Miamisburg & Miami Township Census Records 1830 - 1920

Miamisburg Home
 
Miamisburg Historical Society
Miamisburg Market Square
 
Census Records for Miamisburg and Miami Township Ohio
 
Daniel Gebhart Tavern
Gebhart Tavern Restoration
 
Jacob Kercher Pioneer Home
 
Miamisburg Historic Sites
Miamisburg Pictures - Videos
Miamisburg Links
 
Miamisburg Library Park
Miamisburg Mound
 
Miamisburg Site Directory
 

Please Visit All of my Advertisers

 

Miamisburg Ohio & Miami Township Montgomery County Ohio

Census Records 1830 - 1920

1850 Census of Miamisburg    1860 Census of Miamisburg
1870 Census of Miamisburg    1880 Census of Miamisburg
1900 Census of Miamisburg    1910 Census of Miamisburg    1920 Census of Miamisburg
 
1830 Census of Miami Township    1840 Census of Miami Township
1850 Census of Miami Township    1870 Census of Miami Township
1880 Census of Miami Township    1900 Census of Miami Township
1910 Census of Miami Township    1920 Census of Miami Township
 
Symbols used in the extractions:
  • (H) = Head of household                                               
  • (M) = Male                                                                   
  • (F) = Female                                                                 
  • (W) =  WIFE                                                                
  • (S)    =  SON                                                                
  • (D)   =  DAUGHTER                                                    
  • (SIS)= SISTER                                                             
  • (B)    =  BROTHER                                                      
  • (F)    =  FATHER                                                         
  • (M)  = MOTHER                                                         
  • (FIL)=FATHER-IN-LAW                                            
  • (MIL)=MOTHER-IN-LAW                                         
  • (SS) = STEP-SON                                                       
  • (SD)= STEP-DAUGHTER                                           
  • (GS)= GRAND-SON                                                   
  • (GD)= GRAND-DAUGHTER                                      
  • (BIL)= BROTHER-IN-LAW                                        
  • (DIL)= DAUGHTER-IN-LAW                                     
  • AGE=NUMERALS FOLLOWING RELATIONSHIP
  • ( ) = Number within bracket denotes number of persons with the age range

 

EXTRACTION FROM 1920 U.S. CENSUS FOR MIAMISBURG, OHIO

 
 NORTH FIRST STREET
 
#1    SAM BECK'S SALOON
 
#3
 
#17   PHILIPPS, Henry (H)41--Glaser, Glasing Co.
                Mary (W)42--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#19   SHADE, Maud (H)38--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
             Mark (S)20--Baker, Baking Co.; Pearl (D)18--
             Laborer, Envelope Co.; Herman (S)16--Laborer,
             Working Out; Dorothy (D)14; Margaret (D)10;
             Evelyn (D)8; June (D)6
 
#33   BUEHNER, Henry (H)49--Owner-Operator, Shoe Store
               Nannie (W)44; Mary (D)18--Telephone Operator,
               Telephone Co.; Stanley F. (S)17; John S. (S)15
               Katherine C. (D)12; Henry C. (S)10
 
#36
 
#37   HETZEL, Jacob (H)85
              Amanda (W)81; Herman (S)46-Assistant Postmaster
              US Postal Service; Lonetta (D)44--Instructor,
              Music Business; Maud (D)36--Clerk, US Post Office
 
#38
 
#40-#42  URSCHEL'S FEED WAREHOUSE
 
#41   DADY, M.L. (H)83
            Emily (W)83; Edith (D)50
 
#44   BLACKSMITH SHOP
 
#46   KEISER & BOASBERG LEAF TOBACCO CO. WAREHOUSE
 
#49   GROVE, Laura (H)74
             STOCK, Nellie (D)39; Frederick (GS)7
             KAUFFMAN, Gertrude (H)64
 
#58   EBINGER, Callie (H)52
               Katie (S)54--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;BROWDRACK,
               Phil (Boarder)63--Watchman, Paper Co.;
               GEPHART, Ora (Boarder)53--Laborer, Working Out
 
#59   ALBRIGHT, Mary (H)59
                KLAIBER, Christian (F)85
 
#60   URSCHEL, Charles B. (H)54--Owner-Operator, Feed Store
               Alice (W)55; Mary (D)20--Stenographer, Paper
               Co.; BOYER, Irwin (SS)38--Salesman,Feed Store;
               RUEHL, Gertrude (Boarder)20--Teacher, Public School
 
#63   ROCKHOLD, Earnest (H)24--Laborer, Auto Co.
                Vada (W)24; Willis (S)4 1/12; Donald (S)1 3/12
 
#65   TEMPLER, George (H)38--Electrical Maintainer, Railroad
               Anna (W)32; Robert (S)8
 
#66   URSCHEL'S FEED STORE
 
#70   BECKER, Perry (H)66--Teamster, Lumber Co.
              Laura (W)66; STUCKER, Henry (Boarder)49--Truck
              Driver, Feed Store
 
#73   HILL, Marshal (H)60--Laborer, Paper Co.
            Elizabeth (W)60; Millard (GS)6
 
#88   GROCERY--WILLIAM NEIBLE
 
#100  AMERICAN CIGAR CO., LEAF TOBACCO CO.
 
#101  DADY, William (H)41--Salesman, Traveling
            Clara (W)41; Anna (D)18; William (S)15
 
#103
 
#105  HEINTZ, Christine (H)74
              John (S)35--Laborer, Working Out
 
#106-#118  MIAMISBURG LEAF TOBACCO CO.
 
#107  BERGER, David (H)48--Chauffeur, Private Family
              Agnes (W)45; Edna (D)23--Saleslady, Retail
              Store; Joseph (S)22--Bookkepper, Bank Co.;
              Harry (S)13; Clara Jane (D)6
 
#109  RABOLD, Clara (H)49
              Lillie (D)22--Employee, Envelope Co.; Gladys
              (D)20--Employee, Envelope Co.; Robert (S)18
              Bookkeeper, Delco Light Co.; Bonnie (GD)1 7/12
 
#115  VENNA, Eumia F. (H)60
      BOGGS, George (H)29--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
             Beatrice (W)28; John Homer (S)1 6/12
#117  FULTON, E.C. (H)31--Salesman, Traveling
              Ina N. (W)26; Richard L. (S)7/12
 
#119  MILLS, John W. (H)63--Owner Manager, Grocery Store
             Agnes (W)60; Elsie (D)39--Clerk, Grocery Store
 
#120  FURNITURE WAREHOUSE
 
#121  GROCERY STORE--John Mills
 
#125  WAGNER, Edward (H)27--House Carpenter
              Jane(W)24; Norman (S)4 2/12; Rhea (D) 2 4/12;
              MC CABE, Oakley (Boarder)16
 
#127  ZIMMERMAN, Ron (H)29--House Painter
                 Ethel (W)30; Ralph (S)7
 
#129  REAM, Albert (H)44--Molder, Foundry Co.
            Ida May (W)48
 
#131
 
#202  LEIS, Zebulan (H)56--Laborer, Furniture Co.
            Lida (W)46; GREENFIELD, Goldie (SD)13; GREENFIELD
            Vensie (SD)11
 
#203  HENRY, Amy (H)56
             George (S)21--Laborer, Paper Mill; Fred (S)19--
             Foundry Co.; Roy (S)16; PAULEY,Fred (Boarder)27
             --Laborer, Register Co.; PAULEY, Ruth (Boarder)
             19; PAULEY, Robert (Boarder)1 11/12
#210
 
#211  ADELBERGER, John (H)63--Laborer, Twine Mill
                  Anna (W)56; Henry (S)19--Laborer, Paper Co.
                  John Jr. (S)22--Laborer, Auto Co.; Mildred
                  (DIL)20; HESS, Kathryn (D)24; HESS, Ronald
                  (GS)4 4/12
 
#215  WHITSEL, William (H)53--Laborer, Paper Co.
               Clara (W)50; MILLER, Audio (D)22; MILLER,
               William (GS)1/12; MILES, Elmont (SIL)23--
               Electrician, Electric Co.; MILES, Ruth Iris
               (GD)3 1/12
 
#216
 
#217  KUNTZ, John (H)22
             Jennie (W)23
 
#221  SHEPARD, Leroy (H)28--Laborer, Paper Co.
               Mary E. (W)32
 
#222  LASPE, Charles (H)60--Teamster, General Hauling
             Mary A. (W)54; Amelia (D)27--Laborer, Envelope
             Co.; Freda (D)26; Harold (S)25--Stenographer,
             Cash Register Co.; Walter (S)22--Assembler,
             Cash Register Co.
 
#223  SWEITZER, Wilbur (H)35--Chauffeur, Private Family
                Lucille (W)32; Paul (S)15
 
#301  BERGER, George (H)22--Laborer, Engine Co.
              Iva (W)22; Louis (S)6/12
 
#302  SHARRITTS, John (H)70--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                 Ellen (W)66
 
#303  COURTNEY, Charles (H)49--Laborer, Paper Co.
                Betty (W)43
 
#307  WEST, Ellis (H)25--House Carpenter
            Lennie (W)21; Clarence K.(S)2 7/12; Martha (D) 9/12
 
#309  SHEETS, Vernon (H)32--Laborer, Paper Co.
              Minnie (W)30; Mildred (D)8; Forrest (S)3 6/12
              THOMAS, Arthur (Boarder)18--Working Out
 
#311  SHEETS, Mary (H)60--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#312  WOLF, Jacob (H)29--Trimmer, Auto Co.
            Loveda (W)26; Willard (S)6; Ellen (D)1 10/12
 
#313  MYERS, Walla (H)38--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
             Bertha (W)34; Mildred (D)14
 
#315  KEMRICK, William (H)51--Cabinet Maker, Planing Mill
               Mary (W)32; OLEWINE, Amelia (MIL)58--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#319  KLINE, Wayne (H)67--Mill Carpenter, Wheel Co.
             Ella (W)66 _________(D)41--Bookkeeper,
             Government Plant
 
#320  HUGHES, Frank (H)51--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
              Nellie (W)57--Paper Counter, Paper Mill
 
#324
 
 
#326  MEYER, Charles (H)59--Meat Cutter, Meat Co.
             Susan (W)56
 
#330  SHANK, Edward O. (H)52--Laborer, Toy Factory
             Lena (W)42; Dan (S)26--Laborer, Engineering Co.
             Edward,Jr. (S)24--Laborer, Auto Garage; Sarah
             (D)22; Pauline (DIL)19; BECKER, Russell (SIL)24
 
 
 
 
 
#1    SAM BECK'S SALOON
        25--House Carpenter
 
#31   SCHELL, Joseph A. (H)56--Sheet Metal Worker, Owns Shop
              Isadore (S)22--Sheet Metal Worker, Metal Shop;
              Margaret (D)19
 
#35   ZECK, Harry (H)39--House Carpenter
            Ida (W)39; Ethel (D)16; LIBECAP, W.M. (Roomer)75
 
#37   AUTO REPAIR SHOP
 
#41   WILLIAMS, E.C. (H)43--Assembler, Register Co.
                Emma (W)43; WHITAKER, Lowden (Roomer)22--
                Molder, Foundry Co.
 
#45   GEBHART, Edwin (H)44--Salesman, Cigar Store
               Cora (W)46
 
#49   BAKER, Jacob (H)45--Laborer, Auto Garage
             Lillie (W)47; William (S)19-Repair Worker, Auto
             Garage; RHODES, Naomi (N)19
 
#51   PROCTER, William (H)32--Salesman, Cigar Store
               Joseph (B)30--Laborer, Auto Garage; Elizabeth
               (M)68
 
#57   MILLER, Charles (H)27--House Painter
              Marjorie (W)25; Eugene (S)6; Dorothy (D)4 5/12;
              Robert (S)2 9/12
 
#59   GEPHART, Walter (H)41--Painter, Carriage Co.
               Etta (W)35; Raymond (S)10; Dorothy (D)4 3/12;
               Lillian (D)15; EMMERT, Albert (Roomer)51--
               Laborer, Working Out
 
#111
 
#121  BEALD, Butin (H)39--Conductor, Street Car Line
             Minnie (W)32; Verda (D)18; Laura (D)15; Ruth B.
             (D)4 2/12
 
#125  BUSSARD, William (H)64--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Elsie (W)52; Harold (S)29--Machine Adjuster,
               Envelope Co.;Edna M. (DIL)28; Janet Mae (GD)
               3 6/12
 
#131  DREHER, David (H)67--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
              Sarah (W)70
 
#137  DARING, George (H)51--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
              Minnie (W)49--Laborer, Yobacco Co.; Wilbur (S)
              22--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
 
#143
 
#145  SHARITTS, James (H)48--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                Tessie (W)40--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Nina (D)
                20--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Norman (S)8; BECKER
                Sanora (MIL)56; BERGAMAN, James (GS)3 3/12
 
#149  GUMBILE, Charles (H)31--Machinist, Cash Register Co.
               Sadie (W)36--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Helen (D)16
 
#157  BEACHLER, Charles (H) 60--Laborer, Paper Mill
                Mary (W)53; Harry (S)31--Agent, Insurance Co.
                Louisa (DIL)31; Anna (GD)5
 
#163  KAUFFMAN, SARAH (H)65
 
#165  KOEHLER, Joseph (H)42--Salesman, Cigar Store
               Bessie (W)38; Alfred (S)9
 
#220
 
#224  SUTTMAN, Henry (H)43--Salesman, Retail Clothing Store
               Eva (W)36; Dortha (D)12; Helen (D)9 Mary Etta
               (D)8
 
#226  SUTTMAN, Anna M. (H)75
               Herman (S)41--Laborer, Paper Co.
 
#232  SUTTMAN, Benjamin (H)46--Salesman, Retail Clothing Co.
               Anna (W)40; Louis (S)20--Salesman, Clothing
               Co.; John (S)18; Ada (D)16; Martha (D)14;
               Hilda (D)12; Anna Frances (D)10; Burnet (S)8
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--FIRST STREET
 
WATKINS, Elmer (H)54--House Carpenter
         Cora (W)48; SPENCER, Sara J. (Boarder)73
 
CHUBB, Heirman (H)73--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
       Anna (W)62
 
ASKINS, Layton (H)28--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
        Nellie (W)24; Ellen, C.(D)2 2/12
 
SCHRODER, Charles (H)46--Teamster, General Hauling
          Lucy (W)42--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; SCHENIDER, Bob
          (Boarder)57--Molder, Foundry
 
STOVER, John (H)64--Salesman, Retail Grocery
        Paulena (W)62; SHANK, Virginia (Boarder)21
 
ADELBERGER, John,Jr.(H)22--Laborer, Auto Co.
            Mildred (W)20
 
FOCHT, Birt (H)47--Candy Maker, Candy Store
      Bertha (W)44
 
BOGGS, George H.(H)29--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
       Beatrice (W)28; John Homer (S)16/12
 
KAUFFMAN, Gertrude (H)64
 
RANDOLPH, Tracy (H)60--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
          GRETH, William (Roomer)53--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
 
HUMSTON, Jea (H)26--Laborer, Paper Tablet Co.
         Lillian (W)25; Rex (S)3 4/12
 
NORTH SECOND STREET
 
#120  WEBER, Edmond (H)51--Retail Merchant, Lumber Co.
             Mattie (W)46; Christine (D)17; Edmund C. (S)15;
             WILSON,Carrie (Domestic)35--House Maid, Private family
 
SOUTH SECOND STREET
 
#8 (1) HUBLER, Clara (H)51--Milliner, Millinery Co.
 
   (2) WELDY, Nathan (H)76
             Amanda (W)70; Clara (D)46--Timekeeper, Cash
              Register Co.
 
#9    GARAGE
 
#12   ALLEN, Jacob (H)23--Carpenter, Construction Co.
             Ada (W)20; Frances (D)6
 
#16   WEAVER, Katherine (H)67
              METZ, Mary (D)47; METZ, John (GS)18--
              Stenographer, Railroad Co.; METZ, Hugo (GS)16
              METZ, William (GS)14
 
#20   KEYLER, Albert (H)48--Engineer, City
              Lottie (W)45; Raymond (S)20--Paying Teller,
              Bank
 
#102  BROUGH, Elizabeth (H)63
              LONG, Clara (D)45; LONG, Marie (GD)18; LONG,
              Louise (GD)17; LONG, Josephine (GD)12; YIDER,
              Frank (SIL)56--Bookkeeper, Furniture Co.;
              YIDER, Ada (D)46; YIDER, John (GS)10
 
#103  LONG, David (H)45--Painter, Delco Co.
            Edith (W)47; John (F)82; Elsie (M)79
 
#107  JOSLIN, Maggie (H)46
              Maud (D)24; Fred (S)20--Salesman Auto Co.
 
#106-#110  THE JOHN BROUGH FURNITURE & UNDERTAKING C0.
 
#113  HOLTZMAN, Dan (H)31--Printer, Miamisburg News
                Margaret (W)28; John (S)7; Phyllis (D)11/12
 
#116  MASONIC TEMPLE
 
#119  KLINE, Arthur (H)21--Woodworker, Furniture Co..
             Lena (W)19
 
#122  BETZ, Otto (H)38--Shoemaker, Shoe Store
            Carrie (W)32; Vera (D)5; JAMES (S)8/12; TATMAN,
            Jessie (Boarder)18--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
 
#123  HILL, Ansel (H)21--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
            Bertha (W)23; Elsie (D)1 11/12
 
#124  SILCOTT, Arthur (H)41--Electrician, City
               Florence (W)53; WILLIAMS, James (SS)24--
               Bookkeeper, Machine Shop; BAKER, James (BIL)61
 
#125  MULLEN, Charles (H)65--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
              Edna (W)55; Ada (D)24--Bookkeeper for Lawyers
 
#127  BEALS, William (H)47--Packer, Tobacco Co.
             Gail (W)46; Earnest (S)22-Inspector, Airplane Co
 
#129
 
#130  ANDERSON, Forrest (H)27--Foreman, Delco Co.
                Stella (W)27; Richard (S)7; Robert (S)1 9/12
 
#133  PAPER WAREHOUSE
 
#207  WIESER, Ira (H)52--Manager, Tobacco Co.
              Minnie (W)50; John (S)18--Foreman,Tobacco Co.
 
#209  WIESER, Sarah (H)66
 
#211  PAUL, Elsie (H)53--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            Emile (S)30--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#215,#217,#223 HIPPLE BROS. & CO.,INC.LEAF TOBACCO WAREHOUSES
 
#236  GEBHART, William (H)52--Tobacco Buyer, Tobacco Co.
               Minnie (W)51; Frederick Harry (N)--Assembler,
               Cash Register Co.
 
#238  VOGEL, Carl (H)30--Molder, Foundry Co.
             Catherine (W)31; SHOWALTER, Edith (SD)11
 
#302 (1) WANTZ, Viola (H)47--Saleslady, Shoe Store
     (2) BYRD, Mary (H)42
               Dorothy (D)19--Teacher, Public School
 
 
#304  ROSENBERGER, John (H)34--Pressman, Paper Co.
                   GEBHART, Nathan (Boarder)22--Machine
                   Operator, Paper Co.
 
#310  CULLEY, Henry (H)52--Cutter, Paper Co.
              Lillie (W)48; urtis (S)17--Printer, News Co.
 
#312  SHADE, Viola (H)51
             Edna (D)17--Saleslady, Bakery
 
#314  PUTRY, Ernest (H)26--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
             Ada (W)22; Dale (S)6; Dean (S)2 8/12; Vera (D)
             6/12
 
#316  COURTNEY, Carl (H)24--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
                Mary (W)21
 
#317,#318 1/2,316,#315,#314 GENERAL CIGAR CO.,INC.
 
#313,#319 S.E. WATERS FLOUR MILL
 
#318  HARVEY, Charles (H)34--Motorman, Traction Co.
              Rachel (W)33; Charles (S)8
 
#320  HARDIN, Lawrence (H)41--Conductor, Traction Co.
              Rose 37; Ellis (S)13; Ira (S)4 7/12; Helen (D)
              1 10/12
 
#328  PHILLIPI, Adam (H)55--Plumber
                Alice (W)57; DEVINE, Bernard (SS)27--
                Woodworker, Wheel Co.
 
#329  NATIONAL STOVE REPAIR CO.,FOUNDRY
 
#401
 
#402  SHOEMAKER, Belle (H)54--Seamstress
 
#408  FRY, Elmer (H)46--Foreman, Lumber Co.
           Edna (W)47; Nansie (D)18--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
           GIBBERT, Katherine (D)20; GIBBERT, James (GS)8/12
 
#412  WIENDNER, Charles (H)51--Truck Driver, Brewing Co.
                Blanche (W)42; DEVINE, Charles (Boarder)59--
                Woodworker, Wheel Co.
 
#414  SEABOINE, Mattie (H)45--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                COURTNEY, Otto (S)27--Machine Operator, Paper
                Co.; COURTNEY, Frances (DIL)19; COURTNEY,
                Ella (DIL)13; COURTNEY, Edward (SIL)21--
                Machine Operator, Paper Co.
 
#424  HEDEGDUS, John (H)33--Foreman, Foundry Co.
                Julia (W)29
 
#426  CHUBB, Jacob (H)40--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
             Mary (W)40; Mary (D)19--Counter, Paper Co.;
             George (S)15
 
#428  SINE, William (H)51--Janitor, Lumber Co.
            Lillie (W)39; Gertrude (N)19; Pauline (N)16
 
#430  KERTZER, Oliver (H)32--Night Watchman, Foundry
               Mayme (W)36; Gladys (D)13; Harry (S)9
 
#432  PAYNE, Charles (H)38--Water Tender, Paper Co.
 
#434  HARRIS, Clarence (H)24--Assenbler, Cash Register Co.
              Helen (W)21;Clarence (S)3 2/12
 
#438  ALLEN, Albert (H)25--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
             Lena (W)21; Anson (D)2 2/12
 
SOUTH THIRD STREET
 
#12   FILBERT, Charles (H)64--Shoe Repairer, Owner of Shop
               Anna (W)55
 
#21   GEBHART, Harry (H)41--Signal & Switch Operatror,
               Railroad Co.
               Edna (W)40; Forrest (S)19--Truck Driver,
               Furniture Co.; Fred (S)16; Ruth (D)4 3/12
 
#31   WEIDNER, Daniel (H)54--Engineer, Power Co.
               Lola (W)50; Dorothy (D)17; Lillian (D)12;
               Mildred (D)9
 
#101  KEISER, Charles (H)69--House Painter
              Alice (W)65
 
#102  RICHARD, George (H)60--Pattern Maker, Twine Co.
               Anna (W)53; Newton (S)30--Painter, Painting
               Co.; Frank (S)27--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
               Mary (D)14; Anna (D)8; BOYER, Sarah (D)24--
               Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#110  HOFFMAN, Harvey (H)44--Merchant, Cigar Store
               Pearl (W)39; Albert (S)14; Eugene (S)12;
               Virginia (D)3 3/12
 
#114  BAUM, Issie (H)65--Janitor, Churches
            Anna (W)63
 
#119  MC KNIGHT, William (H)69--Woodworker, Airplaane Co.
                 Mira (W)66; Franke (D)40--Saleslady,
                 Creamery Co.;Charles (S)46--Manager, Lunch
                 Counter
 
#120  SMALLEY, James (H)74
               Edith (W)40--Teacher, Public School; Maurice
               (GS)18--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
 
#123  LOVEE, Fannie (H)56
 
#124  INGESSOR, Paul (H)59--Policeman, City
                Margery (W)65; Clara (D)32--Laborer, Tobacco
                Co.
 
#126
 
#213, #227, #233  HOOVER & GAMBLE CO.-MANUFACTURERS OF
                  BINDER & TWINE MACHINERY
 
#214  H.TIETIG & SON, LEAF TOBACCO WAREHOUSE
 
#238
 
#302  UHRICH, Albert (H)34--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
              Clara (W)35; John D.(S)9; John R.(S)7;
              Barbara (M)72
 
#306  ALLEN, Hebber (H)27--Foreman, Airplane Co.
             Clara  (W)28; Robert (S)4 7/12; Dale (S)1 10/12;
             MULL, George (FIL)70
 
#309  ARENE, Catherine (H)81
             Nettie (D)52; William (S)48--Plumber; Harry
             (S)43--Woodworker, Wheel Co.
 
#312
 
#314  REDMAN, Augusta (H)54
              Cora (D)34--Counter, Paper Co.; Carl (S)17--
              Machine Operator, Paper Co.
 
#315  EMRICK, Charles (H)38--Bookkeeper, Delco Co.
              Laura (W)37; Evelyn (D)8; Anabelle (D)10/12
 
#316  EAGLE, Edward (H)22--Bookkeeper, Cash Register Co.
             Ethel (W)23; Thelma (D)1 8/12
 
#317  TOWNSEND, John (H)69
                Amanda (W)68; Mary (D)28--Teacher, Public
                School
 
#319  MAUS, Charles (H)22--Molder, Foundry Co.
            Dela (W)22; Helen (D)1 1/12
 
#322  GEBHART, John (H)43--Millwright, Paper Co.
               Nettie (W)41; John (S)18
 
#324  JANSEN, William (H)45--Merchant, Stationery Store
              Esther (W)42; Sidney (S)20--Bookkeeper,
              Hardware Co.
 
#327 (1) GRIFFIN, Pat (H)43--Cigar Maker, Cigar Co.
                  Anna (W)43; Francis (S)17--Driver, Milk Co.
                  Bernard (S)5; HETTINGER, William (BIL)39;
                  BURNS, Robert (Boarder)75
     (2) SCHRODER, Henry (H)22--Clerk, Cigar Co.
                  Helen (W)21; Eugene (S)2 9/12
 
#328
 
#330  GROCERY
      BAVER, Charles (H)47--Grocer, Retail Store
             Helen (W)47
 
#401  HADLEY, Clifford (H)31--Engineer, Power Co.
              Marie (W)30; Marvin (S)18; Charles (S)10;
              Gordon (S)9; Paul (S)7; Lorrell (S)5; Mary
              (M)63
 
#402  KINDERDINE, John (H)46--Foreman, Tobacco Co.
                  Edna (W)42; Jessie (D)20--Teacher,Public
                  School; Dorothy (D)13; Eleanor (D)10;
                  Emma (D)10; John (S)9
 
#415  ELHARDT, Adloph (H)54--Salesman, Piano Co.
               Allena (W)54
 
#416  EMBY, John (H)53--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
            Mary (W)53; Charles (S)26--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
            Vern (S)17--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; John (S)15--
            Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Ray (GS)4 5/12
 
#421  BERNHEISEL, Henry (H)68--House Carpenter
                  Henrietta (W)66; Eva (D)31--Bookkeeper,
                 Lumber Co.
 
#425  SCHELL, Joseph (H)28-- Tinner, Owns Shop
              Mary (W)28
 
#429  BINKLEY, Samuel (H)39--Engineer, Brewing Co.
               Bertha (W)42; Elden (S)17--Teller, Auto Co.;
               Helen (D)14; Mildred (D)13; Ethel (D)11
 
#433  DOECH, Leo (H)77--Salesman, Real Estate
             Mary (W)70
 
J.C. GROENDYKE CO. MFGRS. OF BINDER TWINE & ROPE
 
NORTH FOURTH STREET
 
#7
#11
 
#13   AUSTIN, Homer (H)27--Chauffeur, Private Family
              Ada (W)21
 
#15   BROWN, Jacob C. (H)67--Laborer, General Work
             Elizabeth (W)65; Annabelle (D)27--Clerk, Garage;
             David (S)23--Mechanic, General
 
#102  GROCERY
      SPENCER,Harry (H)40--Owner-Manager of Grocery
              Goldie (W)30; Carl (S)7; Irma (D)6; Robert (S)
              4 9/12
 
#104  STALEY,John A. (H)48--Woodworker, Auto Co.
             Mary E. (W)41; Walter I.(S)20--Clerk, Cash
             Register Co.; Harriet (D)18--Chief Operator,
             Telephone Co.; Laura M. (D)9/12
 
#110  WOODS,James E. (H)35--Instructor, Public School Music
            Department
            Anna (W)35; Lucile (D)8; John (S)6; Eugene (S)
            2 6/12
 
#114  PLOCHER, Robert (H)49--General Contractor, Own Business
               Mary (W)44; John (S)18--Carpenter,General Work
               Mary (D)14; George (S)9; Pearl Mae (D)6
 
#115  REITER, William (H)60--Attorney, Law Office
              Endora C. (S)61; Miriam (S)57
 
#118  WARE, Alice W. (H)70
         PYLE,Jeanette (GD)19--Clerk, General Store
         STIVERS, Keantorah (H)43--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#119  GRUVER, Lester (H)38--Salesman, Grocery
              Edith (W)37; John (S)17--Electrical Worker,
              Electric Co.
 
#122  STAMM, Sarah (H)73
 
#203  UNITED BRETHEREN CHURCH
 
#204  BOLDMAN, John (H)61--Guard, Federal Building
               Elinora (W)55
 
#207  SCHOLL, Fred (H)53--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
              Elizabeth (W)53; Evelyn (D)13
 
#208  WRIGHT, Arthur (H)38--Beaterman, Paper Mill
              Mellesa (W)40
 
#211  WILHELMI, William,Jr. (H)20--Manager, Garage
                Helen (W)20; Kathryn (D)7/12
 
#212  ZIMMERMAN, Albert (H)65--Laborer, Airplane Co.
                 Aletta (W)60; Mary (D)29--Machine Operator,
                 Envelope Co.
 
#216  PERRY, Stella (H)50
 
#222  KEMP, Abia (H)71
            Lottie (W)33; Florence (D)1/12
 
#304  LAMBERT, Charles M. (H)53-Mail Carrier, Rural Route
               Anna (W)50
 
#310  BEISWENGER, George(H)46--Baker, Owner of Bakery
                  Waneta (W)38; Catherine (D)12; GEPHART,
                  Frances (SD)20--Clerk, Electrical Co.
 
#314
#316
 
#317 (1) PEFFLY,Mary E. (H)70--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
     (2) KLIHNO, John H. (H)68--Laborer, General
                 Amelia (W)65
 
#319
 
#324  APPLE, Martin F. (H)66--Fruit Dealer
             Mary (W) 64
 
#401  ENGLE, Williaam F. (H)55--Barber, Barber Shop
             Anna E. (W)50; Frank (S)21--Barber, Barber Shop;
             Charles (S)19--Electrician, Electrical Co.;
             Russel (S)16; Donna (D)7
 
#404  SCHUBERTH, Clifford M. (H)48--Shoe Dealer, Shoe Store
                Dawn M. (W)44; Margaret (D)16
 
#408  BIERLEY, George (H)45--Meat Cutter, Meat Store
               Mary (W)41; John (S)14
 
#409  KEPPEL, Oliver (H)46--Laborer, Machine Shop
              Mary (W)41; Clerna (D)18; Thomas (S)3 10/12
 
#410  FRY, Walter (H)41--Laborer, Foundry
           Jeanette (W)41; GREGG, Etta (Boarder)48--Laborer,
           Tobacco Co.; STUPP, Drucilla (Boarder)  --Machine
           Operator, Envelope Co.; MAINS,Ada (Boarder)28--
           Machine Operator, Box Factory; MAINS, Earnestine
           Doris (Boarder)4 5/12; STUPP, Sarah Ann (Boarder)
           76
 
#414  THIELE, Jacob (H)45--Cabinet Maker, Factory Work
              Alta (D)18; Raymond (S)15
 
#415  LOREE, Perry C. (H)66--Night Fireman, Furniture Co.
             Anna B. (W)55
 
#416  GRUVER, Charles (H)47--Clerk,
 
NORTH FIRST STREET
 
#1    SAM BECK'S SALOON
             esetter, Tablet
             Co.; Robert (S)15; Paul (S)10; Mary (D)9;
             Mildred (D)7
 
#425 (1) ROTHWELL, William (H)33--Fireman, Twine Co.
                   Lila (W)30; Nellie (D)13; TOMLIN, Herbert
                   (Boarder)20--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
     (2) TOMLIN, Hestin (H)29--Guard, Airplane Co.; Clara
                 (W)26; Glen (S)5; Hazel (D)3 6/12
 
#426  HART, Frank (H)58--Butcher, Meat Market
            Sarah (W)53; Edith (D)28--Clerk, Register Co.;
            Alice (D)23--Stenographer, Register Co.; Frank
            (S)20; William (S)17--Ruling Machine Operator,
            Tablet Co.; Margaret (D)14;Aline (D)7
 
#428  FLETCHER, Ira (H)63--House Carpenter
                Jennie (W)59; Charlotte (M)92
 
#429  BECKER, Paul (H)23--Engraver, Rubber Co.
              Lela (W)19; Edith (D)1 6/12; Paul,Jr.(S)3/12
#431  OTEY, Walter (H)28--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
            Rhoda (W)24; POPE, George (BIL)22--Teamster, Lumber Co.
 
#432  DEWITT, Frank (H)48--Electrician, Contracting Worker
              Leona (W)48; Elsie (D)18
 
#436 (1) LIEBRICH, George (H)78
                   Maggie (W)63; Gus (S)42--Shipping Clerk,
                   Foundry
     (2) DE BARR, Walter (H)44--Foreman, Foundry
                  Henrietta (W)36; Margaret (D)17
 
#440  BENNETT, William M. (H)68--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Minnie (W)56; Robert (S)31--Trainer, Cash
               Register Co.; Herman (S)27--Carpenter, Factory
               Work;Richard (S)18--Clerk, Cash Register Co.
 
#444  WATERS, Jacob S. (H)57--Agent, Real Estate Office
              Blanche (W)51
 
#450  SCHULTZ, Joseph (H)--Engineer, Paper Mill
               Margaret (W)54; Harold (S)14
 
#602  GROVE & WEBER CO. PLANING MILL
 
#710  WARRICK, Robert (H)49-- Sheet Metal Worker, Auto Co.
               Nora (W)47
 
#716  WEIDNER, Victor (H)46--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
               Elizabeth (W)36; Florence (D)6
 
#722  WOLFF, Charles W. (H)69--Laborer, General Work
             Nellie (W)60
 
#730  MILLER, Reuben (H)48--Woodworker, Cash Register Co.
              Sarah (W)51; Lena (D)23--Stenographer, Cash
              Register Co.; Harry (S)16
 
#802  MAC DONALD, Samuel (H)665--Beaterman, Paper Co.
                  Anna (W)55; Clara (D)20--Stenographer,
                  Cash Register Co.; George (S)40--Turner,
                  Furniture Co.
 
#840 (1) HETTINGER, Charles R. (H)28--Farmer, Rented Farm
                    Ida May (W)28; Roy Edward (S)5
     (2) LIGHT, Maude H. (H)38
                Bernice (D)16--Machine Operator, Envelope Co
                Henry (S)14; Helene (D)8; Paul (S)3; Carl
                (S)2 6/12; Charles (N)18--Laborer, Airplane
                Co.; STONE, Ollie (Boarder)22-Molder, Foundry
 
SOUTH FOURTH STREET
 
#109  WILCAMP, Henry (H)77--Tailor
               Elisa (W)64; Albert (S)43--Foreman, Cash
               Register Co.
 
#115  BREHM, David (H)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
             Belle (W)56
 
#117  KOFEL, Henry (H)55--Tinner
             Mary (W)53; SHADE, Bernard (SIL)23--Laborer,
             Tobacco Co.; Lucille (D)21
 
#119  ROUTZONE, Morris (H)35--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                Mary (W)25; Roy (S)5
 
#121  HUBLER, William (H)66
              Cenia (W)53
 
#126  MIAMI GROWERS LEAF TOBACCO CO.
 
#130
 
#231  J. WEAVER & CO. LEAF TOBACCO CO.
 
#305
#346
 
#383  STOVER, Edward (H)36--Engineer, Paper Co.
              Nina (W)40
 
#401  HUGHES__________(H)55
            Ruth (D)32--Bookkeeper, Bank; Clifford (N)30--
            Assembler, Motor Co.
 
#402
#408
#412
 
#415  WANTZ, Harry (H)50--Inspector, Airplane Co.
             Laura (W)45; Esther (D)17; Anna (D)12; Christine
             (D)11; John (S)9; James (S)8
 
#418  EVELING, George (H)59--Millwright, Paper Co.
               Laura (W)61
 
#420
 
#421  WANTZ, Cyrus (H)59--Inspector, Airplane Co.
             Mary (W)48; Margaret (D)19; Dorothy (D)6
 
#425  MEWHINNEY, Joseph (H)36--Collector, Insurance Co.
                 Daisie (W)33; Helen (D)10; Martha (D)8; Mary
                 (D)2 3/12; Margaret (D)2 3/12; Morse (F)71--
                 Engineer, Paper Co.
 
#432  MOORE, Ross (H)25--Lineman, Telephone Co.
             Marie (W)22; Celia (D)2 5/12; Virginia (D)3/12
 
#433  KUHN, William (H)31--Merchant, Hardware
            Beaulah (W)30; Charles (S)6; George (S)4 5/12;
            Paul (S)2 7/12; Robert (S)6/12; KERN, Mary(MIL)61
 
#434
 
#437  SHOEMAKER, Tracey (H)74--Dressmaker
                 Tracy (D)45--Dressmaker
 
NORTH FIFTH STREET
   
#15
 
SOUTH FIFTH STREET
 
 
#6
#14
#20
#28
 
#36   FIRST METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
 
#102
 
#103  CLARK, Jefferson (H)76
             EBY, Clo (D)43; EBY, Donald (GS)19--Assembler,
             Cash Register Co.; EBY, Catherine (GD)27--
             Teacher, Public School
 
#107  STEVICK, Daniel (H)60--Watchman, Railroad Co.
               Mary (W)61
 
#110
 
#111  SHEPARD, Amanda (H)74
               Lucille (D)48--Teacher, Public School
 
#115  MC CLUNG, Berch (H)50--Carpenter, Construction Co.
                Clara (W)46
 
#116
 
#119  WATSON, John (H)69--Assembler, Airplane Co.
              Amelia (W)69
 
#121  FOX, Thomas (H)31--Auto Repairman, Owns Business
           Myra (W)28; Thomas (S)1 8/12
 
#122
 
#125  BIDENHORN, George (H)36--Dentist, Private Practice
                 Frances (M)76
 
#131  LOWDEN, Andrew (H)56--Foreman,Metal Co.
              Esther (W)56; Ruth (D)23--Checker, Airplane Co.
              Gordon (S)16; Opie (S)14
 
#224
#230
 
#301  BEAR,Harris (H)41--Principal, Public School
           Georgetta (W)36; Richard (S)11; Margaret (D)9
 
#302
 
#305  MUENEA, Edward (H)54--Grocer, Owns Store
              Fannie (W)51; SUMMERS, Thamas (BIL)61
 
#310
#316
 
#321  STONER, John (H)44--Trucker, General Hauling
              Jennie (W)46; GROSS, Wardlow (SS)16
 
#322
 
#327  BRUMBAUGE, John (H)57--Grocer, Owns Store
                 Lovie (W)58
 
#333  MITCHELL, Charles (H)55--Manufacturer, Wheel Co.
                Emma (W)54; Lee (S)18
 
#336
#339
#402
#403
#407
#410
#415
#416
#424
#427
#428
#433
#434
#441
#442
#445
 
NORTH SIXTH STREET
 
#114
 
#308  GIRARD, Elmer (H)51--Laborer, Electric Co.
              Bertha (W)47; Edith (D)24--Stenographer,
              Hardware Store; DAVIS, Emma (Boarder)18
 
#314
 
#318  BEACHLER, Samuel (H)63--Agent, Insurance Co.
                Sophia (W)53--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
 
#324  BEACHLER, George V.(H)51--House Painter
                Susan F.(W)46
 
#328
 
#414  MILLER, George (H)25--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
              Catherine (W)28; Ellen Irene (D)3 11/12
 
#418  HETZEL, Melinda (H)69
 
#426 (1) KALEY, Ralph (H)26--Calender Man, Paper Mill
                Glenamae (W)24; Charles M. (S)1 9/12
     (2) PETERSON,Louis (H)28--Molder, Foundry Co.
                  Elma (W)25
 
#432  BASHFORD, John (H)43--Grinder, Foundry Co.
                Kate (W)33; Orland (S)8; William (S)5;
                Carl (S)3 5/12; Ora (S)8/12; Margaret (M)70
#438  GROCERY
      HUMPHERY, George T. (H)50--Grocer, Own Store
 
#515  ROACH, Peter (H)34--Molder, Foundry
             Vida (W)16; Edna (D)11; Edward (S)10; Edgar
             (S)5; Grace (D)4/12
 
#533  ERISMAN, Dara (H)44
               Ida (D)20--Laborer, Paper Mill; REED, Idela
               (Boarder)23--Labeler, Paper Mill
 
#535  GROCERY
      FORNSHELL, Albert (H)50--Grocer, Owns Store
                 Margaret (W)49--Clerk, Grocery; Martin
                 Luther (B)54; HOFFMAN, Frank (BIL)52--
                 Watchman, Wheelworks
 
      THE BOOKWALTER WHEEL CO.
 
SOUTH SIXTH STREET
 
#16   ECK, Marion (H)35--Truck Driver, Express Co.
           Bessie (W)31; Mabel (D)5
 
#22   FRANK, Joe (H)67--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
             Henrietta (W)66; MILLER, Lillian (GD)16
 
#28   MYERS, Lenon (H)46--Fireman, Paper Co.
             Edna (W)39; Mark (S)14; Margaret (D)14;
             Catherine (D)10
 
#32   JOHNSTON, Nancy (H)72
 
#104  ECK, Charles (H)46--Cashier, Bank
           Ida (W)44; Christine (D)16; Dorothy (D)14;
           Charlotte (D)12
 
#120  BYRNES, Anna (H)67
           Lillie (D)35; Estella (D)33
 
#134  BOMERSHINE, Earl (H)33--Bookkeeper, Detective Co.
                  Mary (W)23
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--SIXTH STREET
 
ZELL, Clarence (H)61--Blacksmith, Owns Shop
      Naomi (W)52; Zola (D)27
 
HEIST, Robert M. (H)33--Manager of Welfare, Cash Register Co.
       Mollie (W)36; Robert (S)5; Ardis (S)6/12
 
LEIS, Charles (H)59--Teamster, Self-Employed
      Carrie (W)53; Catherine (D)33; Edward (S)24--Teamster,
      Self-Employed; GRUNDISH, Carrie (D)33; GRUNDISH, Mary
      (GD)6
 
ISBEL, Grant (H)28--Trucker, Self-Employed
       Catherine (W)26; Gladys (D)6; Arthur (S)2 7/12; Frank
       (S) 7/12; MOGLE, John (FIL)54; MOGLE, Frank (BIL)56--
       Trucker, Self-Employed
 
NORTH SEVENTH STREET
 
#419  HILL, Edward (H)52--Laborer, Paper Mill
            Mary E. (W)52; Reed (S)21--Stenographer, Fruit
            Co.; Vivian (GD)4 1/12
 
#420  LIBECAP, Rebecca (H)50--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Eva E. (D)26; KIRK, Grace V. (GD)5
 
#518  HEIST, Edward (H)24--Clerk, Cash Register Co.
 
#536  GALUSHA,  Mary (H)58
                Fay (D)24--Housekeeper, Private Family;
                Walter (S)22--Laborer, Warehouse; ZIEGLER,
                Fred (Boarder)48--Laborer, General Work
 
#823  BASHFORD, Kelly (H)26--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Myrtle (W)27; Clayton (S)7/12; ESKRIDGE,
                Elmer (FIL)63; ESKRIDGE, Jane (MIL)58;
                ESKRIDGE, Rolley (BIL)20--Paper Maker,
                Paper Mill
 
SOUTH SEVENTH STREET
 
#14   PARTLOW, Albert (H)26--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Mabel (W)25
 
#15
 
#16   KERNS, Jacob (H)44--Foreman, Railroad Co.
             Glenna (W)37; Eva (D)16; Albert (S)15; Mary (D)6
 
#19
 
#20   MYERS, John (H)38--Lineman, Traction Co.
             Ada (W)37; Mary (D)18; Ada (D)17
 
#24
#25
#28
#31
#32
#34
#108
 
NORTH EIGHT STREET
 
#427
 
#824  HILLIND, James (H)28--Molder, Foundry
               Mary (W)23; John (S)6; Jesse (S)4 1/12;
               Valera (D)1 9/12
 
#826  BASHFORD, Claude B. (H)32--Molder, Foundry
                Elizabeth (M)56; Gordon (S)8; Lester (S)5
 
#830  KADEY, Foster (H)34--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
             Alverta (W)32; Jennie (D)13; Catherine (D)9;
             Rebecca (D)2 8/12
 
SOUTH EIGHTH STREET
 
 
#14   SMITH, Peter (H)59--Millwright, Auto Co.
             Margaret (W)59; Edith (D)18; BERGER, Carrie
             (D)29--Counter, Paper Co.; BERGER, Christine
             (GD)8; BERGER, Mildred (GD)7; BERGER, Junior
             (GS)4 6/12
 
#15   RICHARD, William (H)64--Salesman, Grocery
               Louise (W)59
 
#19   BRIGGS, Ora (H)--Barber, Self-Employed
              Minnie (W)51; Ruth (D)19; Louise (D)14;
              William (S)17
 
#24   LEIS, Henry (H)31--Trucker, Lumber Co.
            Mary (W)31
 
#26   MC FARLAN, Tracy (H)44--Painter, Cash Register Co.
                 Edna (W)45; Gordon (S)11
 
#27   MANNING, Ralph (H)44--Signal Operator, Railroad Co.
               Emma (W)38; Ralph (S)17; Fred (S)14
 
#29   BRITTON,  Stout (H)52--Druggist, Owns Store
                Mary (W)50; Walter (B)50--Salesman,Drug Store
 
#30   HIPPLE, William (H)66--Metal Finisher, Auto Co.
              Minerva (W)60; Dorcy (S)38--Laborer,
              Tobacco Co.
 
 
#36   KERNS, James (H)37--Foreman, Railroad Co.
             Rebecca (W)28
 
#108  KLINE, Isabella (H)58
 
NORTH NINTH STREET
 
#15   BOTTLING WORKS
 
#22   LACKNER, Henry (H)65--Woodworking, Self-Employed
               Selma (W)63; Elinger (S)25--Repairman,
               Airplane Co.; Hilda (D)24--Nurse, Hospital
 
#23   GEBHART, Magdelena (H)82
               Edwin (S)47--Machine Operator, Paper Co.;
               STEBEL, Cora (D)49--Laundry, Troy-Pearl
 
#25   SWITZER, Charles (H)40--Carpenter, Railroad Co.
               Sam (B)33--Molder, Engine Co.; Fred (B)23--
               Repairman, Airplane Co.; Ralph (N)21--
              Repairman, Auto Co.; Marion (S)13; STINE,
               John (BIL)25--Salesman, Cigar Co.; STINE,Lulu
               (S)27; STINE, Lester (N)5; STINE, Christine
               (N)4; SWITZER, Louise (M)66
 
#29   HEISTAND, John (H)44--Fireman, Paper Co.
                Nora (W)46; Hermis (D)14; Lester (S)11;
                Lilah (D)8
 
#31   VOGHT, Henry (H)50--Painter, Self-Employed
             Maud (W)46; Genette (D)20--Bookkeeper, Telephone
             Co.
 
#32   MAREY, Carl (H)36--Repairman, Auto Co.
             Anna (W)40; Margaret (D)7/12
 
#102  BELLEMAN, Forest B. (H)25--Teller, Bank
                Myrtus O. (W)23; Florence Mae (D)4 3/12;
                Warren R.(S)1 4/12
 
#106
 
#107  L. SCHELLHAAS GREENHOUSES
 
#108
 
#112  WENZEL, Jacob (H)47--Cobbler, Shoe Shop
              Catherine (W)41; John (S)20--Auto Mechanic,
              Garage; Mary C. (D)19--Machne Operator, Tablet
              Co.; Helen L. (D)17--Machine Operator, Tablet
              Co.; Elizabeth D. (D)14; Phillip (S)13; Leonard
              (S)9; Lucille (D)7; Dorothy (D)5; Carl (S)1
              10/12
#116
#124
 
#130  GEEHRING, William (H)40--Butcher, Slaughter House
                Stella (W)40; Lena (M)78
 
#136  WEAD, Robert (H)49--Teamster,General Work
            Minnie (W)44; Glen (S)27--Laborer, Outside Work;
            Harry (S)22--Wood Worker, Cash Register Co.
            Wilson (S)20--Paper Maker, Paper Co.; Lester (S)
            18--Paper Maker, Paper Co.; Ruth (D)16; Ralph
            (S)14; Anna (D)12; Marie (D)10; Mary (D)8
 
#415
#417
 
#834  MOYER, Miles (H)38--Secretary, Paper Mill
             Georgie (W)37; Mary (D)12; Eugene (S)11
 
NORTH TENTH STREET
 
#117
#121
 
#125  WORTHINGTON, Stella (H)68--Dressmaker, At Home
                   Harry (H)47
 
#131 (1) COFFMAN, George W. (H)63--Laborer, General Work
                  Betty (W)62
     (2) HIATT, John D.(H)44--Laborer, Wheel Co.
                Charles F.(B)48--Laborer, Furniture Co.;
                Cynthiana (M)68; MANGOT, Minnie (Housekeeper)
                43; NICELY, Clarence C.(Boarder)4 10/12;
                MANGOT, Stella (Boarder)2 9/12
 
NORTH ELEVENTH STREET
 
#329
 
OUTSIDE OF CORPORATION LINE
 
A
B
C
D
E
 
#621  LAMBERT, George C.(H)56--Farmer, At Home
               Anna (W)57; Dorothy (D)22; Allen E.(S)20--
               US Army; Henry M.(S)18--Painter, Factory Work
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--ELEVENTH STREET
 
QUILLEN, Earl L.(H)31--Machinist, Envelope Co.
         Bess (W)30; Earl,L.W.(S)8; Vivian (D)7; Eugene (S)5;
         Virginia (D)4 2/12; Robert (S)2 4/12
 
HENNING, Andrew (H)53--Laborer, Day Work
         Lucinda (W)43; Ralph (S)11; Raymond (S)8; Harley
         (S)6
 
ROSENACKER, Louis (H)38--Enameler, Factory
            Florence (W)32; Mabel (D)7
 
TRUIT, Charles (H)56--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
       Annie (W)50; Ernest (S)28--Laborer, Paper Mill; Irma
       (D)19--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;Dorothy (D)17--Tobacco Co.
 
HALL, Clyde (H)38-Fireman, Paper Mill
      Lou Ellen (W)38; Madge (D)14; Clyde,Jr.(S)10; Faye (D)
      2 7/12
 
BLACKBURN, Sarah (H)24--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
           William (S)6
 
PARREMORE, Herbert (H)30--Laborer, Factory
           Mary (W)30; Helen(D)11; Walter (S)8; Lillian (D)5
 
SWARTZEL, Fred (H)62--Farmer, Farming
          Phoebe (W)57
 
EAST BUCKEYE STREET
 
#201
#207
 
#211  KLINE, John G. (H)44--Manager, Paper Co.
             Nettie (W)42; Grace (D)20; Genevieve (D)17
 
#215  LYNCH, Clarence (H)33--Doctor, Private Office
             Elizabeth (W)28
 
#301
 
#304  BECKNER, George (H)38--Painter, Factory Worker
               Mame (W)33; Frances (D)2 3/12; George (S)
               1 4/12
 
#305
 
#308 (1) MANNING, Lester Albin (H)60--General Contractor
                  Louisa K. (W)57
     (2) HOUCK, Bernard (H)29--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
                Effie (W)30
 
#314  DARING, Harry R. (H)29--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
              Cara (W)28; Wayne(S)7; COOK, Sarah (MIL)59
 
#315
#317
 
#434  RIDINGER, Louis (H)48--Laborer, Paper Mill
                Nora (W)38; Robert (S)8; Burnet (S)7;
                William (S)4 8/12; Alice Irene (D)3 6/12
                Ruby (D) 10/12
 
#439  PANSING, Charles (H)43--Clerk, County Office
               Leela (W)40; William (S)16--Laborer, Foundry;
               Harriet (D)14; Helen (D)14
 
#440  RAUCH, Monroe (H)50--Metal Worker, Airplane Co.
             Valerie (W)49
 
#502  BURNS, William G. (H)50--Body Maker, Auto Co.
             Amanda (W)50; FRIERMOOD, Raymond (SS)20
 
#503  SHARRITTS, Walter (H)24--Chief Clerk, Electric Co.
                 Leah (W)25; Walter A. (S)1 1/12
 
#514  TODD, Elton (H)38--Mail Carrier, Post Office
            Clara (W)36; Mildred (D)12
 
#517  ZIEGLER, Jacob (H)62--Size Maker, Paper Mill
               Ella (W)59; Evan (S)30--Laborer, Airplane Co.;
               Orville (S)20
 
#519  ZAENGLEIN, Charles (H)27
                 Lena (W)21; Alma (D)2 4/12
 
#521  ENNIS, Charles (H)31--Laborer, General Work
             Margaret(W)31; Julia (D)12; Lucile (D)8;
             Doris (D)1 10/12
 
#522  LIPPY, H.M. (H)50--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
             Amelia (W)46; Ida (D)28--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
             MUCK, Edward (SB)41--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#523
 
#527  BOOKWALTER, William (H)70
                  Lenora (W)45; HUGGINS, Arthur (Boarder)27--
                  Paper Maker, Paper Co.; SCHULTZ, John H.
                  (Boarder)24--Paper Maker, Paper Co.; GREEN,
                  Robert (Boarder)30--Stock Salesman
 
#528  SHARRITTS, William (H)51--Foreman, Foundry Co.
                Mary (W)46; Laura (D)26--Nurse, Hospital;
                 John (S)16--Clerk, Drug Store; BLOACHLE,
                 Andrew (F)76
 
#532  EGAN, Jacob (H)30--Conductor, Traction Co.
            Ada (W)30; Willis (S)9
 
#534  STOELKER, Mary (H)60
                CULL, Anna (Boarder)42--Stenographer, First
                National Bank
 
#535  STEVICK, Earl (H)32--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
               Pearl (W)29; Dorothy (D)6
 
#536
 
#538  CLAY, Daily H. (H)24--Laborer, Electric Co.
            Goldie (W)23; Mary C. (D)3 1/12; Margaret (D)
            11/12
 
#542  ADELBERGER, Henry (H)27--Machinist, General Work
                  Clara (W)24; Robert (S)5; LIBECAP, Henry
                  (FIL)70--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#543  SILBERMAN, Adam (H)72
                 Mary Margaret (W)66; Clara L. (D)42
 
#546  ROCKEY, Eli (H)63--Laborer, Wheel Co.
              Grace (W)49; Esther (D)31--Stenographer,
              Electric Co.
 
#816  LONG, Alfred (H)33--Mechanic, Garage
            Ethel (W)28; Lester (S)8; Helen (D)6; Hazel (D)
            4 1/12
 
#821  GETTER, Roy (H)24--Laborer, Traction Co.
              Mary (W)21- Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Laird (S)
              4 2/12
 
#827  SMITH, David L. (H)68--Fireman, Paper Mill
             Barbara (W)68
 
WEST CENTER STREET
 
 
#12   DESCH, Frank (H)47--Barber, Owns Shop
             Louise (W)46; Herbert (S)18--Apprentice, Tool
             Shop; Clarice (D)16; Catherine (D)11
 
#18   RICH, Heanly (H)24--Mehtodis Church Janitor
            Ada (W)22
 
#22   JOHNSTON, George (H)66--Laborer, Wheel Co.
                Mary (W)55; Howard 27--Assembler, Cash
                Register Co.; Harry (S)29--Laborer, Working
                Out
 
WEST CENTRAL AVENUE
 
#7
 
#12   LINDER, William (H)63--Laborer, Working Out
              Florence (D)33--Manager,Book Store; Hugh (S)25-
              Assembler, Cash Register Co.; Hattie (DIL)24
 
#15 (1) FRUIT STORE
 
    (2)  DI MATTEO, John (H)56--Owner-Operator, Fruit Store
                   Mary (W)36; Antonio (S)15--Salesman, Fruit
                   Store; Leo (S)14; Joseph (S)12; Mary (D)
                   10; Charles (S)8; John, Jr.(S)5
 
#17
#18
 
#19   MOOSE LODGE HALL
 
#21   AUTO PAINTING SHOP
 
#22   WEIDNER, George (H)68
               Lelia (W)62; JONES, Lelia (GD)13
 
#25   GARAGE
 
#26   BAKER, Peter (H)64--Fireman, City Fire Dept.
             Fannie (W)59; Nichloson (F)77
 
#29   DEGLER, Sarah (H)55
            Harry (S)23--Electrician, Telephone Co.; Ray (S)
            20--Electrician, Telephone Co.; Ralph (S)18--
            Laboroer, Working Out; Lawrence (S)13; Jacob
            (BIL)55--House Carpenter; ZIMMERMAN, Charles
            (Roomer)46--Bookkeeper, Tobacco Co.;MILLER, Hanna
            (Roomer)21--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#30   MONJAR, Edward (H)53--Laborer, Working Out
              Katie (W)50; Clarence (S)27--Salesman, Retail
              Operation; Stella (D)25; Ellsworth (S)23--Truck
              Driver, City Fire Dept.; Beatrice (D)17--
              Envelope Maker,Envelope Co.; Edward (S)19--
              Envelope Maker, Envelope Co.
 
 EAST CENTRAL AVENUE
 
#10   HARNESS SHOP
 
#11   OFFICE
 
#12   IRON BAKERY OVEN
 
#14   COBBLER
 
#15   OFFICE
 
#16   AUTO SALES
 
#19   PRINTING OFFICE--MIAMISBURG NEWS
 
#20   AUTO SALES
 
#21   BANK
 
#22   AUTO SUPPLY STORE
 
#24   BARBER SHOP
 
#25   SALOON--SAM BECK'S
 
#26   OFFICE
 
#28   PLUMBING STORE
 
#32   BEISWENIGER, Margaret (H)43--Saleslady, Retail Bakery
                   Louis (B)31--Baker, Bakery; WILLIAMS,
                   Esther (S)33; WILLIAMS, James (N)2 2/12
 
#36   BAKERY--BEISWENIGER'S
 
#108
 
#109-#111  CITY HALL & FIRE DEPT.
 
#110
 
#115  GROVE & WEBER LUMBER CO.
 
#202  DOAN, Edward (H)50--Doctor, General Practice
            Amy (W)35; Edward (S)15; Roccius (S)13; John
            (S)12; Rupert (S)9
 
#205  ST.JACOB'S LUTHERN CHURCH
 
#214  SHUPERT, Clayton (H)54--Tobacco Packer, Tobacco Co.
               Emma (W)53
 
#215  HERALD, Jacob (H)41--Pastor, Lutheran Church
              Edith (W)40; Paul (S)10; John (S)7
 
#216  KLAIBER, Jacob (H)55--Grocer, Owns Store
               Elsie (W)51; Marie (D)25--Nurse, Hospital;
               Ruth (D)23--Bookkeeper, Lawyer's Office;
               Walter (S)19; Florence (D)14; Alma (D)11
 
#221  WEAVER, Harry C. (H)53--Tobacco Dealer, Warehouse
             Clara (W)36; Barbara E.(D)12; Maryanna (D)10;
              Clara Marie (D)7; William Henry (S)2 3/12
 
#304  ROCKEY, Joseph (H)67--Farmer, Fruit Farm
              Martha (W)64; BOUTS, John B. (Boarder)35--
              Teacher, Public School; BOUTS, John E.
              (Boarder)31--Assemblerr, Cash Register Co.
 
#305
#319
 
#320  MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL
 
#325  A&P GROCERY
 
#423  SALOON
 
#425  BARBER SHOP
 
#429
#431
 
#433  HUGHES, Edward (H)59--Tour Boss, Paper Co.
              Mary (W)56; Martha (D)18
 
#437  SCHREIBER, Carl (H)23--Molder, Foundry Co.
                 Hazel (W)19
 
#443  FRANCIS, George B. (H)63
               Gertrude (D)19; KAUFFMAN, Grace (D)39;
               KAUFFMAN, Harry L. (GS)15
 
#503  ZECHMAN, Charles (H)47--Jeweler, Owns Store
               Elizabeth (W)40; Frederick (S)15; Carolyn (D)6
 
#504  LUBURGH, Grace (H)32
               Homer (S)6; PICKENS, Dora (S)34--Saleslady,
               Clothing Store
 
#510  THEOBOLD, Frank (H)37--Barber, Owns Shop
                Floss (W)37; Mildred (D)12; Joseph (S)10
 
#511  MASON, John H. (H)54--Polisher, Cash Register Co.
             Josie (W)45; Lenore (D)16; Claude (S)13; HAINES,
             Nancy (MIL)85
 
#513  MILTENBERGER, Minnie (H)61
                    Harry (S)42--Grocer, Owns Store; Bertha
                    (D)40; John E.(S)37--Clerk, Hardware
                    Store
 
#516  SCHELL, Phoebe (H)73
              Louise (D)43--Teacher, Public School; Emma
              (D)40--Bookkeeper, Auto Co.
 
#519 (1) FOX, Ellis (H)24--Oiler, Envelope Co.
              Sylvia (W)22--Machine Operator, Envelope Co.
     (2) FOX, Harold (H)56--Spoke Grader, Wheel Co.
              Caroline P (W)53
 
#522  BREHM, John (H)68--Woodworker, Auto Co.
             Sarah (W)66
 
#524  MARR, Anna (H)64
 
#527  DIERS, Harry E. (H)35--Doctor, Own Office
             Elizabeth (W)32; SWARTZ, Josephine (SIL)20--
             Stenographer, General Office
 
#531
#533
 
#536  AUDITORIUM SCHOOL
 
#543  SCHEU, Amos (H)56
             Walter (S)25--Brewry Agent, Brewing Co.;
             Earnestine (D)20--Machine Operator, Envelope Co.
 
#601  GROCERY
      BELLEMAN, Jerry A.(H)57--Grocer, Owns Store
                Luella V.(W)49
 
#603
 
#604  LEDFORD, Speed (H)38--Carpenter, Airplane Co.
               Mamie (W)36; Frank (S)20--Timekeeper, Cash
               Register Co.; Lena (D)19--Machine Operator,
               Cash Register Co.; Sdee (S)18--Laborer,
               Airplane Co.; Lillian (D)12
 
#607  PURNELL, John (H)58--Secretary, Loan Co.
               Bertha (W)58; Winifred (GD)12; Harry M. (GS)8;
               Virginia (GD)7; Lionel (GS)3 11/12; HAGER,
               Samuel (FIL)85; HAGER, Louise (MIL)83;
               PURNELL, Anne (DIL)31
 
#612 (1) BEAVER, Ira (H)52--Painter
                 John (F)73
     (2) HETTINGER, Walter (H)30--Painter, Furniture Co.
                    Irene (W)31; Fred (S)8; Marcus (S)4
 
#615  RUDY, Perry M.(H)75--Coal Dealer, Owns Business
            William H. (S)47--Coal Dealer; Mary C. (D)40
 
#621  BELLEMAN, Daniel (H)67
                Charlotte (W)61; Warner (S)30--Machinist,
                Owns Shop; Charlotte L. (D)22--Teacher,
                Public School
 
#622  VOLZ, Peter (H)30--Foreman, Furniture Co.
            Mary (W)33; Harry (S)9; Abuther (S)5; Lowee
            (D)1 9/12
 
#627  LUCAS, Benjamin G> (H)48--Engineer. Paper Co.
             Dora (W)39; James H. (S)5
 
#628  BUEHNER, Jacob (H)72--Collector, Insurance Co.
               Katherine (W)72
 
#629  ALLEN, Clarence E. (H)33--Interior Decorator
             Freda (W)25; Evelyn M.(D); Dorothy L.(D);
             Gladys M.(D)5; Lillian E.(D)2 5/12; Robert C.(S)
             1 6/12
 
#631  LONG, Hanley (H)46--Molder, Foundry
            Jennie (W)46; Ruth (D)22--Machine Operator,
            Envelope Co.; Robert (S)19--Laborer, Furniture
            Co.; Bessie (D)17--Machine Perator, Envelope Co.;
            Helen (D)14; KELLY, Richard (GS)4 4/12
 
#703
 
#704  DOEBELE, Walter (H)42--Bookkeeper, Gas Co.
               Maud (W)32; Mary (D)12; Peggy (D)10; Joe (S)7
 
#712  SMITH, Albert (H)25--Bookkeeper, Tobacco Co.
             Ruby (W)27; Albert (S)7; Virginia (D)5
 
#718  SNELLER, Andy (H)57--Barber
               Jennie (D)20--Operator, Telephone Co.
 
#720  WHEELER,  Stanley (H)29--Overseer, Auto Co.
                Margaret (W)27; Eleanore (D)7; Donald (S)6
 
#723  VANDERVEER, Benjamin (H)66--Manager, Dry Goods Store
                  Ella (W)65; Robert E.(S)35--Lawyer
 
#724  NIEBLE, John (H)60--Salesman, Auto Co.
              Clara (S)50; Jeramiah (F)81
 
#729  LUCAS, Lester H. (H)34--House Carpenter
             Lizzie (W)35; Orville (S)11
 
#730  COTTERMAN, William (H)65--Carpenter, Auto Co.
                 Amelia (W)63
 
#735  TIETIG, Harry J. (H)46--Tobacco Packer, Tobacco Co.
              Blanche (W)42; Beatrice (D)17; SLUSSER, Martha
              (MIL)86
 
#736  FORNSHELL, Anna (H)55
                 Ruth (D)25--Teacher, Public School
 
#738  TOEDTMAN, Charles (H)53--Tobacco Packer, Tobacco Co.
                Mary (W)46; William (S)19; Pauline (D)17;
                George (S)12
 
#741  GUILFOYLE, William (H)41--Grocer, Owns Store
                 Clara (W)38; Clara M. (D)14; Alice (D)7;
                 Patricia (D)1 11/12
 
#742
 
#801  STUPP, W.H. (H)38--Lumber Dealer, Lumber Co.
             Grace (W)33; Shirley W. (D)8/12
 
#804  SCHIEBLE, Harris (H)33--Manufacturer, Paper Co.
                Vilna (W)32; Margery (D)1
 
#810  SCHELLHOUSE, Louis (H)60
                   Mary (W)57; Elsie (D)29--Bookkeeper, Bank
 
#815  MC DOWELL, Charles E.(H)63
                 Cora (W)45
 
#816
 
#822  EARLY, Mary (H)54
             Ervin (S)31--Foreman, Airplane Co.; Mannie (DIL)
             31; George (GS)3 6/12
 
#824
 
#825  ESHBAUGH, C.A.(H)52
                Veda L. (D)15; Omar F. (S)11
 
#827
 
#828  BAILEY, William (H)70
              Caroline (W)67
 
#835  KEHALE, Frank (H)58
              Marie (D)30--Stenographer, Office; Frances
              (D)28--Stenographer, Office; Helen (D)25;
              Edwin (S)21; Lillian (D)19; REEHTSTEINER,
              Victor (Boarder)21
 
#834  BORDEN, Carl (H)26--Doctor, General Practice
              Ethel (W)27; Craig (S)4; Helen (D)2 7/12
 
#902  EARLY, Elwood (H)32--Repairman, Airplane Co.
             Bessie (W)31; Virginia (D)4 2/12; Jeane (D)
             2 4/12
 
#904  LOY, Fred (H)37--Laborer, Power Co.
           Hazel (W)36; Sarah (M)67
 
#915
 
#916  MAYER, Albert (H)57--Carpenter
             Amelia (W)57; GEPHART, William (N)13
 
#921
 
#922  RICHLEY, Katherine (H)46
               Catherine (D)13
 
#927
 
#928  STINE, Cyrus (H)60--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
            Christine (W)58; Clifford (S)23--Laborer,
             Tobacco Co.; Herbert (S)19--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#938  STUMP, William (H)42--Salesman, Hardware Co.
             Laura (W)42; Marcella (D)18; Pauline (D)13;
             Richard (S)5
 
#940  SCHRIEBER, Peter (H)38--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                 Gertrude (W)35; James (S)7; Robert (S)5;
                 Delores (D)39/12; STOMPS, Minnie (MIL)64
 
#942
 
#970  NEHRING, Maud (H)38--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
               Ronald (S)6; Norman (AS)14; BRIGGS, Sarah (M)
               64; BRIGGS, Lucy (S)24
 
#1001 SMITH, Henry C. (H)56--Laborer, General Work
             Katherine (W)48
 
#1002 RUDY, Philip (H)72--Foreman, Cemetery
            Susana (W)66
 
#1007 STOMPS, Herman (H)40--Pipe Fitter, Paper Co.
              Katie (W)40; Thelma (D)17--Cashier, Clothing
              Store; Mildred (D)15; Raymond (S)10
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--CENTRAL AVENUE
 
 
WOLF, Howard (H)32--Auto Trimmer, Auto Co.
      Susan (W)35--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Lida (D)15
 
WEST FERRY STREET
 
#14
 
#15   CONFER, Flora (H)60--Seamstress, Drapery Co.
              Katherine (S)58--Laborer, Envelope Co.
 
#21   DUTCHER, E.G. (H)53--Salesman, Auto Supply Co.
               Margaret (W)46; Dewey (S)21--Assembler, Cash
               Register Co.; Harry L.(S)19--Laborer, Tobacco
               Co.; Lillian (D)18--Operator, Telephone Co.;
               William (S)4 1/12
 
#25   PETZ, John (H)74--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            Mary (W)68; Charles (S)25--Molder, Foundry;
            WESTERN, Mary (GD)21; WESTERN, Charles (GGS)
            2 1/12
 
#26
 
#28   HIPPLE, John (H)24--Laborer, Working Out
              Ethel (W)21; Mary G. (D)2/12
 
EAST FERRY STREET
 
 
#12   ALEXANDER, William (H)45--Postmaster, US Govt.
                 Hanna (W)44
 
#20   DUVALL, M.D. (H)70--Laborer, Working Out
              Mary (W)63; Gordon (S)26--Laborer, Working Out
 
#26   KUHN, John (H)51--Rim Bender, Wheel Co.
            Christina (W)47;________(D)19--Laborer, Envelope
           Co.; John A. (N)21
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--FERRY STREET
 
GEBHART, Raber (H)86
         Mary M. (W)74
 
EAST JEFFERSON AVENUE
 
#510A
#512B
 
EAST KERCHER AVENUE
 
#402
 
#410  HALL, R.B. (H)67
            Lucy (D)24--Benchworker, Electrical Co.
 
#414  CASSIDY, Margaret (H)__
               Mary R. (D)__--Housekeeper; Martha E. (SIL)87;
               STUCK, William B.R.(Boarder)8
 
#416  BERGER, Vernon E. (H)23--Laborer, Paper Mill
              Dora May (W)26
 
#420 (1) WOODWARD, Wilson (H)70--Brakehauler, Paper Mill
                   Sarah (W)66
     (2) WOODWARD, Ray (H)24--Laborer, Cash Register Co.
                   Bella (W)18
 
#422  LITTLE, George (H)24--Finisher, Paper Mill
              Gladys (W)21; Marvin (S)1 9/12
 
#426  HIPPLE, Walter (H)44--Fireman, Paper Mill
              Ada (W)36; Mary (D)19; Charles (S)16--Paper
              Maker, Paper Mill; Este (S)14; Albert (S)12
 
#428  BENNETT, Earnest L.(H)27--Molder, Foundry
               Nancy (W)25; Dorothy (D)3 9/12; Leomar (S)
               11/12
 
#432  MILLER, Michael (H)31--Drayman, Owns Truck
              Grace E.(W)28; Herman (S)3 9/12; Helen (D)
              1 11/12
 
#512  ESHBAUGH, Herman (H)29--Finisher, Paper Mill
                Goldie (W)26; Thelma (D)6; Harold (S)5;
                Robert (S)3 1/12; Melvin (S)5/12
 
#516  DAVIS, C.E. (H)23--Toolmaker, Tool Co.
             Susanna (W)22; C.E.Jr.(S)5; Donald Norbert (S)4;
             Joseph Gail (S)2 11/12; Catherine E.(D)1 8/12
 
#518  MC NABB, Charles (H)43--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
               Ruth (W)41; William (S)18--Paper Maker, Paper
               Mill; Marguerite )D)15; Joseph (S)9
 
#522 (1) LAMBERT, Joseph (H)33--Machine Operator, Envelope Co
                  Anna (W)33; Clara (D)7; Forrest (S)4 5/12;
                  Margaret (D)1 11/12
     (2) MC NABB, Raymond (H)20--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                  Grace (W)21; Charlotte (D)9/12
 
#523  THE MIAMI FOUNDRY CO.
 
#528  MENNER, Stephen (H)52--Engineer, Wheel Co.
              Huster (W)44; Mildred (D)12; Lucas, Mary
              (MIL)66
 
#602  MILLER, Charles (H)45--Farmer, General Farming
              Edna (W)37
 
#614  STONEBREAKER, Jesse (H)20--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
                    Nora (W)18; WADE, Bessie (Boarder)20--
                    Cutter Operator, Paper Mill
 
#620  STIVERS, Sarah A. (H)67
 
#626  KAUFFMAN, Charles (H)49--Well Driller, Outside Work
                Edward (S)25--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.;
                Margaret (D)18; Ethel (D)16; LASPE, George
                (Boarder)55--Teamster, General Labor
 
#701  DAVEY, Rudy E.(H)25--Salesman, Standard Oil Co.
             Luella (W)24; Naomi (D)4/12; Ruth M.(D)2 5/12;
             Raymond (S)4
 
#702  BLASCHIKE, Herman (H)54--Harness Maker, Leather Shop
                 Lina (W)59
 
#703  CARTWRIGHT, Charles (H)44--Maintenance Foreman, Wright
                  Airplane Co.
                  Elizabeth (W)37; Charles W. (S)19--
                  Assembler, Cash Register Co.;Wilbur (S)14;
                  Oma C.(D)7
 
#704
 
#705  SHARRITTS, William (H)32--Foreman, Electrical Co.
                 Amanda (W)34; Herbert (S)11
 
#709  HILL, Pete (H)39--Barber, Owns Shop
            Alice (W)35; Lillian (D)12; Lucille (D)7; GREEN,
            John (Boarder)21--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
 
#712  LIBBEE, George E.(H)40--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
              Ina (W)40;George (S)17--Wheel Maker, Wheel
              Co.; Josephine (D)13; John Donald (S)11;
              MC LAIN, VIrgil (BIL)26--Job Foreman,Cash
              Register Co.
 
#715  GEBHART, Charles (H)56--Roustabout, Paper Mill
               Margaret (W)46; Raymond (S)25--Lawyer,
               Airplane Co.; Bernard (S)21--Cabinet Maker,
               Cash Register Co.; Herman (S)17--Molder,
               Foundry; Alice (D)14
 
#716  KAUFFMAN, Harry (H)42--Well Driller, General Labor
                Clara (S)38
 
#724  KOWKSKI, Frank (H)27--Foreman, Airplane Co.
               Thelma (W)21; Frances (D)1 9/12; Bobbie
               (S)4/12
 
#728  BALLINGER, George W. (H)58--Carpenter, General Work
                 Mary E. (W)58; Ira M. (D)29--Nurse, Private
                 Duty; Stanley K. (S)29--Foreman, Airplane
                 Co.
 
#732  SHARRITTS, Edward (H)58--Foreman, Twine Co.
                 Nora (W)55; BARNES, Harry (Boarder)24--
                 Assembler, Electric Co.; Gladys (D)24;
                 BARNES, Junior (GS)1 7/12
 
#802 (1) FRANK, Charles (H)51--Hub Turner, Wheel Co.
                Mary (W)49
     (2) FRANK, Walter (H)27--Draftsman, Recording Disc Co.
                Hazel (W)27
 
#808  BAILEY, Burnet (H)27--Trimmer, Paper Mill
              Lizzie (W)26; Catherine (D)8; James (S)6;
              Helen (D)6/12
 
#812
 
#818  WHITAKER, Casey (H)27--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Ethel (W)24; Gerene (D)4 5/12; Jack (S)1 3/12
                Carl (B)19--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
 
#823  BARTIMAY, Daniel (H)64--Beaterman, Paper Mill
                Emma (W)58; Homer (S)33--Laborer, Tobacco Co;
                Opal (D)27--Laborer, Tobacco Co; Lester
                (S)15; KELEY, Emerson (GS)8
 
#827  SLAUFFMAN, Harvey (H)33--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                 Maggy (W)35; Irene (D)13; Marguerite (D)11
 
#841  Cadill, Andy (H)48--Policeman, City Force
              Anna M. (W)52; BOCK, Martin (BIL)58--Laborer,
              General Work; CADILL, Edgar (S)14; CADILL,
              Dorothy (D)7
 
#842  ROHR, Ferdinand W. (H)55--Painter, General Labor
            Catherine (W)52
 
#901  ROCKEY, Bert I. (H)38--Cutterman, Envelope Co.
              Iona (W)40; Paul (S)15; Virgie (D)12; Robert
              (S)1/12
 
#941  GRANSER, Charles (H)65--Laborer, Airplane Co.
               Jennie (W)60; Earl (S)37--Laborer, On Truck;
               Bessie (D)19; Reed (S)16--Laborer, General
               Work
 
#949  LESHER, Perry (H)51--Carpenter, General Work
              Emma (W)50; Stanley (S)22--Violinist, Theater
 
#961  HOLLERMAN, Charles (H)55
                 Luella (W)45; Esther (D)14; Walter (s)5
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--EAST KERCHER STREET
 
DICKEY, Charles (H)53--Laborer, Farm
        Lulu (W)47; Paul (S)25--Machinist, Thresher Co.;
        May (D)22--Traveling Representative for Church;
        Edward (S)16; John (S)18; Robert (S)9; MARTIN, George
        (Lodger)74--Retired Farmer
 
HECKMAN, Bernard (H)42--Laborer, Factory
         Catherine (W)42; Sylvester (S)15; Adolph (S)13;
         Dorothy (D)11; Agnes (D)9; Edith (D)5; Helene (D)
         1 9/12
 
GARRISON. D.H.(H)64--Farmer, General Farming
          Luretta (W)63
 
SCOTT, Wesley Monroe (H)67--Foreman, Foundry
       Mary C. (W)65
 
WEIDLE, Ray (H)30--Carpenter, General Work
        Mary (W)30; Dorothy (D)9; Mary Ellen (D)5; Evelyn
        Pauline (D)3 9/12
 
WEST LINDEN AVENUE
 
#4    PHYSICIAN'OFFICE--Dr. Bennett W. Weaver
 
#12
 
#17   FORTNEY, Ora (H)55--Stone Mason
               Etta (W)49; Lawrence (S)15; Leo (S)12; Helen
               (D)8; Milo (S)6; Don (S)10
 
#19   TRUE, William (H)23--Labor, Tobacco Co.
           Celvina (W)24
 
#20   SAVAGE, Emma (H)46
 
#21
 
#24   NICKERSON, O (H)32--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                 Mattie (W)21; Ralph (S)2 2/12; Mildred
                 (D)2/12
 
#25   HUFFMAN, Mercy (H)43--Inn Keeper
              VICKERS, Dan (Roomer)38--Paper Maker, Paper
               Co.; VICKERS, Irma (Roomer)38; RICHARD, Frank
               (Roomer)55--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; ROSS, F.M.
               (Roomer)50--Laborer, Paper Co.; WEAVER,
               Lorenza (Roomer)30--Laborer, Paper Co.;
               MARTIN, Tomas (Roomer)35--Laborer, Paper Co.;
               DODSON, L.W. (Roomer)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
               LINCAMTEH, David (Roomer)47--Laborer, Paper
               Co.; UPDIKE, Harry (Roomer)33--Paper Maker,
               Paper Co.;_________, Vina (Roomer)35
 
#26   WEISER, Herman (H)28--Enameler, Cash Register Co.
              Elizabeth (W)27; Christine (D)6; Winifred (D)
              3 6/12; Dortha Jane (D)6/12
 
EAST LINDEN
 
#18
 
 
#19   LIVERY STABLES
 
#26   GARAGE
 
#25   IMPLEMENT STORE--KUHN'S
 
#32   BLACKSMITH'S SHOP
 
#107  TELEPHONE WAREHOUSE
 
#108-#110 HIPPLE BROS.& CO.,INC.  - LEAF TOBACCO WAREHOUSE. HEADQUARTERS.
 
#111  LEAF TOBACCO WAREHOUSE
 
#115  ZAENGLEIN, Frank (H)65--Merchant, Grocery
                 Emma (W)55; Elwood (S)35--Tool Maker,
                 Cash Register Co.
 
#117  GROCERY--ZAENGLEIN'S
 
#202  LYONS, Howard (H)63
             Hattie (W)58; THOMAS, Arne (Servant)33--Private
             Family; THOMAS, Elizabeth (Servant)33--Private
             Family
 
#205  FIRST REFORMED CHURCH
 
#210  BEALS, Laura (H)74
             Nathan (S)38--Milk Dealer
 
#215  FISHER, Hannah (H)65
              Stella (D)34--Teacher, Public School; WEAVER,
              Janet (GD)4/12; CHRISTMAN, Luella (Boarder)67;
              ZIMMERMAN, Eva (Boarder)47
 
#301  RITZMAN, De Witt (H)28--Machine Operator, Paper Mill
               Estella (W)23; Margery (D)1 11/12; Mary (M)63
 
#306 (1) FOX, Walter (H)36--Repairman, Auto Co.
              Ella (W)34
        (2) WEAVER, Clara (H)58
 
#309  ZEHRING, Blanche (H)52
 
#315  WANTZ, Luella (H)53--Collector, Insurance Co.
 
#323  PIEFFER, John (H)69--Bookkeeper, Traction Co.
               Alice (W)69
 
#402  LAMBERT, Ira (H)51--Merchant, Clothing Store
               Mary (W)48; Anne (D)24; Russell (S)19--
               Salesman, Clothing Store; Eugene (S)10;
               BAKER, Dick (N)19--Checker, Airplane Co.
 
#405  PLATE, Lena (H)67
             ZANZ, Edward (B)55; PETTICREW, Bertha (Boarder)
             36--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#411  MAGLE, Oliver (H)66
             Hattie (W)54; Edith (D)24--Machine Operator,
             Paper Co.; Harry (S)19--Salesman, Jewelry Co.;
             Mary (D)12
 
#412  WEAVER, Sarah (H)67
              Joseph (S)43--Tobacco Buyer, Tobacco Co.
 
#417
 
#419  RANLY,  Frank (H)40---Owner-Operator, Livery Barn
              Jessie (W)35; Lillian (D)11; Helen (D)9;
              Constance (D)7; Jessie (D)5
 
#422  BENNER, Henry (H)68--Farmer
              Elmira (W)56; BELLEMAN, Walter (SIL)24--
              Assembler, Cash Register Co.; BELLEMAN, Lucille
              (D)24; JUDY, Virgie (D)25----Nurse, Hospital;
              JUDY, Walter (GS)12
 
#427  CADE, Alfred (H)42--Merchant, Hardware Store
            Edna (W)39; Elsie (D)9; Frances (D)7 Virginia
            (D)5
 
#430
 
#435  ENGLEMAN, Sallie (H)73
                FLORIUM, Anette (D)52; EMINGER, Edna (D)49;
                WAGNER, Georgetta (GD)27
 
#438  PANSING, Bernard (H)72--Salesman, Candy Co.
               Emma (W)62
 
#439  BOOKWALTER, Charles (H)65--Manufacturer, Buggy Wheels
                  Mary (W)58
 
#447  BARR, August (H)46--Plumber, Self-Employed
            Mary (W)46; Helen (D)24--Teacher, Public School;
            La Veta, (D)23--Teacher, Public School
 
#448  BOOKWALTER, David (H)58--Salesman, Auto Co.
                  Margaret (W)52; Isabelle (D)25; Florence
                  (D)22--Teacher, Public School; Daniel
                  (S)16; Robert (S)8
 
#451  HEINFELD, William (H)45--Merchant, Bookstore
                Clara (W)44
 
#508  GAMBLE, Sarah (H)79
              William (S)52--Manufacturer, Wheel Co.; NOONAN
              Maggie (Employee)54--Maid, Private Family;
              GOONAN, Sylvester (Boarder)15
 
#515  SCHIEBLE, William (H)55--Manufacturer, Toys
                Bertha (W)53; Samuel (S)31--Bookkeeper,
                Toy Co.; Laura (D)26
 
#520
 
#526  FRY, Albert (H)55--Merchant, Hardware Store
           Dora (W)50; Owen (S)27--Salesman, Hardware Store;
           Ruth (D)21
 
#529  DODDS, Charles (H)61--Tobacco Buyer, Tobacco Co.
             Jennie (W)57; ANDREWS, Frances (MIL)85
 
#534  SHULER, Nora (H)70
              Grace (D)48; Clara (D)37; William (S)33--
              Engineer, Power Co.; GINN, Fannie (D)41; GINN,
              William (GS)15
 
#542  LYONS, Thomas (H)50--Banker, Banking Co.
             Ida (W)49; Thomas (S)11
 
#601  BUEHNER, Otto (H)58--Merchant, Shoe Store
               Lettie (W)53; Fred (S)27--Chemist,Engine Co.;
               Laura (D)22--Bookkeeper,Banking Co.
 
#615  MEASE, Ira (H)60--Laborer, Farm
             Flora (W)42; Mary (D)38
 
#616
 
#622  BROUGH, Charles (H)42--Merchant, Furniture Store
              Lillie (W)39; Richard (S)9
 
#625  EASTON, Sarah (H)74
              Julia (D)42; Mary (D)38
 
#628  HAMILTON, John (H)40--SalesMan, Grocery
                Cora (W)32; Huber (S)16--Salesman, Grocery
 
#638  TAYLOR, Owen (H)37--Bookkeeper, Railroad Co.
              Clara (W)39
 
#705  BRADY, Thomas (H)37--Bookkeeper,Flour Co.
             Christine (W)39; Thomas (S)5; Frederick (S)
             2 8/12; Margaret (D)3/12
 
#706  NEY,Edward (H)66--Woodworker, Auto Co.
         Laura (W)60
 
#715  BRADY, Katherine (H)64
             Katherine (D)39--Teaccher, Public School; Dora
             (D)37--Bookkeeper, Paper Co.
 
#721  KEISER, Lewis (H)52--Woodworker, Maxwell Auto Co..
              Lena (W)50
 
#727  KEISLER, Selton (H)29--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Marie (W)29
 
#733
 
#817  RICHARD, Fred (H)29--Collector, Insurance Co.
               Gertrude (W)26; Robert (S)3 10/12; Bernadette
               (D)2 2/12
 
WEST LOCK STREET
  
#7    CATHOLIC GRADE SCHOOL AND RESIDENCE FOR NUNS
 
#9
#25
 
EAST LOCK STREET
 
#9
#320
 
#327  GENERAL CIGAR CO.,INC. WAREHOUSE
 
      THE H. WANTZ LUMBER CO.
 
NORTH MAIN STREET
 
 
#1    DONEGAN'S SALOON
 
#2    ZECHMAN'S JEWELRY STORE
 
#4    BANK
 
#A    ZINK'S MEAT MARKET
 
#5    GRAND THEATER
 
#8 (1) SILBERMAN'S DRUG STORE
   (2) DR. BIDENHORN, DENTIST
   (3) K.P. LODGE
 
#9    CONFECTIONARY
 
#11   POOL HALL
 
#12   VARIETY STORE
 
#15
#16
 
#17   SALOON
 
#19   LUNCH ROOM
 
#20   POOL HALL
 
#22   RESTAURANT
 
#23
 
#25   MILLINERY SHOP
 
#28   FIRST NATIONAL BANK
 
#29
 
#30   STERN, Ben (H)40--Blacksmith, Owns Shop
             Sarah (W)38; Dorothy (D)7; James (S)8/12
             HALL, Susan (Boarder)75
 
#31   CHUBB, Clarence (H)38--Detective, Railroad Co.
             Margaret (W)41; Carmen (D)11; GUTHEIL, Cecil
             (SS)24--Laborer, Paper Mill; GUTHEIL, Harry (SS)
             22--Laborer, Paper Mill; GUTHEIL, Don (SS)20--
             Salesman, Grocery
 
#32
#33
 
#34   BARBER SHOP
 
#35   DRY CLEANING SHOP
 
#36   PLUMBING SHOP
 
#37   JOHNSON, Brittan (H)24--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Orvilla (W)21; Nevin William (S)2 6/12
 
#38   DI MATTEO, Joe(H)46--Manages Retail Fruit Store
                Vengenza(W)38; Mary(D)17--Sales Lady, Fruit
                Store; Martha(D)13; Tony(S)19; Elladora(DIL)
                17; James Joseph(GS)3/12
 
#39   HERMAN, Frank (H)54--Laborer, Wheel Co.
              Mabel (W)33; Mary C. (D)5 5/12; Paul T. (S)
              2 4/12; George P.(S)3/12
 
#41   PEIFFER, Edward H.(H)43--Pay Master, Domestic Eng. Co.
              Ruby(W)40; Christine(D)12; Don E.(S)6
 
#42   FISH STORE
 
#48   MILLINERY STORE
 
#50   PLUMBER
 
#51   WEAVER, A.H.(H)56--Mech. Eng, US Govt
             Maria(W)52; Edgar(S)28; Henrietta(DIL)26
 
#54   RASSLER, Charles(H)47--Clockkeeper, Register Co.
              Ella(W)46; Lucille(D)21--Stenographer; MILES,
              Ruth(N)18--Assembler, Register Co.
 
#56   MILLINERY STORE--WILLIS, Joseph(H)80
                              Rachel L.(W)80--Retail Milliner
 
#58   LUCAS, Walls(H)38--House Carpenter
            Mary(W)39; Lennard(S)16; Sarah(D)14
 
#59   KIMMEL, Elmer(H)45--Physician
             Nelly R.(W)39; Harriet Este(D)11; Alfred(S)8;
             Elmer Ellsworth(S)1 10/12; James(S)1 1/12
 
#60   WOODWARD, LeRoy(H)34--Laborer, Register Co.
               Blanche(W)32; Esther(D)11
 
#61   ALBRECHT, William(H)66
               Sarah(W)63; Dortha(D)25; Adah(D)40; William
               (GS)16; Howard(GS)13
 
#62   GEBHART, William F.(H)26--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
              Florence(W)23; Christina(D)2 11/12; Claudina
              (D)2 11/12; PREDMORE, Mary(MIL)54
 
#63
 
#64   KUNTZ, Frank(H)50--Decorator
            Elizabeth(W)50; Bessie(D)27--Cashier, Lunch Co.
 
#65
 
#66   PHOTO SHOP--WHITE, Malcomb(H)39--Photographer
                        Matilda(W)39--Re-toucher
 
#67   MURPHY, David(H)22--Carpenter
             Mary(W)21; Dena(D)2/12
 
#70   VICKROY, Louis(H)27--Electrician
              Katherine(W)40; SCHUSTER, Gertrude(SD)25--
              Mail Clerk, Register Co.; Lucile(SD)24--
              Order Clerk, Register Co.
 
#71
 
#72   ALBRECHT, Herbert(H)42--Bookkeeper, Corporation
               Minerva(W)37; Susanna Jane(D)11
 
#73
#75
#101
 
110  SCHUBERTH, Henry(H)71
                Sarah Oleta(W)66; Mary A.(D)40; Charles H.
               (Boarder)41--Salesman, Laundry Co.; Henry S.
                (GS)17
 
118  WEAVER, Perry(H)36--Exhibitor, Moving Picture Co.
             Estelle A.(W)34; James Alonzo(S)1 4/12
 
120  WEISER,Sophia(H)87
            LEHMAN,Clara(D)42; LEHMAN, James W.(GS)17;
            LEHMAN, Margaret Rosanna(GD)16
 
120  SILBERMAN, Alfred L.(H)40--Drugist, Retail Drug Store
                Sara(W)36; Dortha Jane(D)14; Karl(S)11
 
121  ALLEN, David(H)59
            Alberta(W)51; Charles A.(S)28; Malcolm(S)21;
            Elizabeth(D)14
 
123
126
 
127  RESSLER, Caroline(H)72
              Ada(D)38--Teacher, Public School
 
128  HARTING, Scott(H)31--Salesman, Auto Supply Co.
              Pearl(W)31--Saleslady, Auto Supply Co.
 
129  VULCANIZING AUTO SUPPLY CO.
     WILSON, Aubrey(H)31--Machinist, Auto Co.
             Gladys(W)28; Leslie(D)3 9/12
 
201
 
202  SALOON
     MOBLEY, W.F.(H)43--Saloon Keeper,Merchant,Cigar Store
             Margaret(W)41; Tressie(D)20--Laborer, Paper Co.;
             Harry(S)18--Salesman, Cigar Store; Charles(S)16
 
208  BARBER SHOP
     STONER, Edward(H)50--Barber, Barber Shop
             Rosa(W)44--Nurse, Private Duty
 
210  LEIMISGER, Fred(H)58--House Carpenter
                Malinda(M)82; APPLE,Mary A.(S)57
 
211
213
 
216  KINDER, Charles(H)59--Publisher,Newspaper
             Mary(S)57--Teacher, Public School; Bertha(S)52--
             Teacher, Public School; MEEKER, Laura(EMPLOYEE)
             62--Cook
 
217
 
218  MC QUEEN, J.W.(H)38--Conductor, Street Car Co.
               Della(W)24; Alice B.(D)2/12; Tina(D)14
 
219
 
220  GROCERY
 
221
 
222  VALLEY WORKMEN'S HOTEL
     CHRISTOFF, Delio(H)42--Owner-Manager, Grocery Store
                Alexandria(W)30; UICH, Sofronia(Roomer)34;
                THEFINVICH, Tendose(Roomer)35; STTSAFF, Chris
                (Roomer)24; DMISTIAS, Burchufft(Roomer)57;
                STROKES, Adam(Roomer)41--Laborer, Paper Co.;
                BUNKER, George(Roomer)22--Laborer, Paper Co.;
                JUDY, Henry(Roomer)35--Laborer, Paper Co.
 
223
 
224  POOL HALL
 
301
305
306
307
 
313  STALBUS, Amelia(H)60
              CASKEY, Lavada(N)27
315
 
317  ROOK, Clarence(H)27--Motorman, Street Car Co.
           Loraine(W)25; Roy Lee(S)3 1/12
 
320
 
321  HAINES, Joseph(H)38--Inspector, Domestic Engineering Co.
             Iva(W)37; Kenneth(S)13; Frederick(S)11
 
324
 
325  WEIDNER, Henry(H)48--Laborer, Paper Mill
              Elizabeth(W)50--Laborer, Paper Mill
 
329  SMITH, Charles(H)55--Teamster, General Hauling
            Nettie(W)33; Bessie(D)17--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
            Ellery(S)12; Amer(S)5 6/12
 
335  GERRARD, Edward(H)37--Baker, Retail Bakery
              Elizabeth(W)31; Odessa(D)10; Arnold(S)8;
              HARP,Jemie(Roomer)25--Laborer, Working Out
 
351  GEPHART, Vernon(H)33--Teamster, Retail Bakery
              Mable(W)32; Mary H.(D)10; Dortha(D)9
 
357  DERR, John(H)63--Teamster, General Hauling
          Susan(W)63; Harry(S)26--Draftsman, Pump Co.;
           SHANK, Charles(GS)7; HUGHES, Charles H.(Roomer)
           54--Stationery Engineer, Government Plant
 
620  THE OHIO PAPER CO.
 
701  THE MIAMISBURG PAPER CO.
 
825
829
 
SOUTH MAIN STREET
 
#1        (1) SMITH'S DRY GOODS STORE
            (2)
            (3) IOOF LODGE
 
#5        (1) KLAIBER'S GROCERY
            (2)
            (3) IOOF LODGE
 
#7        (1) ANDREW'S VARIETY STORE
            (2)
            (3) IOOF LODGE
 
#11      (1) US POST OFFICE
            (2)
            (3) IOOF LODGE
 
#10   ROST'S BAKERY & APARTMENTS
 
        ZIMMERMAN, Hugh (H)23--Paper Maker, Tablet Co.
                   Gertrude (W)23--Laborer, Tablet Co.
 
       ESBAUGH, Louella (H)27-- Laborer, Tablet Co.
                 Erma (M)47--Laborer Tablet Co.
 
        BECKER, William (H)49--Laborer, Area Lighting Co.
                Mary (W)36
 
        ROST, Ernest (H)44--Owner-Operator of Bakery
              Marie (W)42--Saleslady, Bakery; Walter (S)21--
              Baker, Bakery; Rose (D)19--Bookkeeper, Bakery;
              GARANSLA, Christine (N)25--Saleslady, Bakery
 
#14  J.G. PUGH'S HARDWARE STORE (Field & Garden Seeds)
 
#15  HOFF, Sarah (H)73
           GRAHAM, Ophelia (Employee)51--Cook, Private Family
 
#16  THIRKELD'S DRY GOODS STORE
 
#17  FRY'S HARDWARE STORE
 
#18      (1) CLOTHING STORE
 
            (2) REED, Howard (H)45--House Carpenter
              Neva (W)26; Olga (D)2 1/12; Mary Ann (D)7/12
 
#21   HOFFMAN'S CIGAR STORE AND POOL HALL
 
#22      (1) BRITTON'S DRUG STORE
 
            (2) MURRAY, C.J. (H)40--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Rose (W)38; Helen (D)11; Cornelius (S)9
 
#23      (1) COHEN'S FAIR STORE (Clothing & Shoes)
 
            (2) COHEN, Louis (H)31--Owner-Operator, Retail Store
               Elizabeth (W)28; Joseph (S)7; Samuel (S)3 7/12
 
#24   H. SCHNEIDER'S SHOE STORE
 
#25
 
#26      (1) C.M. SCHUBERTH'S BOOT & SHOE STORE
            (2)
            (3)
 
#27      (1) WHITE FRONT RESTAURANT
 
            (2) ROUTZAHN___________(H)36--Restaurant Operator
                  Lucille (D)4 7/12; SCHUSTER, Edna (Roomer)
                  47--Waitress, Restaurant
 
#28      (1) KROGER 'S GROCERY
            (2)
            (3)
 
#29      (1) BOWLING ALLEY--SCHROEDER & MOORE
            (2)
 
#31      (1) FAULTLESS CLEANING CO.
            (2)
 
#32      (1) SALOON--FRANK SCHMIDT
            (2)
 
#33   PLAZA THEATER--WEAVER BROTHERS
 
#34   SINGER SEWING MACHINE CO. STORE
 
#35 BARBER SHOP--PETE HILL
 
#36      (1) TAILOR SHOP
 
            (2) WILLIAMSON, Alice (H)39--Practical Nurse, Private
                    Family
                    Reba (D)20--Teacher, Public School
 
            (2) WEISER, Roy (H)33--Truck Driver, General Transport
                Frankie (W)32
 
#37      (1) STORE
            (2)
 
#38      (1) GROCERY--GUILFOYLE
            (2)
 
#40      (1) POLLACK, J.H. (H)52--Veterinarian, General Practice
                 Joseph (S)19; Frances (D)14; James (S)5
 
            (2) JONES, John (H)32--Salesman, Clothing Co.
               Leah (W)26
 
#41 & #43 SUTTMAN'S CLOTHING STORE
 
#42      (1) WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH OFFICE
 
            (2) BEACHLER, Monroe (H)56--Telegraph Operator, Office
                  Laura (S)52; Robert (N)15
 
#44   BARBER SHOP--THEOBOLD & KURTZ
 
#45      (1) RESTAURANT--MC KNIGHT
 
            (2) BENDER, Suze (H)38--Waitress, Restaurant
                MC KNIGHT, Charles F. (Roomer)48--Manager,
                Resstaurant; WYATT, Alice (Roomer)55--
                Cook, Restaurant
 
#47      (1)
            (2)
 
#48      (1) MIAMI VALLEY SAVINGS BANK
            (2)
 
#49      (1)
            (2)
 
#52   FOGLE, Ernest (H)32--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
             Margaret (W)29; Jack (S)5 1/2; Mary (D)9
 
#53      (1) GROCERY--GRUVER BROTHERS
            (2)
 
#54      (1) SPORTING GOODS & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES--BEACHLER'S
            (2)
 
#56   SHOE SHINE STORE
 
#57      (1) FURNITURE & UNDERTAKING--JACKSON & APPLE
 
            (2) YENSEL, Fred (H)22--Assembler, Sales Co.
                Margaret (W)24
            (3)
 
 
#58      (1)
            (2)
 
#59      (1) MIAMISBURG BANKING CO.
 
            (2) GREEN, H. (H)28--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               May (W)32
            (3)
 
#60      (1) SALOON--GEORGE KOEHLER
 
            (2) JANGEL, Albert (H)28-- Cabinet Maker, Furniture Co.
                Esther (W)28
 
#61      (1) BAKERY--SCHRAM
 
            (2) SCHRAM, Charles (H)38--Baker, Retail Bakery
                Clara (W)43; Charles G. (S)9; Ella (S)40--
                Saleslady, Bakery
 
#64      (1) ICE CREAM CONFECTIONARY--FISHER
 
            (2) FISHER, Aaron (H)41--Confectioner, Retail Store
 
#65      (1) MEAT MARKET--MOYER
 
            (2) MOYER, Michael (H)61--Meat Cutter, Meat Store
               Mary (W)56; Edward (S)31--Meat Cutter, Meat
               Store
 
#67   BARBER SHOP--TREON
 
#68      (1) GROCERY--MUNEA
 
            (2) ROBINETTE, Charles (H)37--Mail Carrier, US Postal
                   Service
                   Pearl (W)41; Mildred (D)10
 
#70      (1) SHOE REPAIR SHOP
 
            (2) KENDRICK, William (H)28--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                  Ellen (W)26-Envelope Maker, Envelope Co;
                  WESTFALL, Thelma (S)24--Envelope Maker,
                  Envelope Co.
 
#72      (1) SHOE STORE--BUEHNER'S
            (2)
 
#78      (1) BILLARD ROOM--HASSETT'S
            (2)
            (3)
 
#79      (1) CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, DAYTON RAILWAY TICKET OFFICE
            (2)
 
#80-#84 MIAMI HOTEL
        LAVASAY, Harry (H)27--Meat Cutter, Retail Meat Store
                 STANDOFF, Vange (Roomer)23--Shoe Maker, Own
                 Shop; ANDERSON, Arthur (Roomer)57--Porter,
                 Hotel; HEARST, Nancy (Roomer)20--Chamber
                 Maid, Hotel; HEARST, Mary (Roomer)30--
                 Chamber Maid, Hotel
 
#101  WEAVER, Bennett W. (H)44-- Physician
              Bertie L. (W)44; MAYS, Amelia (MIL)70; ELEES,
              Louisa (Employee)62-Cook, Private Family
 
#102  PLUMBING STORE
 
#104  KIME, Kate (H)57--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            HUFFMAN, Mildred (GD)15
 
#106  GAS OFFICE
#107  MAYS, Samuel (H)67
            Rose (W)59; Samuel Frederick (S)26--Salesman,
            Dayton Power & Light Co.
 
#108  MATHES, Nevin (H)46--Minister, Reformed Church
              Meta (W)48; Edward (S)16; Robert (S)14
 
#110  WATKINS, Clem (H)50--House Carpenter
               Josie (W)45--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#111  REOFF, Louise (H)82
             Bessie (GD)441; HASSETT, James (H)46--Salesman,
             Cigarette Co.; MENGO, Guso (Employee)51--Porter,
             Rooming House; EAGLE, Issac (Roomer)69--Laborer,
             Working Out; COOK, Bennie (Roomer)18--Laborer,
             Wheel Co.; COOK, Thomas (Roomer)22--Laborer,
             Wheel Co.; MANLY, Frank (Roomer)47--Laborer,
             Working Out
 
#112  BEACHLER, Lucy (H)27
                David (SS)19--Salesman, Retail Electrical
                Supply Store; Dorothy (D)6; Oscar (S)4 6/12;
                Charles Monroe (S)2 6/12
 
#115  CADE, William T. (H)75-Sheet Metal Worker--Metal Store
            Philip (S)34--Commercial Traveler, Spice Maker
            Co.; Philip, Jr.(GS)7; Mary Beth (GD)2 6/12;
            TREON, Virginia (D)47; BLOSSOM, Lida (H)62
 
#118  MANUELS, Howard (H)30--Salesman, Retail Cigar Store
               Bessie (W)29; Richard (S)10; Mary (D)8;
               Frances (D)6
 
#121  SCHOENFELD,__________(H)58--Bookkeeper, Bank
                 YENSEL, Mary (H)54--Cook, Private Family
                 SCHUTER, Susan (Roomer)66
 
#122  DUMWOODY,Charles (H)48--Laborer, Working Out
               Mary (W)43; John (S)24--Laborer, Working Out;
               Hobert (S)22--LLaborer, Working Out; Floyd (S)
               18--Laborer, Working Out; Clay (S)14; Charles
               (S)12; Eliott (S)8; Freddie (S)5
 
#126
 
#128  SENETTE, Charles (H)38--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Bertha (W)30--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Mary K.
               (D)12
 
#130  JACKSON, Arnold (H)39--Funeral Director. Owns Business
               Mary E. (W)39; Thelma May (D)7; Charles (S)
               2/12
#136  SENNETT, Mary (H)48--Cigar Maker, Cigar Factory
               Emma (S)36--Binder, Cash Register Co.;
               Kathryn (S)33--Laborer, Paper Mill; Louisa (S)
               31--Seamstress, At Home; Walter (B)29--
               Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#140  GEPHART, Fannie (H)58
               Keellin (D)21--Binder, Cash Register Co.;
               GATES, Joseph (B)65--Molder, Foundry
 
#142
 
#144  MYERS, Orange (H)38--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
             Fannie (W)36; Mary (D)5; Eleanor (D)3 2/12;
             URSCHEL, A.T. (Roomer)62
 
#150  WALTER, William (H)62--Barber, Owns Shop
              Blanch (W)57; Grace (D)34--Milliner, At Home;
              Lillian (D)24--Stenographer, Dental Office
 
#152  JOHNSON, Mary (H)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Donald (S)22--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Esther
               (DIL)21
 
#154A
 
#154  PAYNE, Sarah (H)68
             George (S)44--Machinist, Computer Mfg. Co.;
             Arthur (S)30--Machinist, General Shop; Walter
             (GS)21--Tool Maker, Paper Envelope Co.
 
#155  CATHOLIC CHURCH PARISH HOUSE
 
#202  KOEHLER, George (H)55--Saalesman, Retail Cigar Store
               Mary (W)55; George C. (S)18
 
#205  SCHIEBLE, Elmo (H)48--Laborer, Gardner
                Robert(B)35--Laborer, Working Out; RITTER,
                Mary (S)39; RITTER, Rosemary (N)8
 
#210  BECHTOL, Charles (H)58--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Emma (S)51; KENGS, Fannie (S)53--Laborer,
               Tobacco Co.
 
#216  COTTERMAN, Andrew (H)68--House Carpenter
                 Lucinda (W)64
 
#218  SMITH, John (H)55--Agent, Railway Express Co.
             Hortense (W)55
 
#231  SCHNEIDER, William F. (H)33--Molder, Foundry Co.
                 Elenora (W)32; William A. (S)4 3/12
                 Henry Rudolph (S)2 2/12; John E. (S)8/12
 
#237  SCHNEIDER, Henry (H)69--House Carpenter
                 Amande (W)46; John (S)36--Electrical
                 Engineer, Delco Lighting Co.
 
#301  HIPPERT, Mark (H)32--Sheet Metal Worker, Roofing Co.
               Flora (W)30; Martha (D)3 8/12
 
#303  BECK, F.H. (H)42--House Carpenter
            Ida (W)38; Gladys (D)18; TREON, Edna (Roomer)18-
            Laborer, Envelope Co.; TREON, Laveda (Roomer)
            2 7/12
 
#304
#310
 
#315  ANDENDTON, W.A. (H)70
 
#316  ANSLINGER, George (H)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#322
#326
#401
 
#402  RUDY, Teresa (H)74
            Winnie (D)30
 
#408  GEBHART, Catherine (H)83
               Amos (S)54--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#409  DOENNG, Gustave (H)68--Tailor, General Tailoring
              Theresa (W)53; Helen (D)17
 
#415  BINKLEY, Jacob (H)67
               Sarah E. (W)67
 
#419  LESLIE, Edgar (H)32--Shoe Maker, Shoe Shop
              Olive (W)32; Bertha (D)11; Lavonna (D)3 2/12
 
#421  WELSCH,  Julius (H)53--Signal Maintainer, Railroad Co.
               Belle (W)47; Robert (S)9
#424  YOUNG, Charles (H)53--Salesman, Retail Operation
             Ida (W)53; Ada (D)32
 
#426  WENTZ, Paul (H)44--Laborer, Paper Mill
             Sarah (W)52
 
#427  BECK,John (H)48--Bookkeeper, Retail Cigar Store
           Mary (W)36; JACK, Hazel (SD)17
 
#430
 
#431  BEACHLER, Rube (H)48--Tobacco Merchant, Tobacco Co.
                Dora (W)46
 
#436
 
#439  RITTER, Forrest (H)41--Brick Mason
              Edith (W)37; Paul (S)18--Electrician, Paper Co.
              Ruth(D)17--Machine Operator,Paper Tablet Co.;
              Dortha (D)11; Robert (S)8
 
#440
 
#444  STENNEL, Elmer (H)37--Laborer, Working Out
               Fannie (W)36
 
#447  STROOP, Harry (H)54
              Margaret (W)62; Harold (S)17--Laborer, Sales
              Lighting Co.; BUTTS, Margaret (Roomer)66
 
#457  KINDERDINE. James (H)52--Policeman, City Police Dept.
                  Ida (W)47; Harry (S)26--Laborer, Working
                  Out; Walter James (S)20; WANTZ, Anna K.
                  (D)28--Teacher, Public School; WANTZ,
                  Donna (GD)11
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--MAIN STREET
 
SIMINTON, Charles (H)62--Blacksmith, Forging Co.
          Elizabeth (W)48; SHEET, William (Roomer)70--Laborer
          Paper Co.; DAWSON, John (Roomer)75--Blacksmith,
          Owns Shop
 
LABARDO, Sam (H)33--Laborer
         Joe (B)25--Molder, Foundry
 
POFFENBARGER, John (H)44--Paper Finisher, Paper Mill
 
STEVICK, Alva E. (H)34--Telegraph Operator, Railroad
         Etta (W)40; Paul (S)14; Eugene (S)13
 
HUBLER, Edward (H)40--Laborer, Paper Co.
        Daisy (W)40; Edward (S)8
 
BOGAN, Della (H)34--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
CHRICKMAN, Algia (H)36--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
           Audera (D)13
 
PRICE, Walter (H)27--Motorman, Street Car Co.
       Eugena (W)25
 
PRICKETT, Jessie (H)53--Laborer, Lumber Co.
          Rosabell (W)48--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Chester (S)17
          Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Elsie (D)14
 
ANDERSON, Layton (H)37--House Painter
          Anna (W)27
 
WEIDEMAN, Burnett (H)23--Laborer, Delco Lighting Co.
          Leona (W)20--Teacher, Public School
 
BECHTOL, Charles (H)58--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
         EMMA (SIS)51; KEUGS, Fannie (SIS)53--Laborer,
         Tobacco Co.
 
REEN, Vick (H)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
KREISEMAN, Frank (H)26--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
           Artie (W)25; Donald C.(S)7; BRITAN, Martha (MIL)
           63
 
SHEETS, Henry (H)27--Laborer, Working Out
        Mildred (W)24; Sharlotte (D)1 5/12
 
COTTERMAN, Howard (H)44--House Carpenter
           Eva (W)43--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; John A.(S)11
 
SHOEWALTER, D.F.(H)63--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            Susan (W)53--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Marvin (S)21-
            Laborer, Navy Building
 
WARDLOW, Edward (H)45--Foreman, Paper Mill
         Lida(W)44; Fay (D)24--Stenographer, US Govt.;
         Inas (D)22--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Vadah (D)20--
         Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
TALLMAN, George (H)44--HouseCarpenter
         Amelia (W)35; Charles (S)16--Laborer, Paper Mill;
         Clyde (S)13
 
WELLS, Orval (H)24--Laborer, Envelope Co.
       Lylah (W)22; Ethel (D)1 9/12; Orval,Jr. (S)1/12
 
SWANK, Matilda (H)77
       Albertis (S)36; Batson, Laura (D)60--Laborer, Tobacco  Co.
 
ZELLERS, Roy (H)30--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
         Maud (W)29; Robert (S)11; Thelma (D)4 3/12
 
LEIS, Erwin (H)54--Laborer, Street Car Co.
      Belle (W)47; Ray (S)16
 
HARRINGTON, William (H)47--Salesman, Retail Cigar Store
            Della (W)46; Raymond (S)23--Stenographer, US Post
            Office; Hazel (D)19--Operator, Telephone Co.;
            William (S)15; Delia (D)13; Pauline (D)8; LEARY,
            Edward (N)25--Ship Fitter, Ship Building Co.;
            GOYMIAN, Michael (Porter)70--Porter, Retail Cigar
            Store
 
MAUS, Fred (H)47--Salesman, Retail Cigar Store
      Frederick, Jr.(S)8
 
RUFF, Irvan (H)31--Motorman, Street Car Co.
      Idella (W)29; Donald (S)9; Vernon (S)7
 
MILLEN, Howard (H)38--Lineman, Street Car Co.
        Effie (W)37
 
LANG, John E. (H)39--Auditor, Continental Tea Co.
      Jenette (W)33; Eleanora Jane (D)5 3/12; Robert Mays
      (S)3 11/12
 
CLIFFORD, J. (H)30--Stockkeeper, National Stove Co.
          Sharlotte (W)29; Sharlotte Rosalind (D)7; Dorotha
          Emma (D)1 2/12
 
MAYES, Komor (H)42--Salesman, Auto Co.
       Bess L. (W)40
 
BECHTOL, Ed. (H)40--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
         Anna (W)36--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
LIBECAP, Thomas (H)52--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
         Loretta (W)48--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
COLLINS, Ardella K. (H)45
         WHITACRE, May Anna (D)20--Saleslady, Retail
         Department Store
 
EAST MAPLE STREET
 
#114  WEIR, William (H)45--Laborer, Twine Co.
            Margaret (W)45
 
#210  WEBER, Edmund (H)57---Retail Merchant, Lumber Co.
             Mattie (W)46; Christine (D)17; Edmund C. (S)15;
             WILSON, Carrie (Domestic)31--House Maid, Private
             Family
 
#216  MC DONALD, Charles (H)30--Secretary, Cash Register Co.
                 Mattie (W)28; Frances (D)2 1/12; Richard (S)
                 1 1/12
 
#224  BECK, Samuel M. (H)48--Saloon Keeper, Saloon
            Lulu (W)45
 
#301  TOEDTMAN, Henry (H)52--Baker, Bakery
                Etta (W)40; Earl (S)22--Office Worker,
                Electrical Co.; John (S)17--Clerk, Cash
                Register Co.; Freda (D)14; Herman (S)12;
                James (S)5; Florence (D)2 10/12
 
#304  REEL, Theresa (H)84
 
#309  OEDEH, John J. (H)65--Brick Layer, General Work
             Nell (W)37; Mary J. (D)31
 
#310
 
#311  BEVENGER,  May (H)76
                 Esther (D)22--Stenographer, Gas Co.;
                 Margie (D)20--Stenographer, Supply Co.;
                 Edward (S)14--Clerk, Drug Store; Paul (S)7
 
#315  PAUL, Simon Peter (H)59--Laborer, General Work
            Edna (W)46
 
#317  GEYER, Harry C. (H)28--Minister, Church
             Naomi (W)30
 
#318  JUDY, Charles Sumner (H)58--Physician, Private Office
            Ida Rairdon (W)39; Virginia Garrison (D)9;
            RAIRDON, Sarah Jane (MIL)66
 
#321  CLAY, Etta M. (H)56
            Amos (S)26--Student Lawyer, Law Office
 
 
#322  TOTH, Mary (H)64--Dress Maker, Own Shop
            Rosa (Partner)62--Dress Maker
 
#327  SWARTZ, Molinda (H)67
 
#328
 
#419  THE GROVE & WEBER LUMBER CO.
 
#424
 
#434  ALEXANDER, Wilhelmina (H)63
                 John (S)41--Shipping Clerk, Envelopee Co.;
                 George (S)37--Packer, Envelope Co.; Herman
                 (S)28--Pay Clerk, Electric Co.
 
#436 (1) HOLBUSCH, Emeil (H)67
                   Mary (W)62; EAGLE, Ralph (GS)12
     (2) LIBECAP, Charles (H)36--Trimmer, Cash Register Co.
                  Amelia (W)31
 
#440  GRUNDISH, Charles (H)51--Laborer, General Work
                Sarah (W)49
 
#444  LEIS, Emaline (H)75
            BALTZELL, Elizabeth (Boarder)73
 
#446
#449
 
#503  DARR, Ezra W. (H)60--Foreman, Planing Mill
            Eliza (W)59; Catherine (D)26--Clerk, Store
 
#504  SPRING, Laura (H)61
              Ralph C. (S)24--Stenographer, Construction Co.;
              CHRIST, Ella (S)63
 
#510  HARDING, Charles (H)31--Experimental Worker, Metal Co.
               Emma (W)29; Charles,Jr. (S)6
 
#515  BEALL, Mallisa (H)89
             Sallie (D)62
 
#516  DODDS, Maggie (H)60--Dress Maker, Owns Shop
             SNYDER, Mabel (D)28; SNYDER, Glen (SIL)28--
             Machinist, Envelope Co.; SNYDER, Frederick (GS)5
 
#519  JUNG, Theo (H)58--Bartender, Saloon
            Anna (W)71; Amanda (D)23--Cashier, Gas Co.;
            Margaret (D)14
 
#520  CURLIS, George (H)25--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Esther (W)28; Mary Catherine (D)1 10/12;
               LUCAS, william (FIL)65--Laborer, Paper Mill
 
#523  BALL, Carl (H)25--House Painter, Inside Work
            Lelia (W)20
 
#525  ZIMMERMAN, Herschel (H)33--House Painter
                 Blanche (W)37; Mildred (D)13; Elizabeth
                 (D)11; Josephine (D)5; Charles,Jr.(S)3 9/12
 
#528  FORNSHELL, Harry C. (H)44--House Painter
                 Anna (W)34; Harry C.,JR.(S)11; William (S)9
 
#531  GRAY, Jerry (H)23--Accountant, Cash Register Co.
            June (W)20; Charles (S)1 5/12
 
#534  ZUNKLE, Michael (H)48
              Nora (W)40; Catherine (M)70
 
#535  HUBLER, Francis (H)44--Clerk, Garage
              Della (W)38; Robert (S)17--Rivet Hand, Cash
              Register Co.; James (S)14
 
#540  GEBHART, Walter (H)33--House Painter
               Olive (W)30; Berniece (D)11; SCHAEFFER,
               Charles (Boarder)27--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
               SCHAEFFER, Ruth (Boarder)27; SCHAEFFER, Billie
               (Boarder)1 10/12
 
#541  HEBENER, Edward (H)31--Creamary Man, Owner-Manager
               Ruby (W)27; Justin (S)5; Marjorie (D)3 1/12
               Betty Jean (D)3/12
 
#546  OLWINE, Elmira (H)60; IFERT, Pearl (D)28--Stenographer,
              Cash Register Co.; GETTER, Melinda (Boarder)16
 
#601  SMITH, Howard (H)36--Merchant, Dry Goods Store
             Ruth, (W)36; Lucille (D)14; Ethel (D)13
 
#609  BEDFORD, Harry (H)59--Electrician, General Work
               Malvina (W)54; Grace (D)29--Laborer, Recording
               Machine Co,; Ronald (GS)8
 
#610  KURTZ, Clifford (H)37--Farmer, Day Work
             Edna (W)32; Jeanette (D)11; James (S)6
 
#614  GEYKNER, Charles (H)51--Electrician, General Work
               Lida (W)41
 
#615  HIPPLE, Catherine (H)62
              Julia (D)29--Laborer, Paper Co.; RICHARDSON,
              Jennie (Boarder)32--Counter, Paper Co.
 
#620  PENCE, Harry (H)54--Laborer, General Work
             Hattie (W)49; MOGLE, Orville (SIL)30--
             Upholsterer, Factory; MOGLE, Anna (D)24--Shoe
             Fitter, Factory; MOGLE, Viola (GD)9
 
#622 (1) JACOBS, John G. (H)57--Plumber, General Work
                 Mary (W)54
     (2) RHOADES, Cary T.(H)?_--Laborer, Electrical Co.
                  Elizabeth (W)?_
 
#702
#730
#832
#834
 
#1216--1217  L. SHELLHAAS GREENHOUSES
 
NORTH MIAMI AVENUE
        
 
#3    TWAN, Leonard (H)22--Laborer, Paper Mill
            Ethel (W)22--Labor, Working Out; Winifred (D)6/12
 
#7    MEINGOT, George (H)68--Laborer, Street Car Co.
               Angelina (W)65; GILLAM, Angelina (D)34--
               Laborer, Tobacco Co.; CHARET, John (Boarder)
               23--Laborer, Railroad Co.
 
#9
 
#11   LEBER, Julius (H)41--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
             Edith (W)44; Karl (S)17--Laborer, Working Out
 
#12
 
#14   FOX, William (H)33--Salesman, Grocery
           Lillian (W)30
 
#18   POLLOCK, Russo (H)58--Lumber Inspector, Lumber Co.
               Lizzie (W)53; Jennie (D)31--Stenographer,
               Railroad Co.; Clara, E.P. (D)30--Stenographer,
               Lumber Inspection; Katie May (D)24--Bookkeeper
               Railroad Co.; RANLEY, John (Roomer)40--
               Teamster, General Hauling; RANLEY, Lena
               (Roomer)27
 
#20
 
#21   SCHRODER, Robert (H)51--Salesman, Cigar Store
                Ella R. (W)50; Ada (D)19; Charles R. (S)18
                --Mail Clerk, Cash Register Co.; Russel O.
                (16); Edna L. (D)14; Peter,Jr. (S)12
 
#22
 
#24 (1) LEBER, Charles (H)49--Paper Inspector, Cash Register
               Co.
               Anna (W) 48; Charles F. (S)14; Clara (D)12;
               Raymond (S)8; CASTIGAN, Mary (MIL)70
    (2) LOY, George (H)44--Laborer, Paper Mill
             Blanch (W)40; Vesta (D)27
 
 
 
#25   RICHTER, Ben (H)39--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
              Elsie (W)29--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Ben,Jr.
               (S)10; ANDERSON, Reese (FIL)53--laborer,
               Tobacco Co.; ANDERSON, Dora (MIL)48
 
#26   MYERS, Sarah (H)38
             ELBERT, Benjamin H. (Guardian)48--Laborer,
             Working Out
 
#27   GEPHART, Lawrence (H)37--Truck Driver, Bakery
               Ada (W)24; INGRAM, Miles (SS)6
 
#28   FULTON, H.R. (H)29--Laborer, Working Out
              Muriel (W)27
 
#29   LUCK, Charles (H)29--Molder, Foundry
            Myrtle (W)25; Mildred (D)2 2/12; SWITZER, Charles
            (BIL)50--Laborer, Working Out
 
#30   PEFFLEY, Perry (H)65--House Carpenter
               Susan (W)60; Paul w. (S)23--House Carpenter
               Gladys (DIL)24
 
#33   BROUGH, HENRY (H)40--Laborer, Paper Mill
              Pearl (W)35; Idella (D)116; Raymond (S)8;
              Christine (D)5; Helen (D)2 3/12
 
#35   NUSZ, John (H)63--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            Mary (W)62; James (GS)2 6/12; HARMON, William
            (Roomer)52--Fireman, Water Works; VOGEL, Jacob
            (Roomer)60--House Brick Mason; HARVEY, Collins
            (Roomer)20--Laborer, Working Out
 
#39
 
#40   WEIDNER, Clem (H)55--Laborer, Toy Factory
               Rebecca (W)53; STARNER, Harry (SIL)31--Laborer
               DElco Light; STARNER,Ada (D)28; STARNER,
               Clement (GS)9; EBERT, Howard (Boarder)43--
               Laborer, Tobacco Co.; SHUEY, Alan (Boarder)29-
               Laborer, Gas Producer Co.; EBERT, Mary (MIL)80
               SHUEY, Ed (Roomer)25--Laborer, Electric Light
               Co.
 
#41   STINE, Henry (H)33--Laborer, Paper Mill
             Florence (W)33; Dorothy (D)8; Raymond (S)5;
             Paul R. (S)5/12
 
#42   SHARRITTS, Cleve (H)33--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
                 Maggie (W)31--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
 
#43   GEBHART, Augusta (H)64
               WILLIAMS, Rabbit (Roomer)39--Laborer,
               Furniture Co.; WILLIAMS, Thomas (Roomer)50--
               Laborer, Twine Mill
 
#44   BAKER, Gerome (H)49--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
             Minnie (W)39; Perle (S)16--Shoemaker, Repair
             Shop; Claude (S)12; Heorly (S)10
 
#45   ENNIS, Samuel (H)48--Teamster, General Hauling
             Margaret (W)41; Forrest (S)21--House Painter;
             Lawrence (S)16--Laborer, Wheel Co.; Pearl (D)12
 
#46   SHACKLEFORD, Harry (H)27--Electrician, Electrical Co.
                   Alice (W)28; Bula (M)49--Laborer,
                   Tobacco Co.; Roger (B)19--Photo Store
                   Operator; Hazel (D)1 9/12
 
#48   PORTER, Sherman (H)34--Laborer, Wheel Co.
              Nina (W)33; Arthur (S)13; James (S)10;
              Florence (D)6 1/2
 
#50   HAMBURGER,       (H)42--House Painter
                Grasa (W)38--Saleslady, Grocery; Herbert (S)
                17; Hullan (D)14; Ralph (S)11
 
#60   JOHNS, Rosa (H)69
             Lena (D)38--Bookkepper, Delco Co.; Louisa (D)30
             --Saleslady, Millinery Store; Frederick (GS)8
 
#67   BROCK, Oscar (H)38--Laborer, Street Car Co.; Minnie (W)
             37--Seamstress, Auto Co.; Gladys (D)16; Elaine
             (D)13; Dortha (D)8; Ballard (S)3 9/12
 
#112
#118
 
#126  HARP, Carl (H)34--Laborer, Paper Mill
            Emma (W)26; Thelma (D)7; Lois (D)3 1/12
 
#221,#406,#407,#408,#409,#410,#411,#412,#418  Formerly
     THE FIRE PROOF FURNITURE & CONSTRUCTION CO.
 
SOUTH MIAMI AVENUE
 
#3 MERCHANTS HOTEL
 
      TWAD, LEONNERD (H)22--Laborer, Paper Mill
            Ethel  (W)20--Laborer, Working Out
 
      WIDENER, Joe (H)27--Fireman, Paper Mill
               Gertrude (W)25
 
      WEAVER, Albert (H)64--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#5 MERCHANTS HOTEL
 
      REMLE, Frank (H)58-- Blacksmith, Owner-Manager of Shop
             Ida (W)51
 
      CROSBY, Grant (H)52--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
              Lillie (W)49
 
      DOUGHERTY, Frank (H)42--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                 Margaret (W)39
 
      HUBER, Frank (H)46--Superintendent, Street Car Co.
             Sarah (W)39
 
      KIMMEL, Earl (H)32--Salesman, Shoe Store
              Grace (W)30
 
      SHARRITTS, Peter (H)58--Laborer, Wheel Co.
                 Amelia (W)51; Lester P. (S)17--Laborer,
                 Wheel Co.; Charles S. (S)13
 
      THOMPSON,W.A. (H)50--Fireman, Paper Mill
               Arminta (W)48
 
#12   LEBER, Julius (H)41--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
             Edith (W)44; Karl (S)17--Laborer, Working Out
 
#15   WEBBER, Henry (H)34--Conductor, Street Car Co.
              Calle (W)29
 
#18   POLLOCK, Russo (H)58
               Lizzie (W)58; Jennie (D)31; Clara, E.P. (D)30
               Katie May (D)24; RANLY, John (Roomer)40;
               RANLY, Lena (Roomer)27
 
#22   SCHROEDER, Peter (H)51--Salesman, Cigar Store
                 Ella R. (W)50; Ada (D)14; Charles R. (S)18--
                 Mail Clerk, Cash Register Co.; Russel O. (S)
                 16; Edna L. (D)14; Peter, Jr. (S)12
#24   LEBER, Charles (H)49--Paper Inspector, Cash Register Co
             Anna (W)48; Charles F. (S)14; Clara (D)12;
             Raymond (S)8; CASTIGAN, Mary (MIL)70
 
#25   GIBARD, Edgar (H)56--Molder, Foundry Co.
              Victoria (W)51; MC CASLAND, Roy (SS)26--Laborer
              Foundry Co.
 
#26   MYERS, Sarah (H)38
             ELBERT, Benjamin (Cousin)48-Laborer, Working Out
 
#28 (1) FULTON,H.R. (H)29--Laborer, Woorking Out
               Muriel (W)27
    (2) HERMAN, Catherine (H)35--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                Moree (D)18--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Frank (S)
                17--Laborer, Working Out
 
#30   PEFFLY, Perry (H)65--House Carpenter
              Susan (W)60; Paul W. (S)23--House Carpenter;
              Gladys (DIL)24
 
#33
 
#36   FARRELL, John J. (H)55--Trimmer, Auto Co.
               Clara (W)47; Albert D. (S)24--Stenographer,
               Cash Register Co.;Minnie F. (D)21; Walter A.
               (S)20--House Painter; Ralph F. (S)17--Printer,
               US Government Plant; Nora,M.E. (D)11; Frank
               Edwin (S)9
 
#41   STINE, Henry (H)33--Laborer, Paper Mill
             Florence (W)33; Dorothy (D)8; Raymond (S)5;
             Paul (S)5/12
 
#42 (1) SHARITTS, Cleve (H)33--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
                  Maggie (W)31--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
    (2) FETZER, Henry (H)67--Laborer, Paper Mill
                Mary (W)56; Anna (D)34--Seamstress, Auto Co.;
                Charles (S)32--House Plumber
 
#43   GEBHART, Augusta (H)64
               RABBIT, Wlliam (Roomer)39--Laborer, Furniture
               Co.; TRONE, William (Roomer)50--Laborer, Twine
               Mill
 
#44 (1) BAKER, Jerome (H)49--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Minnie (W)39; Perle(S)16--Shoemaker, Repair
               Shop; Claude (S)12; Nearly (S)10
    (2) TUCKER, Emil (H)25--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Mary (W)30; Pauline (D)2 2/12
 
 
#45   ENNIS, Samuel (H)45--Teamster, General Hauling
             Margaret (W)41; Forrest (S)21--House Painter;
             Lawrence (S)16--Laborer, Wheel Co.; Pearl (D)13
 
#46
 
#51   KEUTLE, Christ (H)60--Baker, Bake Shop
              Catherine(W)57
 
#53   STIVER, William (H)58--Laborer, Wheel Co.
              Abbie (W)55; Wilbur (S)23--Laborer, Wheel Co.;
              Roy (S)20--Laborer, Furniture Co.; Harry (S)13;
              JOLLEY, Ron (GS)12; SHACKELFORD, Vernon (GS)7;
              STIVER, Clara (DIL)22; STIVER, James (GS)2/12
 
#54
 
#55   SCHNEIDER, Ed (H)34--Tobacco Broker, Tobacco Co.
                 Anna (W)30
 
#56
 
#101  HAEIBER, Clara (H)38--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
               Eva (D)14; WALTERS, Paul (GS)7; HAEIBER, Lee
               (SF)31--House Carpenter
 
#113  UMBARHOUER, Morgan (H)46--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                  HEPP, Elmer (SIL)23--Laborer, Paper Mill;
                  HEPP, Maggie (D)18; HEPP, Mavis (GD)1 3/12;
                  HUNTER, Clarence (Roomer)48--House Painter
 
#119  WALTERS, Earl (H)29--Welder, U.S. Plant
               Stella (W)21; Bonalie (D)3 9/12; HEPP, Maggie
               (MIL)40--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; HEPP, Harold
               (BIL)16; HEPP, Edward (BIL)14
 
#123
#127
 
#134  ANDERSON, Joseph (H)32--House Painter
                Ethel (W)30; Barnica (D)12; Harold (S)4 7/12
 
#168
#915
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--MIAMI AVENUE
 
KALFIELD, Roy (H)22--Laborer, Paper Mill
          Margaret (W)22; Roy,Jr.(S)5/12; LAMB, A.P.(FIL)61;
          LAMB, Elmer (BIL)16--Laborer, Twine Mill
 
WHITESEL, Robert (H)40--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
          Ella (W)35; Elizabeth (D)4 10/12; Clara E.(D)
          2 1/12; William (S)1 1/12; STRAIT, Albert (BIL)40-
          Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
GILBERT, Lizzie (H)46--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
         Bud (S)23--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
ANDERSON, Ida (H)30--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
          Forrest (S)10; LIBECAP, Clem (Roomer)48--Laborer,
          Working Out
 
SMITH, John (H)52--Laborer,Paper Mill
       Elizabeth (W)48--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Maud (D)25--
       Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Mame (D)10; Rosella (D)8;
       Richard (GS)1 9/12; STUBBS, Joe (Boarder)32--Laborer,
      Paper Mill
 
BOYER, Plater (H)?_--House Carpenter
       Katie (W)45; Fred (S)20--Assembler, Cash Register Co.;
       Joseph (S)18--Salesman, Retail Grocery; Catherine
       (D)16; Karl (S)13; Ellen (D)11
 
MERTIS, Otto (H)50--Laborer, Working Out
        STELLER, Andy (Roomer)65--Laborer, Working Out
 
EAST MONTGOMERY AVENUE
 
#401  KEISER, Burton (H)39--Merchant, Sporting Goods
              Nellie (W)37; Robert (S)7
 
#402  ZEHRING, Robert (H)37--Lawyer, General Practice
               Fannie (W)30; Martha (D)2 6/12; Lois (D)1 4/12
 
#405  HARLAN, Tom (H)49--Bookkeeper, County
              Hattie (W)47; James (S)7; Ruth (D)23--Cashier,
              Clothing Co.
 
#409  HUGHES, Earl (H)36--Collector, Insurance Co.
              Muriel (W)26; Rose (D)1 11/12
 
#410  MC KNIGHT, Robert (H)74
                 Agnes (W)64; Matilda (D)30--Floor Lady, Auto
                 Co.; Hugh (S)34--Conductor, Railroad Co.
 
#415  ALLEN, Jules (H)63--Machine Shop Operator
             Johanna (W)63; Louisa (M)86
 
#416  TROXELL, William (H)57--Bookkeeper, Cash Register Co.
               Nettie (W)54; Lawson (S)29--Checker, Lumber
               Co.; Wida (D)27--Operator, Telephone Co.
 
#417  LEIS, William (H)49--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
            Ida (W)39
 
#422  APPLE, Herbert (H)35--Undertaker
             Romayne (W)27; Frances (D)7; Esther (D)5
 
#423  WAGNER, Sarah (H)71
              Jacob (S)52--Salesman, Nursery Co.
 
#427  SPANGLER, Estella (H)77
                ALLEN, Catherine (S)68
 
#428
 
#434  WARHTON, Rebecca (H)78
               SITES, Maud (N)47
 
#435  NEY, Rebecca (H)70--Seamstress
 
#439  FORBES, Martin (H)67--Plasterer
              Mary (W)63; Roy (S)37--Paper Hanger; May (DIL)
              36; Warner (GS)5; Barbara (GD)1 10/12
 
#443
 
#507  UNDERWOOD, Glen (H)20--Bookkeeper, Cash Register Co.
                 Ezella (W)23; William (S)3/12
 
#509
 
#512  COLLINS, John (H)55--Repairman, Traction Co.
               Mary (W)56
 
#515  VAN HO, Henry (H)37--Chauffeur, Private Family
              Bertha (W)39; Jenvia (D)16; Earnestine (D)10
 
#516  CHAPMAN, Albert (H)31--Repairman, Shoe Shop
               Mabel (W)33; POWERS, Carrie (MIL)72; POWERS,
               Lulu (SIL)40
 
#519  MORRIS, John (H)41--Janitor, Public School
              Lulu (W)44
 
#520  WANTZ, Lucetta (H)57
 
#525  BECK, Martha (H)68
            Howard (S)38--Carpenter, Construction Co.;
            Marshall (B)62; GRAHAM, Thomas (SIL)27--Machine
            Operator, Paper Co.; GRAHAM, Pearl (D)22; GRAHAM
            (GS)2 3/12
 
#526 HARLAN, Zenas (H)76
             Nancy (W)73
 
#531  MENGE, Charles (H)58--Janitor, Public School
             Flora (W)60; Myrtle (D)23; Ida (D)15; Emelie (S)
 
#532  HOOVER, Laura (H)62
             Charles (S)35--Repairman, Auto Co.; Grace (D)32
              Fred (S)20--Molder, Foundry Co.; BEALS, Ida (D)
              37; BEALS, Laura (GD)2 5/12; BEALS, Joe (BIL)72
              Cook, Railroad Co.
 
#536  ROBINETT, Laura (H)49
                Assa (D)29--Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Anna
                (D)26--Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Orval (S)
                24--Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Charles
                (S)23--Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Ruth
                (D)18--Machine Opeerator, Paper Co.; William
                (S)13; Helen (D)12; Fred (S)8
 
#541  RILEY, George (H)53--Surveyor, County
             Emelia (W)50; Mary (D)12; Charlotte (D)10
 
EAST MOUND AVENUE
    
 
#102  DASSELL, Frank (H)51--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Clara (W)48; LUrita (D)20; Charlotte (D)8;
               EBERHART, Albert (FIL)77--Janitor, Banking
               Co.; EBERHART, Mary (MIL)76
 
#112  HENDRICKS, Edward (H)48--House Carpenter
                 Lillian (W)43; Orval (S)17--House Carpenter
 
#202  MARTZ, John (H)44--Collector, Insurance Co.
             Cora (W)42; Roy (S)20--Laborer, Airplane Co.;
             William (S)16; Ruanna (D)10
 
#204  CHAPPEL, Lorrian (H)28--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
               Lorriana (W)25; Elma (D)6; Oscar (S)2 11/12
 
#312  SCHOENBERGER, Nicholas (H)37--Collector, Gas Co.
                    Mary (W)33; Bernard (S)11; Nicholas (S)9;
                    Pauline (D)7; Charles (SS)19
 
#315 (1) BAKER, Harry (H)32--Painter, Delco Co.
                Pearl (W)30; Laverne (D)8; Edward (S)5;
                Robert (S)1 2/12
     (2) SMITH. Oliver (H)77
                PERNELIS, Hannah (Housekeeper)67
 
#318  LEHMAN, George (H)53--Stone Mason, Self-Employed
              Barbara (W)67
 
#322  SCHOENBERGER, Henry (H)28--Operator, Show Co.
                    Florence (W)26; Doland (S)8; Mary (D)6;
                    Virginia (D)3 11/12; Dorothy (D)1 2/12
 
#326  MOORE, Gus (H)54--Merchant, Cigar Store
             Lula (W)49; Marie (D)27--Bookkeeper, Clothing
             Co.
 
#402  LAMB, Richard (H)71--Laborer, Foundry Co.
            Mary (W)47
 
#404  MORRIS, Charles (H)42--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
              Mary (W)37; Fred (S)18--Machine Operator, Paper
              Co.; James (S)17--Molder, Foundry Co.; Edna (D)
              15; Edward (Boarder)20--Machine Operator,
              Paper Co.
 
#404 (Rear) GEBHART, Fred (H)27--Fireman, Light Co.
              Ethel (W)23; William (S)6; Edith (D)4 9/12;
              Lucille (D)2 8/12; Bessie (D)1 2/12
 
#410  SCHEU, Otto (H)31-Machinist, Paper Co.
             Margaret (W)34; Mildred (D)6; Roxanna (D)5;
             Fred (S)8/12
 
#413  LINTHIAUM, William (H)54--Manufacturer, Cigar Co.
                 Clara (W)59
 
#416  SCHOENBERGER, John (H)38--Wood Worker, Cash Register Co
                    Dora (W)34; Clarence (S)11; Esther (D)8;
                    Paul (S)5/12
#417
 
#422  FOX, William (H)53--Salesman, Grain Co.
           Mary (W)61; WEAVER, Emelia (SIL)57
 
#426  WAGNER, Nicholas (H)54--Retired Farmer
              Laura (W)58; Lena (D)28--Cashier, Clothing Co.
              Carrie (D)26--Machine Operator, Paper Co.;
              Laura (D)21--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
              Anna (D)21--Counter, Paper Co.;Katie (D)19--
              Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Marie (D)19; Helen
              (D)11
 
#496  STUDYBAKER, Sam (H)55--Plumber
                  Lena (W)48; Marie (D)27--Teacher, Public
                  School; Arthur (S)25--Salesman, Impliment
                  Co.; Irene (DIL)20
 
#511 HILL,  Herman (H)41--Plumber, Paper Co.
            Ralph (S)15; Lillian (D)12; DAVIS, Lissie (SIL)39
            DAVIS, Rose (SIL)35; DAVIS, Georgia (SIL)25
 
#515 SHADE, Francis (H)38--Painter, Cash Register Co.
            Iva (W)31; Bessie (D)13; Marie (D)11; Charles
            (S)7; Harry (S)6; Marion (S)3 11/12; Janet (D)
            1 11/12
 
OLD MAIN STREET
   
#3
#7
 
#101  BAKER, Mary (H)72
             Ella (D)36
 
#111  SCHNEIDER, Robert (H)38--Dispatcher, Street Car Co.
                 Pearl (W)35; HOVER, Stephen (FIL)87
 
#109  BAVER, Frank (H)41--Salesman, Retail Cigar Store
             Clara (W)46; Hazel (D)22--Stenographer, Ice
             Cream Co.; Ernest (S)20; Mildred (D)18; Lawrence
             (S)14; Paul (S)5
 
#113
#115
 
#117  COLLINS, Frank (H)50--Inspector, Street Car Co.
               Anne (W)43; Roy (S)24--Conductor, Street Car
               Co. Kathryn (D)17
 
#123  BECKNER, Bert (H)36--Laborer, Working Out
               Emma (W)36; Mary Jane (D)2 5/12
 
#125  MOYER, John (H)65
             Mary (W)54; Harry (S)31--Meat Cutter, Meat Co.
             Frank (S)17--Meat Cutter, Meat Co.; Frank
             (Roomer)22--Laborer, Paper Mill
 
#129  BROUGH,Henry (H)37--Owner-Manager, Furniture Store
             Emma (W)34; Carroll (S)3 7/12; Edna Marie (D)
             2 6/12; VICKERS, Edna (SIL)32
 
#135  SCHMITZ, Frank (H)38--Salesman, Cigar Store
              Maggie (W)35; Francis (S)12; Mary Catherine
               (D)10
 
#139  GEBHART  Nana (H)63
 
#141  HEUESMAN, Josephine (H)63
                Motre (D)28--Laborer, Envelope Co.;John T.(S)
                26--Printer, Cash Register Co.; Joseph (S)23-
                -Machinist, Machine Shop
#143  KAUFFMAN, Ed (H)45--Superintendent, Twine Mill
                Effie (W)40; Arthur (S)21--Truck Driver,
                Twine Mill; Roland (S)17-Machinist, Twine
                Mill; Lester (S)19--Machinist Twine Mill;
                Paul (S)14; Ruth (D)8; James (S)3 2/12;
                Ethel (DIL)22
 
#201  GAISER, Paul (H)50--Painter, Automobile Co.
              Cora (W)48; Walter (S)20--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
              Paul Edward (S)14; Mary Etta (D)11; Marjorie
              (D)8
 
#207  BERGER, George (H)50--Laborer, Paper Mill
              Alberta (W)43; Minnie (D)22; GRAHAM, John (SIL)
              23--Laborer, Paper Mill; RITTER, John (SIL)22--
              Laborer, Working Out; Eugenia (GD)1 8/12;
              Millie (D)20
 
#209  FRESHNER, J.W. (H)48--Machinist, Sebld Machine Co.
                Edna B. (W)40; William J. (S)5
 
#215  CURLIS, Orval (H)51--Teamster, Lumber Co.
              Eliza (W)46; Eva (D)16--Saleslady, Department
              Store; Ruby (D)7
 
#212  SCHIEBLE BROTHERS GREEN HOUSES
 
#219  HENDSON, Eugene (H)33--Laborer, Paper Mill
               Maria (W)25; Eleanor (D)5; Ada M. (D)1/12
 
#221  PRENGE, Ren (H)42--Pikeman, Municipal
              Gertrude (W)38; Mable (D)14; Marcella (D)6
 
#224
 
#234  DETHERN, Gust (H)58--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
               Ida (W)44; Stella (D)18--Stenographer,
               Engineering Co.; Lucina (D)15
 
#236  ZIMMERMAN, Paul (H)27--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
                 Elaine (W)27; Paul,Jr.(S)6
 
#301  KARPUR, Fred (H)27--Machinist, Smith-Gess Co.
              Reb (W)26; JOHNSON, Burness (Boarder)6
 
#303  SNELL, Delmer (H)31--Paper Finisher, Paper Mill
             Atta (W)29; Naomi (D)3 11/12; Edna (D)
             1 11/12; Elena (D)1 11/12
 
#309  KARPUR, Wilbert (H)35--Superintendent, Wheel Co.
              Anna (W)35; Mildred (D)13
 
#313  STINE, Ray (H)30--Tobacco Packer, Tobacco Co.
             Lula (W)28--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Raymond (S)5
 
#320  VICK, Frank (H)64--Tailor, Clothing Co.
            Mary (W)58; Irene (D)31--Saleslady, Grocery Store
            SHOOK, Walter (GS)7
 
#324
 
#325  ROBINSON, John (H)46--Laborer, Paper Mill
                Maggie (W)37; LAMB, Clarence (SS)18--Laborer,
                Paper Mill; LAMB, Daniel (SS)15--Laborer,
                Wheel Co.; SCHWEITZER, Peter (Roomer)57--
                Laborer, Twine Mill
 
#330
 
#336  WINDHORST, William (H)25--Molder, Fouyndry
                 Alice (W)23; Lewis (S)2 9/12; Edna (D)1 2/12
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--OLD MAIN STREET
 
 
SCHNEIDER, Catherine (H)61
           Lawrence (S)26--Machinist, Recording Machine Co.
 
FOLZEMLOGER, Joseph (H)28--Salesman. Retail Cigar Store
             Emma (W)27; Mary C.(D)5; Helen L.(D)3 2/12
 
MEINES, Henry (H)58--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
BYE, Walter ed (H)56--Laborer, Twine Mill
 
SHARRITTS, Malinda (H)76
           John (S)57--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
EAST PARK AVENUE
 
 
#404  LAPINSKI JUNK YARD
 
#520  BELL, Catherine (H)57
            Florence (D)33--Teacher, Public School; Maud (D)
            32--Teacher, Public School
 
#521  SWEAT, Norman (H)43-- Preacher, Methodist Church
             Bessie (W)45; CARR, Ella (Boarder)17
 
#525  STEVENS, Delver (H)45--Janitor, Public School
               Grace (W)39; Helen (D)19--Saleslady, Bakery;
               Paul (S)16--Printer, Miamisburg News; Ralph
              (S)13; Mary (D)11; Charrles (S)5; Catherine
               (D)1 4/12
 
#717  REHLL, Herman (H)22--Machine Operator, Paper Co.
             Ethel (W)20; Esther (D)3/12
 
#725  WIEDLE, Lester (H)35--Laborer, Ice Co.
              Jennie (W)31; Catherine (D)10; Gladys (D)9;
              May (D)8; Helen (D)7; Charles (S)5
 
#731  GEBHART, Harry (H)55--Painter
               Margaret (W)54; Harold (S)24--Printer, Cash
               Register Co.; Julia (D)21--Machine Operator,
               Paper, Co.; Viola (D)19--Bookkeeper, Cash
               Register Co.;Emma (D)15; August (S)13;
               SCHAEFER, Charles (SIL)38--Laborer, Tobacco
               Co.; SCHAEFER, Ruth (D)27; SCHAEFER, William
               (GS)1 1/12
 
#736
#738
 
WEST PEARL STREET
 
#10
#18
 
EAST PEARL STREET
 
#15   HALLER, Jim (H)50--Laborer, Foundry Co.
 
#16
 
#20   STUDER, Louis (H)72--Shoemaker, Owns Shop
              Margaret (W)65
 
#22   SMITH, Mary (H)63--Nurse, Private Family
 
#27   FANT, Bertha (H)36--Seamstress, Auto Co.
            Lucinda (D)17--Trimmer, Auto Co.
 
#104
 
#136  FITZ, William (H)40--Carpenter, Airplane Co.
            Nora (W)34; Viola (D)9; Robert V. (S)7;
            Edwin (S)5
 
#201
 
#204 (1) ENGESSER, John (H)60--Laborer, Paper Mill
                   Cara (W)44; BRANDENBURG, Cordie (N)17
     (2) HARRIS, Ollie (H)45--Guard, Airplane Co.
                 Marie (W)21
     (3) MORTER, Joseph (H)59--Engineer, Paper Mill
                 Maud (W)49; Leroy (S)15
 
#211  KAUFFMAN, James (H)59--Cashier, Twine Co.
                Anna L. (W)47; John R. (S)13
 
#301  SPRAGUE, Charles S. (H)77--Salesman, Dry Goods Co.
               Nettie R. (W)58
 
#302 (1) PONTIUS, George A. (H)57--Assembler, Cash Register
                  Co.
                  Mary (D)17
         (2) MILLS, Russel C. (H)25--Agent, O.T. Co.
                Ruth (W)21
 
#309  WERTZ, Willis (H)46--Bench Worker, Cash Register Co.
             Ella (W)41; Glenna (D)20--Machine Operator,
             Envelope Co.;Hilda (D)16--Clerk, Grocery;
             Mildred (D)14; Willis W. (S)12--Newsboy;
             Elizabeth (D)10; Janet (D)3 8/12; Lloyd (S)1
             8/12; YOUNG, Norma (Boarder)16--Clerk, Grocery
 
#310  KAUFFMAN, William (H)65
                Fannie L. (W)67
 
#315  WEAVER, Harry (H)43--Manager, Picture Show
              Nora (W)34; Champ (S)8; Dorothy (D)7; Rex (S)5;
              Douglas (S)1 8/12; BOLLER, Florence (SIL)26--
              Telephone Operator, Paint Co.
 
#317  SCHUSTER, Carl E. (H)42--Assistant Cashier, Bank
                Mary L. (W)40; Mary L. (D)12; John W. (S)9;
                Martha J. (D)4/12
 
#318  GRUVER, Adam (H)76
              Sarah (W)71; Henry (S)43 Clerk, Grocery;
              Robert (GS)15--Clerk, Grocery
 
#328  BOOKWALTER, Winfield S. (H)70
                  Anna E. (W)75; Charles E. (B)65; GILBERT,
                  Ada C.(House Maid)
 
#411  HAMILTON, Charles (H)46--Confectioner,Retail Store
                Flossie (W)30; Jasper (S)14; PRUDEN, William
                (Boarder)56
 
#414  FLANAGAN, Ira (H)33--Watch Maker, Jewelry Store
                Bessie (W)30; Marjorie (D)9; John (S)3 6/12
 
#415  HINKLE, George (H)58--Clerk, Garage
              Belle (W)48; RHODEHAMEL, Helen (D)17--Operator,
              Telephone Exchange; ANDERSON, William (FIL)81
 
#418  STEVENSON, Joe (H)44--Finisher, Paper Mill
                 Cassie (W)38; Ralph (S)15; Mildred (D)9;
                 Lucile (D)6
 
#432
 
#458  ACME FOLDING BOAT CO. (Along Railroad Tracks)
 
#460  C.O.SHUPERT LEAF TOBACCO WAREHOUSE (Along Railroad)
 
#502  THORN, William L. (H)42--Laborer, General Work
             Mary (W)36; Lester (S)15; Hazel (D)13; Thomas
             (S)5
 
#504  LEIS, Clayton (H)28--Laborer, General Work
            Bessie (W)25; Velma (D)5; Alma L. (D)3 5/12;
            Chester E. (S)2 5/12
 
#510  GEBHART,John F. (H)49--Truck Driver, General Work
              Minnie (W)48--Dress Maker, At Home; GESSNER,
              Mary (N)14
 
#514  TICKLE, Charles L. (H)54--Millwright, Paper Co.
              Quimm (W)44; Irvin W. (S)24--Laborer, General
              Work; Edgar (S)21--Machine Operator, Wheel Co.;
              Nancy A. (M)76
 
#505-#515  THE DAYTON WRIGHT AIRPLANE CO.
 
#518 (1) GAISER, David (H)80
                 Anna (W)72
     (2) SKOGLUN, John (H)30--Foreman, Conservancy Work
                  Lula (W)20; Alfred (S)2/12
     (3) HIPPERT, Ora (H)47--Watchman, Railroad Co.
                  Mary E.(W)69
 
#522
 
#527  STOELKER, Frank J. (H)57--Carpenter, Construction Co.
                Barbara (W)54; Gertrude Irene (D)26--Machine
                Operator, Auto Co.; Lauretta V. (D)20--
                Operator, Telephone Exchange
 
#530  PETERSON, Edgar (H)49--Millwright, Paper Co.
                Katherine (W)48
 
#531  BURNS, George E. (H)43--Bow Setter, Auto Co.
             Mary (W)42; Lester (S)17--Reporter, Newspaper
 
#532  SCHROEDER, John (H)62--Tobacco Buyer, Own Office
                 Ellen (W)55--Dress Maker, At Home
 
#534  JONES, Stanley (H)35--Mechaanic, Auto Garage
             Della (W)27; Morris (S)5; Lorraine (D)3 8/12;
             TUCKER, Edna (Boarder)20--Machine Operator,
             Envelope Co.
 
#535  SCOTT, Mary E. (H)58
             Walter (S)25--Clerk, Drug Store; Helen (D)22
 
#536  KINZER, Francis A. (H)66--Top Maker, Auto Maker
              Lucinda (W)62; Edna (SD)26--Milliner, Millinery
              Store
 
#537
 
#539  SIMMONS, Edgar (H)48--Mercchant, 5&10 Store
               Emaline (W)39; Madaline (D)6; Roland (S)3 2/12
 
#541  RECHER, Calvin (H)54--Laborer, General Work
              Maggie (W)50--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Helen (D)17
 
#542
 
#545  ZELL, Luke (H)25--Operator, Electrical Sub-Station
            Nannie (W)25; Elaine (D)1/12; George (S)12; NOEL,
            Katherine (SD)5; GEBHART, Susanne (MIL)78;
            GEBHART, Amos (BIL)42--Bookkeeper, Warehoouse
 
#547  THATCHER, Thomas (H)50--Fireman, Paper Mill
                Olive (W)50; Carl (S)25--Ebgineer, Paper Co.
                Verna (D)23--Machine Operator, Envelope Co.;
                Isadore (S)20--Stenographer, Office; John
                (S)18; Mary (D)15; BAUM, John (Boarder)55--
                Laborer, General Work; CARR, John M.
                (Boarder)77; FARRELL, James (Boarder)32--
                Machinist, Cash Register Co.
 
#548 (1) NEIBLE, Henry B. (H)70--Millwright, Lumber Co.
                 Elmira (W)70; John (S)39--Bar Tender, Saloon
                 THIEL, Howard (GS)16--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
     (2) NEIBLE, Charles (H)44--Shipping Clerk, Paper Mill
                 Viola (W)41--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
                 Marguerite (D)8
 
#552  HANKS, Harry B. (H)36--Chauffeur, Dry Cleaning Co.
             Mabel (W)25
 
#555  STEIGER, Lee (H)--Barber, Private Shop
               Laura (W)46--Washing Clothes, Private Families
               Ronald (S)7
 
#556  ROBINETT, Amos (H)50
                Blanche (W)49; Lessie (D)26--Nurse, Private
                Home; Elizabeth (D)24--Machine Operator,
                Envelope Co.; Mildred (D)13; Eugene (S)10
 
#601  RICE, George (H)48--Barber, Private Shop
            Lulu (W)47; Paul (S)27--Office Worker, Cash
            Register Co.; Myrtle (D) 14
 
#605  GROCERY
 
#615  YETTER, Francis (H)56--Laborer, General Work
              Marietta (W)53--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#703  ZIMMERMAN, Burton (H)23--Laborer, Airplane Co.
                 Mary (W)23; LorAN (s)3 7/12; Doris (D)2 5/12
                 SMITH, Leonard (BIL)16
 
#707
#709
#715
 
#717  RICHARDS, Lawrence (H)27--Salesman, Life Insurance Co.
                Alice (W)29; Pauline (D)7; Elizabeth (D)6;
                Mary C. (D)4 10/12
 
#721  FOLTZ, Charles M. (H)49--Clerk, Envelope Co.
             Flora Belle (W)44; Robert (S)19--Laborer, Cash
             Register Co.; Naomi (D)17
 
#731  YENSEL, Frederick L. (H)66--House Painter
              Nannie M. (W)51
 
#745  SCHOONOVER, Henry (H)42--Laborer, Envelope Co.
                  Laura (W)31; Floyd (S)18--Paper Maker,
                  Paper Mill; Ralph (S)16--Laborer, Wheel
                  Co.; Charles (S)13; Ellen (D)10; CARL,
                  Margaret (MIL)69
 
#803  DUNAHUE, Alva Arthur (H)35--Laborer, Envelope Co.
               Clara (W)36; George C. (S)3 1/12
 
#809  LEISZ, Russel (H)30--Assembler, Auto Co.
             Kathryn (W)30
 
#815  PETTICREW, Dave (H)41--Laborer, Garage
                 Mary (W)36; Thelma (D)16; Curtis (S)14;
                 Burnett (S)12; Guy (B)27--Wheel Worker,
                 Wheel Co.
 
#821  MC CREIGHT, Fisher (H)72--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
                  Rosetta (W)71
 
#827  GOODWIN, Reva (H)18--Machine Operator, Envelope Co.
               Dora (M)45--Laborer, Paper Co.
 
 
#828  LUCAS, Adam (H)41--Salesman, Oil Co.
             Nora (W)44
 
#831  CARR, A.J. (H)44--Inspector, Electrical Co.
            Lily(W)42; Ada (D)18--Clerk, Dry Goods Store
 
#833 (1) LUCAS, Milton (H)24--Salesman, Oil Co.
                Cleo (W)19; Milton (S)8/12
     (2) CARRY, Margaret (H)38
                Lucille (D)19--Stenographer, Cash Register Co
                Chester (S)18--Stock Keeper, Cash Register Co
                Margaret (D)3 2/12
 
#835
#843
 
#901  OLINGER, George (H)68--Carpenter, Contractor
               Clara (W)61
 
#902  MILLER, John V. (H)56
              Mary E. (W)58--Dressmaker; Louis (S)28--Packer,
              Tobacco Co.
 
#907  HIPPLE, Grover (H)31--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
              Grace (W)33; POLLOCK, Clarence (Boarder)48--
              Electrician, Car Barn; POLLOCK, Grace (Boarder) 11
 
#908  LIGHTER, Edna (H)38
               Boyd (S)18--Woodworker, Auto Co.; Catherine
               (D)15; Dorothy (D)7; James (S)4 8/12; Junior
               (S)1 9/12
 
#909  FARIS, Harry (H)34--Pressman, Envelope Co.
             Edith (W)33--Dressmaker, At Home; Ronald (S)10;
             Leon (S)7; Clara (D)4 11/12
 
 
#910  BARKER, Frank (H)55--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
              Sarah (W)44; Raymond (S)13; FLOYD, Webb
              (Boarder)35--Paper Maker,Paper Co.
 
#911  CRISMAN, Mary E. (H)55
               Harry G. (S)31--Ast. Engineer, Conservancy;
               Medey (D)29--Machine Operator, Electrical
               Appliance Co.
 
#914
 
#915  DREHER, George (H)61--Laborer, Contractor
              Elmira (W)60; O.G. (S)35--Superintendent,
              Envelope Co.
 
#916  TRAYLOR, Louis (H)28--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
               Mary (W)23;Roy (S)6; Ira (B)23--Paper Maker,
               Paper Co.
 
#918  URSCHEL, John (H)44--Millright, Furniture Co.
               Cordie (W)35--Dressmaker; Helen (D)14; Edgar
               (S)12; Clarence (S)9; Ruby (D)5; Ethel (D)
               2 2/12
 
#921  EBING, Anthony (H)60--Laborer. Cemetery
             Agnes (W)68; Sarah (D)32--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
             Rupert (S)29--Farm Worker
 
#922  URSCHEL, David L. (H)31--Carpenter, Auto Co.
               Emma G.(W)30; Beatrice (D)3 7/12; Cletus (S)
               3 9/12
 
#925  GANGER, Rupert (H)53--Clerk, Hardware Store
              Caroline (W)50; Marie (D)22--Clerk, Clothing
              Store; Cecelia (D)19--Clerk, Clothing Store;
              Anthony (S)17--Sealer, Tablet Co.; Edith (D)8
 
#926  KORN, Conrad (H)66--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
            Catherine (W)65; William (S)23--Laborer,
            Airplane Co.
 
#931  MAY, Frank (H)59--Assembler, Factory
           Josephine (W)50; Julius (S)21--Printer, Newspaper
           Office; Clara (D)16; Anthony (S)14; Lawrence (S)13
           Anna (D)10
 
#932  LEISER, Willi     
 
NORTH FIRST STREET
 
#1    SAM BECK'S SALOON
          Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
 
#947  STAMM, C.W.(H)51
             C.W.(Husband)47--House Paper Hanger; Mary (D)14;
             BITNER, Mary E. (M)82
 
#953  GETTER, Walter (H)28--Electrician, Factory
              Margaret (W)25; Winifred (D)4 4/12; Willard (S)
              3 3/12
 
#959  LUTZ, Lon (H)29--Welder, Factory
            Dora (W)29; Dorothy (D)7; Helen (D)5; Charles
            (S)3 1/12; Junior (S)11/12
 
#960  RHEEL, John (H)58--Grocer, Grocery Co.
             Eva M.(W)53; Flora (D)25--Nurse, Hospital;
             Hilda (D)23--Machine Operator, Paper Co.; Henry
             (S)23--Merchant, Fruit Store; Margaret A.(D)14
 
#1002 MARTIN, Jerry (H)42--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
              Minnie (W)38--Dressmaker, At Home; Ruth (D)14;
              Helen (D)10; Mary L. (D)5 2/12
 
#1016
 
#1019 BELTZ, Thomas (H)63--Laborer, Twine Co.
             FRANINISCO, Dora (Employee)31--Housekeeper,
             Private Family; JAMISON, Marie (D)11
 
#1022
 
#1030 POPE, Henry H. (H)54--Newspaper Dealer
            Elizabeth (W)50; Carl (S)19--Agent, Newspaper;
            George, E.(S)15
 
#1036
 
#1040 POPE, Chester (H)31--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
            Jennie (W)29; Evelyn (D)12; Vernon (S)10;
            Herbert (S)6; Virginia (D)4 5/12; Donavan (S)
            2 1/12
 
#1044
 
#1046 HILLIARD, John (H)35--Molder, Foundry
                Laura (W)39; Frances (D)5; Kenneth (S)4 4/12
 
#1046 BROADDUS, Gilbert (H)29--Molder, Foundry
                Carrie (W)28; Floyd (S)8; Catherine (D)
                3 11/12
 
 
#1052 ROBINETT, T.E.(H)49--Cutter Operator, Paper Co.
                Irene (W)43; Clyde (S)21--Paper Maker, Paper
                Co.; Edith (D)18--Pay Girl, Paper Co.; Harold
                (S)13; Morley (S)11; Edna (D)9; Etta (D)5;
                Donald (S)3 9/12
 
#1058 RHEEL, Walter (H)21--Merchant, Fruit Store
             Helen (W)18
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--PEARL STREET
 
SIMPSON, William (H)56--Laborer, General Work
         John Clifford (S)17; George (S)16--Paper Maker,
         Paper Mill
 
PLUM STREET
 
#715  HUMPHREY, Robert (H)65--Laborer, Outside Work
                Eleanor (D)8
 
#720  TOADVINE, Charles H. (H)46--Carpenter, Construction
                Pearl (W)41; Virgil (S)20--Machinist, Tool
                Co.; Russel (S)14; James (S)7; Bascombe (S)3
                9/12; KING, Overly (Boarder)21--Paper Maker,
               Paper Mill
 
#724  MATTERS, Susanne (H)68
               PRESSLER, Charles (SIL)38--Paper Maker, Paper
               Mill; PRESSLER, Robert (GS)11; PRESSLER, Mary
               (GD)3 9/12
 
#725  STORCK, John (H)61--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
              Nancy E. (W)54
 
#729  COX, A.J. (H)27--Machinist, Electrical Co.
           Grace (W)28; Ruford (S)3 10/12; Vereil (D)1 7/12
 
#730  STAMM, Forest (H)40--House Painter
             Bertha (W)36
 
#801  KREITZER, Frank (H)51--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
                Amanda (M)69; John H. (B)49--Wheel Maker,
                Wheel Co.; Laura E. (W)56
 
#802  VARNER, A.P.(H)50--Farmer, General Work
              Ida (W)37; Dessie (D)18--Laborer, Paper Mill
              Rosa (D)15--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Cecil (D)13;
              BUSH, Minor (Boarder)18--Paper Maker, Paper
              Mill
 
#809  ZIMMERMAN, Jacob (H)57--Bender, Auto Co.
                 Clara(W)47; Harley (S)24--Paneler, Auto Co.;
                 WHITMER, Mary (D)21; COUNTRYMAN, Dorothy
                 (D)19--Laborer, Auto Co.; ZIMMERMAN, Helen
                 (D)12; WHITMER,William H, (GS)1 4/12
 
#810  GEBHART, Arthur B. (H)54--Blacksmith, Wheel Co.
               Elizabeth (W)60
 
#815  WALKER, Eli (H)59--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
              Angeline (W)48; Kenneth (S)26--Paper Maker,
              Paper Mill; William (S)19--Paper Maker, Paper
              Mill; Clifford (S)17--Paper Maker, Paper Mill;
              Harriet (D)12; Angeline (D)10; SCHLIPP, John
              (GS)12
#818  KALEY, John (H)59--Paper Hanger, General House
             Catherine (W)56
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--PLUM STREET
 
 
ZIMMERMAN, Walter (H)27--Sheet Metal Worker, Cash Register Co
           Nancy Pearl (W)27; Louise (D)2 6/12; Dean (S)9/12;
           Dale (S)9/12
 
EAST RICHARD STREET
 
 
#8    THE MITCHELL WHEEL CO.---MFGRS. OF VEHICLE WHEELS
 
#724  ZIEGLER, John (H)55--Carpenter, Paper Mill
               Carrie (W)48; KEAN, William C. (SIL)--
               Grader, Cash Register Co.; Reva (D)26
 
#802  MATTERS, Charles (H)41--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
               Edna (W)43; John (S)19 Paper Maker, Paper Co.;
               Clara (D)15; Harry (S)13
 
#912  HARRIS, Richard (H)37--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
              Dorothy (D)10; Charlotte (M)69
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--RICHARD STREET
 
 
LITTLE, Albert (H)42--Farmer
        Lucy (W)45; Lillian(D)14; Alberta (D)13; Helen (D)8;
        Virginia (D)3 9/12
 
LIBECAP, John (H)42--Cigar Maker, Tobacco Co.
         Irene (W)31; STRAIT, Paul (S)12; Hilda (D)10;
         Mary B.(D)1 2/12
 
KEARNS, Marvin (H)36--Finisher, Cash Register Co.
        Casie (W)33; Reva (D)14; Elva (D)11; Gladys (D)9;
        Gertrude (D)5; Margaret (D)2 5/12; Marguerite (D)
        2 5/12
 
SOUTH RIVERVIEW STREET
 
#101
#105
#109
#115
#127
#204
#205
#210
#220
#228
#234
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--RIVERVIEW AVENUE
 
REED, Ollie (H)57--Telegraph Operator, Railroad Co.
      Pearl (W)47; Orval (S)28--Telegraph Operator, Railroad
      Co.; Grace (DIL)24; Russel (S)22--Laborer, Working Out;
      Gerald (S)14; Frederick (GS)7; Janet (GD)4 3/12; James
      (GS)4/12
 
HEILL, Lloyd (H)26--Laborer, Working Out
       Laura (W)26; Eugene (S)5 4/12; Dorthea (D)2 5/12
 
 
BRINKERD, Henry (H)70--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
          Tracy (W)70; Albert (S)39--Assembler, Cash Register
          Co.; Mary (D)31--Laborer,Tobacco Co.; Clara (D)29—
          Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
BRINKERD, August (H)34--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
          May (W)30; Paul (S)10; Mary (D)4 8/12
 
ZIRCH, George (H)40--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
       Catherine (W)40; Edith (D)23--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
       Herman (S)15; Ralph (S)13; Howard (S)11; Carl (S)6;
       Elizabeth (D)4 1/12; Janette (D)1 2/12; Richard (GS)
       7 6/12
 
KIRK, Richard (H)49--Laborer, Railroad Co.
      Viola (W)46; Mary (D)8; WEAR, Bessie (Roomer)29--
      Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
LIGHTY, Sarah (H)70
        BRITAIN, Alva (SIL)38--Telegraph Operator, Railroad
        Co.; BRITAIN, Grace (D)35; Kenneth (GS)11; Norman
        (GS)10
 
SCHNEIDER, Magdalena (H)46
           Mable (D)21; Margaret(D)18; Grace (D)15; Humad
           (S)12
 
HEORNER, Guy (H)29--Laborer, Foundry Co.
         Morer (W)29
 
FINK, Jacob (H)62--Stationary Engineer, Twine Mill
      Jullia (W)62; Gertrude (D)36
 
LENTZ, John (H)60--Millwright, Machine Shop
       Mary (W)56
 
BURNETT, Marcus (H)65--Sheet Metal Worker, Sheet Metal Co.
         Alida (W)66
 
LIBECAP, James (H)63--Laborer, Railroad Co.
         Martha (W)62
 
CROSS, John (H)60--Laboer, Tobacco Co.
       Stella (W)54; Clara (D)30--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
SHADE, Alexander (H)46--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
       Margaret E.(W)42; Ralph *S)18--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
PHILOBOAM, Clem (H)46--Teamster, Retail Bakery
           Judith (W)41; Roy (S)15--Apprentice, Bakery;
           Lawrence (S)13; GEPHART, Edward (Roomer)52--
           Laborer, Paper Mill
 
DAUB, Howard (H)25--Laborer, Foundry
      Jennie (W)24; John William (S)2 2/12
 
KREPNER, John (H)53--Laborer- Tobacco Co.
         Ida (W)48; Raymond (S)12
 
ZIMMERMAN, Curtis (H)--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
           Mary (W)35--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Jamey (F)72--
           Laborer, Tobacco Co.; SHARP, Harry (SS)16--Laborer
           Tobacco Co.; SHARP, Anna May (SD)11; LOVELACE,
           James (Roomer)68--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
HIPPLE, Catherine (H)64
        William (S)27
 
URSCHEL, Ellen (H)75
 
ROST, Joseph (H)69--Laborer, Foundry
      SNUFF, Fred (GS)28--Paper Maker, Paper Mill; HARMISN,
      Philip (Roomer)62--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
LIBECAP, Harry (H)41--Laborer, Candy Factory
         Ermie (W)38; Ethel (D)20; Helen (D)19--Laborer,
         Candy Co.
 
HIPPLE, Cleveland (H)35--Chauffeur, Private Family
        Mattie (W)35; Mahlon (S)8; Pauline (D)5 2/12
 
BASSINGTON, Fred (H)44--Laborer, Ohio eil Co.
            Bertha (W)44
 
CARPER, Paul (H)44--Laborer, Paper Mill
        Ana N.(W)33; Anna (D)16--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
        Frances (D)14; Paul (S)12; Alice (D)7; Karl (S)3 6/12
 
EAST SENNETT STREET
 
#514  SWARTZ, John (H)57--Laborer, General Work
 
#522  KALT, Edwin (H)38--Laborer, Paper Mill
            Rosella (W)27; Edwin (S)14; JPHNSON, Etta
            (Boarder)29--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; LEIST,Frank
            (Boarder)19--Packer, Paper Mill
 
#523  HIPPLE, John (H)64--Laborer, City Work
              Lydia (W)63
 
#530  HAMMER, Charles (H)60 Pattern Maker, Foundry
              Ora (W)65
 
#601
 
#602  MAINS, Francis Michael (H)45--Beaterman, Paper Mill
             Rose (W)43; Ira (D)21--Labeler, Paper Mill;
             Sarah (D)20--Laborer, Paper Mill; Grace (D)17;
             Bertha (D)15--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;Cora (D)12;
             BATDROFF, Adam (Boarder)35--Paper Maker, Paper
             Mill; MILLS, Kyle (Boarder)21--Oiler, Paper Mill
             GRAY, William (Boarder)21 Paper Maker, Paper
             Mill; HARP, Nelly May (Adopted Daughter)4 6/12
 
#604  CREAGER, Walter J.(H)28--Car Inspector, Car Barns
               Carrie (W)38; Roy C.(S)20--Clerk, Hardware
               Store; Lucy (D)15; Kenneth G.(SS)12; Zola (D)7
               Lena M.(D)1 5/12; Genevieve (D)2/12
 
#609  HAHN, Charles (H)58--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
            Anna (W)54
 
#610  SCHLIPP, Arthur (H)40--Chauffeur, Truck
               Sarah (W)56; PRESSEL, Leo (SS)21--Wheel Maker,
               Wheel Co.
 
#614  ST.JOHN, Clayton G. (H)57--Engineer, Paper Mill
               Sadie (W)36; Helen (D)14; Katherine (D)11;
               Albert (S)9; Harvey (S)6; BASORE, Mary
               (Aunt)73
 
#615  MC CLAIN, James (H)57--Cabinet Maker, Furniture Co.
                Carrie (W)42; Florence (D)20--Clerk, General
                Store; arl (S)14; Gladys (D)10
 
#622  GARNER, Edward M.(H)46--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
              Louis (S)18--Enumerator, US Census; Robert Cc.
              (S)16--Paper Maker, Paper Mill; Ralph E. (S)15;
              Nellie E. (D)13; Ruth (D)8
 
#624  WHEELER, Rowley (H)33--Core Maker, Foundry
               Myrtle (W)33; Robert (S)13; Clarence (S)11;
               Russel (S)9; Howard (S)7; Herbert (S)3 8/12;
               Mary C. (D)1 5/12
 
#651  TETER, Daniel (H)72
             Rosannah (W)68
 
#703 (1) HILL, Ora (H)33--Cutterman, Paper Mill
               Vivian (W)30; Edna (D)8; Loretta (D)6
     (2) WARNER, Fred (H)53--Millwright, Paper Mill
                 Barbara (W)53; Robert (S)12; HOOVER, William
                (Boarder)58--CARPENTER, Construction Work
 
#715  GANS, Lee (H)25--Core Maker Foreman, Foundry
            Nell (W)26; SLOANE, Margaret F. (MIL)68
 
#717  CONWAY, Oliver Harold (H)27--Cabinet Maker, Cash
              Register Co.
              Lucy Grace (W)22; James Harold (S)1 1/2
 
#721  HETZEL, Charles (H)42--Cement Contractor, General Work
              Cora (W)40; Alfred (S)17; Clarence (S)9
 
#803  FAUST, Harry (H)25--Assistant Foreman, Paper Mill
             Naomi (W)27; Virginia (D)3 5/12; Helen (D)2 3/12
 
#807  GAISER, David Jr. (H)37--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
              Jennie (W)31; Delores (D)4 11/12
 
#815  ESHBAUGH, Charles (H)__--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Mary (W)26; Adam (S)6; Albert (S)3 11/12;
                Nellie (D)1 9/12; GEBHART, Esther (SIL)17--
                Cutter Operator, Paper Mill
 
#821  ESHBAUGH, Albert (H)53--Painter, General Work
                Anna (W)45--Dressmaker, At Home; BECKER, Carl
                (SS)18
 
STORCK STREET
        
#612  STANSELL,Bliss (H)38--Traveling Salesman, Country
               District
               Minnie (W)39; Earl (S)18--Drill Operator, Cash
               Register Co.; LOMA, Frederick (Adopted Son)
               4 6/12
 
#702  PETERSON, James (H)45--Woodworker, Maxwell Auto Co.
                Laura (W)34
 
#705  HOLTZMAN, John (H)31--Telegrapher, Railroad Co.
                Mabel (W)23
 
#706  REIBLEY, Jacob Martin (H)33--Woodworker, Auto Co.
               Elizabeth (W)32
 
#709  KINZER, Samuel (H)47--Painter, Auto Factory
              Mamie (W)52;_________(M)75; BROOKS, Dorothy
              (SD)9
 
#715  SLOANE, J.E. (H)34--Cupolo Tender, Foundry
              Anna May (W)23--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; HANNA,
              Margaret (MIL)47; SLOANE, Artimetia (D)5;
              SLOANE, Floyd N.(S)11/12
 
#719  WHITE, Walter (H)75--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
             Mary (W)71; Stella (D)17; Raymond (S)14;
             Arthur (S)9
 
#721  SHARRITTS, Arthur (H)34--Core Maker, Foundry
                 Elsie (W)32; MARR, Donda (Cousin)6;
                 Sharritts, Mary (D)11; REBOLD, Agnes (MIL)60
 
#725 (1) STAMM, Eliza (H)74
                LIBECAP, Lucinda (S)68
     (2) MARTIN, Thomas W. (H)54--Monument Worker, Own
                 Factory
                 Catherine E. (W)60--Store Keeper, Own Store
     (3) PRESSEL, Julius (H)40--Inspector,Wheel Co.
                  Luella R. (W)38; DREHER, Willard (SS)17--
                  Paper Maker, Paper Mill
 
#731  BEST, John (H)59--Laborer, General Work
            Ounna (W)57; Florence (D)18; Elvin (S)15
 
#737  KORN, Carl (H)26--Bench Worker, Electrical Co..
            Esther (W)24; Winifred (D)3 8/12
 
#802  GRAHAM, William C. (H)49--Laborer, Railroad Co.
              Grace P. (W)48; Clem (S)27 Paper Maker, Paper
              Mill; Ethel (DIL)18; Everett (S)23—Paper
              Maker, Paper Co.; Ella (D)16--Labeler, Tablet
              Co.; Geraldine (GD)11/12
 
#808  GANTNER, John (H)59--Laborer, General Work
               BARLET, Robert (SIL)31--Wheel Maker, Wheel
               Barlet, Ada (D)31; James (GS)3 8/12
 
#941  WEISER, Frank (H)65--Butcher, Slaughter House
              Teresa (D)25; PRESSEL, Abraham (Boarder)31--
              Butcher, Slaughter House
 
EAST SYCAMORE AVENUE
 
#15
#20
 
#119  QUIGLEY, John (H)63--Paper Inspector, Paper Mill
               Mary (W)49--Paper Counter, Paper Mill;
               Mamie (D)16; Arthur (S)15; John Jr. (S)12;
               Robert (S)10
 
#304  FURMAN, Theodore J. (H)43--Guard, Airplane Co.
              Alice W. (W)41--Clerk, Store
 
#310  MC GOWN, Sarah (H)51
               Goldie (D)25--Bookkeeper, Flour Mill
 
#311  FOURNSHELL, Levina (H)79
                  AINSLEY, Louisa (D)44--Packer, Cigar Co.
 
#312  TREON, John (H)56--Barber, Private Shop
             Margaret (W)49; Ray (S)23--Stenographer,
             Specialty Co.; Naomi (D)16; Gertrude (D)15--
             Clerk, Bakery
 
#317  BREHM, Howard (H)49--Detailer, Furniture Co.
             Edith (W)46; Eugene (S)15; Maryanna (D)4 10/12
 
#411  JAMES, Edward (H)77--Trackman, Railroad Co.
             Anna (W)38; Oscar (S)18--Laborer, General Work;
             Pearl (D)16; Eugene (S)11; Elmer (S)6
 
#417  SERENNS, Pontius (H)75
               Minerva (W)65
 
#418  NUS, Ludwig (H)76--Cigar Maker, Own Factory
           Elizabeth (W)71--Washer woman, Private Family
 
#419  HISEY, Howard (H)24--Electrical Worker, Electric Co.
             Anna (W)23; Harold (S)3 6/12; Herbert (S)11/12
 
#422  GRUNDISH, Lee,Jr. (H)68--Laborer, General Work
                Louisa (W)67; Elizabeth (D)34; GIFFORD,
                Charles (N)17
 
#423  HIPPLE, Joseph (H)43--Finisher, Wheel Co.
              Maude (W)39; Lester (S)19--Clerk, Cash Register
              Co.; Bessie (D)17--Machine Operator, Envelope
              Co.; Lawrence (S)13; Dorothy (D)6; Pauline (D)
              2 6/12
 
#540
 
#542 (1) MC GOWN, George (H)31--Laborer, General Work
                  Bertha (W)29; Mildred (D)7
     (2) PETTICREW, Raymond (H)29--Blacksmith, General Work
                    Edna (W)27; Alberta (D)10
 
#544
 
#547 (1) WEIR, John P. (H)58--Millwright, Paper Mill
               Ida (W)51--Laborer,Factory Work
     (2) ROUTZOHN, Octavo (H)68--Engineer, Airplane Co.
                   Sarah E. (W)67; Otto (S)29--Wheel Maker,
                   Wheel Co.; William (S)27--Clerk, Grocery
 
#548  BERGER, Matilda (H)37
              Genevieve (D)11; Russel (S)7; Mary E. (D)5;
              Edwin (S) 4 5/12; BUNCH, Emma (S)41--Laborer,
              Tobacco Co.; BUNCH, Leonard (N)9
 
#549  BAKER, Ella (H)60
             Howard (S)24--Paper Maker, Paper Mill; Nellie
             (DIL)24; Arthur (GS)1 4/12; Edward (S)29;
             Hattie (D)21--Counter, Paper Mill
 
#550  PERRY, Charles E. (H)39--Transfer Man, Transfer Co.
             Oma (W)36; Claude (S)16--Truck Driver, Transfer
             Co.; Grace (D)14; Edwin (S)13; Orzelana (D)8
 
#551
 
#555 (1) LITTLE, Cleveland (H)36--Fireman, Paper Mill
                 Etta (W)29; Dorothy (D)7; Marie (D)4 4/12
     (2) SLOANE, Hubert (H)29—Mol          
 
NORTH FIRST STREET
 
#1    SAM BECK'S SALOON
LUNG, William (H)53--Laborer, Furniture Co.
                   Elizabeth (H)53; PARTLOW, Vivian (GD)6
 
#561  SNYDER, Charles (H)84
 
#601  CAMEL, John (H)59--Laborer, General Work
             Catherine (W)55
 
#605  YOUNG, Charles H. (H)62--House Carpenter
             Mary E. (W)58--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; MOYER,
             Stella (D)40; MOYER, Mary E.(GD)13; MOYER,
             Mark (GS)10; MOYER, Leonard (GS)7
 
#615  ROCKHOLD, Everett (H)21--Clerk, General Store
                Isabella (W)20; Dora Elaine (D)8/12
 
#617  HETZEL, William (H)57--Assembler, Cash Register Co.
              Mary E.(W)56--Dressmaker, At Home
 
#705  GEBHART, Francis M.(H)57--Laborer, General Work
               Thorina (W)72; Eltha (D)34; Helen (D)22--
               Operator, Telephone Exchange; Margaret (D)20-
               Office Worker, Cash Register Co.
 
#709  MC GOWN, Henry (H)60--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
               Martha M.(W)57--Tobacco Stemmer, At Home;
               Frank (S)26--Paper Maker, Paper Mill;
               Noah (S)15
 
#710  SIMMONS, Samuel (H)71
               Laura E. (W)67
 
#713  GRAY, Verne (H)38--Czrpenter, General Work
            Mary M.(W)22; Katherine (D)5; Wilbur (S)2 9/12;
            Thomas L.(S)1 6/12
 
#714  HETZEL, Ira C.(H)40--Expressman, R.R.Express Co.
              Mary(W)43; Orville (S)14; Alma (D)9/12
 
#718  MERRILL, Hiram (H)39--Laborer, Factory Work
               Sarah (W)38; Maud (D)16--Operator, Telephone
               Exchange; Hiram,Jr. (S)13; Louis (S)11;
               Dorothy (D)8; Charles (S)6; Lorraine (D)
               3 10/12; Delores (D)5/12
 
#719  SITES, Jacob (H)59--Fireman, Paper Mill
             Fannie (W)44; Cleo (D)20--Operator, Telephone
             Exchange; Carl (S)18; Goldie (D)16
 
#720  BLACKBURN, Leonard (H)29--Paper Maker, Paper Co.
                 Helen (W)29; Lorena (D)10; Leonard (S)8;
                 Donald (S)6; Arthur (S)4; Beatrice (D)9/12;
                 HARREL, Emerson (B0arder)24--Calendar Man,
                 Paper Mill; HARREL, Ralph (Boarder)20--
                Calendar Helper, Paper Mill
 
#722  CHRISTIAN, Doris (H)39
                 Naomi (D)16; Cody (S)13; Tyri E. (D)10;
                 Israel (S)8
 
#723  STAMM, Clarence E. (H)49--Blacksmith, Wheel Co.
             Nellie M. (W)433--Tobacco Stemmer, At Home;
             BAKER, Flossie (D)25--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
             STAMM, Amanda (D)13; STAMM, Clarence (S)9;
             STAMM, Norma M. (D)6/12; BAKER, Daisy (GD)7;
             BAKER, Julia Belle (GD)3 4/12; MATTER,
             William R.(FIL)73--Carpenter, General Work
 
#726  HORNING, Sarah (H)41
               Mabelle (D)18--Folding Machine Operator,
               Envelope Co.; Claude Earl (S)16--Laborer,
               Paper Mill; Grace E. (D)14; Gladys M. (D)8
 
#727
 
#728  HIGHFELT, John (H)34--Engineer, Factory Work
                Ethel (W)30; Mildred (D)10; Dorothy (D)8
 
#729  HILL, Ralph (H)37--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
            Florence (W)28; Gerneil (D)9; Ronald (S)6;
            Eugene (S)4 1/12; Thelma (D)2 2/12; BRINSON,
            Grace (SIL)25--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#730  MYERS, Charles O.(H)34--House Carpenter
             Ethel (W)27; Chalmer (S)6; Elizabeth (D)3 2/12
             STEWART, Charles (Boarder)44--Laborer, Foundry;
             STEWART, Raymond (Boarder)18--Paper Maker,
             Paper Mill; MOUNT, Frank (Boarder)58--House
             Carpenter
 
#731  KALEY, William (H)29--Wheel Maker, Wheel Co.
             Cora (W)25; Margaret (D)7; Donald (S)6; Harry
             (S)4 11/12; William Jr.(S)2 6/12
 
#734  JOHNSON, Dennis (H)53--Carpenter, Factory Work
               Arabelle (W)49; Arbie Lee (S)24--Machinist,
               Factory Work; Ida Gladys (D)14
 
#735 (1) MULLEN, Joseph (H)51--Roustabout, Foundry
                 Alice (W)49; Roy (S)21--Laborer, Cash
                 Register Co; Elmer (S)18--Clerk, General
                 Store; Elsie (D)16--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
                 SMITH, Andy (FIL)85
     (2) TOMLIN, Cora (H)52
                 Wildie (D)16--Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#737  BOYER, Albert (H)34--Packer, Tobacco Co.
             Ruth (W)26; Richard (S)7; Curtis (S)5;
             Dorothy (D)5/12
 
#738  BLACKBURN, Frank (H)66--Laborer, General Work
                 Mary (W(52; William (S)26--Paper Maker,
                 Paper Mill; Arthur (S)21--Office Worker,
                 Cash Register Co.; Richard (S)17--Calendar
                 Man, Paper Mill; Harry (S)15; Margaret
                 (D)12; Carol (D)10; STONE, John (Boarder)27
                 --Paper Maker, Paper Mill
 
#742 (1) BEECRAFT, Dudley (H)48--Beaterman, Paper Mill
                   Rosetta (W)49; Raymond (S)13
     (2) STONE, James (H)25--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Hattie (W)26; Nellie (D)7; Stella (D)5;
                John (F)53--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
     (3) HARRELL, Frank (H)56--Laborer, General Work
                  Stella (W)52; Frank (S)17; Orville (S)14;
                  Elizabeth (D)11
 
#743 (1) WALLACE, Samuel (H)56--Laborer, Paper Mill
                  Mary (W)46
     (2) CUMMINS, Thomas (H)45--Laborer, Foundry
                  Mary (W)27; Orville (S)8; Albert (S)3 8/12;
                  Chris (N)18--Laborer, Foundry
 
#747 (1) STUPP, Charles M.(H)37--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
                Loretta (W)32; Chester N.(S)9; Viola (D)6;
                Rupert (S)4 10/12; Mildred (D)10/12
     (2) BAKER, Theodore (H)23--Molder, Foundry
                Sylvia (W)25; CAPITOLA, Courtney (Boarder)58-
                Laborer, Tobacco Co.
 
#802  KINNER, Otto (H)54--Foreman, Railroad Section Gang
              Belle (W)53; Viola (D)13; Alma (D)12; Thelma
              (D)9
 
#803  LEIS, Paul (H)23--Carpenter, General Work
            Bertha (W)21; Charles (S)2 11/12; Frederick (S)
            1 8/12
 
#806  BLAIR, Dudley C. (H)38--Molder, Foundry
             Emma (W)27; Leona (D)8; Clifford (S)7; Woodrow
             (S)4 10/12; Frederick (S)3 3/12; Malcomb (S)
             1 10/12; Madge (D)8/12
 
#807  STETLER, Charles (H)55--Teamster, General Hauling
               Ida (W)53; Charles (S)23--Book Tender, Paper
               Mill; Myrtle (D)16--Laborer, Tobacco Co.;
               Helen (GD)11; Ward (GS)7; Nellie (GD)7;
               SIMONTON, Howard (Boarder)25--Beaterman,Paper
               Mill
 
#810  PHILLIPS, Robert (H)27--Expressman, Express Co.
                Bessie (W)26; Ula (D)8; Lucile (D)6;
                Robert (S)2 6/12; Dena (D)1 2/12; Sara Jane
                (D)3/12
 
#811  FRANK, Charles (H)34--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
             Ida (W)29; Calvin (S)6; Virginia (D)4 3/12;
             FITE, Lester (SS)l 6/12
 
#814  JUSTICE, John R.(H)62--Laborer, Furniture Co.
               Minnie (W)42; Walter (S)19--Roustabout,Paper
               Mill; Willard (S)17--Laborer, Furniture Co.;
               Hazel (D)11; Stanley (S)9
 
#815  BLAIR, Mary (H)57
            Madge (D)28--Laborer, Tobacco Co.; Ned (S)8;
             Oakley (S)3 5/12; BLAIR, Ben F.(S)19--Paper
             Maker, Paper Mill; JOHNSON,Eda (M)78
 
#818  REACH, Frank (H)32--Laborer, General Work
             Sarah (W)36; Dora (D)15; Bertha (D)10; Conley
             (S)4 11/12; Dorothy (D)2 9/12; Minnie (D0)4/12
 
#819  GINNER, William T.(H)38--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
              Sara Ann (W)36; Violet (D)14; Vesta (D)12;
              Myrtle (D)10; Edison (S)7; Lucia (D)4 11/12;
              RIDINGER, Harold (SIL)20--Calendar Operator,
              Paper Mill
 
#822  ROACH, Henry (H)27--Laborer, Foundry
             Nora (W)21; Flossie (D)1 11/12
 
#823  RIDINGER, Walter (H)43--Laborer, General Work
                Grace (W)44; Harold (S)19--Paper Maker, Paper
                Mill; Fred (S)17--Paper Maker, Paper Mill;
                Orville (S)15; Charles (S)11; Lucy (D)9;
                Len (S)7; Orene (D)5; Melwood (S)3 4/12
 
#825
 
#826  WILLIAMS, John M.(H)53--Laborer, Traction Co.
                Rebecca (W)44; Joseph (S)27--Paper Maker,
                Paper Mill; Raymond (S)25--Paper Maker, Paper
                Mill; Glorris (D)23; Morris (S)22--Paper
                Maker, Paper Mill; John (S)18--Calendar Man,
                Paper Mill; Annie (D)16--Laborer,Tobacco Co.;
                Amanda (D)12; Mary (D)9
 
#829
 
#830  WILSON, Ace (H)39--Paper Maker, Paper Mill
              Elizabeth (W)38; James (S)18--Paper Maker,
              Paper Mill; Gladys (D)15; Clairetta (D)10;
              Madeline (D)7
 
#834  URSCHELL, Walter (H)37--Laborer, General Work
                Arthur L. (S)8
 
#838  HILL, Roy (H)33--Molder, Foundry
            Jennie (W)34; John (S)8; Victor (S)6; Mary (D)
            2 7/12
 
#839  FRANK, Joseph L. (H)64--Hub Turner, Wheel Co.
             Clara (W)58
 
UNLISTED ADDRESS NUMBERS--SYCAMORE AVENUE
 
SHADE, George (H)53--Laborer, Paper Mill
       Jennie (W)45; Carles E.(S)25--Laborer, Paper Mill;
       Lawrence R.(S)22--Laborer, Paper Mill; John Henry
       (S)18--Molder, Foundry; Frank N.(S)--Paper Maker,
       Paper Mill; Ruth M.(D)20; SOLLAR, Carl F.(SIL)27--
       Laborer, Street Work
 
ZIMMERMAN, Louis (H)37--Inspector, Advertising Co.
           Eugena (W)35; Anna Christine (D)12; Carroll (S)8;
           Carmen (D)1 8/12
 

 
 
Questions?    Email: webmaster@miamisburg.org
Copyright ©1998-2017 miamisburg.org.  All Rights Reserved.