLARA F.  (W)29;  MILDRED J.  (D)7;  SCHULLER, ELVIS  (SERVANT)27--

                       WAITRESS, HOTEL;  PITTS, THOMAS  (COOK)39—HOTEL;  THOMAS,  GONIE

                       (PORTER)24—HOTEL;  LUTZ, GEORGE  (PORTER)26--HOTEL;  FLYNN, JOHN

                       (BOARDER)55—CLERK, FEED STORE;  GOETZ, JOSEPH  (BOARDER)52—

                       LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;  SCHAEFFER, EDWARD  (BOARDER)56— TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS;  MC CLAIN, HERBERT  (BOARDER)25—                     SALESMAN, RUGS; SCHMIDT, FRED  (BOARDER)22—SALESMAN, RUGS;  SHEA, JOHN  (BOARDER) 40—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  COLLINS, EDWARD  (BOARDER)22—PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  KNEISLEY, IRA R.  (BOARDER)28—LINEMAN, HOME TELEPHONE CO.;BAKER, CHARLEY  (BOARDER)25—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  RILEY, HERBERT D.  (BOARDER)25—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL; DAMSEL, FREDRIC  (BOARDER)40—PIANST

107      DAWSON, BYRON L.  (H)38—DRY CLEANING GARMENTS

                       JESSIE  (W)39;  MC  GEFICAN, JANE  (MIL)70

101      DICKENSHEETS, LAWRENCE  (H)25—PLUMBER

                       MINNIE D. (W)33;  WILSON, HARRY  (ROOMER)33—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

 87       BRAUN, CAROLINA  (H)53

                       KEIM, MARGARET  (SIS)60;  MASON, EDWARD  (ROOMER)57

109      FOSTER, WILLIAM  (H)45—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       FLORENCE  (W)36;  STELLA M.  (D)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  CHARLES P. 

                       (S)16—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  GERTRUDE  (D)14

            GEBHART, HERBERT  (H)26—INSURANCE  AGENT

                       SUSIE  (W)25;  CLAUD  (S)5

115      KOLLING, FERDNAN  (H)55—BARBER

                       CATHERINE  (W)49;  HARRY  (S)22—CUTTER , PAPER MILL;  CLARENCE

                       (S)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  GLENNA  (D)15;  EDNA  (D)13;  LESTER  (S)10; 

                       LAVEDA  (D)7

123      STOCKER, ANDREW R.  (H)51

                       AMELIA B.  (W)51;  CASKEY, LAVEDA  (N)18

165      APPLE, ADAM  (H)56—TEAMSTER

                       MARY ANN  (W)47

            BREHM, AMOS  (H)39—SUPERINTENDENT  FOR  PRIVATE  FAMILY

                       ALICE  (W)33

129      WEIDNER, HENRY  (H)39—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       ELIZABETH  (W)40;  BERNARD E.  (S)12

103      ROADES, WILLIAM  (H)48—LABORER, ROOFING & SPOUTING

                       KATIE  (W)43;  WILLIAM  E.  (S)19—TOBACCO PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; GRACE  (DIL)19;  MILDRED  (GD)2/12;  ARTHUR W.  (S)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CURTIS D.  (S)10;  CATHERINE  M.  (D)7/12

            TROXEL, ABRAHAM  (H)78—SALESMAN, FRUIT TRUCK

                       REBECCA  (W)77;  MINNIE A.  (D)44—DRESSMAKER

155      DERR, JOHN L.  (H)53—TEAMSTER

                       SUSAN  (W)53;  HENRY H.  (S)16;  HUGHES, CHARLES  (BIL)43—ENGINEER,   OHIO PAPER MILL

            CANE, CATHERINE  (H)58

                       STANLEY  (S)20—STEAM GAS KILN;  GENIVEIVE  (D)16

            BAKER,  HARRY  (H)22—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       PEARL  (W)20

            MESSELMAN, JOHN  (H)59

                       SARAH E.  (W)57

102      MAYER, WILLIAM  (H)43—ENGINEER, WHEEL WORKS

                       AMELIA  (SIS)41—DRESSMAKER

167      HARP, GERIMALO  (H)65

                       RACHEL  (W)60

            KUHNS, JOHN H.  (H)60—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

                       AMELIA A.  (W)56

163      HECKER, ELIZA J.  (H)70

                       LOUIS  (S)30—MACHINIST,  ENVELOPE  FACTORY

            MILLER, HERERT  (H)30—LABORER, AUTOMOBILE FACTORY

                       JENNIE  (W)31;  KETROW, CLARA  (M)50;  MILLER, HOWARD  (B)28—LINEMAN,  TELEPHONE CO.

            MEYER, CHARLES (H)52—ENGINEER, PAPER MILL

                       MARGARET  (W)50;  GRACE  (D)22—STENOGRAPHER, BUILDING  &  LOAN  CO.;

                       ELSIE  (D)21;  MINGE, JOSEPHINE  (SIL)35;  MINGE, LUCILLE  (N)13

            EMRICK, WEST  (H)53—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)51;  PEARL  (D)20—LABORER, PAPER  MILL;  MARGARET  (D)17;

                       MARIE (D)15;  ALLECIA  (D)12

285      SLOUGHMAN, JOHN  (H)41—NIGHT  FOREMAN, PAPER  MILL

                       ALMA  (W)38;  LESTER  (S)12

            SWANK, WILLIAM  (H)74—LABORER

                       MATILDA  (W)67;  ZELLERS, RAY  (GS)20—BODY MAKER, CARRIAGE WORKS;

                       ZELERS, EDITH  (GD)12

            BESSON, VICTOR  (H)51—MOULDER, MACHINE TOOL CO.

                       LAURA  (W)49

            SWANK, FLAVINS K.  (H)46—BODY MAKER,  CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ROSELLA (W)35

            ROHER, GEORGE  (H)31—FIREMAN, ELECTRIC LIGHT PLANT

                       IDA  (W)28;  ORVILLE  (S)8;  DAROLD  (S)4;  DALLAS  (S)2;  ROHER,    ?    (F) 60--LABORER  

  SOUTH  MAIN  STREET

 11       HOFF, HENRY C.  (H)65—MERCHANT, DRY GOODS

                       SARAH M.  (W)63;  GRAHAM, OPHELIA  (SERVANT)42

 19       HAAS, HARRY  (H)38—CONFECTIONER

                       LILLIE S.  (W)35;  ELWOOD  (S)15;  PULLIPI, MARY A.  (MIL)70

            ENGLE, WILLIAM  (H)45—BARBER

                       ELIZABETH  (W)40;  MARIE  (D)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       WILLIAM  (S)15—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  FRANK  (S)11;  CHARLES  (S)9;

                       RUSSEL  (S)6;  CLAVER, FRITZ  (ROOMER)28—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.

  1        ENGESSER, JOHN  (H)51—SALOON KEEPER

                       CORA  (W)35—DRESSMAKER

 27       SCHIEBLE, WILLIAM E.  (H)65—MANUFACTURER, TOYS

                       BERTHA MAY  (W)42;  SAMUEL  (S)21—RECEIVING TELLER, NATIONAL BANK;

                       ANNA E.  (D)16

            BEDFORD, HARRY  (H)49—LINEMAN, TELEPHONE CO.

 27       STUDER, LOUIS  (H)60—SHOEMAKER

                       MARGARET  (W)56;  MARIE  (D)15

 49       MAYER, MICHAEL  (H)51—MEAT CUTTER,  MEAT STORE

                       MARY A.  (W)46;  EDWARD C.  (S)21—MEAT CUTTER,  MEAT STORE;  CLARA  C. (D)19;  LEO F.  (S)17—MEAT CUTTER,  MEAT STORE

            EAGLE,  HERBERT  (H)50—BLACKSMITH,  CARRIAGE WORKS

                       MARGARETTE  (W)24;  HOWARD  (S)5

            ANDREWS, JACOB C.  (H)37—BARTENDER, HOTEL

                       CLARA L.  (W)39—COOK, HOTEL

            SPANGLER, GEORGE  (H)48—RESTAURANT, SALOON

                       BRINGMAN, LIZZIE  (HOUSEKEEPER)50;  BRINGMAN, SUSIE  (BOARDER)21—

                       CLERK, POST OFFICE;  BRINGMAN, MARY  (BOARDER)17—RECEIVER,

                       TELEPHONE CO.;  BRINGMAN, ANNETTA  (BOARDER)16—LABORER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

 26       WALKER, MARY M.  (H)52

                       GRACE M.  (D)30—LAUNDRY WORK;  EDWIN G.  (S)27—DRUGGIST;  CARL A.

                       (S)19—LABOR, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CATHERINE  M.  (D)17

 24       UMBENHAUER, SAMUEL M.  (H)78—TOBACCO MERCHANT

                       ANNA E.  (W)75

 18       SCHMITZ, FRANK  (H)28—BARTENDER, CAFÉ

                       MARGARET (W)25;  HOWARD  (S)4;  FRANCIS  (S)3;  MARY C.  (D)2 ½

            WARD, CLARENCE F.  (H)30—CLERK,  NCR

                       IDA S.  (W)28;  WILLIAM A.  (S)8

            ESHBAUGH,  EMIE  (H)41—LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       CHARLES  (S)22—MACHINIST, TWINE MILL;  HERMAN  (S)21—PACKER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            WEAVER, HARRY C.  (H)42—HOTEL KEEPER

                       CLARA  (W)27;  BARBARA  (D)2;  MARIETTA  (D)10/12;  ENGLE, BERTHA

                       (SERVANT)20; RIESER, PEARL  (NURSE)28;  REAM,  FRANK  (BOARDER)26;

                       HURST, MARY  (SERVANT)24;  HUNT, NANCY  (SERVANT)68;  FULLER, HENRY

                       (BOARDER)48;  BRUVER, THINA  (BOARDER)48;  CHILE, JACOB  (BOARDER)34;

                       SATTERFIELD(BOARDER)24—SCHOOL TEACHER

            UNGLEAVE, CHARLES (H)70—SALOON KEEPER

                       BOYER, BELLE  (HOUSEKEEPER)56

  41       PROCTOR, LIZZIE  (H)58                                                                                                                         

                       WILLIAM   (S)23—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE WORKS,   JOSEPH  (S)21            

                       PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS;  STORCK,    ?      (B)43—LABORER,  LIVERY  BARN

 31       WINKELER, ALBERT  (H)35—BAKER, BAKERY

                       AMELIA  (W)35—SPINNER, TWINE FACTORY

 35       ESHBAUGH, JOHN  (H)46—TINNER

                       ANNA  (W)35;  BECKER, CARL  (SS)8;  BECK, JOHN  (BIL)39

 65       MAYS, SAMUEL H.  (H)58

                       ROSE  (W)49; QUANNELLE  (D)24;  SAMUEL F.  (S)15;  MAYNE, JACK   (SERVANT)26

            HOFF, LOUISE  (H)74

                       BESS  (GD)34—DRESSMAKER

 75       CADE, WILLIAM T.  (H)66—MERCHANT, HARDWARE

                       ELIZABETH  (W)62;  CATHERINE  H.  (D)35—BOOKKEEPER;  BENJAMIN H.  (S) 21—APPRENTICE TINNER

            GALLAAHER, EDWARD G.  (H)28—REISMAN PAINTING OFFICE

                       MARGARET E.  (W)33;  WILLIAM TARNER  (S)8

            ORR, WILLIAM M  (H)39—SHOEMAKER

                       CLARA  (W)34;  DONALD P.  (S)5

            REAM, VICTORIA  (H)52—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            BEACHLER, CHARLES W.  (H)48—MERCHANT, GENERAL STORE

                       DAVIS I.  (S)9; GITHINS, CASSIE  (HOUSEKEEPER)68

            LYONS, AMANDA R.  (H)70

 64       BLOSSOM, MILES S.  (H) ?--MERCHANT, TOBACCO

                       MARY  (W)47

 76       KOPP, MILLIE  (H)50—COOK

                       SULLIVAN, MARY  (BOARDER)74;  GEORGE  (N)17—LABORER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

            PAYNE, LOUISE  (H)82—HOUSEKEEPING

                       ALLEN, ARCHIE  (GS)38—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ALLEN,

                       GERTRUDE  (GD)38—LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  YARNELL, ROBERT  (GGS)8

 76       WINFIELD,  WILLIAM L.  (H)40—FOREMAN, ENTERPRISE CARRIAGE  WORKS

                       LOUANNA  (W)36;  MAYNARD  E.  (S)16

 78       JACKSON, ARNEL R.  (H)30—ENBALMER, UNDERTAKER

                       MARY E.  (W)29

 82       MAYER, AUGUSTUS  (H)36—BUTCHER, MEAT STORE

                       KATIE  (W)32;  AUGUSTA  (ADOPTED CHILD)13;  BENISH, ERNESTINE

                       (SERVANT)57

 84       TROXEL, HARVE  (H)24—LAUNDRYMAN

                       MARY  (W)21; FREDDIE  (S)3

 86       URACHELL, AUGUST  (H)82

                       CATHERINE  (W)73; AUGUST F.  (S)50—LABORER

            WALTER, WILLIAM  (H)53—TONSORIAL  ARTIST

                       BLANCHE  (W)47;  FRANK R.  (S)25—TONSORIAL ARTIST;  GRACE  (D)24—

                       MILLINER;  JULIA  (D)14

            SHARITTS, JAMES E.  (H)35—LABORER, BUTCHERING

                       TESSIE  (W)30;  NINA  (D)10

102      WILLS, WALTER  C.  (H)32—RETAIL MEAT SHOP

                       ANNA D.  (W)27;  JAMES  (S)6

44       ROST, ERNEST  (H)35—BAKER, BAKE SHOP

                       MARIE  (W)32;  WALTER H.  (H)12;  ROSA F.  (D)10;  GRAESSLE, CRISTINE   (N)15

 42       POPE, FRANK  (H)53—ENGINEER, LAUNDRY

 40       KARPER, HARRY  (H)30—SALOON, RESTAURANT

                       SARAH  (W)31;  LIND, WILLIAM L.  (SS)9;  STELLA  (D)10

 36       YOUNG, DANIEL W.  (H)70—ARTIST

                       ANNA E.  (W)68

            MANNING, HARRY A. (H)27—LABORER, NCR

                       ROSE  (W)28

 32       BEACHLER, GEORGE W.  (H)75—GENERAL STORE

                       ELIZABETH  (W)58;  MONROE G.  (S)46—TELEGRAPH OPERATOR;  LAURA C.  (D)42

146      HIPPERT,  WILLIAM  (H)61—WOODWORKER, ENTERPRISE CARRIAGE CO.

                       LOUCETTA  (D)37—TOBACCO STEMMER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

106      SCHIEBLE, BENJAMIN  (H)78

                       EUPHGNIA  (D)33—TELEPHONE OPERATOR, TELEPHONE CO.;  MARY IDA

                       (D)29;  ELMO L.  (S)39—GARDNER;  ROBERT P.T.  (S)26—GARDNER;  RUFF,

                       SARAH  (HOUSEKEEPER)68

135      CALTERLIN, JOHN  (H)22—PLUMBER

                       IDA MAY  (W)46;  NOBLE, E.  (S)17—AUTOMOBILE  CHAUFFEUR;  HENRIETTA  (D)11

137      SCHNEIDER, HENRY  (H)59—BODY MAKER, AUTOMOBILE FACTORY

                       CATHERINE  (W)58;  MANDA  (D)33—ENVELOPE MAKER,  ENVELOPE 

                       FACTORY;  JOHN HENRY  (S)29—COMMERCIAL  AGENT, CH&D RAILROAD;

                       HENRY  GROVER  (S)28—MACHINIST, AUTOMOBILE FACTORY;  WILLIAM F.

                       (S)23—MOULDER, NILES TOOL WORKS;  GEORGE F.  (S)20—CLERK,

                       WHOLESALE DRUG STORE;  STEWART, MARY M.  (D)31—STENOGRAPHER,  PRINTING HOUSE

            MISSLER, MARY  (H)51—TEACHER, MUSIC SCHOOL

                       SCHULE, DESULTERIA  (SIS)41—HOUSEKEEPER;  FRITZ, FIDER  (SIS)35—

                       TEACHER, CATHOLIC SCHOOL;  SCHWERTZER, RUFINA  (SIS)23—TEACHER,  CATHOLIC SCHOOL

            BIRDING, CLEMENT  (H)57—CLERGYMAN

                       MC KENNA, HELEN  (DOMESTIC)68

140      SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE  (H)65

                       WATKINS, CLEM  (BOARDER)39—CARPENTER;  WATKINS,  JOSEPHINE 

                       (BOARDER)32—SPRIGGER, CIGAR SHOP

136      GEPHART, EDMUND H.  (H)35—BARTENDER, SALOON

                       CORA M.  (W)36

            SMITH,  JOHN A.  (H)45—EXPRESS AGENT

                       HORTENSE D.  (W)45;  MARK B.  (S)20—STENOGRAPHER, MIAMISBURG  BANK CO.

            LINDER, WILLIAM D.  (H)53—TOBACCO MERCHANT

                       EMMA  (W)52;  FLORENCE  (D)24;  HUGH C.  (S)15

            KOEHLER, GEORGE  (H)45—SALOON  KEEPER

                       MARY BOWER  (W)45;  LAURA  (D)15;  GEORGE  (S)8

            DOWNY, SAMUEL  (H)45—BLACKSMITH, RAILROAD WORK

                       ANNA  (W)43;  GLEN  (S)12

            HUZMAN, JOHN G.  (H)57—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MEISNER, HENRY  (ROOMER)42—LABORER, BIG 4  RAILROAD

            BECHTOL, MARY  (H)72

                       CHARLES  (S)50—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;  EMMA  (D)34—BOOKKEEPER,  LAUNDRY

            ELMER, DAVID  (H)34—FIREMAN, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       LONI B.  (W)27;  ELMER L.  (S)3/12

  MONTGOMERY  STREET

  93       LOUDEN, ANDREW M.  (H)46—SUPERINTENDENT, FURNITURE FACTORY

                       ESTHER  (W)46;  ROY  (S)20—LABORER, FURNITURE FACTORY;  RUTH  (D)14;

                       GORDON  (S)7;  OPPIE  (S)5

            FORBES, MERLIN W.  (H)58-=-CONTRACTOR, PLASTERER

                       MARY  (W)54;  ROY V.  (S)27—LATHER, HOUSE

            NEY, REBECCA  (H)60—SEAMSTRESS, AT HOME

 21       SPANGLER, JACOB B.  (H)69—CONTRACTOR, HOUSE BUILDER

                       ATTILLA  (W)69

            MC  KNIGHT, JOHN B.  (H)73—MILLER, FLOUR MILL

                       SARAH  (W)70;  WAGNER, JACOB  (SS)46—PAINTER, HOUSE;  WAGNER,

                       ROSETTA  (N)24—LABORER, LAUNDRY

            ALLEN, JULIUS  (H)53—MACHINIST,  MACHINE SHOP

                       JOANNA  (W)52

  9        GEPHART, GEORGE E.  (H)28—CLERK, GROCERY STORE

                       MARY  (W)28—TRIMMER, HATS

            MILLER, MARY  (H)77

            KEISER, FOREST  (H)35—PAINTER, BUGGY CO.

                       ELIZABETH  (W)30;  CHARLES  (S)9;  FREDERICK  (S)10/12

  4        SHADE, ELI  (H)58—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       EDNA  (W)41;  JOHN  (S)27—PAINTER, BUGGY CO.;  BESSIE  (DIL)20;  VIOLA  (GD)7

  6        PERCIVAL, WILLIAM R.  (H)41—FOREMAN, REGISTER CO.

                       MARY  (W)40;  HELEN  (D)2;  STUKEY, MAGDALENA  (BOARDER)36— TEACHER, HIGH SCHOOL

 12       BOGGS, FRANK  (H)54—SALESMAN, TRAVELING

                       JESSIE  (W)53;  EARL  (S)17—PAPER MAKER, PAPER  MILL;  NELLIE  (D)8

 18       NEISWONGER, OLIVER P.  (H)56—SALESMAN, TRAVELING

                       CHARLES  (S)33—MACHINIST, AUTO CO.;  MYRTLE  (D)32—CORRESPONDENT,

                       NEWSPAPER;  NORMAN  (S)29—DRUGGIST, DRUG STORE;  MARIE  (DIL)25;

                       ANNE  (GD)1 4/12

 20       SCHWARZ, JOHN  (H)32—TEACHER, HIGH SCHOOL

                       EDITH  (W)32;  HUBERT  (S)1 10/12

            HORTON, MILTON J.  (H)71—FARMER, RETIRED

                        REBECCA  (W)68;  STITES, MAUD  (N)37;  BEVITT, EDNA M.  (BOARDER)23—

                        TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

 52       SWARTZ, MARGARET  (H)72

 56       WANTZ,  LUCETTA  (H)48

                       CLIFFORD  (N)19—STOREKEEPER, CIGAR STORE

            WILHELM, CHARLES  (H)28—ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL

                       HATTIE  (W)24;  VINCENT  (S)4;  HERBERT  (S)1 2/12

            ROHRER, JOHN H.  (H)74—CARRIAGE MAKER, RETIRED

                       ELIZA  (W)70;  WILLIAM  (S)52—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

            GREGG, PERRY DR.  (H)70—DOCTOR, RETIRED

                       CLARA  (W)58;  REBECCA  (SIS)62—ARTIST, AT HOME

            KILEY, GEORGE W.  (H)46—ENGINEER, CIVIL

                       AMELIA  (W)40;  EVELYN  (D)12;  MARY  (D)21;  CHARLOTTE  (D)4/12

            MENG, CHARLES  (H)49—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                       ORA  (W)50;  MYRTLE  (D)13;  IDA  (D)5

            SHANNON, ELLA  (H)52

                       NETTIE  (D)30—STENOGRAPHER, ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO.;  CLYDE  (S)26—

                       BATTERY MAKER, ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO.;  IDA  (DIL)30;  MARGARET  (GD) 8/12

            GEMMAKI, EORGE E.  (H)38—CONTRACTOR, BRICK

                       CLARA  (W)39;  HAZEL  (D)10;  WALTER  (S)8;  MARY  (D)1;  SWARTZ, TILLIE  (MIL)63

            VAN HO, HENRY W.  (H)27—HOSTLER, STABLE

                       BERTHA  (W)29;  GENEVIEVE  (D)6;  ERNESTINE  (D)1

            KURTZ, CLIFF O.  (H)29—BARBER, BARBER SHOP

                       EDNA  (W)23;  GENETTE  (D)2

            NIEBEL, SARAH  (H)35

                       BECHTOL, CHARLES W.  (BOARDER)27—MERCHANT, CLOTHING

 OLD  MAIN  STREET

            KARPUR,JOHN  (H)53—ENGINEER, OHIO PAPER MILL 

                       SARAH  (W)47;  FREDRIC  (S)18—WHEEL  WORKS;  ROBERT  (S)12;  ELIZABETH        

                       (M)90

 87       KARPUR, BENJAMIN  (H)20—TOBACCO PACKER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       IDA  (W)20;  ELIZABETH NAOMI  (D)2/12

            KARPUR, WILBERT  (H)26—SPOKE GRADER, WHEEL WORKS

                       ANNA E.  (W)25;  MILDRED  (D)3

            ZIMMERMAN, CURTIS M.  (H)38—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       JULIA C.  (W)36;  PAUL M.  (S)18—ASSEMBLER, NCR;  EARL M.  (S)16—

                       TOBACCO PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CARL M.  (S)9

101      MOBLEY, WILLIAM  (H)33—BARTENDER, SALOON

                       MARGARET M.  (W)30;  TRESSIE T.  (D)10;  HARRY H.  (S)8;  CHARLES CLIFTON

                       (S)7;  WILLIAM WILLARD  (S)5

            LIBECAP, LACINDA  (H)59

                       GEORGE O.  (S)33—ROUGH RUBBER, KAUFFMAN BUGGY CO.;  LAWRENCE

                       (GS)4;  FENT, LUCINDA A.  (GD)7

104      BYWATERS, ALBERT E.  (H)45—TWINE MAKER, TWINE MILL

                       ANNIE E.  (W)55—CANVASSER, MEDICAL INSTITUTION

 98       SHARITTS, HENRY  (H)71—FARMER, TOBACCO TRUCKING

                       MARY  (W)66;  GUY  (S)27—TOBACCO  PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       COOK, MARY  (GD)18—TOBACCO STRIPPER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            KAUFFMAN, EDWARD  (H)34—MACHINIST, TWINE MILL

                       EFFIE  (W)30;  ARTHUR  (S)11;  LESTER  (S)8;  ROLAND  (S)6;  PAUL  (S)4

 96       VEIT, FRANK  (H)56—TAILOR, CLOTHING STORE

                       MARY ANNA  (W)29;  EMMA E.  (D)28—TOBACCO STRIPPER, CIGAR FACTORY;

                       CORA IRENE  (D)22—TOBACCO STRIPPER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

105      SHOOK, ALBERT N.  (H)27—BOILER REPAIR, PAPER MILL

                       GEORGIE  ANNA  (W)39;  WALTER L.  (S)22—MACHINIST, PAPER MILL

            ANSEL, JASPER A.  (H)52—CARPENTER

                       ELLA   (W)52;  EDNA  (D)27—ENVELOPE MAKER,  ENVELOPE  MILL

            GEPHART, VERNON  (H)24—DRIVER, BAKERY WAGON

                       MABEL  (W)23;  MARY  HELEN  (D)1 1/12

            LIBECAP, WILLIS  (H)34—CIGAR MAKER, CIGAR FACTORY

                       FLOY B.  (W)30;  MARION  (S)10;  HELEN  (D)6;  MABEL  (D)3;  RALPH  (S) 1 8/12;

                       BUNKERS, ALICE  (SIS)30—TOBACCO SIZER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 53       GEISER, PAUL  (H)37—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CORA  (W)37;  LEO  (S)15—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       WALTER  (S)11;  PAUL E.  (S)4;  MARIETTA  (D)1 5/12

            FRESHNER, MARGARET  (H)73

                       PETER W.  (S)41—TOBACCO HANDLER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 63       CURTIS, ORVILLE  (H)43—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ELIZA  (W)36;  GEORGE  (S)16—BARBER;  EVA  (D)6

 67       LIBECAP, JOHN  (H)32—TOBACCO PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       EDNA  (W)18;  HILDA  (D)9/12

 69       CLENSY, HENRY  (H)56—BARTENDER, SALOON

                       AMANDA A.  (W)50;  ESTA  (N)24—RESTAURANT, HOUSEWORK

            SHARITTS, JOHN  (H)84

                       RHODA ANN  (W)82

  3        SCHOENEFETALL, HENRY  (H)80—PHYSICIAN

                       SCHONEFELDT, JOHN  (S)40—CASHIER, BANK

            BEAVER, FRANK P.  (H)33—SALOON KEEPER

                       CLARA O.  (W)36;  HAZEL L.  (D)13;  ERNEST E.  (S)10;  MILDRED  (D)8;

                       LAWRENCE  (S)4

 21       WRIGHT, SAMUEL  A.  (H)54—BARTENDER, SALOON

                       MYRTLE  (W)47;  DAVID  (S)16

            CLARK, DAVID  (H)35—NIGHT WATCHMAN, NCR

                       BLANCH  (W)29

            SHUEY, FRANK  (H)54—MACHINIST, OWN SHOP

                       ALICE B.  (W)52;  KUNZ, JOHN  (N)13

 29       WHARTON, ZADOC F.  (H)74—RETIRED FARMER

                      ELIZABETH S.  (W)68;  APPLE, OSCAR D.  (SIL)33—ELECTRICIAN, APPLE

                      ELECTRIC CO.;  APPLE, BLANCHE M.  (D)29;  APPLE, MILDRE E.  (GD)9

            MOYER, FRANK  (H)83

                       NANCY  (W)82;  FRANK  (S)59—BUTCHER

 35       MOYER, JOHN  (H)43—BUTCHER

                       MARY  (W)43;  HENRY A.  (S)22—MEAT CUTTER;  FRANK   JOSEPH  (S)8;

                       MANUEL, HOWARD  (SIL)21—MACHINIST;  MANUEL, BESSIE  (D)20;

                       MANUEL, RICHARD  (GS)1 1/12

            WILLIAMSON, CHARLES E.  (H)43—DRIVER, TANK WAGON

                      ELIZABETH  (W)42;  CLARENCE  (S)22;  HARRY  (S)13;  CURTIS  (S)10

            GEPHART, ELIZABETH  (H)75

            HALL, FRANK  (H)39—LAUNDRYMAN

                       LILLIE T.  (W)33;  MARREN T.  (D)14;  WILLIAM P.  (S)9;  DAVIS P.  (S)3

 37       VOGT, HENRY C.  (H)39--PAINTER                                                                                                

                       MAUDE M.  (W)37;  ROBRT L.  (S)13;  JEANETTE H.  (D)11;  MARIE A.  (D)7

  9        HUESMANN, JOHN H.  (H)68—STONE MASON

                       JOSEPHINE  (W)53;  JOHN  (S)16;  JOSEPH  (S)13

  9R      ANDERSON, MARILLA  (H)72                                                                                                                                                   

 PARK  AVENUE

  58       BELL, KATHERINE  (H)48—DRESSMAKER, AT HOME

                       FLORENCE  (D)24—STENOGRAPHER, LUMBER CO.;  MAUD  (D)22—TEACHER,

                       PUBLIC SCHOOL;  BLANCHE  (D)20;  CLARA  (D)14

            MOCHL, WILLIAM L.  (H)37—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       KATHERINE  (W)38;  EMMA  (D)10;  ARTHUR  (S)3;  WILLIAM  (S)10;  JOHN  (S)2

 57       MITCHELL, FRANK REV.  (H)64—PREACHER,  METHODIST CHURCH

                       MARY  (W)63;  KATHERINE  (D)39

            BAKER, ELLA  (H)46

                       ARTHUR  (S)21—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EDWARD  (S)19—PAPER  MAKER, PAPER MILL;  WALTER  (S)17—PAPER MAKER,           PAPER  MILL; HOWARD  (S)15—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HATTIE  (D)12

122      VICORY, EDWIN J.  (H)65—PAINTER, HOUSE

                       LAURA  (W)50;  LOUIS  (S)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CLARENCE

                       (S)15—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FLORENCE  (D)14;  WILLIAM  (S)7

            GEPHART, HARRY A.  (H)44—PAPER HANGER, HOUSE

                       MARGARET  (W)43;  THOMAS  (S)27—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  RUTH

                       (D)17;  HAROLD  (S)16—CLERK, GROCERY;  JULIA  (D)11;  VIOLA  (D)9;  EMMA

                       (D)6;  AUGUST  (S)3

            LOREE, PERRY E.  (H)56—LABORER, COMMON

                       ANNA  (W)45

  PEARL  STREET

 16       RECHER, CALVIN  (H)44—MACHINIST

                       MAGGIE  (W)40;  OSCAR  (S)11;  HELEN  (D)8;  GEORGE  (S)2

            RILEY, PRINCE  (H)35—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       FANNIE  (W)31—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MABEL  (D)13

25        KLINE, WINFIELD D.  (H)57—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       ELLA  (W)56;  BESSIE  (D)32—BOOKKEEPER, INSTALLMENT HOUSE;

                       RUTH Y.  (D)6;  MARY  (M)89

            GEBHART, SUSANNA  (H)69

                       AMOS B.  (S)  ?--BOOK KEEPER,TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            NEY, E.T.  (H)57—TRAVELING SALESMAN, REEPER CO.                                                                

                       LAURA  (W)51;  MABEL  (D)16;  MARGARET  (D)14;  MILER, ADAM  (FIL)77

            SMITH , HIRAM C. (H)68

                       MARY E.  (D)44

            NIEBLE, HENRY  (H)60—LABORER, PLANING MILL

                       ELMIRA  (W)60;  JOHN  (S)30—BOOKKEEPER, SALOON;  WILLIAM  (S)23—

                       SUPERINTENDENT, GROCERY CO.;  LAWRENCE  (S)19—SALESMAN, DRY  GOODS STORE

            STUPP, SARAH A.  (H)66

                       FRY, WALTER  (SIL)30—SALESMAN, DRY GOODS STORE;  FRY, JENETTE

                       (D)30;  STUPP, DRUCILLA  (D)21—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  STUPP,

                       ADA  (D)19—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            SCHROEDER, JOHN A.  (H)51—BUYER, TOBACCO

                       ELLA C.  (W)46

            PETERSON, EDGAR  (H)39—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       CATHERINE  (W)39;  ETHEL  (D)15;  GRACE  (D)12;  MABEL  (D)9

            HIPPERT, JONATHAN  (H)64

                       MARY E.  (W)61;  ORA  (S)39—WATCHMAN, RAILROAD CROSSING

            GAISER, DAVID  (H)71—WATCHMAN, RAILROAD CROSSING

                       HANNAH  (W)62;  DAVID JR.  (S)30—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.;

                       CHARLES  (S)24—WOODWORKER, AUTOMOBILE FACTORY

            GAISER, JOHN  (H)37—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CLARA  (W)34; RAY  (S)15—WHEELWORKER, WHEEL WORKS;  STANLEY

                       (S)10;  FLOYD  (S)4;  ROBERT  (S)1 11/12

            BUNNELL, H.C.  (H)36—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CORA E.  (W)34;  PAUL  (S)13;  FRIERMOOD, CARL  (STEP-NEPHEW)4

            BRITTON, GEORGE  (H)48—TEAMSTER, SAW MILL

                       ROSA  (W)40;  MARY C.  (D)1 10/12

            BRITTON, WASHINGTON  (H)69

                       CATHERINE  (W)69;  WILLIAM  (S)26—LABORER, TWINE MILL

            STEVICK, DANIEL  (H)50—WATCHMAN, RAILROAD

                       MARY  (W)51;  EARL  (S)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            BOOKWALTER, W.J.  (H)55—DOCTOR, GENERAL PRACTICE

                       ANNIE  (SIS)58;  C.E.  (B)50;  EMERICK, IDA  (SERVANT)53

            GRUVER, ADAM  (H)67

                       SARAH  (W)61;  HENRY W.  (S)33—PROPRIETOR, GROCERY

                       ROBERT S.  (GS)6

            KAUFFMAN, W.J.  (H)55—SUPERINTENDENT, CARRIAGE CO.

                       ANNA L.  (W)58;  FANNY  (D)27;  WILLIAM  (S)21—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

            KAUFFMAN, MARY A.  (H)79

                       SMITH, JULIUS C.  (LODGER)64—CARPENTER;  SMITH, MARY  (HOUSEKEEPER)

                       56;  GRUNABURG, WILLIAM  (BOARDER)13;  GRUNABURG, MARIE  (BOARDER)  8

             LUCAS, ADAM  (H)31—DRIVING, CARRIAGE CO.

                       NORA E.  (W)34—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            MILLER, JOHN V.  (H)46—WOODWORKER, AUTOMOBILE FACTORY

                       MARY E.  (W)45;  LOUIS C.  (S)19—PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  GEORGE

                       D.  (S)16—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS;  HILDA H.  (D)15;  IRINE E. (D)10

            LEITER, SCOTT  (H)33—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       EDNA  (W)28;  ROST, ERNEST  (BIL)31—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  LEITER, BOYD

                       (S)8;  LEITER, CATHERINE  (D)5

            RABOLD, AGNES  (H)50

                       HOMER  (S)18—LABORER, WHEELWORKS;  KLUMP, LULU  (D)30—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  KLUMP, RUSSEL  (GS)9

            MILLER, ALBERT D.  (H)50—WHEEL WORKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       SUSAN  (W)52

            KORN, CONRAD  (H)56—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       KATHERINE  (W)56;  CARL  (S)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       WILLIAM C.  (S)13;  GIFT, AMELIA  (D)26—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            LEISER, WILLIAM  (H)32—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       ELIZABETH  (W)31—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; LENA  (D)9;  WILBUR 

                       8;  THELMA  (D)6;  RUBY  (D)3

            LEIS, HENRY  (H)28—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       MARY  (W)22—LABORER, TOBACO WAREHOUSE

            REEHL, JOHN  (H)48—PROPRIETOR, FRUIT STORE

                       EVA  (W)43;  FLORA  (D)16;  HARRY  (S)14;  HILDA  (D)14;  WALTER  (S)12;

                       HERMAN  (S)10;  MARGARET  (D)5

            RANDALL, FRITZ  (H)29—PROPRIETOR, COAL YARD

                       GRACE  (W)28;  MARY A.  (D)6;  HELEN  (D)2 9/12

            WILSON, ROBERT  (H)39—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)42;  LEWIS  (S)11;  RUBY  (D)8

            WEIDLE, ISAAC  (H)60

                       CLARA  (W)58;  ROY  (S)21—CARPENTER;  MARY E.  (DIL)20

            YETTER, MANUEL  (H)49—LABORER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                       ANNA  (W)44

            RHEIM, CHAD  (H)49—LABORER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CLARA  (W)38

            KINGERY, GUY  (H)29—COLLECTOR, INSURANCE CO.

                       LILLIAN  (W)29;  WILLIAM  (S)6

            BRIGGS,  OREN A.  (H)41—BARBER

                       MINNIE  (W)42;  RUTH  (D)10;  WILLIAM  (S)8;  LOUISE  (D)4

            QUILLEN, E.B.  (H)41—TRIMMER. CARRIAGE WORKS

                       LIZZIE  (W)40;  EARL  (S)22—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS;  ESTER  (D)16—

                       SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HAZEL  (D)8

            KAUFFMAN, J.A.  (H)49—SUPERINTENDENT,  KAUFFMAN  BUGGY CO.

                      ANNA L.  (W)37;  FREDRICK  (S)13;  JOHN  (S)3

 55       SPRAGUE, CHARLES S.  (H)67—SALESMAN, DRY GOODS

                       ANNETA I.  (W)48

            WERTZ, JEROME  (H)78

                       WHILLER, LAURA W.  (D)44;  WHILLER, FERDINAND  (SIL)45—TRIMMER,

                       CARRIAGE WORKS;  SCHOCK,  JOSEPHINE  (HOUSEKEEPER)64

            SCHUSTER, CARL A.  (H)34—BOOKKEEPER, BANK

                       MARY L.  (W)32;  MARY L.  (D)2 6/12

            LINTHICUM, WILBUR S.  (H)45—SALESMAN, CIGAR STORE

                       CLAIRE  (W)49;  WILBUR C.  (S)18;  SMITH, HERBERT C.  (SIL)24—SALESMAN,  CLOTHING STORE

 95       HINKLE, GEORGE M.  (H)48

                       MINERVA B.  (W)41

123      STOELKER, FRANK  J.  (H)47—CARPENTER

                       BARBARA  ( W) 45;  GERTRUDE I.  (D)6;  LAURETTA V.  (D)10

127      MILLER, E.J.  (H)35—COLLECTOR, INSURANCE CO.

                       HARRIET  (M)72

129      WELDY, NATHAN  (H)67—CARPENTER

                       AMANDA  (W)60;  CLARA B.  (D)37—CIGAR  MAKER

            LONG, LEOLA  (H)48—WASHING, AT HOME

                       RUTH  (D)17—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

139      BOWMAN, DANIEL  (H)56—PROPRIETOR, SECOND-HAND STORE

                       CLAUDE  (S)24—SALESMAN, GROCERY;  GRACE  (D)22

140      WALTER, PHILIP  (H)36—BLACKSMITH

                       MABEL N.  (W)33;  PHILIP  (S)2;  JOHN H.  (S)4/12

            STEIGER, LEE  (H)35—BARBER

                       LAURA  (W)37—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  DRUSILLA  (M)55

            TROXELL, WILLIAM A.  (H)44—PROPRIETOR, GROCERY

                       NETTIE E.  (W)44;  LAWSON  M.  (S)20;  WANDA  M.  (D)17;  GLADYS  L. (D)15;

                       ZELLA E.  (D)13

            YETTER,  FRANCIS  (H)47—PAINTER, CARRIAGE  WORKS

                       MARY E.  (W)43—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HOWARD F.  (S)24—

                       PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

            WEISER, AARON  (H)51—TOBACCO WAREHOUSEMAN

                       CATHERINE S.  (W)51;  JUNG, FREDRICK  (BOARDER)10

            RIEDER, MARTIN J.  (H)43—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       LAURA  (W)42—LAUNDRESS,  PRIVATE FAMILIES;  MARIE  (D)15;  LAURA

                       (D)14;  JOE  (S)11;  HELEN  (D)7;  MARGARITE  (D)3

            WEIDNER, GEORGE  (H)75

            BURNS, WILLIAM  (H)40—CARRIAGE  MAKER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       AMANDA  (W)42;  FRIERMOOD, RAYMOND  (BOARDER)10

            DECHANT, CHARLES R.  (H)63—BRICK  LAYER

                       NELLIE M.  (W)35;  DAISY E.  (D)7

            YENSEL, FREDRICK L.  (H)57—PAINTER, CARRIAGE  WORKS

                       NANNIE M.  (W)42;  FRED  W.  (S)12

            GLASSFORD, G. W..  (H)75

                       ELIZABETH  J.  (W)65;  JOHN A.  (S)40—FIREMAN, PAPER MILL

            FORNSHELL, CHARLES T.  (H)39—DRIVER, DELIVERY WAGON

                       CORA  (W)39;  DAVIS, JOHN  N.  (FIL)73;  REILINGER, LOUIS  (LODGER)32—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL

            GUNDER,  ELIZABETH  (H)68—SALEWOMAN, GROCERY

                       WILLIAM H.  (S)40—LABORER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  OTTO  (S)33—

                       LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  WILLIAM H. JR.  (GS)13

            MC  CREIGHT,  FISHER (H)62

                       ROSETTA  (W)61

            PETTICREW, DAVE  (H)31—LABORER,  CARRIAGE CO.

                       MARY  (W)26;  THELMA  (D)6;  CURTIS  (S)5;;  BURNETT  (S)3

            STONE, JOHN  (H)46—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       RACHEL  (W)49;  JOHN JR.  (S)15—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  JAMES  (S)16—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ROBERT  (S)13;  EDMUND  (S)10;  STOKES, ADAM 

                       (LODGER)29—LABORER, PAPER MILL

            DUDLEY, CLARENCE  (H)29—MILLWRIGHT, WHEEL WORKS

                       EDITH  (W)25;  WALTER  (S)7;  LOUIS  (S)3

            SHARRITTS, ARCHIE  R.  (H)24—PACKER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       ELSIE M.  (W)22—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MARY  (D)1 6/12

            SMITH, HENRY  (H)42—TELEGRAPH OPERATOR

                       CARRIE E.  (W)38;  MARJORY  (D)5

            OLINGER,  GEORGE  (H)59—BODY MAKER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       CLARA  (W)51

            GEHRING, CHARLES  (H)40—FARMER

                       LILLY  (W)31;  CARL  (S)10;  HARRY  (S)5

            BARTIMAY, HOMER  (H)24—FOREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       BLANCHE  (W)24)—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            CHRISTMAN, MARY  (H)45

                       HARRY  (S)21—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;   NEACY  (D)20—LABORER,  ENVELOPE CO.

259      DREHER, GEORGE  (H)52—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       ELMIRA  (W)51;  OMAR G.  (S)25—MACHINIST, ENVELOPE CO.;  IDA M.  (D)23—

                       ENVELOPE CO.;  ESTELLA L.  (D)20—SALESWOMAN, DRY GOODS STORE

            EBBING, ANTHONY  (H)50—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       AGNES  (W)58;  SARAH  W.  (D)22—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       RUPERT A.  (S)19—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

269      GANSER, RUPERT  (H)43—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       CARRIE  (W)40;  AGNES  (D)15—HOUSEWORK, PRIVATE FAMILY;  MARY  (D)

                       13;  CECILIA  (D)10;  ANTHONY  (S)8; MAGDALENA  (M)83

            MAY, FRANK  (H)49—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       JOSEPHINE  (W)40;  JULIUS  (S)11;  ALFRED  (S)9;  CLARA  (D)7;  ANTHONY

                       (S)5;  LAWRENCE  (S)4;  ANNA  (D)9/12

279     DREHER, DANIEL  (H)59—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       SARAH L.  (W)54;  ROBERT  (S)29—SPOKE ROOM, WHEEL WORKS; VIDA  (DIL)

                       27;  GEORGIA W.  (GD)8;  MARGARITE C.  (GD)6;  LESTER  (S)23—BENDER,

                       WHEEL WORKS;  WELTHY I.  (DIL)23;  HELEN  (GD)4

            DREHER, ARNOLD  (H)21—BENDER, WHEEL WORKS

                       ELLEN  (W)24;  BESSIE  (D)4;  ROBERT  (S)2

            STAMM, CHARLES  (H)37—DECORATOR, PAPER-HANGER

                       BLANCHE  (W)42;  LAURNA G.  (D)9;  LAURA M.  (D)5;  BITNER, MARY  (MIL)73

            VICROY, WILLIAM  (H)42—LABORER, PLASTERER

                       ESTER  (W)23;  ROBERT  (S)6;  RICHARD  (S)3;  VIRGINIA  (D)10/12

295      PARAMORE, THOMAS  (H)70

                       ELIZABETH  (W)57;  KAUFFMAN, ARTHUR A.  (S)37—LABORER, TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  PARAMORE, HERBERT (S)22—LABORER, TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  PARAMORE, DORA C.  (D)15

311      BELZ, THOMAS   (H)53—LABORER,  TWINE MILL

                       LAUB, JACOB  (FIL)83;  FRANCICO, DORE  (HOUSEKEEPER)22 

  PLUM  STREET

            MATTERS, WILLIAM  (H)62—CONTRACTOR, CARPENTER

                        SUSANA  (W)59;  RUTH  (D)17—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

85        STORCK,GEORGE  (H)52—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS                  

                       NANCY  E.  (W)46;  WADLEY, WILLIAM  (LODGER)60—LABORER, TWINE  MILL

            PETERSON, JANE S.  (H)66

                       MC  CLELLAN, HARRY D.  (GS)19—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS; 

                       MC  CLELLAN, CLARENCE  (GS)18—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;

                       MC CLELLAN, STANLEY  (GS)15—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  MC  CLELLAN,

                       GEORGE T.  (GS)6;  MC  CLELLAN, STELLA  (GD)8

 99       KREITZER, JOHN  (H)70

                       AMANDA  (W)60;  JOHN H.  (S)42—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

            ZIMMERMAN, JACOB  (H)40—WHEEL WORKER,  WHEEL WORKS

                       CLARA L.  (W)39;  ELWOOD  (S)18—FINISHER,  WHEEL WORKS;  WALTER  (S)17-

                       BLACKSMITH, WHEEL WORKS;  HARLEY  (S)15—BLACKSMITH, WHEEL 

                       WORKS;  ERVIN  (S)14;  MARY E.  (D)12;  DOROTHY E.  (D)10;  BESSIE L.  (D)7;

                       MANDA H.  (D)3

109      WALKER, LEVI  (H)49—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       ANGELINE  (W)39;  KENNETH  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  GLADYS  (D)

                       12;  WILLIAM (S)9;  CLIFFORD  (S)7;  HARRIETT  (D)3;  ANGELINE  (D)1/12

112      KALEY, JOHN H.  (H)49—DECORATOR, PAPER-HANGER

                       KATHERINE  (W)46;  WILLIAM R.  (S)20—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;

                       RALPH L.  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  SCHLIPF, JENNIE  (D)23—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL;  SCHLIPF, JOHN O.  (GS)2

108      GEBHART, ARTHUR B.  (H)44—BLACKSMITH, WHEEL WORKS

                       FANNIE M.  (W)43; LOUELLA J.  (D)20—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  MARY S.  (D)

                       18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ESTER, N.  (D)9

            WOLF, CHARLES O.  (H)54—WAGON DRIVER, WHEEL WORKS

                       NELLIE  (W)51

   RICHARD  STREET

             PRESSLER, CHARLES M.  (H)27—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       AMANDA E.  (W)22;  ROBERT EDWARD  (S)1 9/12

            MATTERS, CHARLES H.  (H)32—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY E.  (W)34;  JOHN  (S)9;  CLARA M.  (D)5;  HARRY O.  (S)3

            ROBINETT, AMOS  V.  (H)39—FINISHER, PAPER MILL

                       BLANCHE  (W)40;  LESLIE B.  (D)16;  ELIZABETH A.  (D)14;  EDWARD A.  (S)12;

                       MILDRED L.  (D)4;  EUGENE V.  (S)1;;  GILBERT, JAMES  (LODGER)23—WAGON

                       DRIVER, PAPER MILL

            ROBINETT, WILLIAM  M.  (H)43—WAGON DRIVER, PAPER MILL

                       LAURA E.  (W)38;  OSIE M.  (D)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ANNIE E.  (D)16;

                       ORVAL G.  (S)15;  CHARLES C.  (S)13;  RUTH ANN  (D)9;  WILLIAM E.  (S)4;

                       HELEN B.  (D)1 11/12

            MAINS, F.N.  (H)38—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       ROSIE B.  (W)36;  EMMA F.  (D)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL,  LAURA F.  (D)16—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL;  IRA  L.  (D)12;  SARA M.  (D)10;  VELMA G.  (D)8;

                       BERTHA M.  (D)6;  CORA L.  (D)3;  MARJORY L.  (D)0/12

            ZIGLER, JOHN F.  (H)45—MILLWRIGHT, PAPER MILL

                       CARRIE A.  (W)39;  REVA L.  (D)17;  GLADYS M.  (D)14

            WORTHINGTON, HARRY  (H)5 8—FARM MANAGER

                       LUCY  (W)57;  LEROY, JOHN  (HIRED MAN)38—FARM

            LIGHT, JACOB H.  (H)47—FARMER

                       MAUD H.  (W)29;  WENDLENDER, BERNICE  (SD)7;  WENDLENDER, CHARLES H.   (SS)4

  SENNETT  STREET

              CROSLEY, MILTON H.  (H)55—FARMER

                       ISABELLA  (W)47

            TOMKINS, JOHN  (H)39—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       ALLIE  (W)37;  CATHERINE  (D)16—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EARL

                       (S)15;  ROBERT  (S)12  MARIE  (D)7;  PAULINE  (D)5;  RUSSELL  (S)4;  EVELYN 

                       (D)2

            PILCHER, O.F.  (H)32—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS

                       ETHEL  (W)26;  RONALD  (S)7;  LOUIS  (S)5;;  EUGENE  (S)3

            COURTNEY, T.F.  (H)43—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       HATTIE  (W)46;  GEORGE  (S)15;  CARL  (S)12;  OLDRUM, CHARLES  (LODGER)26-

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL

            HETZEL, CHARLES A.  (H)32—CONTRACTOR, HOUSE MOVER

                       CORA D.  (W)31;  ALFRED C.  (S)7

            SETTLER, JOEL  (H)34—CIGAR MAKER, CIGAR  FACTORY

                       ADELA G.  (W)28;  JENNIE T.  (D)7;  GEORGE I.  (S)4;  EDWARD A.  (S)1 7/12

            HAHN, CHARLES  (H)49—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       ANNIE E.  (W)45

            SCHLIPF, ARTHUR  (H)32—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL

                       SARAH  (W)42;  PRESSEL, JABE  (SS)30—WHEEL  WORKER, WHEEL WORKS;

                       PRESSEL, JOHN  (SS)22—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  PRESSEL, FRANK  (SS)21- PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  PRESSEL, ABE  (SS)30—PAPER MAKER, PAPER MILL;  PRESSEL, LESTER  (SGS)10;  PRESSEL, BURNETT  (SGS)12;  CASE, LEO  (LODGER)12

            BASORE, GEORGE  (H)62—BODY MAKER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       MARY  (W)64

212      GARNER, EDWARD M.  (H)34—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

                       PEARL G.  (W)27;  LOUIS  (S)8;  ROBERT  (S)6;  RALPH  (S)5;  NELLIE  (D)3; 

                       FRANK  (B)27—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

            WHEELER, ROLLA  (H)24—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

                       MYRTLE  (W)24;  ROBERT  (S)3;  CLARENCE  (S)2;  NOT NAMED  (S)1/12;

                       HARRY  (B)21—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.;  BERTHA  (SIL)20;  LUCILE  (N)2;

                       WILLARD  (N)5/12

            PETERSON, JAMES  (H)35—PAINTER, AUTO CO.

                       AMANDA  (W)25

 10       ERISMAN, C. (H)36—PROPRIETOR, SALOON

                       DORA  (W)34;  FOREST  (S)14;  IDA  (D)10

            MILLER, W.R.  (H)47—ENGINEER, PAPER MILL

                       DAISY  (W)30;  WILLIAM R.  (S)6;  THEODORE R.  (S)5;  BOOROM, RAY  (SS)10;

                       JACKSON, CHARLES  (LODGER)24—LABORER, ODD JOBS;  JACKSON,

                       GARNETT  (D)18;  JACKSON, EDNA M.  (GD)1 7/12

            GALL, CLARENCE B.  (H)49—BLACKSMITH

                       NAOMI M.  (W)42;  ZOLA A. (D)18;  LUKE, M.  (S)15

            FORNSHELL, ALBERT J.  (H)41—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

                       MARGARET  (W)39;  MARTIN L.  (B)47

 SMITH  STREET  (MOUND AVENUE) 

            ZEHRING, ISAAC  (H)79—FARMER

                      MAGGIE  (D)50—DRESSMAKER;  JENNIE  (D46--DRESSMAKER;  MARY  (D)41—

                      HOUSEKEEPER

160      PRESSLER, WILLIAM  (H)67—LABORER, FARM

                       CATHERINE  (W)66;  WILLIAM JR.  (S)42—LABORER, FARM;  LETTY  (D)38—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ISAAC  (S)32—LABORER,  TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE

157      HILL, ALBERT H  (H)23—PLUMBER, STEAM FITTER

                       LLOYD  (S)10;  RALPH  (S)6;  LILIAN  (D)3;  DAVIS, LIZZIE  (DIL)26;  DAVIS,

                       ROSE  (DIL)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  DAVIS, CLIFFORD  (SIL)

                       19—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  DAVIS, GEORGIE  (SIL)16

118      WAGNER, NICK  (H)48—LABORER, STONE MASON

                       MRS.  (W)44;  LENA  (D)18—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CARRIE  (D)

                       16—CLERK, ICE CREAM PARLOR;  LAURA  (D)14;  ANNA  (D)11;  KATE  (D)9;

                       BERTHA  (D)6;  MARIA  (D)4;  HELEN  (D)2;  HUSEMANN, KATIE  (BOARDER)

                       19—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

114      GORDON, WILLIAM  (H)67—LABORER, FARM

                       MRS. WILLIAM  (W)57;  FERN  (D)23—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY;  SHANK,

                       GLADYS  (GD)6;  DE  WEESE, RUSSELL  (GS)3;  ANTHONY, LYDIE  (GM)85;

                       DE  WEESE, CLYDE  (SIL)23—LABORER, TWINE  FACTORY

110      PRESSEL, BEN  (H)32—LABORER, SAW MILL

                       MRS.  (W)29;  LAURA  (D)9;  MABEL  (D)4

106      BECK, FRANK  (H)32—CABINET MAKER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       MRS.  (W)29;  GLADYS  (D)9;  YOUNG, RALPH  (BOARDER)27—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ALLEN, CLARENCE  (BOARDER)23—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

104      HILL, MARSHALL  (H)51—LABORER, CARRIAGE  FACTORY

                       MRS.  (W)51;  ATTA  (D)19—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  LLOYD  (S)17—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EDNA  (D)13

102      STUTZ, JOHN  (H)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MRS.  (W)20;  LUVENA  (D)9/12;  ALLEN, EDWARD  (GF)56—LABORER, CEMENT

 92       MOORE, AUGUSTUS  (H)45—PAPER HANGER

                       MRS.  (W)40;  MAUREA  (D)18;  ROSSLYN(S)16 

 88       SCHOENBERGER, JOHN  (H)28—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       MRS.  (W)23;  CLARENCE  (S)2

            TACOMA, ARTHUR  (H)45—ACTOR, ACROBAT

                       MRS.  (W)36—ACTOR, ACROBAT;  CARR, W.P.  (FIL)73—CARPENTER, MILL

 84       LAYMAN, GEORGE  (H)42—STONE MASON

                       MRS.  (W)58;  NAHR, MARY  (D)20—CLERK, MILLINERY STORE

 78       SCHOENBERGER, NICHOLAS  (H)61—WOODWORKER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       MRS.  (W)60;  NICHOLAS JR.  (S)28—MOULDER, CARRIAGE FACTORY;  MAYME

                       (D)22;  BERNARD  (GS)1 6/12

 77       CUZNER, GEORGE  (H)62—FOREMAN, MACHINE SHOP

                       MRS. SARAH  (W)58;  GEORGE JR.  (S)30—MACHINIST, MACHINE SHOP;

                       HARRY H.  (S)28—MACHINIST, MACHINE SHOP;  ARTHUR  (S)25—SURVEYOR,

                       RAILROAD;  MARTHA E.  (D)20—HOUSEKEEPER, AT HOME;  PAYNE, FRANK 

                       (SIL)32—MACHINIST, PAPER MILL;  PAYNE, GEORGE  (GS)17—TRIMMER,

                       CARRIAGE FACTORY;  PAYNE, FRANK JR.  (GS)14;  PAYNE, WALTER  (GS)10;

                       PAYNE, LEONA  (GD)9;  PAYNE, HELEN  (GD)7

            THATCHER, THOMAS  (H)41—WATCHMAN, MACHINE SHOP

                       MRS.  (W)41;  CARL  (S)17—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE FACTORY;  IMO  (D)13;

                       ISABELLE  (D)11;  ISADORA  (D)11;  JOHN  (S)9;  MARY  (D)5;  BEAM, JOHN

                       (BOARDER)46—LABORER, CEMENT;  POWELL, ANDREW  (BOARDER)37—

                       ENGINEER, STATIONARY;  CARR, RICHARD  (BOARDER)70—LABORER,   MACHINE SHOP

 48       GROBY, NEWTON  (H)39—MANAGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MRS.  (W)37;  HAZEL  (D)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  LUCILLE  (D) 13

 20       FRY, ELMER  (H)35—MILLER, FLOUR MILL

                       MRS.  (W)37;  KATHERINE  (D)10;  NEOMA  (D)7;DRYDEN, BERNICE  (SD)18;

                       DIVINE, CHARLES  (BIL)50—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 12       EBERHARD, OBER  (H)68—JANITOR, BANK

                       THERESIA  (W)67;  DASSELL, FRANK  (SIL)42—INSPECTOR, CASH REGISTER CO. DASSELL, MRS. CLARA  (D)38;  DASSELL, FRANK JR.  (GS)15;  DASSELL,

                       FLORENTINE  (GD)12;  DASSELL, LORETTA  (GD)10

SPRUCE  STREET

  46       DREHER, HOWARD  (H)36—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL  WORKS

                       LOUELLA R.  (W)28;  KATIE E.  (D)12;  HOWARD E.  (S)10;;  WILLARD R.  (S)7

            EVANS, LEONA M.  (H)32—HOUSEWORK, WORKING OUT

            COMBS, ELIZABETH R.  (H)51—HOUSEWORK, WORKING OUT

                       EFFIE A.  (D)12;  SCHUYLER, HANNAH A.  (LODGER)59—HOUSEWORK,

                       PRIVATE FAMILY

            STAMM, FOREST  (H)31—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       BERTHA  (W)26

 47       BROOKS, JOHN  (H)40—PLUMBER

                       ADA S.  (W)30;  ELMER  (S)8;  ELLA  (D)4;  ESTER  (D)2;  BROWN, PEARL

                       (LODGER)19—LABORER, PAPER MILL

  STORK  STREET

             WEISER, FRANK  (H)54—BUTCHER, SLAUGHTER HOUSE

                       MARY  (W)52;  JOSEPH  (S)19—FOREMAN, PRINTING SHOP;  TRACEY  (D)16—

                       SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BERNICE  (D)13;  LEO  (S)11

 73       BANNING, TAYLOR  (H)45—FINISHER, CEMENT WORK

                       DAISY  (W)38;  RUTH  (D)17

            GUILLAME, FRANCES  (H)44

            DILLON, CHARLES L.  (H)31—TEAMSTER, HEAVY HAULING

                       HARRIET  (W)32;  ELSIE  (D)9;  LANDON  (S)6;  ETHEL (D)4;  THELMA  (D)1/12

            ALLISON, CLARENCE  (H)25—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       ELLA  (W)24

 63       STANSILL, BLISS B.  (H)30—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                       MINNIE  (W)31;  EARL L.  (S)8;  THOMAS, WILBUR  (BIL)25—PAPER MAKER,

                       PAPER MILL;  FRY, JESSIE A.  (LODGER)34—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.;

                       FRY, DORA A.  (LODGER)27

            HIPPLE, JOHN I.  (H)54—LABORER

                       LYDIA A.  (W)54

            LAZENBY, EDWARD  (H)48—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       AOELA  (W)50;  SALLIE  (D)18—LABORER, TABLE FACTORY;  EMALINE

                       (D)15

 62       ROHRER, FERD W.  (H)47—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       CATHERINE  (W)43

 64       KINKEZER, SAMUEL  (H)39—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       NANA  (W)41;  MITCHELL, ESKER  (SS)17;  MITCHELL, JOHN  (SS)15

            KINKEZER, ROSA  (H)63

 66       GRENSER, CHARLES W.  (H)54—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       JENNIE C.  (W)51;  EARL  (S)24;  BESSIE  (D)10;  REED  (S)7

 68       GLICK, HARRY S.  (H)31—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                       LILLY E.  (W)30;  EDNA B.  (D)10;  LEON  E.  (S)6;  LESTER A.  (S)2

 72       BROOKS, WILLIAM E.  (H)74

                       MARY T.  (W)70

            APPLE, KATE  (H)50—HOUSEWORK, PRIVATE FAMILY

            MARTIN, T.W. (H)37—PUBLISHER, MUSICAL CHART

                       LOUISA M.S.  (M)77

            BONEBRAKER, M.C.  (H)53—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       JENNIE E.  (W)44;  GOW, COLRISSA  (MIL)63

 74       BURNS, EDWARD G.  (H)33—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY C.  (W)32;  RALPH W.  (S)11;  LESTER T.  (S)7;  CAREY, H.E.  (LODGER)

                       35—WHEEL MAKER,  WHEEL WORKS

  SUGAR  STREE  (MAPLE AVENUE)

            LEIS, VERNON  (H)27—LABORER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                       LILLIAN  (W)23;  RUTH  (D)4

            SHACKELFORD,  BEULAH  (H)39—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       ANNA  (D)30—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WASREHOUSE;  HARRY  (S)18—SPRIGGER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MARY  (D)11;  ROGER  (S)8

            WEIDEL, TELFORD  (H)68—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       SARAH  (W)59;  HOGAN, ARTHUR  (SIL)30—LABORER, CARRIAGE WORKS;

                       HOGAN, JENNIE  (GD)20

            THEOBOLD, FRANK  (H)27—BARBER

                       FLOSSIE  (W)28;  MILDRED E.  (D)2;  JOSEPH E.  (S)1

            JACOBS, J.G.  (H)47—CONTRACTOR, CEMENT WORK

                       ANNA M.  (W)45;  ELIZABETH  (D)19

            GETTER, MALINDA  (H)65

            OLEWINE, ELMIRA  (H)50—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       IFERT, PEARL  (N)18—LABORER, TABLE WORKS

            BRAUM, WILLIAM  (H)50—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       CATHERINE  (W)49;  EVERETT  (S)23—BOOKKEEPER, STEEL WORKS;  MARLA

                       (D)19;  BAKER, RICHARD  (N)10

            SUNKEL, MICHAEL  (H)59—FARMER

                       CATHERINE  (W)60;  NORA  (D)32—MILLINER

            HAYNES, MARY  (H)58—DRESSMAKER

                       MAY W.  (D)27—STENOGRAPHER, TWINE MILL

            DODDS, MAGGIE  E.  (H)51

                       MABEL  (D)18

            KLINE, LEVI J.  (H)73

                       MALINDA  (W)72

            ZECHMAN, CHARLES  (H)38—PROPRIETOR, JEWELRY STORE

                       ELIZABETH  (W)31;  FREDRICH  (S)6

            SPRING, AMOS  (H)54

                       LAURA J.  (W)52;  CHRIST, MARY E.  (SIL)56;  SPRING, RALPH  (S)15

            LEIS, EMALINE  (H)66

            PARRAMORE, CARL  (H)25—LABORER, LUMBER CO.

                       BELLE  (W)31—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            BOYER, CHARLES  (H)26—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       STELLA  (W)17

            HOBUSCH, AMIEL  (H)56—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       MARY  (W)53;  CLARA  (D)18—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       MANDA (D)16—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE; HOLDA  (D)14;  EAGLE,

                       RALPH  (GS)2

            BROWN, J.C.  (H)56—LABORER, CARRIAGE FACTORY

                       ELIZABETH  (W)54;  ANNABELLE  (D)18—CLERK, BAKERY;  PAUL  (S)16—

                       SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  DAVID  (S)13

            FATH, MARY  (H)55—SHOEMAKER

                       ROSA  (SIS)53—DRESSMAKER

            CLOS, ADAM  (H)57—HOSTLER, PRIVATE FAMILY

                       MARY E.  (W)54;  SARAH L.  (D)24—CLERK, GROCERY

            REEL, ISSAC  (H)85

                       THERESA  (W)74

            SPRING, J.O.  (H)26—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       ADA  (W)26

            WEBER, EDWARD  (H)40—PROPRIETOR, COAL &  LUMBER CO.

                       MATTIE  (W)37;  CHRISTINE L.  (D)8;  EDMUND  (S)5;  SCHENDULT,  LENORE

                       (SERVANT)25

            YEASEL, THOMAS P.  (H)54—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                       AMELIA  (W)50;  MARY A.  (D)31—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            ALLEN, VIOLA  (H)44

                       BESSIE  (D)22—CLERK, POST OFFICE;  CLAUDIA  (D)15;  THOMAS  (S)11;  FADONETTA  (D)2

            KEHRLE, FRANK  (H)77

                       ANNA  (W)44;  MARIE  (D)21—CLERK, DRY GOODS STORE;  FRANCES  (D)19; 

                       HELEN  (D)15;  EDWIN  (S)12;  LILLIAN  (D)8

            SHUSTER, CHRISTINA  (H)56—HOUSEWORK

                       ANNA  (D)35—HOUSEWORK,  LIZZIE  (D)20—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  CHRISTIAN  (S)18—CLERK, STATIONERY STORE;  SCHMIDT,

                       MARTIN  (GS)13;  INGHAM, FRANK  (BOARDER)57—LABORER, CARRIAGE  WORKS

            HAYNER, JULIA  A.  (H)78

                       CORA  (D)38;  LIDA  (D)30

            SWARTZ,  JACOB  (H)61—WATCHMAN, FLOUR  MILL

                       MALINDA  (W)57—DRESSMAKER;  EDNA  (D)28;  LAWYER, W.J.  (LODGER)23—

                       TEACHER, PUBLIC SCHOOL

            WHITACRE, T.J.  (H)43—GROCER

                       KATE  (W)44;  SPINKS, NORMA  (SD)19—TELEPHONE OPERATOR

            BREHM, SARAH C.  (H)59

                       BENNER, EDITH  (N)23—TELEPHONE OPERATOR

            DERR, E.W.  (H)50—FOREMAN, PLANING MILL

                       ELIZA  (W)50;  CATHERINE  (D)16

            BOHN, M.J.  (H)75—PROPRIETOR, DRUG STORE

                       ELSIS, HONELLA  (SERVANT)50;  BOHN,VINNIE  (D)38

            VOEGLE, JOHN  (H)73—LABORER, CITY PARK

                       CHRISTINE  (W)68;  JACOB  (S)49—BRICK LAYER

            KORN, JACOB  (H)20—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       ELSIE  (W)19;  HAROLD  (S)11/12

            ROHER, ANNETTA  (H)68

            LEWER, R.I.  (H)29—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       LIZZIE  (W)28;  LEROY  (S)8

            THEOBOLD, ADAM  (H)51—PROPRIETOR, BARBER SHOP

                       JULIA  (W)48;  GRACE  (D)23—BOOKKEEPER, COAL  &  LUMBER  CO.

                       MARY  (D)21—CLERK, RAILROAD OFFICE

            EARLY, MARY  (H)44

                       IRVIN  (S)21—PROPRIETOR, FARM IMPLEMENT CO.;  MARY  (DIL)26

            SMITH, HOWARD  (H)26—CLERK, DRY GOODS STORE

                       RUTH  (W)26;  LUCILE  (D)4;  ETHEL  (D)3

            SHADE, MELVINA  (H)44—KEEPER, BOARDING HOUSE

                       WEISER, ESTER  (D)22—LABORER, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  WEISER, GRACE

                       (D)20—LABORER, ENVELOPE FACTORY;  SHADE, ETHEL  (D)13;

                       STUDEMAN, JOE  (BOARDER)26—PAINTER;  SHOOK, JOHN W.  (BOARDER)40—

                       PLUMBER;  WORSCHER, GEORGE  (BOARDER)28—PAINTER;  HOWARD, IRVIN

                       (BOARDER)33—ASSEMBLER, CASH REGISTER CO.

            HIPPLE,  ANDREW J.  (H)59—LABORER, WAREHOUSE

                       CATHERINE M.  (W)52—WASHER—WOMAN, AT HOME;  GROVER  A.  (S)21—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  JULIA B.  (D)17—LABORER, TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  LYDIA E.  (D)13

            KLINE,  FRANKLIN  (H)66—PLASTERER

                       JANE  S.  (W)61—WASHER-WOMAN, AT HOME;  HERBERT S.  (S)27—

                       STENOGRAPHER, CASH REGISTER CO.

            PORTER, SHERMAN W.  (H)24—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL CO.

                       NINA  B.  (W)23;  WILLIAM  A.  (S)4;  JAMES  H.  (S)11/12

  SYCAMORE  STREET

            WEST, CLARENCE  (H)16—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       MARIE  (SIS)17—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BEATRICE  N.  (N)3/12

            STRAEGHT, SARAH  (H)60

                       WILLIAM  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  MARY  (DIL)22—LABORER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MC GOWAN, DAVID  (B)46—LABORER, PAPER

                       MILL;  REILINGER, RALPH  (BOARDER)18—WHEEL MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

            BROWN, ANNIE  (H)56

                       DEARTH, DANIEL  (SIL)52—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  ALLEN,  HENRY C.  (S)6

            HAWTHORNE, SAM JR.  (H)26—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       BERTHA  (W)22—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ALLIE M.  (D)5;

                       SABIN, CODY  (SS)4

            HAWTHORNE, SAMUEL SR.  (H)47—STREET  SWEEPER, CITY

                       ELIZABETH  (W)58;  DAVID E.  (S)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  EVA A.  (D)13;

                       GLENN, WILLIAM S.  (SIL)27—CONDUCTOR, TRACTION LINE;  GLENN,

                       GOLDIE  (DIL)22;  GLENN, PEARL  E.  (GD)1 7/12;  COLEMAN, THOMAS

                       (BOARDER)64—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

            CURLIS, WILLIAM  (H)47—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       JANE  (W)42;  ELSIE  (D)6

            BLACKBURN, FRANK  (H)56—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       MARY  (W)41;  LAURENA  (D)19—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  WILLIE  (S)17—

                       LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  ARTHUR  (S)13;  RICHARD  (S)8;  HENRY  (S)5; 

                       MARGARET  (D)3;  CARRIE  (D)6/12

            RANDALL, RICHARD  (H)32—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       MYRTLE  (W)28;  FRANCES  (D)5;  CARL  (S)4;  RUTH  (D)2

            HILL, MARY  E.  (H)42

                       CHARLES  (S)24—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS;  REED  (S)11;  EDWARD  (COUSIN) 43—DRIVER, COAL WAGON

138      MC  CLUNG, JAMES  (H)39—BRAKEMAN, RAILROAD

                       ELIZABETH  (W)37;  CHARLES  (S)17—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  RAYMOND

                       (S)15—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  NELLIE  (D)12;  HELEN  (D)10;  FOREST  (S)9;

                       INE  (D)5;  EARL  (S)2;  HARRY  (S)3/12

134      BERGER, CHARLES  (H)34—ASSEMBLER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       IDA  (W)27;  MARY C.  (D)2;  CHARLES  JR.  (S)7/12

130      SCHOWBOCKER, MORRIS  (H)25—ASSEMBLER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       GRACE  (W)25;  LETHA  (D)5;  JENETTE  (D)3

            ROUTZAHN, OCTARO  (H)57—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       SARAH  (W)57;  MAURICE  (S)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       OTHO  (S)21—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.;  WILLIE  (S)19—SALESMAN,  GROCERY

            WEIR, JAMES  (H)50—MILLWRIGHT, PAPER MILL

                       IDA  (W)41—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ISABELLA  (D)15

            CALDWELL, ERNEST  (H)33—CONTRACTOR,  WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY  (W)25;  MARTHETTA  (D)9/12

            PETTICREW, RAYMOND  (H)21—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                       EDNA  (W)18—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ALBERTA  (D) 2/12

            KEPLER, OWEN  (H)54—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                        LEVINA  A.  (W)57;  SADIE  M.  (D)26—HOUSEWORK,  PRIVATE FAMILY;

                        ERVIN  (S)16—LABORER, ODD JOBS;  EDDIE  (S)14;  DANIEL  (S)2/12;

                         BURTON, EVA  (D)27—HOUSEWORK, PRIVATE FAMILY

            DE  WEESE, MARCELLUS  (H)60—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO

                       MARY  (W)53;  GORDON  (S)16—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ETHEL  (D)10

            CRAMER, SAMUEL  (H)51—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                       REBECCA  (W)74

            YOUNG, CHARLEY H.  (H)51—CARPENTER

                       MARY E.  (W)49—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

151      RICE, GEORGE  (H)39—BARBER

                       LULU  (W)37;  EDMUND  (S)15;  PAUL  (S)14;  MYRTLE  (D)5

133      HETZEL, WILLIAM  (H)48—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       MARY  (W)47;  RAYMOND  (S)19—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.;  LEES,  SARAH  (MIL)67

            GEPHART, FRANCIS  (H)60—HIRED MAN, PRIVATE FAMILY

                       TRACEY  (W)46;  ETHA  (D)24—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  STELLA  (D)22—

                       LABORER, PAPER MILL;  MABEL  (D)15;  HELEN  (D)13;  MARGARET  (D)9

            MC  GOWAN, HENRY  (H)51—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       MATILDA  (W)48;  GEORGE  (S)22—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  PEARL  (D)19—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FRANK  (S)10—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;   NOAH  (S)6

            BASHFORD, CLAUDE  (H)23—FIREMAN, WHEELWORKS

                       ROSELLA  (W)18;  JOHN  (N)28—LABORER, ICE CO.;  KELLY  (B)18—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS

            WEST, E.P.  (H)44—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ANNA B. (W)40—WASHING, AT HOME;  JOHN P.  (S)18—PAINTER, CARRIAGE

                       CO.;  CHARLES  (S)16—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.  GEORGE  (S)14—

                       LABORER, TWINE MILL;  HORACE  (S)12;  HARRY  (S)6;  GUY  (S)4;  ANNIE  (D)2

            STAMM, CLARENCE E.  (H)39—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                       NELLIE  M.  (W)34;  FLOSSIE M.  (D)16—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MAUDE  H.  (D)4

            STAMM, JOHN H.  (H)70—CONTRACTOR, PAINTING

                       ELIZA E.  (W)66;  WILBUR  (S)19—PAINTER, CARRIAGE CO.;  CHARLES

                       (LODGER)20—LABORER, WHEELWORKS

            RICHARDSON, J.B.  (H)40—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       CASSIE  (W)34;  MARY  (D)15—LABORER, TWINE MILL

            NEWMAN, GEORGE A.  (H)62—WOOD  CARVER, REOCWORTH CO.

                       LUCY  (W)50;  ALICE  (D)21;  NINA  (D)20—STENOGRAPHER, MAIL ORDER  HOUSE

            MULLIN, JOE  (H)41—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       ALICE  (W)40;  RUSSEL  (S)18—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ROY  (S)13;  ELMER

                       (S)9;  ELSIE  (D)5;  DAWSON, FLORENCE  (LODGER)24—LABORER, LAUNDRY

            HIDDLE, RUBEN  (H)64—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                       ELIZABETH  (W)49;  LYDIA B.  (D)19—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  ROBERT  A.

                       (S)19—LABORER, ODD JOBS;  IRA WILLIAM  (S)16

            MOYER, ROSIE  (H)40—WASHING, AT HOME                                                                                    

                       FLORENCE  (D)18—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  GRACE  (D)15;

                       ROSETTA  (D)9;  MOGLE, LOU  (LODGER)19—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO 

                       WAREHOUSE;  MOGLE, WONDA  (LODGER)2

            REIDINGER, FRED  (H)40—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       ELIZABETH  (W)33;  MAUD  (D)14—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       HERBERT  (S)12.  AGNES  (D)6;  EARL  (S)6/12

            BROWN, J.F.  (H)47—WAGON DRIVER, ICE WAGON

                        SARAH  (W)46;  GEORGE  (S)15

            LEIST, FRANK  (H)46—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                        ANGIE  (W)28;  GREGORY, NORA  (SIL)24—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       LEIST, FRANK   JR.  (S)8;  GREGORY, ALMA  (N)2

            MYERS, CHARLES  (H)27—LABORER, CARRIAGE CO.

                       LATSIE  (W)19—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  EDGAR  (S)11/12

            FRANK, WILLIAM  (H)55—BRAZIER, AUTO CO.

                       CLARA  (W)45;  GLENN  (S)20—PRINTER, TABLET FACTORY,  ETHEL  (D)15

 62       WEIDNER, DAVID C.  (H)44—ENGINEER, STATIONARY

                       LOUISA  (W)40;  HARLEY  (S)19—SALESMAN, GROCERY;  RAYMOND  (S)15;

                       ALPHONSE  (S)11;  DOROTHY  J.  D)7;  LILLIAN M.  (D)3;  MILDRED  (D)1/12

            MC GOWAN, SALLIE E.  (H)41

                       DORA  (D)18—TELEPHONE OPERATOR;  GOLDIE  (D)16

            WEAVER, ARTHUR  (H)34—HIRED MAN, PRIVATE FAMILY

                       ELLA  (W)49;  ROSCOE  (S)28—COLLECTOR, INSURANCE CO.;  GRACE  (D)19;

                       LULU  (D)17—CIGAR  MAKER, CIGAR FACTORY;  WILBUR  (S)15

            FORNSHELL, LEVINA  (H)69

                       MILLER, MADORA  (D)45;  ENSLEY, LOUISA  (D)36;  ENSLEY, JOHN  (SIL)46—

                       MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

            BREHM, HOWARD B.  (H)39—WOODWORKER, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       EDITH  (W)36;  HENRIETTA  (D)18;  WALTER  (S)15;  EUGENE  (S)6

 91       MILLER, CHARLES  (H)57—MACHINIST,  TWINE MILL

                       SARAH J.  (W)58;  ELLA  (D)28—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MARY

                       (D)23;  NICHAEL  (S)21—LABORER, CASH REGISTER  CO.;  CHARLES   JR.  (S)

                       18—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.

 93       SCHOWBOCKER, DANIEL  (H)54—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE CO.

                       JESSIE  (S)28—MACHINIST, AUTO CO.; GEHRING, ANNA  (D)23,  GEHRING,

                       ROBERT  (GS)1 10/12;  SCHOWBOCKER, FRANK  (S)17

            WHEELER, LOUIS F.  (H)54—WHEELMAKER, WHEEL WORKS

                       EVA  (W)40;  STANLEY  (S)20—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  OTTO  (S)17—

                       LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  RANSOM  (S)12

            HILL, ROY  (H)22—LABORER, PAPER MILL

                       JENNIE  (W)23;  SNYDER,  JOHN  (BIL)21—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

            GRUNDISH, LEE  (H)59—MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       LOUISE  (W)58;  ELIZABETH  (D)25—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.;

                       GIFFORD, CHARLES L.  (GS)7

            NEIS, LUDWIG  (H)67—CIGAR  MAKER, OWN SHOP

                       ANNA  (W)61

            ROBE, FRANK  (H)40—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                       HATTIE  (W)44—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  FLOSSIE  (D)15;

                       BESSIE  (D)11;  LESTER  (S)4

            BOONE, EDON  (H)40—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS

                       ANDRE  (W)38;  HARRY  (S)9;  WALTER  (S)4

            SIDENSTRICKER, J.H.  (H)33—BLACKSMITH,  HORSE SHOEING

            BRADSHAW, JAMES  D.  (H)40—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                      VIOLA  (W)43;  RUSSELL  (S)19—LABORER, ODD JOBS;  CECIL  (S)11;  STACEY  (S)9

            HOKE, ISAAC  (H)65—LABORER, STREET SWEEPER

                       MARY  (W)62;  BESSIE  (D)20—SPRIGGER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            MYERS, JOHN H.  (H)28—LINEMAN, BELL TELEPHONE CO.

                       ADA E.  (W)27;  MARY E.  (D)8;  JOHN W.  (S)6

            FORNSHELL, EDWARD  (H)33—TRIMMER, AUTOMOBILE

                       DAISY  (W)30—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  JULIA  (D)12

            ALLEN, JAMES (H)28—DRIVER, COAL  WAGON

                       CARRIE  (W)23;  FOREST  (S)5;  LEONARD  (S)3;  CLYDE  (S)2;  MARGARET 

                       (D)6/12

            SHARP., SAMUEL  (H)28—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                       MARY  (W)24—PLAIN  SEWING, AT HOME;  HARRY  (S)6;  MAMIE  (D)1 5/12;

                       CARTWRIGHT,  JERRY  (BOARDER)64—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

            REEDY, FRANK  (H)52—LABORER, COAL YARD

                       CLARA  (W)41;  HIGHFIELD, ETHEL  (SD)21;  HIGHFIELD, EVERETT  (SIL)25—

                       PLUMBER;  REEDY, HARRY  (SS)12;  JEMKINS, BERTHA  (SD)18—LABORER,

                       TWINE MILL;  REEDY, JACOB  (S)9;  REEDY, HOWARD  (S)5

            RAMSEY, ICY  (H)25—KEEPER,  BOARDING HOUSE

                       MC  WHIRT, OLIVIA  (D)5;  RAMSEY, CLAUDE  (S)9/12;  FENTON, GEORGE

                       (BOARDER)2828—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  CHAPMAN, NEWTON  (BOARDER)

                       51—LABORER, ODD JOBS

            TRYON,  WILLIAM  (H)44—LABORER, ODD JOBS

                       MARY  (W)42;  ROBERT  (S)19—LABORER,  WHEEL WORKS;  MARY  (D)18—

                       SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BURNETTE  (S)16

            HARRIS, ROBERT  (H)37—LABORER, RAILROAD

                       NORA  (W)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MARGARITE  (D)5;  SUSIE M.  (D)2 9/12

            VICKERS,  DANIEL  (H)25—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                       RETHA  (W)17;  DANIEL WILLIAM  (S)3/12

  NORTH  WATER  STREET  (NORTH  MIAMI  AVENUE)

            GRAUSER, JOHN C.  (H)38—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS

                       EDITH  (W)36;  AUDREY  (D)11;  EHTEL  (D)9;  ARMARETTA  (D)5

 14       BAKER, JOHN  (H)69—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       CATHERINE  (W)70; FOSTER, LAMIE  (BOARDER)20—LABORER, TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE

 18       SCHREIBER, PETER  (H)28—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       GERTRUDE  (W)26;  STUMP, MINNIE  (MIL)55—LABORER, CIGAR FACTORY

 20       MILLER, GEORGE H.  (H)29—AUTOMOBILE  PAINTER

                       CATHERINE  (W)30;  FRANCIS C.  (S)1/12

 22       DREGHER,  JOHN  (H)66—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       AMELIA  (W)64;  GOLDIE A.  (D)23—CASHIER,  GRAM  CRACKER CO.

 30       WEIDNER, CLEM  (H)46—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       REBECCA  (W)44;  HARVEY  (S)23—TRIMMER, WHEEL WORKS;  MABEL  (DIL)

                       22—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  VERNON  (GS)3;  STARNER, HARRY

                       (SIL)22—BLACKSMITH, CARRIAGE WORKS;  STARNER, ADA  (D)19;  EBERT,

                       HOWARD  (COUSIN)33—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

 32       FETZER, HENRY  (H)57—MILLWRIGHT

                       MARY  (W)44;  ANNA  (D)25—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  CARL  (S)28—PLUMBER;  MARY  (D)20—SERVANT, PRIVATE FAMILY;  GEORGE (S)18— MACHINIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

 38       HAMBURGER, EDWARD  (H)32—PRINTER

                       GRACE  (W)28;  HERBERT F.  (S)7;  HELEN M.  (D)5;  RALPH E.  (S)1

            HARRIS, RICHARD  (H)28—PAINTER

                       MAY C.  (W)22;  MILDRED M.  (D)21;  DOROTHY M.  (D)5/12

            HAMBURGER, CHARLEY A.  (H)39—PRINTER  CONTRACTOR

                       LILLIS  MOORE  (W)38;  HILDA  M.  (D)11

            JOHNS, ROSA  (H)69

                       LENA  (D)20—MILLINER,  WHOLESALE  HOUSE;  LOUISA  (D)20—MILLINER;

                       BECKNER, GEORGE  (BOARDER)29—BODY  MAKER, AUTOMOBILE  WORKS

 40       ZELLERS, HENRY  (H)69

                       IDA MAY  (D)38—HOUSEKEEPER;  JOHN H.  (S)32—LABORER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE

            RICHTER, BENJAMIN M.  (H)24—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ELSIE M.  (W)19;  MOREDAUNT  R.  (S)5/12

            TOEDTE, WILLIAM L.  (H)48—HOTEL BARTENDER

M.    LENA  (W)40

            GAUNDISH, CHARLES  (H)32—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       HATTIE  (W)27—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            GAMES, CLARA  (H)39

                       ELIZABETH  (D)4;  BANKS, ANNA  (D)17;  BANKS, SUSIE  (D)10;  SMITH,

                       WILLIAM  H.  (BOARDER)33—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

            SCOTT, WILLIAM  (H)59—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MARY  (W)49—LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  WALTER  (S)16—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  JOHNSON, CHARLES  (BOARDER)

                       21—WORKS ON BIG 4  RAILROAD

 39       ALEXANDER, WILLIAM  (H)34—DEPUTY CLERK,  COUNTY CLERK’S OFFICE

                       HANNAH  (W)39;  ARVILLA  (D)19;  WEIDNER, VICTOR  (BIL)36—WHEEL

                       MAKER, WHEEL WORKS

 23       WEDDLE, EDWARD H.  (H)66—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHAOUSE

                       AMANDA J.  (W)57;  ADA P.  (D)26—LABORER, PAPER MILL;  MOBLEY,  TESSIE L.  (SGD)9

            ANDERSON, HEZEKIAH  (H)44—FOREMAN, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       DORA  (W)40;  FORREST  (S)18—RUBBER, CARRIAGE WORKS

            BECKER,  CLARENCE  (H)36—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

                       LENORE  (W)47

            HERMAN, WILLIAM  (H)42—FOREMAN, WATER WORKS

                       CATHERINE  (W)29—LABORER, CIGAR FACTORY;  MARIE  (D)11;  FRANK  (S)9

 27       NUSZ, JOHN  (H)53—LABORER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ANNA  M.  (W)52;  HERMAN, FRANK  (COUSIN)44—FINISHER,  CARRIAGE  WORKS

            WEIDNER, FRANK  (H)42—NIGHT POLICEMAN

                       CLARA  (W)27;  ROY B.  (S)19—BLACKSMITH;  JOSEPH  D.  (S)11;  KEISER,

                       ROLDAN  (SS)19—REPAIRING  AUTOMOBILES

 19       YEHLE, GEORGE  (H)48—SIGN ARTIST, CASH REGISTER CO.

                       SARAH  (W)50;  CORDELIA E.  (D)27—BINDERY, CASH REGISTER CO.; 

                       MARY R.  (D)23—LABORER, CASH REGISTER CO.;  CHRISTINE  (D)21—

                       TABLET  MAKER;  CLARA M.  (D)18—CUTTER, PAPER MILL;  GEORGE  R.  (S)15

 15       SCHMITZ, CATHERINE  (H)68

                       MARY  (D)35;  JOSEPH  (S)26—STORE CLERK;  CARL  (S)22—LABORER,  AUTOMOBILE  WORKS

  5        KUNTZ, FRANK  (H)45—LABORER,  AUTOMOBILE  WORKS

                       FLADE  (W)41;  CLARA  (D)21—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  BESSIE  (D)14;  JOHN  (S)13

 11       HENNING,  PHILLIP  (H)57—BARBER

                       SUSANNA  (W)55

            QUAKENBUSH, HARLEY  (H)20—LABORER

                       GRACE  (W)23;  JACOB P.  (F)68

 25       SHARRITTS, ELWOOD  (H)23—WHEEL MAKER,  WHEEL WORKS

                      CORA  (W)25—LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  QUINN, EUGENE  (SS)9

 27       MANGLOT, GEORGE  (H)58—LABORER, BIG  4  RAILROAD

                       ANGELINE  (W)55

            BAKER, JACOB  (H)69—LABORER

                       RUBE  (D)18—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HOWARD  (S)15—CLERK,  DRY GOODDS STORE

 80       HOFFMASTER, JOHN  (H)70—LABORER, TWINE FACTORY

                       GERTRUDE  (W)68;  MILLMAN, MOLLIS M.  (D)39—CIGAR MAKER;  MILLMAN

                       GEORGE C.  (GS)10;  MILLMAN, GERTRUDE G.  (GD)6;  MILLMAN, JOHN P.   (GS)4

 86       BOYER, EDWARD  (H)39—RESTAURANT

                       CATHERINE  (W)38;  FREDDIE  (S)10;  CATHERINE  (D)7;  CARL  (S)4;  ELLEN  (D)1

 73       FORTNEY, ORA  (H)47—LABORER, BLACKSMITH SHOP

                       ELLEN  (W)37;  PAUL  (S)15—CLERK IN  STORE;  MABEL  (D)14;  LAWRENCE 

                       (S)5;  LEO  (S)3;  DOMINIC  (S)1 6/12

 69       BARNES, EDWARD  (H)34—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

                       MAY  (W)32—LABORER,  TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HEPP, ELMER  (SS)16—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  HEPP, ESTELLA  (SD)11;  HEPP, HAROLD  (SS)6;  EDWARD  (SS)5

 68       KINDERDINE, JAMES  (H)41—VILLAGE MARSHAL

                       ADA  (W)36;  HENRY  (S)17—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  GEORGE

                       (S)15—WHEELMAKER,  WHEEL WORKS;  BERTHA  (D)12;  WALTER  (S)10;

                       WANTZ, ANNA  (D)19;  WANTZ, DONNA  (GD)1

 88       UNBERSHAUER, JAMES  (H)54—LATHER,  HOUSE  PLASTERER

                       MARGARTH  (W)35—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  MAGGIE  HELEN

                       (D)8

 55       BORNTRAGER, PETER  (H)42=--HOTEL

                       MARIE  (W)38;  CARL  (S)13;  EMMA  (D)11;  LEIS, EDGAR  (BOARDER)19—

                       LABORER, ENTERPRISE CARRIAGE WORKS;  STINE, LESTER  (BOARDER)21—

                       LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  WILLIAMS, WILLIAM S.  (BOARDER)64—

                       CONTRACTOR, CONCRETE WORK

113      ROSE, EDWARD  (H)29—LABORER

                       SARAH ANN  (W)52

 97       TONER, MICHAEL  (H)52—SECTION-HAND, BIG  4  RAILROAD

                       MARY  (W)42;   ALVA  (S)17—TWINE MILL;  HOMER  (S)15—TWINE MILL;

                       WILBERT  (S)4

 87       THOMAS, WILLIAM C.  (H)65—MACHINIST, HOOVER  & GAMBLE CO.

                       EDWARD  (S)38—STONE MASON;  RAEBUSH, GEORGE  (BOARDER)42—

                       HOD CARRIER, BRICK  &  PLASTER

109      LEIS,  CHARLES  (H)26—TEAMSTER

                       CLARA  (W)30—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  KAUFFMAN, ARETTA 

                       (D)15;  KAUFFMAN, ALTA  (D)11;  KAUFFMAN, TITUS  (S)9;  LEIS, EVA  (D)5

103      HAWTHORNE, SIM  (H)41—LABORER

                       MINERVA  (W)37;  CLARENCE  (S)13;  CARRIE  (D)10;  ARDIE  (D)7;  ETHEL  (D)2/12

            BIRD, ANDREW (H)54—LABORER

                       FRANCES  (W)48;  GOLDIE  (D)10;  PEARL  (D)1  9/12

            PHILIPIE, SAMUEL  (H)38—NOTIONS PEDDLER

                       EDNA  (W)39;  JENNIE  (D)10;  ELLSWORTH  (S)4;  OCTAVA  (D)1  6/12

            BUNNEL, ARTHUR  (H)21—LABORER

                       MAUDE  (W)17

            RUDY,  EMANUEL  (H)62—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

            DEARTH, JOHN  (H)22—LABORER

                       LIZZIE  A.  (W)39;  MARTHIE L.  (D)9/12

 82       GAEVER, AUGUST  (H)55—TAILOR

                       HEMINIA  (W)48

 77       ANDERSON, AUGUST  (H)78

                       GEORGE  (S)28—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  ADA  (D)21;  FOREST E.

                       (GS)2;  CHARLES  (S)48—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE

  SOUTH  WATER  STREET  (SOUTH  MIAMI  AVENUE)

 54       BLOSSOM, CHARLES E.  (H)68—JOURNALIST, PRINTING

                       MERCY  A.  (D)30—MEDICAL STUDENT

            COFFMAN, JESSE L.  (H)30—FOREMAN, WHEEL WORKS

                       MARY J.  (W)33;  ZIMMER, MARIA F.  (SD)9;  BLACKMAN, JAMES  (ROOMER)

                       33—LABORER, TWINE MILL;  BERGER, FREDERICK  (ROOMER)22—DRIVER,

                       UNDERTAKER;  EBRIGHT, JOSEPH  (ROOMER)42—WOODWORKER, WHEEL-

                       WORKS;  ANDERSON, FATHIA  (ROOMER)30—SPINNER, TWINE FACTORY

 49       OXLEY, HARRY  (H)27—BLACKSMITH,  WHEEL WORKS       

                       CORA N.  (W)24;  RUTH M.  (D)6;  ROY S.  (S)1 3/12

 36       ADELBERGER, JOHN  (H) 34—MACHINIST

                       ANNA  (W)46;  MARGARET  (D)23—LABORER, TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;

                       EMMA  (D)20;  HENRY (S)18—BLACKSMITH;  CATHERINE  (D)16—SPRIGGER,

                       TOBACCO WAREHOUSE;  JOHN  (S)16;  HARRY  (S)9;  ANNA  (D)5

 34       DE  THEIR, GUSTAV  (H)43—MACHINE TENDER, PAPER MILL

                       IDA  (W)34;  ROSELLA  (D)10;  STELLA  (D)8;  LUCILLE  (D)5

 26       GEBHART, PETER F.  (H)52—FINISHER,  CARRIAGE WORKS

                       MARGARET A.  (W)54;  ALONZO  (S)26—LABORER, LAUNDRY;  MABEL  (DIL)

                       19;  ADA  (ADOPTED D)11/12;  CLIFFORD  (S)15—BAKER,  BAKERY;  SCHEU,

                       HANNAH  (MIL)95

            FARRELL, JOHN C.  (H)45—TRIMMER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       CLARA  (W)38;  ALBERT D.  (S)14—CIGAR  MAKER;  JOHN J.  (S)13;  MINNIE  F.

                       (D)12;  WALTER  A.  (S)10;  RALPH  F.  (S)8;  NORA M.E.  (D)1  7/12;  DOMINIC  (F)80

 24       MYERS, ROBERT N.  (H)38—FRUIT DEALER

                       ---?ARGH C.  (W)28

            LEBER, CHARLES  (H)40—PAPER  INSPECTOR, NCR

                       ANNA  (W)39;  CHARLES F.  (S)4;  CATHERINE C.  (D)3;  SCHROEDER,  CHARLES

                       (ROOMER)24—BLACKSMITH,  CARRIAGE WORKS

            SCHROEDER, PETER  (H)41—AGENT, BREWER

                       ELLEN  (W)40;  LILLIAN  E.  (D)14;  HENRY F.  (S)13;  ADA M.  (D)10;  CHARLES R.  (S)8;  BESSIE  O.  (D)6;  EDNA  L.  (D)4;  PETER  R.  (S)2

 18       POLLOCK, ROSCOE  (H)48—SAWYER, SAW MILL

                       LIZZIE  (W)42;  CONNIE  (D)22—ENVELOPE  MAKER, ENVELOPE  FACTORY;

                       CLARA  (D)20—LAYING PAPER, PAPER MILL;  LENA  (D)18—STENOGRAPHER,

                       PAPER MILL;  KATIE  (D)14

 12       LEBER,  JACOB  (H)67

                       CATHERINE  (W)63;  JACOB  (S)35—LABORER, WHEEL WORKS;  CARL  (GS)7

 21       WENDEL, WILLIAM H.  (H)43—PAINTER, CARRIAGE WORKS

                       ROSA  E.  (W)42;  HARRY  (S)19—PAINTER, AUTOMOBILE;  WILLIAM  (S)14;  ARDELLA  (D)9

 23       GEBHART, REUBEN  S.  (H)76

                       MARY M.  (W)64;  HENRY  (BIL)67—CARPENTER;  OLIVER  (N)20—HOSTLER,

                       LIVERY STABLE;  WHITZEL, ROBERT  (BOARDER)32—PACKING,  TOBACCO

                       WAREHOUSE;  DENNIS, ROBERT  (BOARDER)25—BLACKSMITH,  WHEEL- WORKS

 29       KRONAUER, CAROLINE  (H)81

                       CAROLINE  (D)54;  JOHN  (S)46—ASSEMBLER, CASH REGISTER CO.; LOUELLA

                       (DIL)39—BALLER MACHINE, TWINE MILL;  FLORENCE  (GD)21—BUNCH

                       BREAKER, CIGAR FACTORY 

 22       NOAH, PETER  (H)48—SPOKE DRIVER, WHEEL WORKS

                       AMELIA  (W)42;  CLARA A. (D)14;  PEARLIE IRENE  (D)11;  LESTER  R.  (S)6;

                       CHARLES  S.  (S)3;  GENEVEIVE  P.  (D)9/12

 45       MORLER, ELIZABETH  M.  (H)64

110      HEIDLE, CHRISTIAN  (H)50—GROCER

                       CATHERINE  (W)48

 47       SHADE, JEFFERSON  M.  (H)31—LABORER, HOTEL

                       MAUD  E. (W)26;  MARK  A.  (S)10;  PEARL  M.  (D)9;  HERMAN  E.  (S)7;

                       DOROTHA  P.  (D)5;  MARGARET  R.  (D)2/12

 67       QUAKENBUSH,  WALTER  (H)38—SECTION-HAND,  TRACTION LINE

                       NANNIE  (W)44—SPRIGGER, TOBACCO  WAREHOUSE;  HUTTS, THOMAS 

                       (ADOPTED  S)17—FINISHER, TWINE MILL;  HUTTS, JOHNNIE  (SS)14

OTHER  LOCATIONS

OASIS:          WHITMAN, MINNIE  (H)52—PROPRIETOR,  HOTEL

                                 EDWARD W.  (S)20—MACHINIST, SHOP;  WALTER  (S)18—MACHINIST,

                                 WHEEL WORKS;  HAPPL, ELLEN  (D)29;  HAPPL, ESTHER  (GD)15;

                                 HAPPL, LEELLA  (GD)12

ALONG  RIVER:    DONALDSON,  JOHN  (H)54—LABORER

                                 FILDATH, W.D.  (F)87

ON FARMERSVILLE ROAD:   SPROWL, CHRISTIAN  (H)54—LABORER

                                                     MARGARET  (W)36;  CLEO  (D)18---LABORER, TOBACCO

                                                     WAREHOUSE;  ESTHER  (D)15;  CHARLES  (S)12;  VERA  (D)6                                                        

                                                     DONE, PANA  (H)22—LABORER, TWINE MILL

                                                     AESO, PETER (LIVE TOGETHER)25—LABORER, TWINE  MILL

                                                     NEEHER, MARK (“        “               )23--         “                “           “

                                                     TOFIE, TAZEL  (   “         “              )21--        “                 “           “

                                                     TOFIE, TOUCH (   “         “              )22--        “                 “           “

                                                     TOFIE, ANDY  (    “         “              )18--        “                 “           “

                                                     PIKE, NAUM  (      “         “             )26--         “                 “           “

                                                     DALI, NICK    (     “         “              )20--         “                 “           “

                                                     STRONG, JOHN ( “          “             )31--         “                 “           “

                                                     VELLE, NICK  (   “           “             )28--         “                 “           “

 

 
 
Questions?    Email: webmaster@miamisburg.org
Copyright ©1998-2014 miamisburg.org.  All Rights Reserved.